April 27-28, 2017
|
Westmont College - Santa Barbara, CA

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Skyler Mikesell JR-3 The Masters 4:17.14 3:14.66 4:43.57 4:00.31 4:38.76 10
2 Michael Conant FR-1 Westmont 4:22.24 3:16.07 3:47.93 4:05.08 3:25.87 8
3 Michael Oldach FR-1 Westmont 4:30.25 5:07.10 3:50.94 4:05.68 4:00.77 6
4 Robbie Gleeson FR-1 Biola 3:19.75 5:13.19 5:15.65 4:06.60 3:29.61 5
5 Tobin Bolter JR-3 The Masters 4:32.25 5:11.85 3:47.70 4:07.50 3:08.10 4
6 Jeronimo Brito JR-3 Vanguard 4:52.11 4:52.11 3:15.57 4:07.55 5:02.02 2.5
6 Ryan Thompson SO-2 Biola 3:37.85 4:42.21 4:44.69 4:07.55 3:27.95 2.5
8 Jonathan O'Neil JR-3 Biola 3:19.64 4:44.49 3:37.11 4:09.55 5:16.93 1
9 Timmy Wilson JR-3 Biola 4:25.71 3:55.63 3:30.57 4:10.67 4:13.18 -
10 Joseph Tobin FR-1 Hope Int'l 3:06.22 5:01.97 2:56.15 4:11.64 3:38.93 -
11 Brandon Berz SR-4 Biola 4:25.18 5:05.59 3:57.40 4:12.55 4:02.45 -
12 Noble Boutin FR-1 Menlo College 3:14.30 5:04.23 4:00.31 4:15.65 4:46.33 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeronimo Brito JR-3 Vanguard 4:05.78 4:18.07 5:04.77
2 Ryan Thompson SO-2 Biola 4:14.97 5:31.47 3:13.78
3 Robbie Gleeson FR-1 Biola 4:06.00 4:50.28 5:00.12
4 Brandon Berz SR-4 Biola 4:15.38 4:33.26 3:21.75
5 Michael Oldach FR-1 Westmont 4:06.87 5:20.94 3:19.97
6 Tobin Bolter JR-3 The Masters 4:15.54 4:38.54 4:58.99
7 Michael Conant FR-1 Westmont 4:07.44 4:27.24 4:42.09
8 Timmy Wilson JR-3 Biola 4:16.08 3:45.35 3:06.94
9 Noble Boutin FR-1 Menlo College 4:08.05 5:00.14 5:10.07
10 Jonathan O'Neil JR-3 Biola 4:10.04 3:30.04 5:20.06
11 Joseph Tobin FR-1 Hope Int'l 4:10.39 3:40.35 4:02.88
12 Skyler Mikesell JR-3 The Masters 4:16.74 3:33.10 3:15.13
13 Joshua Sherfey SR-4 The Masters 4:16.87 3:25.50 5:28.80
14 Brian Tressler SR-4 Hope Int'l 4:21.10 3:39.33 5:13.32
15 Brandon Wright JR-3 William Jessup 4:39.94 3:57.95 4:56.74
16 Justin Keehner SO-2 William Jessup 4:46.86 6:01.45 3:23.67
17 Kevin Ashley SR-4 Westmont 4:59.61 4:35.65 4:11.68
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ryan Thompson SO-2 Biola 4:07.32 4:14.97 4:17.52 5:05.97 3:57.13 5:05.97 5:05.97
4 Brandon Berz SR-4 Biola 3:29.42 4:15.38 3:29.42 5:03.91 3:24.31 3:54.95 4:23.05
6 Tobin Bolter JR-3 The Masters 5:32.21 4:15.54 5:29.65 4:33.43 4:20.65 5:09.21 3:42.32
8 Timmy Wilson JR-3 Biola 5:25.23 4:16.08 4:44.25 3:12.06 4:26.33 5:02.18 4:05.84
12 Skyler Mikesell JR-3 The Masters 3:53.64 4:16.74 3:53.64 4:34.72 3:12.56 3:58.77 4:34.72
13 Joshua Sherfey SR-4 The Masters 4:37.42 4:16.87 5:26.23 5:05.68 3:43.48 3:40.91 4:22.01
14 Brian Tressler SR-4 Hope Int'l 3:54.99 4:21.10 3:54.99 4:44.60 3:13.22 4:41.99 5:15.94
16 Justin Keehner SO-2 William Jessup 4:35.39 4:46.86 4:23.92 5:01.21 5:49.97 3:29.41 5:27.02
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeronimo Brito JR-3 Vanguard 2:56.97 5:14.60 4:05.78 4:08.24 3:11.71 4:20.53 4:18.07
3 Robbie Gleeson FR-1 Biola 4:01.08 3:46.32 4:06.00 2:59.58 4:01.08 4:20.76 3:02.04
5 Michael Oldach FR-1 Westmont 4:21.69 3:12.56 4:06.87 4:58.72 4:36.50 3:39.72 3:00.22
7 Michael Conant FR-1 Westmont 5:16.73 3:27.85 4:07.44 4:19.82 3:20.43 5:16.73 3:40.23
9 Noble Boutin FR-1 Menlo College 3:28.37 5:05.11 4:08.05 4:50.22 3:06.04 4:03.09 4:52.70
10 Jonathan O'Neil JR-3 Biola 3:50.04 5:00.05 4:10.04 4:27.55 5:10.05 3:52.54 3:57.54
11 Joseph Tobin FR-1 Hope Int'l 3:17.81 3:55.37 4:10.39 4:37.94 4:07.89 3:32.84 4:05.39
15 Brandon Wright JR-3 William Jessup 5:58.33 6:03.93 4:39.94 4:39.94 3:57.95 4:20.35 3:18.76
17 Kevin Ashley SR-4 Westmont 4:44.63 6:05.53 4:59.61 3:53.70 4:05.68 4:47.63 5:38.56