April 14-15, 2017
|
Benedictine University - Lisle, IL

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Torrain Haughton FR-1 DuPage 1:24.68 1:52.90 10
2 Grant Marton SO-2 Carroll 2:16.86 1:53.10 8
3 John Partee FR-1 Lewis 2:02.41 1:54.40 6
4 Connor McCue FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 1:43.32 1:54.80 5
5 Kyle Hauser SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 1:40.05 1:55.00 4
6 Garrett Miller SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 2:04.82 1:55.57 3
7 Josh Warren SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:23.79 1:55.96 2
8 Jordy Arriaga SR-4 Judson 1:24.80 1:56.16 1
9 Joe Chavez JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:30.65 1:56.21 -
10 Peyton Chapman FR-1 DuPage 1:52.81 1:56.29 -
11 Michael Anderson SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:41.27 1:56.40 -
12 Demetri Panici FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 2:23.55 1:56.70 -
13 Jeremy Ferguson SR-4 U. of Chicago 1:21.78 1:56.82 -
14 Jeremiah Cooley FR-1 Aurora 1:27.63 1:56.84 -
15 Ben Zibricky JR-3 Valparaiso 1:39.59 1:57.16 -
16 Aaron Sanchez JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:00.74 1:57.22 -
17 Alex Lima SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:18.42 1:57.30 -
18 Camren Howard JR-3 Carthage 1:39.73 1:57.32 -
19 Kevin Kulling SR-4 Carthage 2:24.38 1:57.38 -
20 Miroljub Marin SR-4 Aurora 2:20.90 1:57.41 -
21 Jimmy Funteas Jr. SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 2:26.01 1:57.75 -
22 Joseph Sipiorski SO-2 Judson 2:17.92 1:57.88 -
23 Joe Previdi FR-1 U. of Chicago 2:03.86 1:57.96 -
24 Chris Suda FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:27.75 1:58.20 -
25 Mike York SO-2 Carthage 2:26.62 1:58.24 -
26 Roger Malonda JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 2:01.19 1:58.81 -
27 Jacob Jaskowiak SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:04.99 1:59.03 -
28 Walmer Saavedra FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 1:48.33 1:59.04 -
29 Aleks Nosewicz FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:27.32 1:59.61 -
30 Alejandro Garcia SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:30.83 1:59.70 -
31 Ross Mccormick FR-1 Lewis 1:54.95 1:59.74 -
32 Andrew Daghfal SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:28.84 2:00.03 -
33 Ross Evans FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:33.80 2:00.15 -
34 Jacob Wantland SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:37.35 2:00.18 -
35 Arthur Chan FR-1 Lewis 2:08.80 2:00.37 -
36 James McQuality JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:28.59 2:01.35 -
37 James Kaht JR-3 Lewis 2:19.65 2:02.50 -
38 Jakob Mogorvic FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 1:31.92 2:02.56 -
39 Joe Werkheiser SO-2 Rockford 2:27.26 2:02.71 -
40 Bryan Collins SR-4 Carthage 2:40.19 2:03.22 -
41 Juan Sanchez SO-2 Carthage 2:01.99 2:03.22 -
42 Jacob Hubbard FR-1 Elmhurst 2:37.29 2:03.85 -
43 Matthew King JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 1:33.02 2:04.02 -
44 Scott Williams FR-1 Harper College 1:27.23 2:04.61 -
45 Alex Sayles JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 2:01.35 2:05.10 -
46 Abraham Tobias   UNAT-Triton College 1:27.63 2:05.18 -
47 Jhoan Lino JR-3 Judson 1:35.21 2:05.27 -
48 Francisco Rodriguez FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 1:32.79 2:05.39 -
49 Hank Pimentel FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:51.05 2:06.19 -
50 Blake Bostwick FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:27.09 2:06.80 -
51 Austin Tillema JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:35.18 2:06.90 -
52 Andrew Van Os SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:44.99 2:06.91 -
53 Christian Devant SO-2 Rockford 2:22.45 2:07.18 -
54 Benjamin Chaimberg SO-2 U. of Chicago 1:45.59 2:07.21 -
55 Rakeem Bluitt FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 2:09.77 2:07.22 -
56 James Mills JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 2:35.40 2:07.37 -
57 Kassahun Lehman FR-1 Lakeland 2:40.94 2:07.73 -
58 Nick Heidinger FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:01.39 2:07.77 -
59 Christian Rasmussen SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:25.82 2:07.91 -
60 Luke Boss SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:41.20 2:07.93 -
61 Scott Zajac FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:18.20 2:07.96 -
