April 21-22, 2017
|
Morris Williams Stadium - Durham, NC

Women's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Leah Hanle FR-1 Mount Olive 9:42.22 11:53.69 10:26.04 10:26.04 10:38.56 8:39.62
2 Natalia Ocasio SR-4 High Point 14:04.08 12:19.39 10:54.32 9:42.35 8:56.55 12:25.93
3 Grace Sullivan SO-2 East Carolina 7:40.69 10:44.96 10:58.12 11:24.45 8:46.50 11:17.87
4 Sydney Pineault JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 10:53.42 10:20.08 11:06.75 13:46.77 12:53.43 12:20.10
5 Zoe Geis FR-1 High Point 10:48.22 8:41.25 11:08.26 12:41.82 9:34.71 7:47.79
6 Kate Butler SO-2 Appalachian State 13:37.83 9:43.21 11:10.35 14:04.65 8:36.17 10:03.32
7 Corey Weiss JR-3 Elon 9:52.56 10:19.50 11:13.36 11:47.03 13:41.50 8:38.49
8 Kayla Fisher SO-2 East Carolina 10:53.06 14:10.34 11:20.27 9:45.04 10:12.25 13:09.12
9 Caitlyn Sheva SR-4 East Carolina 9:21.33 9:21.33 11:24.54 9:28.17 9:48.71 12:46.69
10 Maura McDonnell SR-4 East Carolina 13:28.47 10:37.18 11:25.14 14:50.69 11:11.44 11:32.00
11 Camille Martin FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 13:08.36 12:27.23 11:25.53 14:51.19 14:10.06 10:16.98
12 Julia Montgomery FR-1 William and Mary 11:27.10 12:08.33 11:27.10 11:13.36 12:28.94 12:42.69
13 Rachel Rabbitt SR-4 William and Mary 13:19.85 8:09.56 11:29.52 10:34.36 11:22.63 11:29.52
14 Miranda Green JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 14:16.45 10:42.34 11:30.68 11:09.96 14:44.07 13:07.38
15 Courtney Rice SR-4 Radford 13:07.60 13:35.23 11:30.87 8:31.25 11:10.15 12:46.87
16 Emily Fedders SO-2 Appalachian State 14:31.41 10:50.10 11:31.59 12:54.58 14:52.16 13:43.00
17 Mikayla Stoudt FR-1 East Carolina 10:43.33 8:18.06 11:31.75 8:18.06 13:36.27 9:06.49
18 Amber Hawkins SR-4 George Mason 14:51.47 12:11.29 11:36.46 9:31.10 11:22.53 10:19.85
19 Theresa Enright FR-1 North Carolina St. 11:35.73 13:49.25 11:42.75 10:53.56 8:11.93 13:42.22
20 Alyssa Johnson SR-4 Wingate 8:25.04 10:18.85 11:51.32 11:51.32 14:56.27 14:49.15
21 Pollyanna Velasco SO-2 Hampton 11:43.16 13:09.27 11:57.51 15:25.59 8:22.26 9:34.01
22 Asia Johnson FR-1 Hampton 8:25.53 14:33.84 12:02.18 13:36.07 9:16.08 11:47.74
23 Taylor Brown SO-2 Charlotte 9:22.07 13:22.96 12:09.96 13:22.96 12:17.26 12:09.96
24 Morgan Grubb   Catawba 11:47.86 10:15.53 12:49.41 10:54.00 8:58.59 14:37.13
25 Megan Stemple SO-2 Concord 11:27.46 10:30.84 13:28.77 11:11.28 16:50.97 11:11.28
26 Kristin Lee JR-3 Concord 12:07.46 15:17.99 14:26.02 14:52.00 16:35.93 14:00.04
  Rachael Lau FR-1 Duke DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 3000 Steeplechase Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Leah Hanle FR-1 Mount Olive 10:38.56 10:44.83 12:50.03 10:26.04 13:33.86 11:34.91 10:44.83
2 Natalia Ocasio SR-4 High Point 10:47.78 8:17.29 12:52.10 10:54.32 8:30.37 12:52.10 9:03.09
3 Grace Sullivan SO-2 East Carolina 14:02.40 7:40.69 14:15.56 10:58.12 11:24.45 7:40.69 12:17.10
4 Sydney Pineault JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 14:13.44 11:26.76 11:00.09 11:06.75 12:33.43 14:26.78 13:26.77
5 Zoe Geis FR-1 High Point 13:08.55 12:41.82 13:41.96 11:08.26 9:41.39 11:28.31 12:15.09
6 Kate Butler SO-2 Appalachian State 8:42.88 13:51.24 9:02.99 11:10.35 10:56.95 12:10.69 10:50.24
7 Corey Weiss JR-3 Elon 14:28.64 8:31.76 14:01.70 11:13.36 8:58.69 10:53.16 8:45.22
13 Rachel Rabbitt SR-4 William and Mary 11:01.94 10:27.47 8:30.25 11:29.52 14:08.11 8:30.25 8:57.83
18 Amber Hawkins SR-4 George Mason 11:36.46 11:15.57 14:30.58 11:36.46 10:05.92 10:33.78 11:43.43
20 Alyssa Johnson SR-4 Wingate 10:25.97 15:10.49 13:23.80 11:51.32 9:14.83 14:34.93 10:18.85
23 Taylor Brown SO-2 Charlotte 9:51.27 13:52.16 13:44.86 12:09.96 13:15.66 15:05.15 10:35.07
Women's 3000 Steeplechase Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Kayla Fisher SO-2 East Carolina 11:27.08 9:04.22 13:02.31 9:24.63 9:11.02 11:20.27
9 Caitlyn Sheva SR-4 East Carolina 11:31.39 10:43.47 10:50.32 11:51.93 12:39.84 11:24.54
10 Maura McDonnell SR-4 East Carolina 12:54.21 9:08.12 11:38.85 10:09.78 13:01.06 11:25.14
11 Camille Martin FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 8:41.01 10:58.11 11:18.68 12:06.67 14:16.92 11:25.53
12 Julia Montgomery FR-1 William and Mary 11:20.23 10:39.01 8:14.72 8:28.46 11:13.36 11:27.10
14 Miranda Green JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 10:28.52 13:00.47 8:51.83 9:53.99 10:28.52 11:30.68
15 Courtney Rice SR-4 Radford 9:26.52 9:47.24 9:05.79 10:35.60 9:19.61 11:30.87
16 Emily Fedders SO-2 Appalachian State 11:52.34 11:31.59 14:03.74 13:08.42 12:06.17 11:31.59
17 Mikayla Stoudt FR-1 East Carolina 11:38.67 12:13.26 10:08.74 10:57.17 8:59.57 11:31.75
19 Theresa Enright FR-1 North Carolina St. 13:35.19 14:24.39 9:08.15 11:21.67 10:53.56 11:42.75
21 Pollyanna Velasco SO-2 Hampton 8:50.96 8:36.61 8:36.61 13:59.49 13:59.49 11:57.51
22 Asia Johnson FR-1 Hampton 8:54.42 9:23.30 11:54.96 14:04.95 12:23.85 12:02.18
24 Morgan Grubb   Catawba 14:52.52 11:47.86 16:32.54 13:20.19 11:40.17 12:49.41
25 Megan Stemple SO-2 Concord 15:22.00 10:22.76 15:05.83 12:48.34 14:17.30 13:28.77
26 Kristin Lee JR-3 Concord 10:14.88 17:53.87 14:26.02 14:52.00 17:10.57 14:26.02
  Rachael Lau FR-1 Duke DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF