April 22, 2017
|
Southwestern College (Kan.) - Winfield, KS

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Julio Martinez SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 1:55.92
2 Bailey Hill FR-1 Dodge City CC 1:56.37
3 Daniel Claassen   Kansas City Smoke TC 1:57.59
4 Garrett Daugherty   Kansas City Smoke TC 1:58.85
5 Devon Young FR-1 Avila 2:00.44
6 Jacob Anders JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:00.45
7 William Charles FR-1 Pratt CC 2:00.59
8 Caleb Nelson FR-1 Emporia St. 2:01.27
9 Lee Grim FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:01.56
10 Andrew Doyle SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:01.99
11 Casey Zimmerman SO-2 McPherson 2:02.60
12 Josh Richert SR-4 Tabor 2:02.86
13 Oscar Guzman SO-2 Garden City CC 2:03.03
14 Robert Torres SR-4 St. Gregory's 2:03.31
15 Brett Martin SO-2 Friends 2:03.96
16 JR De Ochoa FR-1 St. Gregory's 2:04.25
17 Gabe Sams SO-2 Emporia St. 2:04.67
18 Jesse Freeman SO-2 McPherson 2:04.74
19 Jacob Moyo JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:05.50
20 Adrian Moxey FR-1 Cowley County CC 2:06.11
21 Eduardo Ortiz SO-2 Garden City CC 2:06.11
22 Isaac Rodriguez FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:06.34
23 Logan Krenn FR-1 Pratt CC 2:06.87
24 Chris Paul FR-1 Garden City CC 2:07.01
25 Edgar Avalos SO-2 Garden City CC 2:07.04
26 Isaac Sprague SO-2 Friends 2:07.32
27 Curtis Quarrels JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:08.58
28 Jamall Theodile SO-2 Northwest Kansas 2:08.80
29 Riley Ballou-Lyngstad FR-1 Tabor 2:08.92
30 Jermie Johnson JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:09.42
31 William Montgomery FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:09.64
32 Alex Viscarra FR-1 Pratt CC 2:10.76
33 Mariq Stigler SO-2 Baker 2:11.03
34 Noe Cervantes FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:12.25
35 Anthony Nunez FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:12.29
36 Cole Stallard SO-2 Baker 2:13.35
37 Curtis Ivanoff FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 2:14.85
38 Josiah Reinke SO-2 Avila 2:14.98
39 Angus Siemens Freshman Hesston 2:15.45
40 Luis Lozano SO-2 Garden City CC 2:17.76
41 Matthew Leedy FR-1 St. Gregory's 2:18.12
42 Richardo Sanchez FR-1 Cowley County CC 2:18.62
43 Garrett Richard FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:18.75
44 Juvens Pierre FR-1 Pratt CC 2:19.55
45 Curt Richter FR-1 Northwest Kansas 2:20.14
46 Brett Couture SO-2 Sterling 2:20.56
47 Brandon Hensley SO-2 Ottawa 2:26.36
48 Ty Wyckoff SO-2 Sterling 2:33.13
49 Jack Berry FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:51.07
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
34 Noe Cervantes FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:45.32 2:29.45 2:12.25 1:52.42 1:52.42 2:22.83
37 Curtis Ivanoff FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 1:51.93 1:50.58 2:14.85 1:51.93 2:31.04 2:36.43
38 Josiah Reinke SO-2 Avila 2:19.03 1:37.19 2:14.98 1:47.99 1:38.54 2:28.48
39 Angus Siemens Freshman Hesston 2:33.06 2:10.04 2:15.45 1:51.07 1:37.53 2:31.71
40 Luis Lozano SO-2 Garden City CC 2:30.16 2:30.16 2:17.76 2:53.58 2:19.14 1:43.32
41 Matthew Leedy FR-1 St. Gregory's 2:27.79 2:11.22 2:18.12 2:58.18 2:59.56 2:42.99
43 Garrett Richard FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:37.13 2:36.79 2:18.75 2:28.47 2:39.57 2:40.95
