May 4- 6, 2017
|
N. Carolina A&T - Greensboro, NC

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Michelle Cole SR-4 Howard 56.67 38.15 47.96 54.49 41.96 1:10.84 10
2 Annastacia Barham SO-2 Morgan State 58.51 1:07.81 1:00.15 54.68 41.56 1:02.34 8
3 Christina Moodie JR-3 Florida A&M 1:03.47 1:02.92 58.54 54.71 1:02.92 44.87 6
4 Tori Ray FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 57.33 42.45 55.68 55.12 1:11.11 57.88 5
5 Omealla Gordon SR-4 Delaware State 49.73 45.86 1:04.09 55.25 41.44 1:05.75 4
6 Asia Joe SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 46.73 44.51 53.41 55.63 59.53 47.29 3
7 Lenneisha Gilbert SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:09.90 1:03.75 54.81 55.92 1:10.46 43.62 2
8 Tyneshia Quarterman SO-2 Savannah State 42.42 55.38 50.67 58.91 55.97 1:04.22 1

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Omealla Gordon SR-4 Delaware State 54.67 54.13 1:00.14
2 Christina Moodie JR-3 Florida A&M 54.81 1:05.23 50.43
3 Michelle Cole SR-4 Howard 54.93 52.74 52.19
4 Annastacia Barham SO-2 Morgan State 55.34 1:08.63 1:01.98
5 Tori Ray FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 54.83 57.58 1:08.54
6 Asia Joe SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 54.96 1:05.96 1:05.41
7 Lenneisha Gilbert SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 55.42 43.23 53.76
8 Tyneshia Quarterman SO-2 Savannah State 55.54 54.99 54.99
9 Dypna Umunakwe JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 55.67 50.66 1:02.91
10 Taliyah Townsend FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 55.98 1:08.86 50.39
11 Kiana Seabrook JR-3 N.C. Central 56.05 1:02.78 1:05.02
12 Mia Lewis FR-1 Florida A&M 56.38 1:08.79 45.11
13 Chazmin Fullwood SO-2 Norfolk State 56.42 51.35 50.22
14 Jaleesa Smoot JR-3 N.C. Central 56.48 59.31 48.58
15 Jada Key FR-1 Norfolk State 56.54 1:07.29 48.06
16 Payton Ashe JR-3 South Carolina St. 57.17 1:07.46 48.60
17 Sashana Hinds FR-1 Hampton 57.49 1:00.37 1:13.02
18 Asya Macon FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 57.54 1:07.33 50.64
19 Nickheila John SR-4 Norfolk State 57.85 1:03.64 1:01.90
20 Jayla Lane SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 58.48 1:05.50 1:06.67
21 Lovasia Thomas JR-3 N.C. Central 58.60 58.60 44.54
22 Luan Gabriel JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 58.93 53.63 1:10.72
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Christina Moodie JR-3 Florida A&M 1:01.94 38.92 48.78 54.81 50.98 1:11.26 50.98
5 Tori Ray FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 58.12 1:01.41 40.03 54.83 38.38 1:09.64 57.03
6 Asia Joe SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 39.58 56.06 1:02.66 54.96 48.37 54.41 1:09.80
8 Tyneshia Quarterman SO-2 Savannah State 56.65 58.32 41.66 55.54 1:09.43 1:02.76 1:06.65
17 Sashana Hinds FR-1 Hampton 1:02.67 55.19 54.04 57.49 1:11.29 56.92 1:14.17
21 Lovasia Thomas JR-3 N.C. Central 51.57 43.37 41.02 58.60 45.13 1:05.64 1:12.67
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Omealla Gordon SR-4 Delaware State 54.67 48.11
12 Mia Lewis FR-1 Florida A&M 56.38 1:07.66
13 Chazmin Fullwood SO-2 Norfolk State 56.42 40.06
18 Asya Macon FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 57.54 1:01.00
19 Nickheila John SR-4 Norfolk State 57.85 1:11.74
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Michelle Cole SR-4 Howard 44.50 54.93 1:07.57 56.58
7 Lenneisha Gilbert SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:05.40 55.42 53.21 44.34
10 Taliyah Townsend FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1:10.54 55.98 41.99 52.07
16 Payton Ashe JR-3 South Carolina St. 45.74 57.17 42.88 40.59
20 Jayla Lane SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:05.50 58.48 1:13.10 1:05.50
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Annastacia Barham SO-2 Morgan State 58.66 53.13 41.51 55.34
9 Dypna Umunakwe JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:00.13 52.33 57.34 55.67
11 Kiana Seabrook JR-3 N.C. Central 59.98 1:07.26 1:10.63 56.05
14 Jaleesa Smoot JR-3 N.C. Central 58.74 50.27 1:04.39 56.48
15 Jada Key FR-1 Norfolk State 39.58 50.32 1:02.76 56.54
22 Luan Gabriel JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 47.74 1:10.72 57.76 58.93