April 29, 2017
|
Bowdoin - Brunswick, ME

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Peter Hale SR-4 Williams 3:50.34 2:59.67 10
2 David Folsom SR-4 Williams 3:50.69 3:16.09 8
3 Kevin Serrao JR-3 Middlebury 3:52.89 3:36.59 6
4 Jack Kiely JR-3 Bates 3:54.15 4:26.94 5
5 Ben Bosworth SR-4 Connecticut College 3:55.20 4:30.48 4
6 Colin Raposo SO-2 Tufts 3:55.33 3:22.39 3
7 Jon Perlman SO-2 Middlebury 3:56.34 4:10.52 2
8 David Chelimo JR-3 Colby 3:56.58 4:22.61 1
9 Peter Kirgis FR-1 Williams 3:56.88 4:15.83 -
10 Christian Swenson SO-2 Tufts 3:57.09 3:59.46 -
11 Nathan Hill FR-1 Middlebury 3:58.25 3:24.90 -
12 Griffin Gagnon SR-4 Colby 3:58.45 4:03.22 -
13 Spencer Ferguson-Dryden FR-1 Amherst 3:59.68 4:02.08 -
14 Danny Aschale FR-1 Connecticut College 4:03.26 2:57.58 -
15 Estevan Velez FR-1 Amherst 4:03.49 5:14.11 -
16 Spencer Brown FR-1 Trinity 4:04.23 2:58.29 -
17 Ian Wax SO-2 Bates 4:05.41 4:56.95 -
18 Lucas Estrada SO-2 Williams 4:05.93 2:59.53 -
19 Grant Van Inwegen FR-1 Wesleyan 4:06.00 3:31.56 -
20 Samuel Little JR-3 Tufts 4:06.26 3:12.09 -
21 Matt Jacobson SR-4 Bowdoin 4:08.21 3:23.54 -
22 Luca Ostertag-Hill FR-1 Bowdoin 4:10.66 3:13.01 -
23 Lucas Duros SO-2 Trinity 4:11.06 5:01.28 -
24 Kevin Connors SR-4 Amherst 4:12.37 4:24.99 -
25 Sean MacDonald SO-2 Bowdoin 4:12.87 4:43.22 -
26 Colin Horgan SO-2 Hamilton 4:14.23 3:56.44 -
27 Price Day SO-2 Connecticut College 4:14.25 4:29.51 -
28 Bryce O'Brien FR-1 Bates 4:15.16 3:24.13 -
29 Shota Nakamura SO-2 Wesleyan 4:19.79 3:40.83 -
  Josh Simensky FR-1 Connecticut College DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Christian Swenson SO-2 Tufts 3:38.13 2:45.97 3:57.09 5:01.11 -
14 Danny Aschale FR-1 Connecticut College 3:14.61 3:46.24 4:03.26 3:53.53 -
15 Estevan Velez FR-1 Amherst 4:37.58 3:36.71 4:03.49 3:56.19 -
16 Spencer Brown FR-1 Trinity 4:21.33 3:22.71 4:04.23 4:23.77 -
17 Ian Wax SO-2 Bates 4:39.77 4:52.04 4:05.41 3:43.33 -
19 Grant Van Inwegen FR-1 Wesleyan 3:48.78 4:35.52 4:06.00 3:21.72 -
20 Samuel Little JR-3 Tufts 4:55.52 3:26.86 4:06.26 4:03.80 -
22 Luca Ostertag-Hill FR-1 Bowdoin 3:08.00 3:33.06 4:10.66 2:57.97 -
23 Lucas Duros SO-2 Trinity 3:38.43 3:15.83 4:11.06 2:58.26 -
25 Sean MacDonald SO-2 Bowdoin 3:34.94 4:55.86 4:12.87 3:50.12 -
26 Colin Horgan SO-2 Hamilton 4:04.06 4:29.49 4:14.23 4:01.52 -
27 Price Day SO-2 Connecticut College 5:00.02 5:05.10 4:14.25 4:39.68 -
28 Bryce O'Brien FR-1 Bates 5:26.61 5:31.71 4:15.16 4:22.82 -
29 Shota Nakamura SO-2 Wesleyan 4:24.99 3:59.01 4:19.79 4:24.99 -
  Josh Simensky FR-1 Connecticut College DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Peter Hale SR-4 Williams 4:22.59 3:25.01 3:06.58 2:55.06 3:50.34 4:04.16 10
2 David Folsom SR-4 Williams 3:39.16 4:27.60 2:43.79 3:57.61 3:50.69 4:50.67 8
3 Kevin Serrao JR-3 Middlebury 2:45.36 2:50.01 4:44.13 4:06.87 3:52.89 3:57.55 6
4 Jack Kiely JR-3 Bates 4:40.98 4:50.35 5:02.06 2:55.62 3:54.15 2:57.96 5
5 Ben Bosworth SR-4 Connecticut College 3:59.91 4:56.36 3:05.81 2:58.76 3:55.20 4:04.61 4
6 Colin Raposo SO-2 Tufts 3:17.68 4:42.40 3:38.86 4:44.75 3:55.33 3:22.39 3
7 Jon Perlman SO-2 Middlebury 3:58.71 4:10.52 4:31.80 3:20.89 3:56.34 4:57.79 2
8 David Chelimo JR-3 Colby 4:08.41 4:43.90 3:25.83 3:04.54 3:56.58 4:01.32 1
9 Peter Kirgis FR-1 Williams 3:09.51 4:53.74 4:32.42 5:03.21 3:56.88 3:35.56 -
11 Nathan Hill FR-1 Middlebury 4:24.46 5:09.73 4:53.05 2:56.31 3:58.25 4:10.17 -
12 Griffin Gagnon SR-4 Colby 4:10.38 3:01.23 2:58.84 4:17.53 3:58.45 4:24.68 -
13 Spencer Ferguson-Dryden FR-1 Amherst 3:35.72 2:52.57 3:59.68 3:57.29 3:59.68 2:54.97 -
18 Lucas Estrada SO-2 Williams 5:00.04 5:14.79 3:53.64 4:28.07 4:05.93 4:32.99 -
21 Matt Jacobson SR-4 Bowdoin 4:08.21 4:00.77 5:12.75 4:08.21 4:08.21 5:02.82 -
24 Kevin Connors SR-4 Amherst 4:32.56 3:37.04 3:14.33 3:06.76 4:12.37 4:57.80 -