April 26-29, 2017
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA

Men's 1,600m Sprint Medley Division 2

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Iowa Christian Brissett, Emmanuel Ogwo, Mar'yea Harris, Carter Lilly 3:20.40 2:20.28 2:56.36 3:02.37 2:38.32 10
2 Illinois Josh Eiker, Devin Quinn, Kenneth Allen, Konrad Eiring 3:22.75 3:30.86 2:50.31 3:38.97 2:32.07 8
3 Northern Iowa Corey Hertz, Jalen Rima, Brett McCalla, Colynn Black 3:23.90 3:27.98 3:17.79 3:46.33 3:48.37 6
4 Purdue Kyle Webb, Shawndail McLaren, Justin Veteto, Christopher Bluish 3:26.09 4:27.92 3:13.73 3:13.73 3:40.52 5
5 North Dakota State Karter Gorney, JT Butler, Landon Jochim, Byrne Curl 3:27.06 2:58.08 3:49.84 4:02.26 3:02.22 4
6 Ohio State Brent Carroll, DaJuan Seward, Terry Johnson, Dominik Seitzer 3:27.66 3:15.20 4:25.81 4:02.97 3:02.74 3
7 Eastern Illinois Jamal Robinson, Lars Ott, Michael Miller, Michael Brown 3:28.23 3:07.41 3:09.49 2:57.00 2:25.77 2
8 Indiana State Tristan Parmley, Carl McQuay, Tyrell Dowdell, Blake Kramer 3:29.21 4:21.52 3:18.75 3:56.41 2:36.91 1
9 South Dakota Sam Clark, Jovane Parkinson, Mason Wichers, Jacob Simmons 3:29.42 2:41.26 4:07.12 3:14.76 3:54.55 -
10 Minnesota Matthew Baker, Jonathan Webb, Josh Tracy, Matt Rosen 3:29.78 3:27.69 2:52.02 3:00.41 2:41.53 -
11 Drake Tyler Zak, Nihad Ejubovic, Blair Barrow, Cory Erickson 3:29.94 3:34.14 2:54.25 3:42.54 3:34.14 -
12 Marquette Joshua Word, Connor Boos, Jay Whalen, Greg Suarez 3:30.19 3:44.91 2:41.85 3:04.97 3:44.91 -
13 South Dakota St. Jalen Williams, Dru Kenny, Anthony Bachmeier, Josh Goehring 3:31.30 2:32.14 4:11.45 3:08.06 4:34.69 -
Men's 1,600m Sprint Medley Division 2 Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
4 Purdue Webb, McLaren, Veteto, Bluish 3:26.09 5
9 South Dakota Clark, Parkinson, Wichers, Simmons 3:29.42 -
10 Minnesota Baker, Webb, Tracy, Rosen 3:29.78 -
11 Drake Zak, Ejubovic, Barrow, Erickson 3:29.94 -
12 Marquette Word, Boos, Whalen, Suarez 3:30.19 -
Men's 1,600m Sprint Medley Division 2 Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
1 Iowa Brissett, Ogwo, Harris, Lilly 3:20.40 4:16.52 10
2 Illinois Eiker, Quinn, Allen, Eiring 3:22.75 2:50.31 8
3 Northern Iowa Hertz, Rima, McCalla, Black 3:23.90 2:43.12 6
5 North Dakota State Gorney, Butler, Jochim, Curl 3:27.06 3:33.28 4
6 Ohio State Carroll, Seward, Johnson, Seitzer 3:27.66 3:06.90 3
7 Eastern Illinois Robinson, Ott, Miller, Brown 3:28.23 3:01.16 2
8 Indiana State Parmley, McQuay, Dowdell, Kramer 3:29.21 3:02.02 1
13 South Dakota St. Williams, Kenny, Bachmeier, Goehring 3:31.30 2:59.61 -