April 27-28, 2017
|
Simpson College - Indianola, IA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Larsen   Unattached 1:34.38 1:27.64 2:09.21 1:52.35 1:26.51
2 Joe Anger JR-3 NW Missouri 1:45.44 2:23.98 1:36.37 1:53.37 2:18.32
3 Andy Arndt Senior Unattached 1:29.95 2:01.82 1:25.39 1:53.85 1:40.19
4 Blake Goodin SR-4 Kansas State 1:53.76 1:54.91 1:38.83 1:54.91 1:29.63
5 Seth Woodson   Unattached 1:30.16 1:54.44 2:29.12 1:55.59 1:30.16
6 Ryan Parslow Junior Unattached 1:26.70 2:01.38 2:04.85 1:55.60 2:11.79
7 Josh Goehring FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:02.84 1:41.98 2:23.70 1:55.88 1:30.39
8 Derek Gross FR-1 Marquette 2:27.57 1:45.74 1:41.09 1:56.19 2:13.62
9 Wyatt Gatrost FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:41.11 1:43.43 2:25.27 1:56.21 1:43.43
10 Elliott Stone FR-1 North Dakota State 1:37.81 2:24.39 2:31.38 1:56.44 2:13.91
11 Logan Bredesky Senior Unattached 2:30.31 2:11.67 2:31.48 1:56.52 1:27.39
12 Demetri Panici FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 1:49.64 2:02.47 2:07.13 1:56.63 2:25.79
13 Isaiah Nicholas FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:51.13 2:07.50 1:41.77 1:56.97 2:23.88
14 Brice Pavey Senior Unattached 1:39.51 2:32.18 1:37.16 1:57.06 2:13.45
15 David Huffman JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 1:50.28 1:39.72 2:21.95 1:57.31 1:50.28
16 Zachary Ulmer JR-3 Northern State 2:13.76 2:16.11 1:31.52 1:57.33 1:32.69
17 Greg Suarez SO-2 Marquette 1:35.46 1:28.39 1:27.21 1:57.85 1:33.11
18 Cole Conklin-Little FR-1 Loras 2:23.96 2:29.86 2:16.88 1:58.00 1:36.76
19 Mitchell Kwapick JR-3 Marquette 1:22.65 1:56.88 2:24.04 1:58.06 1:53.34
20 Derek Templeman JR-3 NW Missouri 1:51.00 1:27.38 2:01.63 1:58.08 1:39.19
21 Evan Kottsick FR-1 North Dakota State 2:05.92 2:03.55 2:23.74 1:58.79 1:35.04
22 Bryce Briley SO-2 NW Missouri 2:29.43 1:28.46 2:00.74 1:59.54 2:30.62
23 Taylor Huffman JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 2:36.06 2:04.85 2:10.85 2:00.04 1:58.84
24 Jack Carroll SO-2 Loras 1:54.16 1:57.76 1:49.35 2:00.16 2:21.79
25 Zack Johnson JR-3 William Penn 2:15.94 1:31.43 1:42.26 2:00.30 1:59.10
26 Sean O'Reilly SO-2 Grinnell 2:35.69 2:06.73 1:55.87 2:00.69 1:58.28
27 Isaac Antenor FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:34.59 2:29.72 1:50.77 2:01.72 2:38.24
28 Tyler Miller JR-3 Dubuque 1:58.23 1:32.63 2:06.76 2:01.88 1:35.07
29 Ben Sampson SR-4 Buena Vista 1:58.43 2:11.86 2:36.28 2:02.09 2:06.98
30 Robert Busch SR-4 William Penn 2:10.97 1:55.06 2:04.85 2:02.40 1:48.94
31 Max Ross FR-1 Loras 1:49.25 1:51.71 2:24.85 2:02.75 2:07.66
32 Nathaniel Crail SO-2 Grinnell 2:31.20 2:15.09 2:39.87 2:03.93 1:49.06
33 luke sigler FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:38.05 1:47.98 1:26.88 2:04.11 1:57.91
34 jack Hastings FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:25.40 1:49.36 1:55.58 2:04.27 2:32.86
35 Ryan Strauss FR-1 Central College 1:57.01 2:40.57 2:10.70 2:04.47 1:34.60
36 Brendon Nuese SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 2:08.25 2:41.87 2:10.74 2:04.51 1:49.57
37 Josh Pestka SO-2 Western Illinois 2:29.55 2:09.61 2:28.30 2:04.62 1:39.70
38 Grant Acoymo FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:02.44 2:16.18 2:32.42 2:04.93 1:43.70
