April 21-22, 2017
|
Oklahoma - Norman, OK

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Grayson Haws SR-4 Oklahoma 3:47.67 3:59.06 4:08.16 10
2 Jacob Burcham SR-4 Oklahoma 3:48.60 4:50.33 3:23.46 8
3 Ugis Jocis SR-4 Wichita State 3:51.15 4:32.76 3:14.17 6
4 Zack Penrod FR-1 Wichita State 3:52.57 4:15.83 3:03.73 5
5 Craig Lautenslager SR-4 UT-Arlington 3:52.70 4:08.99 3:08.49 4
6 Mark Middleton JR-3 Tulsa 3:55.10 3:43.35 2:49.28 3
7 Joel Duren JR-3 UT-Arlington 3:55.67 4:14.53 3:20.32 2
8 Reno Law FR-1 Wichita State 3:56.29 2:57.22 3:11.40 1
9 Jacob Olson SR-4 Nebraska 3:57.04 3:35.71 3:42.82 -
10 Ellis Coon JR-3 Tulsa 3:57.29 3:40.68 3:14.58 -
11 Heath Warren FR-1 Oklahoma 3:57.68 5:08.99 5:08.99 -
12 Brendan Taylor SO-2 Oklahoma 3:59.75 4:35.72 4:35.72 -
13 Cory Landon   UNAT-Wichita State 4:00.05 3:43.25 3:31.25 -
14 Grant Copeland SR-4 UT-Arlington 4:00.29 4:48.35 2:48.21 -
15 Peter Spinks JR-3 Nebraska 4:00.49 3:34.04 3:43.66 -
16 Allen Eke   Unattached 4:01.75 5:09.44 2:58.90 -
17 Gage Garcia JR-3 Wichita State 4:01.91 2:54.18 4:26.11 -
18 Felix Kosgei FR-1 South Plains 4:02.91 3:38.62 4:41.78 -
19 Archer Bennett FR-1 Tulsa 4:03.43 4:20.47 4:03.43 -
20 Adam Breaux FR-1 Tulsa 4:05.26 4:22.43 3:21.12 -
21 Nathan Wickoren SO-2 Wichita State 4:08.47 5:18.05 5:10.59 -
22 Boniface Kiptoo SO-2 Butler CC 4:08.87 5:01.14 4:43.72 -
23 Carter Bradford FR-1 Tulsa 4:09.84 3:42.36 3:57.35 -
24 Blayne Hisquierdo SR-4 Oral Roberts 4:15.72 4:41.30 5:14.54 -
25 Cameron Peterson SR-4 Oral Roberts 4:29.24 4:31.94 5:25.78 -
26 Caleb Turnbow SO-2 Oral Roberts 4:36.67 4:22.84 3:55.17 -
  Brock Moreaux   Unattached DNF DNF DNF -
  Shawn Curr   Unattached DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Grayson Haws SR-4 Oklahoma 3:02.14 3:18.08 3:47.67 3:08.97 4:14.99 3:24.91 4:10.44 10
2 Jacob Burcham SR-4 Oklahoma 3:23.46 3:18.89 3:48.60 2:49.17 3:53.18 3:39.46 4:57.18 8
3 Ugis Jocis SR-4 Wichita State 4:39.70 4:48.94 3:51.15 3:04.92 3:11.86 3:51.15 3:55.78 6
4 Zack Penrod FR-1 Wichita State 4:36.76 4:55.37 3:52.57 4:46.07 3:52.57 4:18.16 4:08.85 5
5 Craig Lautenslager SR-4 UT-Arlington 4:34.59 4:08.99 3:52.70 4:46.23 4:43.90 5:02.51 2:56.86 4
6 Mark Middleton JR-3 Tulsa 4:58.58 3:52.75 3:55.10 4:46.83 3:24.54 3:41.00 3:01.03 3
7 Joel Duren JR-3 UT-Arlington 3:15.61 3:25.04 3:55.67 2:44.97 4:09.81 2:56.76 3:29.75 2
8 Reno Law FR-1 Wichita State 5:02.46 4:19.92 3:56.29 4:15.20 4:19.92 2:45.41 3:18.49 1
9 Jacob Olson SR-4 Nebraska 4:49.19 4:06.53 3:57.04 3:09.64 3:33.34 5:01.04 4:06.53 -
10 Ellis Coon JR-3 Tulsa 2:53.23 4:56.62 3:57.29 3:57.29 3:57.29 3:33.57 3:14.58 -
11 Heath Warren FR-1 Oklahoma 2:51.13 3:12.52 3:57.68 3:03.02 3:33.92 2:58.26 3:00.64 -
12 Brendan Taylor SO-2 Oklahoma 3:45.37 4:21.33 3:59.75 3:52.56 4:42.91 5:02.09 4:57.29 -
13 Cory Landon   UNAT-Wichita State 4:43.26 3:02.44 4:00.05 3:40.85 5:09.67 4:31.26 4:12.06 -
14 Grant Copeland SR-4 UT-Arlington 2:53.01 3:29.06 4:00.29 4:36.34 2:48.21 4:38.74 3:07.43 -
16 Allen Eke   Unattached 3:37.58 4:16.26 4:01.75 3:15.82 4:18.68 5:04.61 4:13.84 -
21 Nathan Wickoren SO-2 Wichita State 4:58.17 4:35.81 4:08.47 3:06.36 3:16.30 4:23.38 4:33.32 -
  Brock Moreaux   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Shawn Curr   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
15 Peter Spinks JR-3 Nebraska 4:00.49 4:58.21 -
17 Gage Garcia JR-3 Wichita State 4:01.91 5:12.07 -
18 Felix Kosgei FR-1 South Plains 4:02.91 3:43.48 -
19 Archer Bennett FR-1 Tulsa 4:03.43 3:56.13 -
20 Adam Breaux FR-1 Tulsa 4:05.26 4:54.32 -
22 Boniface Kiptoo SO-2 Butler CC 4:08.87 4:46.20 -
23 Carter Bradford FR-1 Tulsa 4:09.84 4:22.34 -
24 Blayne Hisquierdo SR-4 Oral Roberts 4:15.72 4:46.41 -
25 Cameron Peterson SR-4 Oral Roberts 4:29.24 3:19.24 -
26 Caleb Turnbow SO-2 Oral Roberts 4:36.67 4:17.31 -