62 Alex Clark SR-4 Trinity Christian 1:49.11 2:08.36 -
63 Fernando Miranda SO-2 Aurora 2:12.46 2:08.60 -
64 Mitchael Deamantopulos SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 2:43.21 2:09.53 -
65 Thomas Brown JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:38.97 2:10.30 -
66 Kevin Otte JR-3 Elmhurst 2:27.72 2:10.72 -
67 Charles Banks SO-2 Valparaiso 2:16.89 2:11.62 -
68 Nick Schulberg JR-3 Elmhurst 2:01.89 2:12.49 -
69 Christian Estrada JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:51.88 2:13.18 -
70 Dan Kim SO-2 Harper College 1:54.14 2:14.28 -
71 Ashith Chirayath SO-2 Oakton CC 2:49.22 2:14.30 -
72 Jose Beltran FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:37.15 2:14.31 -
73 Thomas Mcnamara FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:54.40 2:16.18 -
74 Joshua Whitten SR-4 Trinity Christian 2:23.16 2:18.99 -
75 Nick DeLuca SO-2 Elmhurst 2:14.05 2:19.63 -
76 Matt Pinnow SR-4 Valparaiso 1:47.99 2:20.24 -
77 Thomas Schussler SO-2 Valparaiso 2:51.23 2:20.35 -
78 Tafara Musiwa FR-1 Harper College 1:58.44 2:22.69 -
79 Horacio Gomez-Soto SO-2 Triton College 2:30.49 2:24.70 -
80 Alex Villegas SO-2 Beloit 1:52.37 2:33.92 -
81 Ricardo Robles SR-4 Elmhurst 3:06.06 2:41.79 -
82 Chingis Enkhbayar FR-1 Oakton CC 2:47.72 2:47.72 -
83 Nico Enciso SO-2 Beloit 2:01.52 2:51.15 -
  Chris Drey FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) DNF DNF -
  Andrew Gifford SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Torrain Haughton FR-1 DuPage 1:43.87 2:10.97 1:52.90 10
2 Grant Marton SO-2 Carroll 1:53.10 2:24.77 1:53.10 8
3 John Partee FR-1 Lewis 1:52.12 1:46.40 1:54.40 6
4 Connor McCue FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 1:47.92 2:24.65 1:54.80 5
5 Kyle Hauser SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 1:45.80 2:12.25 1:55.00 4
11 Michael Anderson SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:36.62 1:44.76 1:56.40 -
12 Demetri Panici FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 1:26.36 2:31.71 1:56.70 -
17 Alex Lima SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:47.92 1:29.15 1:57.30 -
30 Alejandro Garcia SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 1:58.51 1:33.37 1:59.70 -
  Andrew Gifford SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Josh Warren SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:55.96 1:32.77 2:02.92 2:00.60 1:31.61 2
13 Jeremy Ferguson SR-4 U. of Chicago 1:56.82 2:28.37 2:00.33 1:22.95 2:24.86 -
14 Jeremiah Cooley FR-1 Aurora 1:56.84 1:48.67 1:34.64 2:19.04 1:40.49 -
15 Ben Zibricky JR-3 Valparaiso 1:57.16 1:30.22 1:43.10 2:03.02 1:44.28 -
16 Aaron Sanchez JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:57.22 2:24.18 1:51.36 1:59.57 2:10.12 -
19 Kevin Kulling SR-4 Carthage 1:57.38 1:50.34 2:23.21 1:42.12 1:42.12 -
24 Chris Suda FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:58.20 2:26.57 2:15.93 2:33.66 2:23.03 -
34 Jacob Wantland SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:00.18 2:14.61 1:24.13 2:32.63 1:42.16 -
41 Juan Sanchez SO-2 Carthage 2:03.22 1:38.58 1:38.58 2:16.78 2:37.73 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Garrett Miller SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 2:25.62 1:55.57 1:54.42 3
9 Joe Chavez JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:23.68 1:56.21 2:13.65 -
10 Peyton Chapman FR-1 DuPage 2:12.57 1:56.29 1:41.18 -
20 Miroljub Marin SR-4 Aurora 1:24.54 1:57.41 2:15.03 -
21 Jimmy Funteas Jr. SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:54.22 1:57.75 2:10.71 -
23 Joe Previdi FR-1 U. of Chicago 1:54.43 1:57.96 1:27.29 -
25 Mike York SO-2 Carthage 1:33.41 1:58.24 1:47.60 -
36 James McQuality JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:17.13 2:01.35 1:57.71 -
40 Bryan Collins SR-4 Carthage 2:06.92 2:03.22 2:05.69 -
45 Alex Sayles JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 1:45.09 2:05.10 2:35.13 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
18 Camren Howard JR-3 Carthage 2:10.23 2:04.36 1:57.32 2:24.31 1:36.21 -
22 Joseph Sipiorski SO-2 Judson 2:17.92 2:03.78 1:57.88 2:33.25 2:25.00 -
27 Jacob Jaskowiak SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:04.99 1:31.66 1:59.03 1:32.85 2:07.37 -
28 Walmer Saavedra FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 1:41.19 1:55.47 1:59.04 2:19.28 1:54.28 -
29 Aleks Nosewicz FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:07.99 2:18.75 1:59.61 2:33.10 2:22.34 -