39 Parker Hill SO-2 Central College 2:08.73 2:24.98 1:54.99 2:04.98 2:28.73
40 Justin Gregor FR-1 Grinnell 1:54.32 1:51.81 1:48.04 2:05.62 1:34.22
41 garrett Hinson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:27.33 1:55.85 1:47.04 2:05.92 2:14.74
42 Ben Stelk JR-3 Central College 1:37.14 2:26.34 1:54.80 2:06.15 1:33.36
43 Tavian Rumple FR-1 Dubuque 2:15.01 2:41.50 2:28.88 2:06.17 2:37.72
44 Zachary Houghland FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:31.62 2:18.99 1:39.82 2:06.35 2:31.62
45 Zac Bartolomeo JR-3 Northern State 2:40.65 2:31.79 1:50.05 2:06.49 2:24.20
46 Anthony Kemp SO-2 Loras 2:44.49 1:43.76 1:53.88 2:06.53 1:39.96
47 Jacob Schweitzer JR-3 Northern State 2:09.18 2:05.38 1:48.91 2:06.64 1:32.45
48 Asher Wahl FR-1 Northern State 1:41.38 1:35.04 2:29.53 2:06.72 1:38.85
49 Nathan Patterson FR-1 Northern State 2:15.99 1:40.41 2:18.53 2:07.09 1:56.93
50 Jared Draper SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:46.56 1:54.03 1:54.03 2:08.12 2:35.03
51 Nate Goslin SO-2 Loras 1:39.28 1:57.33 1:58.62 2:08.93 2:03.78
52 Terry Jackson FR-1 William Penn 1:41.52 2:47.90 2:38.79 2:10.15 2:49.20
53 Aidan Tollefson SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 2:46.72 2:28.34 2:32.28 2:11.27 1:45.02
54 Nick Kibby JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 2:09.14 2:28.90 2:15.73 2:11.77 2:34.17
55 Garrett Heckman JR-3 William Penn 2:15.92 1:37.65 2:38.36 2:11.96 2:01.41
56 Rikki Hacker   Unattached 1:50.27 2:14.18 1:55.58 2:12.85 2:39.42
57 Cameron Shade FR-1 William Penn 2:06.62 1:43.72 2:07.97 2:14.70 2:26.83
58 Sam Collins SO-2 Grinnell 1:45.20 2:20.27 2:29.71 2:14.87 2:43.20
59 Alex Loerts FR-1 Buena Vista 2:09.74 1:53.18 2:35.97 2:18.02 2:44.25
60 Samuel Edeker SO-2 Loras 2:40.28 2:50.04 1:38.96 2:19.37 1:57.07
61 Benjiman Smith FR-1 Dubuque 3:00.75 2:50.71 1:49.03 2:23.45 2:55.01
62 Joel Avila JR-3 Dubuque 1:47.25 1:47.25 2:45.34 2:28.95 1:44.27
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Larsen   Unattached 2:19.32 1:52.35 1:55.72 1:27.64 1:35.50
2 Joe Anger JR-3 NW Missouri 2:02.44 1:53.37 1:27.30 2:12.65 1:49.97
3 Andy Arndt Senior Unattached 1:52.72 1:53.85 1:32.22 2:23.46 2:22.32
4 Blake Goodin SR-4 Kansas State 2:28.24 1:54.91 2:20.19 2:28.24 2:01.81
5 Seth Woodson   Unattached 1:44.04 1:55.59 2:10.62 2:07.15 1:22.07
6 Ryan Parslow Junior Unattached 2:08.32 1:55.60 1:42.89 1:49.82 1:20.92
12 Demetri Panici FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 2:16.46 1:56.63 2:17.63 2:24.63 1:32.14
20 Derek Templeman JR-3 NW Missouri 1:30.93 1:58.08 2:13.43 1:46.28 2:29.97
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Josh Goehring FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:55.88 1:53.57 2:30.65
8 Derek Gross FR-1 Marquette 1:56.19 2:29.89 1:39.93
9 Wyatt Gatrost FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:56.21 2:13.65 2:17.13
11 Logan Bredesky Senior Unattached 1:56.52 1:22.73 2:11.67
13 Isaiah Nicholas FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:56.97 1:42.94 2:11.01
14 Brice Pavey Senior Unattached 1:57.06 2:18.13 2:14.62
16 Zachary Ulmer JR-3 Northern State 1:57.33 1:50.29 1:46.77
17 Greg Suarez SO-2 Marquette 1:57.85 1:29.57 1:34.28
19 Mitchell Kwapick JR-3 Marquette 1:58.06 2:02.79 1:42.72
29 Ben Sampson SR-4 Buena Vista 2:02.09 1:25.47 2:21.63
