April 21-22, 2017
|
University of Virginia - Charlottesville, VA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Justyn Knight JR-3 Syracuse 2:39.92 3:08.80 3:08.80 3:59.88 4:30.98 4:44.30 3:42.11
2 Justine Kiprotich SO-2 Michigan State 2:51.22 3:35.69 3:26.80 2:49.00 2:40.10 2:53.44 3:42.36
3 Henry Wynne SR-4 Virginia 3:58.19 3:51.51 4:11.54 3:44.83 3:53.73 2:35.82 3:42.60
4 James Randon SR-4 Yale 3:02.58 2:46.99 3:31.52 3:00.35 4:11.60 3:33.75 3:42.65
5 Neil Gourley JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:40.43 2:51.58 4:14.02 4:27.39 3:51.74 4:22.93 3:42.82
6 Ryan Adams SO-2 Furman 3:24.18 2:39.31 3:01.74 4:22.52 4:42.71 3:03.99 3:44.37
7 Amos Bartelsmeyer JR-3 Georgetown 2:51.03 4:36.79 3:36.03 4:41.29 3:06.78 4:48.04 3:45.03
8 Andrew Dusing SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 3:20.32 2:53.31 3:42.82 4:43.59 4:00.83 2:57.81 3:45.07
9 Vincent Ciattei JR-3 Virginia Tech 3:34.12 3:52.15 2:58.05 4:01.16 3:38.62 3:45.38 3:45.38
10 Rob Napolitano SR-4 Columbia 3:52.37 4:48.77 3:52.37 3:23.04 3:56.88 3:27.56 3:45.60
11 Sam Ritz SO-2 Columbia 2:40.35 4:21.98 4:46.82 4:42.30 4:01.65 4:01.65 3:45.84
12 Jack Guyton SO-2 Florida 3:16.82 4:26.96 4:02.07 4:40.53 3:30.40 2:58.73 3:46.23
13 Joel Hubbard   USA 3:16.99 3:48.69 2:45.29 4:40.76 4:13.59 3:48.69 3:46.42
14 Henry Raymond FR-1 Dartmouth 4:04.75 2:47.70 2:47.70 2:59.03 3:30.76 4:11.55 3:46.62
15 Trevor Reinhart SO-2 Yale 4:43.32 4:47.85 3:28.52 3:26.26 4:04.79 4:52.38 3:46.65
16 Stephen Biebelhausen SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 3:04.38 3:47.62 3:45.35 3:29.41 4:05.83 3:33.97 3:47.62
17 Michael Clevenger SR-4 Georgetown 2:55.36 4:53.78 3:36.35 4:19.62 4:44.67 4:08.23 3:47.73
18 Ashkan Mohammadi JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:22.02 4:49.36 3:45.57 3:29.62 4:51.64 3:20.50 3:47.84
19 Colin Abert SO-2 Penn State 2:57.73 3:20.51 3:47.85 3:00.01 4:15.20 4:24.31 3:47.85
20 Troy Reeder JR-3 Furman 3:50.15 2:44.07 3:56.99 3:50.15 3:31.92 4:44.84 3:47.87
21 Jacob Dumford JR-3 Notre Dame 3:45.65 3:36.54 4:42.64 3:16.02 4:42.64 4:54.03 3:47.93
22 Christopher Marco JR-3 Notre Dame 4:01.91 3:36.80 2:48.88 4:15.60 2:58.01 3:41.37 3:48.21
23 Charles Cooper SO-2 Georgetown 2:42.14 3:52.93 4:38.60 3:34.66 3:50.65 2:58.12 3:48.36
24 Jamaine Coleman JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:40.90 3:25.54 3:55.23 3:14.12 3:50.66 3:16.40 3:48.37
25 Ben Weisel SO-2 Belmont 3:59.90 4:31.88 3:37.05 3:32.48 4:52.45 3:23.34 3:48.47
26 Martin Martinez JR-3 Brown 4:38.91 3:41.76 4:50.34 3:28.04 3:34.90 2:51.46 3:48.61
27 Sebastian Fischbach JR-3 Wake Forest 4:18.48 4:50.50 4:45.93 4:29.92 3:25.87 4:20.77 3:48.74
28 Joseph White JR-3 Georgetown 2:47.04 3:23.64 4:23.14 2:58.48 3:53.39 3:32.80 3:48.81
29 Zachary Lanigan FR-1 Brown 2:49.35 4:34.61 4:55.21 4:39.19 3:12.23 4:55.21 3:48.84