44 Juvens Pierre FR-1 Pratt CC 2:37.70 2:25.14 2:19.55 2:09.79 2:23.74 2:01.41
45 Curt Richter FR-1 Northwest Kansas 2:01.93 1:54.92 2:20.14 1:42.31 2:56.58 2:49.57
46 Brett Couture SO-2 Sterling 2:10.72 2:36.03 2:20.56 2:19.16 2:10.72 2:05.10
47 Brandon Hensley SO-2 Ottawa 3:10.27 1:42.46 2:26.36 2:54.17 2:49.78 3:01.49
48 Ty Wyckoff SO-2 Sterling 2:02.51 2:48.45 2:33.13 2:11.70 2:16.29 2:20.88
49 Jack Berry FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:42.52 3:15.02 2:51.07 2:27.12 3:08.18 3:32.13
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
16 JR De Ochoa FR-1 St. Gregory's 2:04.25 2:09.22
18 Jesse Freeman SO-2 McPherson 2:04.74 1:59.75
22 Isaac Rodriguez FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:06.34 2:22.77
23 Logan Krenn FR-1 Pratt CC 2:06.87 1:33.89
24 Chris Paul FR-1 Garden City CC 2:07.01 2:33.69
25 Edgar Avalos SO-2 Garden City CC 2:07.04 1:51.80
27 Curtis Quarrels JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:08.58 2:38.16
28 Jamall Theodile SO-2 Northwest Kansas 2:08.80 1:58.50
29 Riley Ballou-Lyngstad FR-1 Tabor 2:08.92 1:35.40
31 William Montgomery FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:09.64 2:32.98
32 Alex Viscarra FR-1 Pratt CC 2:10.76 1:55.07
33 Mariq Stigler SO-2 Baker 2:11.03 2:49.03
35 Anthony Nunez FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:12.29 2:08.33
36 Cole Stallard SO-2 Baker 2:13.35 2:16.02
42 Richardo Sanchez FR-1 Cowley County CC 2:18.62 3:00.21
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Devon Young FR-1 Avila 2:00.44 1:32.74
7 William Charles FR-1 Pratt CC 2:00.59 2:15.06
8 Caleb Nelson FR-1 Emporia St. 2:01.27 2:20.68
10 Andrew Doyle SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:01.99 1:44.92
13 Oscar Guzman SO-2 Garden City CC 2:03.03 2:10.42
15 Brett Martin SO-2 Friends 2:03.96 1:42.89
17 Gabe Sams SO-2 Emporia St. 2:04.67 1:42.23
19 Jacob Moyo JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:05.50 1:56.72
30 Jermie Johnson JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:09.42 2:12.01
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Julio Martinez SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 1:44.33 2:15.63 1:21.15 2:30.70 2:29.54 2:12.15 1:55.92
2 Bailey Hill FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:12.67 1:55.21 1:42.41 2:04.52 2:12.67 1:54.05 1:56.37
3 Daniel Claassen   Kansas City Smoke TC 1:56.42 1:59.95 1:24.67 2:09.35 1:27.02 1:28.20 1:57.59
4 Garrett Daugherty   Kansas City Smoke TC 1:46.97 2:04.80 2:23.81 1:38.65 1:38.65 1:37.46 1:58.85
6 Jacob Anders JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:05.27 2:31.77 2:35.38 2:19.73 1:32.75 1:30.34 2:00.45
9 Lee Grim FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:39.68 1:28.74 2:24.66 1:56.70 1:37.25 2:19.80 2:01.56
11 Casey Zimmerman SO-2 McPherson 2:39.38 1:46.67 1:46.67 1:25.82 1:52.80 2:38.16 2:02.60
12 Josh Richert SR-4 Tabor 2:23.75 2:26.21 2:20.06 2:15.15 2:24.98 2:02.86 2:02.86
14 Robert Torres SR-4 St. Gregory's 2:04.55 2:36.61 2:27.98 1:38.65 1:48.52 1:49.75 2:03.31
20 Adrian Moxey FR-1 Cowley County CC 1:28.28 2:21.25 1:57.29 2:16.20 1:30.80 2:19.99 2:06.11
21 Eduardo Ortiz SO-2 Garden City CC 2:22.51 2:36.38 1:50.98 1:38.37 1:33.33 1:52.24 2:06.11
26 Isaac Sprague SO-2 Friends 2:42.97 1:58.41 2:12.42 2:26.42 2:11.14 2:30.24 2:07.32