30 Robert Busch SR-4 William Penn 2:02.40 2:25.66 2:21.99
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Elliott Stone FR-1 North Dakota State 1:56.44
15 David Huffman JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 1:57.31
18 Cole Conklin-Little FR-1 Loras 1:58.00
21 Evan Kottsick FR-1 North Dakota State 1:58.79
22 Bryce Briley SO-2 NW Missouri 1:59.54
23 Taylor Huffman JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 2:00.04
24 Jack Carroll SO-2 Loras 2:00.16
25 Zack Johnson JR-3 William Penn 2:00.30
26 Sean O'Reilly SO-2 Grinnell 2:00.69
27 Isaac Antenor FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:01.72
28 Tyler Miller JR-3 Dubuque 2:01.88
32 Nathaniel Crail SO-2 Grinnell 2:03.93
37 Josh Pestka SO-2 Western Illinois 2:04.62
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Max Ross FR-1 Loras 2:27.30 1:57.84 2:02.75 2:23.62 1:25.93
33 luke sigler FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:25.21 2:30.18 2:04.11 1:28.12 2:36.38
34 jack Hastings FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:30.37 2:00.55 2:04.27 2:01.79 1:49.36
36 Brendon Nuese SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 1:53.31 2:24.44 2:04.51 2:19.46 2:34.40
38 Grant Acoymo FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:53.69 1:53.69 2:04.93 1:38.70 1:46.19
39 Parker Hill SO-2 Central College 1:34.99 2:34.98 2:04.98 1:38.74 2:39.98
41 garrett Hinson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:09.70 2:23.55 2:05.92 2:04.66 1:59.63
42 Ben Stelk JR-3 Central College 2:08.68 1:29.57 2:06.15 2:36.43 1:42.19
45 Zac Bartolomeo JR-3 Northern State 2:34.32 2:30.53 2:06.49 2:28.00 2:17.88
47 Jacob Schweitzer JR-3 Northern State 2:37.04 1:28.65 2:06.64 1:28.65 2:02.84
48 Asher Wahl FR-1 Northern State 2:28.27 2:07.99 2:06.72 1:28.71 2:44.74
54 Nick Kibby JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 2:26.27 2:24.95 2:11.77 2:15.73 2:24.95
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
35 Ryan Strauss FR-1 Central College 2:04.47 1:30.87
40 Justin Gregor FR-1 Grinnell 2:05.62 1:34.22
43 Tavian Rumple FR-1 Dubuque 2:06.17 2:35.19
46 Anthony Kemp SO-2 Loras 2:06.53 1:48.82
49 Nathan Patterson FR-1 Northern State 2:07.09 2:41.41
50 Jared Draper SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:08.12 1:50.19
51 Nate Goslin SO-2 Loras 2:08.93 2:17.96
53 Aidan Tollefson SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 2:11.27 1:50.27
58 Sam Collins SO-2 Grinnell 2:14.87 2:55.34
59 Alex Loerts FR-1 Buena Vista 2:18.02 1:40.76
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
44 Zachary Houghland FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:25.31 2:29.10 1:56.25 1:52.46 1:38.56 2:00.04 2:06.35
52 Terry Jackson FR-1 William Penn 2:03.65 1:41.52 1:55.84 1:55.84 2:24.47 1:51.93 2:10.15
55 Garrett Heckman JR-3 William Penn 1:41.61 2:09.32 2:29.12 2:47.59 2:26.48 2:11.96 2:11.96
56 Rikki Hacker   Unattached 2:11.53 1:35.66 2:22.15 2:44.74 2:31.45 2:42.08 2:12.85
57 Cameron Shade FR-1 William Penn 2:20.09 2:10.66 2:40.30 2:37.60 2:47.03 1:57.19 2:14.70
60 Samuel Edeker SO-2 Loras 1:50.11 1:48.71 2:59.79 2:22.16 1:55.68 2:31.92 2:19.37
61 Benjiman Smith FR-1 Dubuque 2:43.54 2:34.93 1:50.46 2:29.19 2:55.01 2:14.85 2:23.45
62 Joel Avila JR-3 Dubuque 1:51.72 2:37.89 3:00.23 1:57.67 2:58.74 2:39.38 2:28.95