30 Spencer Haik JR-3 Columbia 4:25.50 4:39.24 3:26.00 4:27.79 4:46.10 4:30.08 3:48.88
31 Andre Ivankovic SR-4 Yale 4:37.48 3:30.98 3:10.34 4:26.02 3:05.75 3:24.10 3:49.32
32 Andrew Goldman SO-2 Virginia Tech 3:01.20 3:05.79 2:42.85 3:49.36 4:19.18 3:14.96 3:49.36
33 Ryan Schweizer FR-1 Notre Dame 4:46.93 4:49.22 3:33.48 3:47.25 3:54.13 3:40.36 3:49.54
34 Patrick Gregory JR-3 Dartmouth 2:59.12 4:26.37 4:33.26 2:49.93 3:42.75 3:51.93 3:49.63
35 Zach Long SO-2 Tennessee 4:11.00 4:52.45 4:29.42 3:34.16 3:29.55 4:43.24 3:50.27
36 Thomas Koringo SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 4:43.32 3:06.58 4:59.45 4:38.72 3:52.65 4:31.81 3:50.34
37 Isaiah Harris SO-2 Penn State 4:04.44 3:50.60 3:34.46 4:59.78 4:55.17 2:59.87 3:50.60
38 Domenic Perretta FR-1 Penn State 3:04.54 4:46.03 3:27.61 4:46.03 2:48.39 4:52.95 3:50.67
39 Jack Beitter SO-2 Florida 4:48.34 4:57.57 3:25.30 4:34.50 4:06.82 3:57.59 3:50.67
40 Philip Hall SO-2 North Carolina St. 2:53.19 2:46.26 2:43.95 3:16.28 4:23.24 3:43.99 3:50.91
41 Thomas Gmür JR-3 Yale 2:46.30 3:23.25 4:34.85 3:55.58 2:41.68 2:41.68 3:50.96
42 Josh Hanna JR-3 Navy 3:53.76 2:55.90 4:35.42 4:07.64 3:30.61 3:39.87 3:51.44
43 Matt Chisholm JR-3 Yale 3:44.58 3:37.63 3:30.69 3:37.63 4:12.36 3:51.52 3:51.52
44 Bobby Hill JR-3 Penn State 3:49.26 4:03.15 3:33.05 4:40.20 4:10.10 4:54.10 3:51.57
45 Jake Ogden FR-1 Furman 3:28.49 4:31.03 3:00.69 4:24.08 3:49.34 4:31.03 3:51.65
46 Cooper Leslie FR-1 William and Mary 3:42.83 3:31.22 4:08.36 4:59.43 3:08.01 4:29.25 3:52.11
47 Christopher Torpy FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 4:59.72 4:43.46 4:29.52 4:22.55 3:52.34 3:43.05 3:52.34
48 Robby Keough FR-1 Virginia 4:25.25 4:22.92 3:17.77 4:20.59 4:20.59 3:15.45 3:52.67
49 Ryan McGorty SO-2 William and Mary 3:41.51 4:46.79 4:14.15 4:07.15 3:43.84 4:11.82 3:53.16
50 Nick Soter SR-4 Michigan State 4:03.04 4:05.38 4:24.07 3:18.64 4:45.11 4:19.40 3:53.69
51 Andrew Middelton JR-3 Michigan State 4:14.87 3:44.47 2:50.69 4:10.19 3:35.12 3:09.40 3:53.82
52 Ryan Thomas JR-3 Columbia 4:19.63 4:45.36 3:35.19 3:18.82 4:12.62 5:04.07 3:53.90
53 Jack Van Scoter FR-1 Georgetown 4:15.14 3:47.05 4:33.87 3:47.05 3:30.67 4:45.57 3:54.07
54 Drew Kelley SO-2 Tennessee 3:21.51 4:36.49 3:19.17 4:13.06 3:59.00 3:19.17 3:54.31
55 Sean Torpy FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 3:24.38 4:20.75 4:06.66 2:58.54 3:00.88 2:49.14 3:54.91
56 Adam Barnard FR-1 Georgetown 4:09.03 4:34.87 3:45.54 3:33.79 4:06.68 3:31.44 3:54.93
57 Jaxson Hoey FR-1 Penn State 3:24.69 3:57.63 4:21.15 3:48.22 3:43.51 3:19.98 3:55.27
58 Cory Donley JR-3 Navy 4:23.72 3:15.44 3:50.75 3:03.66 3:17.79 3:43.69 3:55.46
59 Daniel Sims SO-2 Michigan State 3:57.84 3:08.39 3:29.58 2:51.90 4:42.58 5:01.42 3:55.48
60 Marshall Dillon FR-1 Florida 4:46.00 5:04.91 3:16.18 3:18.55 4:27.09 3:25.64 3:56.36
61 Mac Reynolds SR-4 Florida 3:25.73 4:08.30 4:05.93 5:02.69 3:39.92 4:31.94 3:56.47
62 Jack Rogers SO-2 Florida 4:48.58 4:53.31 4:50.95 4:10.74 2:52.68 4:17.83 3:56.54
63 Luke Jelen JR-3 Liberty 3:49.52 3:18.76 4:32.11 2:52.73 2:59.83 3:51.88 3:56.61
64 Joshua Bell FR-1 Georgetown 5:05.37 4:03.83 4:39.33 3:25.95 4:39.33 4:03.83 3:56.72
65 Matthew Bouthillette FR-1 Georgetown 3:18.94 3:56.83 4:20.52 4:39.46 5:03.15 4:58.41 3:56.83
66 John Hagood SO-2 North Carolina St. 4:30.14 4:39.62 3:26.16 3:19.05 4:18.29 3:16.68 3:56.96
67 Jake Brophy FR-1 Navy 3:43.02 4:20.98 3:24.04 3:47.76 4:58.94 3:47.76 3:57.25
68 Reed Horton SO-2 Dartmouth 4:14.13 4:54.50 3:29.00 4:56.88 3:33.75 2:51.00 3:57.50
69 Jordan Makins JR-3 Penn State 3:20.03 3:53.37 5:04.81 3:00.98 3:22.41 4:12.42 3:58.13
70 Nate Sloan JR-3 Pittsburgh 3:27.73 4:44.13 3:49.21 3:32.50 4:17.86 3:44.44 3:58.76
71 Dawson Connell JR-3 William and Mary 3:25.74 3:28.13 5:01.43 4:35.12 3:59.23 4:49.47 3:59.23
72 Jacob Shewbert FR-1 Navy 4:30.45 3:18.65 2:47.54 4:16.09 3:09.07 4:44.81 3:59.33
73 Sean Laverty FR-1 Dartmouth 4:42.93 4:33.34 5:02.11 3:02.23 4:57.32 3:28.60 3:59.77
74 Angelos Vasileiou FR-1 Wake Forest 5:09.98 4:31.53 3:33.86 2:50.61 3:53.09 4:45.95 4:00.29
75 Brandon Tubby FR-1 Penn State 3:48.34 3:55.55 3:48.34 4:43.62 2:57.86 4:09.97 4:00.35
76 Billy Dolan JR-3 Notre Dame 4:48.78 2:58.09 4:34.35 3:05.30 2:58.09 3:41.40 4:00.65
77 Tommy Osika SO-2 Michigan State 3:48.72 2:50.94 4:41.68 4:12.79 3:29.46 3:02.97 4:00.75
78 Tyler Cox-Philyaw FR-1 William and Mary 4:49.82 3:54.27 3:54.27 3:20.46 3:22.87 5:13.97 4:01.51
79 Adam Johnston FR-1 Tennessee 3:37.89 4:28.72 4:14.20 4:43.25 4:40.83 4:26.30 4:02.09
80 Mitchell Dyer FR-1 Wake Forest 5:03.92 3:09.65 4:44.47 4:56.62 3:58.27 4:17.72 4:03.13
81 Tanis Baldwin FR-1 North Carolina St. 3:17.14 4:04.55 3:52.08 4:22.02 4:04.55 4:34.50 4:09.54
82 Ryan Robinson FR-1 Michigan State 4:47.64 4:55.21 4:47.64 4:27.45 2:56.62 3:49.61 4:12.31
83 Tyler Woodrome SO-2 Tennessee 4:27.69 4:35.26 4:45.36 3:52.33 5:18.19 5:18.19 4:12.53
  Nickson Rotich FR-1 Eastern Kentucky DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  AJ Ernst FR-1 Virginia DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Paul Lovell SR-4 Syracuse DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Billy McDevitt SO-2 Penn State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Randy Neish FR-1 Virginia DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Justyn Knight JR-3 Syracuse 3:17.68 3:42.11
2 Justine Kiprotich SO-2 Michigan State 3:17.90 3:42.36
3 Henry Wynne SR-4 Virginia 4:02.64 3:42.60
4 James Randon SR-4 Yale 2:38.09 3:42.65
5 Neil Gourley JR-3 Virginia Tech 3:04.94 3:42.82
6 Ryan Adams SO-2 Furman 4:02.32 3:44.37
7 Amos Bartelsmeyer JR-3 Georgetown 3:31.53 3:45.03
9 Vincent Ciattei JR-3 Virginia Tech 3:07.07 3:45.38
10 Rob Napolitano SR-4 Columbia 4:44.26 3:45.60
12 Jack Guyton SO-2 Florida 4:49.58 3:46.23