31 Ross Mccormick FR-1 Lewis 1:29.81 1:35.80 1:59.74 1:47.77 1:42.98 -
35 Arthur Chan FR-1 Lewis 2:10.00 1:25.47 2:00.37 2:23.24 1:38.71 -
38 Jakob Mogorvic FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 2:29.53 2:00.11 2:02.56 2:08.69 1:40.50 -
54 Benjamin Chaimberg SO-2 U. of Chicago 1:37.96 2:35.20 2:07.21 2:37.74 1:51.95 -
64 Mitchael Deamantopulos SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 2:17.31 1:39.74 2:09.53 2:17.31 2:35.44 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Jordy Arriaga SR-4 Judson 1:50.36 2:25.20 2:08.94 1:56.16 1:59.65 2:04.30 2:31.01 1
26 Roger Malonda JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 2:34.46 1:54.06 1:46.93 1:58.81 2:34.46 2:19.01 1:25.55 -
32 Andrew Daghfal SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:32.44 1:42.03 1:24.03 2:00.03 2:09.64 1:57.63 1:32.43 -
33 Ross Evans FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:28.92 1:36.12 1:37.33 2:00.15 2:12.17 1:33.72 1:57.75 -
42 Jacob Hubbard FR-1 Elmhurst 2:21.19 1:47.75 2:18.72 2:03.85 1:30.41 2:06.33 2:23.67 -
43 Matthew King JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 2:16.43 2:23.87 2:31.31 2:04.02 2:08.98 1:26.82 2:23.87 -
50 Blake Bostwick FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:30.90 1:45.25 1:46.52 2:06.80 1:47.78 2:27.09 2:11.88 -
62 Alex Clark SR-4 Trinity Christian 2:34.04 1:55.53 2:21.20 2:08.36 2:13.50 2:18.63 1:55.53 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
37 James Kaht JR-3 Lewis 2:02.50 2:18.43 1:47.80 -
39 Joe Werkheiser SO-2 Rockford 2:02.71 1:43.08 2:17.44 -
46 Abraham Tobias   UNAT-Triton College 2:05.18 1:30.13 2:21.46 -
48 Francisco Rodriguez FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:05.39 2:43.01 1:35.30 -
49 Hank Pimentel FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:06.19 1:43.48 2:31.43 -
53 Christian Devant SO-2 Rockford 2:07.18 1:59.55 2:08.46 -
60 Luke Boss SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:07.93 2:18.17 1:55.14 -
61 Scott Zajac FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:07.96 2:43.79 2:38.67 -
65 Thomas Brown JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:10.30 1:45.55 1:37.73 -
73 Thomas Mcnamara FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:16.18 1:53.03 2:16.18 -
  Chris Drey FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
47 Jhoan Lino JR-3 Judson 1:40.22 2:05.27 2:01.52 1:42.73 2:35.34 -
51 Austin Tillema JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:28.83 2:06.90 2:34.82 1:49.14 2:39.90 -
52 Andrew Van Os SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:41.53 2:06.91 1:31.38 1:42.80 2:04.38 -
56 James Mills JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 2:26.48 2:07.37 2:04.83 2:01.01 1:35.53 -
59 Christian Rasmussen SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:52.56 2:07.91 1:30.82 2:01.52 2:46.29 -
63 Fernando Miranda SO-2 Aurora 1:40.31 2:08.60 2:43.33 1:39.03 1:55.74 -
67 Charles Banks SO-2 Valparaiso 2:01.09 2:11.62 2:43.21 1:42.67 2:34.00 -
69 Christian Estrada JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:34.56 2:13.18 1:47.88 2:15.85 2:41.15 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
55 Rakeem Bluitt FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 2:42.85 2:07.22 1:36.69 -
57 Kassahun Lehman FR-1 Lakeland 2:05.18 2:07.73 1:46.02 -
58 Nick Heidinger FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:24.38 2:07.77 2:34.61 -
66 Kevin Otte JR-3 Elmhurst 2:46.02 2:10.72 1:56.34 -
68 Nick Schulberg JR-3 Elmhurst 1:52.62 2:12.49 2:21.77 -
70 Dan Kim SO-2 Harper College 1:54.14 2:14.28 1:35.34 -
71 Ashith Chirayath SO-2 Oakton CC 2:39.82 2:14.30 2:37.14 -
75 Nick DeLuca SO-2 Elmhurst 2:02.88 2:19.63 1:50.31 -
76 Matt Pinnow SR-4 Valparaiso 1:46.59 2:20.24 1:59.21 -
77 Thomas Schussler SO-2 Valparaiso 2:04.92 2:20.35 1:42.46 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
44 Scott Williams FR-1 Harper College 2:04.61 1:35.95 2:28.29 -
72 Jose Beltran FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:14.31 2:11.63 1:58.20 -
74 Joshua Whitten SR-4 Trinity Christian 2:18.99 2:07.87 2:09.26 -
78 Tafara Musiwa FR-1 Harper College 2:22.69 2:28.40 2:14.13 -
79 Horacio Gomez-Soto SO-2 Triton College 2:24.70 2:50.75 1:58.66 -
80 Alex Villegas SO-2 Beloit 2:33.92 2:10.84 3:12.40 -
81 Ricardo Robles SR-4 Elmhurst 2:41.79 2:12.67 2:09.44 -
82 Chingis Enkhbayar FR-1 Oakton CC 2:47.72 2:54.43 2:27.60 -
83 Nico Enciso SO-2 Beloit 2:51.15 2:40.89 3:04.85 -