April 28, 2017
|
West Virginia Wesleyan - Buckhannon, WV

Women's 100 Meters

W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mykera Days JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.46 13.21 9.35 15.83 12.46 9.35 10
2 Makenzi Niebergall JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.59 14.10 14.86 11.46 16.25 13.35 8
3 Kyana Jones FR-1 Glenville St. 12.66 16.34 14.06 13.93 8.87 10.89 6
4 Autumn Thomas FR-1 Concord 12.97 15.44 15.31 9.86 11.68 10.25 5
5 Macey Nuzum FR-1 Glenville St. 13.07 14.90 14.51 15.03 16.08 12.68 4
6 Eshara Walton SO-2 Glenville St. 13.09 13.22 10.08 11.92 10.87 15.84 3
7 Sabra Metheney FR-1 Concord 13.26 12.07 9.42 13.13 16.31 16.31 2
8 Linda Ault SO-2 Concord 13.63 11.32 16.91 12.27 15.13 15.54 1

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Mykera Days JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 25.78 18.82 27.33 26.82 10 0.3
2 Autumn Thomas FR-1 Concord 26.44 18.78 26.44 20.63 8 0.3
3 Macey Nuzum FR-1 Glenville St. 26.85 22.29 33.30 22.83 6 0.3
4 Eshara Walton SO-2 Glenville St. 27.20 19.32 21.76 21.49 5 0.3
5 Kyana Jones FR-1 Glenville St. 27.32 26.23 30.88 21.86 4 0.3
6 Linda Ault SO-2 Concord 27.65 31.25 28.76 27.93 3 1.0
7 Victoria Lewis FR-1 Glenville St. 27.71 28.55 28.27 19.68 2 0.3
8 Jordyn Bush FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 28.09 22.48 21.07 32.03 1 0.3
9 Kaitlen Hubbard SO-2 Concord 28.51 21.96 28.80 33.36 - 1.0
10 Madison Sanders SO-2 Concord 29.70 24.66 30.89 30.60 - 1.0
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
6 Linda Ault SO-2 Concord 33.46 27.65 3
9 Kaitlen Hubbard SO-2 Concord 34.50 28.51 -
10 Madison Sanders SO-2 Concord 31.49 29.70 -
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mykera Days JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 21.40 26.04 25.78 23.46 10
2 Autumn Thomas FR-1 Concord 32.53 34.38 26.44 22.21 8
3 Macey Nuzum FR-1 Glenville St. 23.90 32.76 26.85 30.88 6
4 Eshara Walton SO-2 Glenville St. 20.13 27.48 27.20 25.57 5
5 Kyana Jones FR-1 Glenville St. 31.70 24.05 27.32 22.68 4
7 Victoria Lewis FR-1 Glenville St. 21.06 25.77 27.71 35.75 2
8 Jordyn Bush FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 26.41 21.07 28.09 35.68 1

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Emma Harrison JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:25.00 3:02.70 2:00.35 10
2 Kate Golinsky FR-1 Concord 2:25.29 1:47.52 2:19.48 8
3 Zoey Vilasuso JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:30.95 3:02.65 2:47.56 6

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Andrea Burns FR-1 Glenville St. 5:28.10 5:40.84 6:06.32 6:50.92 4:53.06 6:28.62 5:18.54 10
2 Katrina White FR-1 Glenville St. 4:40.54 5:39.26 4:34.02 6:54.29 6:24.93 5:16.43 5:26.21 8
3 Kathlyne Simmons SO-2 Glenville St. 6:53.71 5:56.06 4:48.24 5:28.93 4:04.16 6:53.71 5:39.10 6
4 Stephanie Johnson FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:04.44 6:23.37 6:15.85 7:19.75 6:15.85 6:19.61 6:15.85 5

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sapphire Parsons SO-2 Glenville St. 22:46.26 28:55.15 25:02.89 10
2 Jenna White FR-1 Glenville St. 28:11.88 27:21.13 22:33.51 8

Women's 100 Hurdles

W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Victoria Lewis FR-1 Glenville St. 13.07 16.76 14.61 12.76 15.37 10
2 Lauren Leaman FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 18.00 14.27 19.24 12.57 15.51 8
3 Makenzi Niebergall JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 17.10 16.62 17.72 17.10 15.68 6
4 Diana Castillero FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 12.53 16.33 12.68 19.34 15.85 5
5 Elizabeth Messer SO-2 Glenville St. 13.85 17.82 13.69 20.53 15.91 4
6 Erica Jack JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 15.84 11.84 14.56 18.88 16.00 3
7 Kyana Jones FR-1 Glenville St. 17.55 12.19 13.98 19.50 16.25 2
8 Maria Castillero JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 13.94 19.65 17.47 20.32 16.79 1

Women's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 McKenzie Glaze FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:19.58 1:01.81 1:04.13 1:17.26 1:25.76 1:23.44 10
2 Angie Nseliema FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:13.71 1:30.00 1:23.79 1:17.58 1:19.14 1:08.27 8
3 Hannah Dodson FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:17.31 1:35.90 1:28.27 1:48.97 1:23.91 2:05.32 6

