May 12-14, 2017
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Savannah Camacho SR-4 Oklahoma State 2:39.22 2:48.28 2:09.44 2:44.39 10
2 Kaylee Dodd JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:03.20 2:36.92 2:09.68 2:39.51 8
3 Jasmine Staebler SO-2 Iowa State 1:48.77 2:01.87 2:11.04 1:42.22 6
4 Kaytlyn Larson SO-2 Oklahoma State 2:35.61 2:14.51 2:11.87 1:45.50 5
5 Ambra Wesley JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:02.71 2:27.78 2:11.94 2:23.82 4
6 Gabby Crank SO-2 Texas 1:48.24 2:02.76 2:12.00 2:06.72 3
7 Sinclaire Johnson FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:47.14 1:36.28 2:13.71 2:11.04 2
8 Marija Stambolic SR-4 Kansas State 2:55.99 2:27.56 2:15.37 2:11.31 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jasmine Staebler SO-2 Iowa State 2:40.04 2:29.80 2:10.59 1:52.67 1:50.11 2:08.03
2 Kaylee Dodd JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:29.94 2:18.76 2:44.46 2:09.77 2:07.20 2:08.48
3 Savannah Camacho SR-4 Oklahoma State 2:41.43 2:02.69 2:01.40 1:42.02 2:29.81 2:09.14
4 Kaytlyn Larson SO-2 Oklahoma State 2:26.63 2:08.31 2:17.47 2:24.02 2:30.56 2:10.92
5 Ambra Wesley JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:28.24 2:17.84 2:32.14 1:46.63 1:51.83 2:10.03
6 Gabby Crank SO-2 Texas 2:02.77 2:27.58 2:30.19 2:01.46 1:32.73 2:10.60
6 Marija Stambolic SR-4 Kansas State 1:43.18 2:04.07 2:36.72 2:11.91 2:35.42 2:10.60
8 Sinclaire Johnson FR-1 Oklahoma State 1:52.62 2:17.50 1:44.76 2:48.93 2:27.98 2:10.95
9 Hannah Dimmick SR-4 Kansas 1:54.30 1:56.92 2:32.39 2:06.12 2:06.12 2:11.37
10 Daunicia Demerson SR-4 Oklahoma 2:06.46 2:31.49 2:28.86 2:07.78 2:49.94 2:11.73
11 Clara Nichols SR-4 Oklahoma State 1:57.77 1:57.77 1:47.18 1:40.57 2:52.02 2:12.32
12 Paige Stratioti SR-4 Kansas State 2:32.40 2:13.85 2:35.05 1:48.67 2:45.65 2:12.52
13 Maygen Smith SO-2 Texas Tech 2:14.81 2:37.50 2:26.82 1:38.77 1:57.46 2:13.47
14 Stephanie Ferrante JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:04.12 1:54.68 2:12.22 2:29.75 2:12.22 2:14.91
15 Gabrielle Satterlee FR-1 Baylor 2:39.63 2:28.81 1:44.17 2:17.99 1:34.70 2:15.28
16 Larkin Chapman FR-1 Iowa State 1:44.40 2:20.11 1:37.53 1:51.27 2:21.48 2:17.36
17 Haley Geissler FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:40.84 2:06.48 2:21.60 1:41.73 2:27.10 2:17.47
18 Whitney Adams SR-4 Kansas 1:57.09 2:34.28 1:41.94 2:35.66 2:20.51 2:17.75
19 Payton Baker SR-4 Oklahoma 1:47.65 2:44.24 1:50.41 2:08.35 2:08.35 2:18.01
20 Lauren Younger FR-1 Texas Tech 2:50.09 2:24.79 2:05.11 2:58.53 2:12.14 2:20.57
21 Danielle Coleman JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:18.14 1:48.75 3:03.69 2:16.67 2:47.53 2:26.95
22 Tiffany Terry JR-3 TCU 2:25.43 2:10.43 1:56.94 2:20.93 2:49.41 2:29.92
  Erinn Stenman-Fahey SO-2 Iowa State DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Jessica Purtell SR-4 Baylor DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rebecca Wendt JR-3 West Virginia DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jasmine Staebler SO-2 Iowa State 2:08.03 2:42.60 2:19.56 2:05.47
15 Gabrielle Satterlee FR-1 Baylor 2:15.28 2:28.81 2:28.81 2:23.40
18 Whitney Adams SR-4 Kansas 2:17.75 2:54.95 2:46.68 2:31.53
19 Payton Baker SR-4 Oklahoma 2:18.01 2:18.01 1:44.89 2:19.39
21 Danielle Coleman JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:26.95 2:40.18 2:10.79 2:41.65
22 Tiffany Terry JR-3 TCU 2:29.92 2:44.92 3:02.91 2:26.93
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Kaylee Dodd JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:08.48 2:26.47
5 Ambra Wesley JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:10.03 2:07.43
6 Gabby Crank SO-2 Texas 2:10.60 1:48.40
8 Sinclaire Johnson FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:10.95 2:00.48
12 Paige Stratioti SR-4 Kansas State 2:12.52 2:43.00
20 Lauren Younger FR-1 Texas Tech 2:20.57 2:12.14
  Rebecca Wendt JR-3 West Virginia DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kaytlyn Larson SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:57.83 2:10.92 2:41.04 1:32.96 1:39.50 2:38.42 1:57.83
10 Daunicia Demerson SR-4 Oklahoma 2:01.20 2:11.73 2:19.64 2:44.67 1:49.34 2:01.20 1:55.93
11 Clara Nichols SR-4 Oklahoma State 1:32.63 2:12.32 1:32.63 2:38.79 1:56.45 2:49.37 2:22.91
13 Maygen Smith SO-2 Texas Tech 2:28.16 2:13.47 2:04.13 2:16.14 1:48.11 2:09.47 2:18.81
14 Stephanie Ferrante JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:18.96 2:14.91 2:23.01 2:39.20 2:49.99 2:49.99 2:48.64
16 Larkin Chapman FR-1 Iowa State 2:26.98 2:17.36 2:11.87 2:37.97 2:09.12 2:35.22 2:47.58
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Savannah Camacho SR-4 Oklahoma State 2:24.64 1:56.23 2:09.14
6 Marija Stambolic SR-4 Kansas State 1:43.18 2:36.72 2:10.60
9 Hannah Dimmick SR-4 Kansas 2:31.08 1:46.41 2:11.37
17 Haley Geissler FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:42.22 1:59.60 2:17.47
  Erinn Stenman-Fahey SO-2 Iowa State DQ DQ DQ
  Jessica Purtell SR-4 Baylor DNF DNF DNF