20 Troy Reeder JR-3 Furman 3:02.30 3:47.87
22 Christopher Marco JR-3 Notre Dame 2:53.44 3:48.21
  Randy Neish FR-1 Virginia DNF DNF
  Paul Lovell SR-4 Syracuse DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Andrew Dusing SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 3:45.07 3:22.57 3:58.58 3:18.07
11 Sam Ritz SO-2 Columbia 3:45.84 2:58.42 4:03.91 3:21.00
13 Joel Hubbard   USA 3:46.42 4:06.80 4:47.56 4:06.80
14 Henry Raymond FR-1 Dartmouth 3:46.62 4:41.01 2:43.17 3:39.83
17 Michael Clevenger SR-4 Georgetown 3:47.73 2:50.80 3:22.68 3:50.01
19 Colin Abert SO-2 Penn State 3:47.85 3:47.85 4:40.26 3:29.63
21 Jacob Dumford JR-3 Notre Dame 3:47.93 3:54.77 3:43.38 3:09.19
23 Charles Cooper SO-2 Georgetown 3:48.36 3:57.50 4:43.17 4:38.60
26 Martin Martinez JR-3 Brown 3:48.61 3:07.46 3:07.46 3:07.46
27 Sebastian Fischbach JR-3 Wake Forest 3:48.74 3:30.44 2:40.12 2:53.85
34 Patrick Gregory JR-3 Dartmouth 3:49.63 3:12.89 3:08.30 4:08.00
35 Zach Long SO-2 Tennessee 3:50.27 3:15.73 3:29.55 3:04.22
36 Thomas Koringo SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 3:50.34 4:27.20 3:54.95 3:57.25
39 Jack Beitter SO-2 Florida 3:50.67 4:04.51 3:27.61 3:20.69
  Nickson Rotich FR-1 Eastern Kentucky DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Trevor Reinhart SO-2 Yale 3:37.59 3:46.65
16 Stephen Biebelhausen SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 2:59.82 3:47.62
18 Ashkan Mohammadi JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:06.07 3:47.84
28 Joseph White JR-3 Georgetown 3:30.51 3:48.81
29 Zachary Lanigan FR-1 Brown 3:48.84 3:48.84
30 Spencer Haik JR-3 Columbia 3:14.55 3:48.88
31 Andre Ivankovic SR-4 Yale 3:44.74 3:49.32
40 Philip Hall SO-2 North Carolina St. 3:27.82 3:50.91
44 Bobby Hill JR-3 Penn State 3:37.68 3:51.57
49 Ryan McGorty SO-2 William and Mary 4:14.15 3:53.16
51 Andrew Middelton JR-3 Michigan State 4:42.93 3:53.82
61 Mac Reynolds SR-4 Florida 2:52.63 3:56.47
69 Jordan Makins JR-3 Penn State 3:05.75 3:58.13
  AJ Ernst FR-1 Virginia DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Jamaine Coleman JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 3:48.37 2:55.85 3:41.52 3:55.23 4:22.63 3:34.67 3:32.39
25 Ben Weisel SO-2 Belmont 3:48.47 4:20.46 3:25.63 4:15.89 4:20.46 3:09.63 4:02.18
33 Ryan Schweizer FR-1 Notre Dame 3:49.54 3:38.07 4:23.97 4:46.93 2:45.27 3:19.70 4:33.16
37 Isaiah Harris SO-2 Penn State 3:50.60 3:39.07 3:20.63 3:04.48 3:48.30 3:41.38 3:22.93
38 Domenic Perretta FR-1 Penn State 3:50.67 3:43.75 2:48.39 3:32.22 2:48.39 4:43.73 2:59.93
41 Thomas Gmür JR-3 Yale 3:50.96 4:23.30 4:44.08 4:14.06 3:46.34 3:11.70 3:07.08
43 Matt Chisholm JR-3 Yale 3:51.52 4:35.51 3:26.06 4:19.31 3:02.90 5:00.98 4:03.10
45 Jake Ogden FR-1 Furman 3:51.65 4:14.82 4:17.14 3:44.70 3:16.91 4:17.14 4:33.35
48 Robby Keough FR-1 Virginia 3:52.67 4:08.96 4:15.94 3:15.45 4:43.86 3:15.45 4:50.84
52 Ryan Thomas JR-3 Columbia 3:53.90 4:57.06 2:53.09 4:59.40 4:03.26 4:45.36 3:51.57
53 Jack Van Scoter FR-1 Georgetown 3:54.07 3:35.35 4:52.59 4:50.25 4:52.59 3:30.67 4:08.12
57 Jaxson Hoey FR-1 Penn State 3:55.27 3:19.98 4:58.80 4:28.21 4:07.04 3:55.27 3:05.87
66 John Hagood SO-2 North Carolina St. 3:56.96 3:28.53 3:19.05 3:42.75 3:07.20 4:37.25 4:27.77
70 Nate Sloan JR-3 Pittsburgh 3:58.76 3:30.11 4:53.68 3:06.24 5:00.84 3:51.60 3:03.85
73 Sean Laverty FR-1 Dartmouth 3:59.77 2:55.04 3:14.22 3:14.22 4:09.36 3:47.79 4:23.75
76 Billy Dolan JR-3 Notre Dame 4:00.65 3:48.62 2:53.27 4:19.91 4:39.16 5:05.63 3:34.18
  Billy McDevitt SO-2 Penn State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
32 Andrew Goldman SO-2 Virginia Tech 3:49.36 3:51.66 2:56.61 3:42.48
42 Josh Hanna JR-3 Navy 3:51.44 4:19.22 4:26.16 4:14.59
46 Cooper Leslie FR-1 William and Mary 3:52.11 4:38.54 3:38.19 4:17.65
47 Christopher Torpy FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 3:52.34 4:48.11 3:59.31 4:52.75
50 Nick Soter SR-4 Michigan State 3:53.69 3:20.98 4:54.45 3:58.37
54 Drew Kelley SO-2 Tennessee 3:54.31 4:48.21 2:53.39 3:02.77
55 Sean Torpy FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 3:54.91 4:25.45 4:34.85 3:47.87
58 Cory Donley JR-3 Navy 3:55.46 4:30.78 4:44.91 3:57.82
59 Daniel Sims SO-2 Michigan State 3:55.48 2:51.90 4:04.90 4:40.23
62 Jack Rogers SO-2 Florida 3:56.54 3:35.26 3:37.62 3:06.87
64 Joshua Bell FR-1 Georgetown 3:56.72 3:30.68 3:16.48 3:42.52
71 Dawson Connell JR-3 William and Mary 3:59.23 3:47.27 3:49.66 3:25.74
78 Tyler Cox-Philyaw FR-1 William and Mary 4:01.51 5:06.72 3:05.97 4:40.16
80 Mitchell Dyer FR-1 Wake Forest 4:03.13 4:32.31 4:27.45 5:01.49
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
56 Adam Barnard FR-1 Georgetown 3:15.00 3:54.93 2:58.55 3:10.30 3:10.30 2:46.80
60 Marshall Dillon FR-1 Florida 2:50.18 3:56.36 3:58.73 3:51.64 4:08.18 5:02.54
63 Luke Jelen JR-3 Liberty 3:02.19 3:56.61 4:20.28 3:30.59 5:05.23 2:55.10
65 Matthew Bouthillette FR-1 Georgetown 4:46.57 3:56.83 4:44.20 3:04.73 4:39.46 3:59.20
67 Jake Brophy FR-1 Navy 3:16.92 3:57.25 4:56.57 2:48.45 4:54.19 3:45.39
68 Reed Horton SO-2 Dartmouth 5:08.75 3:57.50 3:26.63 3:02.88 4:54.50 4:23.63
72 Jacob Shewbert FR-1 Navy 2:47.54 3:59.33 3:18.65 4:42.41 5:08.74 4:11.30
74 Angelos Vasileiou FR-1 Wake Forest 3:43.47 4:00.29 3:55.49 4:05.10 2:53.01 3:24.25
75 Brandon Tubby FR-1 Penn State 3:43.53 4:00.35 3:07.48 3:24.30 3:07.48 2:57.86
77 Tommy Osika SO-2 Michigan State 4:48.90 4:00.75 3:15.01 3:12.60 4:22.42 3:05.38
79 Adam Johnston FR-1 Tennessee 4:11.78 4:02.09 4:02.09 4:21.46 4:40.83 3:47.57
81 Tanis Baldwin FR-1 North Carolina St. 4:07.05 4:09.54 3:32.11 5:24.41 4:56.96 4:07.05
82 Ryan Robinson FR-1 Michigan State 4:09.79 4:12.31 5:05.30 4:52.68 4:55.21 4:55.21
83 Tyler Woodrome SO-2 Tennessee 3:22.03 4:12.53 4:55.46 4:50.41 2:59.30 3:34.65