Women's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Glenville St. Eshara Walton, Macey Nuzum, Kyana Jones, Heaven Maeshack 57.63 50.24 43.34 51.72 36.45 49.25 10

Women's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Lauren Leaman FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.60m 1.38m 1.34m 1.81m 2.05m 1.38m 1.76m 5' 3" 10
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.63
    XXX
2 Joy Price SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.60m 1.31m 1.42m 1.94m 1.62m 1.90m 1.97m 5' 3" 8
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    XO
  • 1.63
    XXX

Women's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Mim Stonecipher JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 3.15m 3.25m 3.15m 3.48m 3.58m 2.73m 10' 8" 10
  • 2.45
    PPP
  • 2.55
    PPP
  • 2.65
    PPP
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.85
    PPP
  • 2.95
    PPP
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.15
    PPP
  • 3.25
    XXO
  • 3.36
    XXX
2 Kassy Wagner FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 2.91m 2.85m 2.59m 2.91m 2.82m 3.68m 9' 4.25" 8
  • 2.45
    PPP
  • 2.55
    PPP
  • 2.65
    PPP
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.85
    O
  • 2.95
    XXX
3 Grace Montgomery JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 2.27m 2.55m 1.81m 2.78m 2.73m 2.63m 8' 4.25" 6
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.55
    XO
  • 2.65
    XXX
  Alexis Walsh SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 2.45
    XXX
  Sapphire Parsons SO-2 Glenville St. NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 2.45
    XXX

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Zoei Kirk FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 4.79m 15' 8.75" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 4.60 (0.5)
  • 4.79 (1.9)
  • 4.56 (+0.0)
  • 4.64 (2.2)
  • FOUL  
2 Paxton Winston JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 4.73m 15' 6.25" 8
  • 4.73 (1.6)
  • 4.25 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.54 (0.5)
  • 4.30 (1.6)
  • 4.49 (0.8)
3 Elizabeth Messer SO-2 Glenville St. 4.72m 15' 6" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 4.43 (+0.0)
  • 4.61 (+0.0)
  • 4.72 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Sabra Metheney FR-1 Concord 4.58m 15' 0.5" 5
  • 4.58 (0.2)
  • 4.55 (+0.0)
  • 4.52 (+0.0)
  • 4.51 (1.6)
  • 4.44 (2.0)
  • 4.44 (+0.0)
5 Macey Nuzum FR-1 Glenville St. 4.49m 14' 8.75" 4
  • 4.49 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.48 (1.5)
  • 4.31 (2.4)
  • FOUL  

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Julia Onrubia SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 11.34m 37' 2.5" 10
  • 11.31 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.34 (+0.0)
  • 11.23 (0.8)
  • 11.22 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
2 Victoria Lewis FR-1 Glenville St. 10.17m 33' 4.5" 8
  • 9.58 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.52 (+0.0)
  • 9.68 (0.5)
  • 10.17 (1.1)
  Eshara Walton SO-2 Glenville St. FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Megan Wilfong FR-1 Glenville St. 15.09m 11.70m 11.35m 8.66m 10.18m 9.36m 13.10m 38' 4.75" 10
  • 11.17  
  • 11.29  
  • 11.70  
  • 11.44  
  • 11.33  
  • 11.46  
2 Kaitlen Hubbard SO-2 Concord 13.14m 10.86m 8.15m 10.10m 10.64m 14.01m 13.25m 35' 7.75" 8
  • 10.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.26  
  • 10.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.67  
3 Gabrielle Dye SO-2 Glenville St. 10.09m 9.34m 7.47m 9.71m 8.69m 12.14m 8.78m 30' 7.75" 6
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.34  
  • 9.02  
  • 9.08  
  • FOUL  

Women's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Megan Wilfong FR-1 Glenville St. 44.52m 37.10m 36.73m 121' 9" 10
  • 33.07  
  • 33.04  
  • 34.48  
  • 32.17  
  • 36.68  
  • 37.10  
2 Kasinda King FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 24.70m 30.12m 33.43m 98' 10" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.12  
  • 29.01  
  • FOUL  
  Kassie Neiwert   Unattached NM NM NM NM -
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  

Women's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kasinda King FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 18.69m 27.91m 31.40m 24.92m 27.66m 32.15m 32.40m 81' 9" 10
  • 24.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kassie Neiwert   Unattached NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  

Women's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kaitlen Hubbard SO-2 Concord 24.93m 29.96m 16.78m 25.65m 23.97m 29.96m 78' 8" 10
  • 19.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.66  
  • 23.35  
  • 22.42  
  • 23.97  
2 Gabrielle Dye SO-2 Glenville St. 14.21m 17.57m 21.12m 15.40m 19.74m 20.53m 64' 9" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 19.74  
  • 16.65  
  • 17.60  
  • 19.43  
  • 19.59  
  Kassie Neiwert   Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL