April 14-15, 2017
|
Lenoir-Rhyne - Hickory, NC

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jimmy Hollingsworth JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 1:26.96 1:21.31 1:52.93 1:34.87 10
2 Brandon Mullins SO-2 Coker 2:09.49 2:16.30 1:53.58 2:04.94 8
3 Brandon Beard SO-2 Mars Hill 1:35.64 1:34.50 1:53.85 1:21.98 6
4 Felix Wammetsberger FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:20.51 1:50.57 1:55.17 2:07.84 5
5 Avery Cypress JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 1:57.97 2:23.67 1:56.80 2:19.00 4
6 Razzel Kiplaget SO-2 Coker 1:26.89 2:30.29 1:57.41 1:52.72 3
7 Julian Irigoyen FR-1 Wingate 1:37.89 1:29.64 1:57.94 1:36.71 2
8 Noah Ingalls FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:09.11 2:24.51 1:58.45 1:47.79 1
9 Elijah Inuwa SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 2:15.28 1:29.78 2:02.98 2:18.97 -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jimmy Hollingsworth JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 2:27.17 1:54.97 1:58.42
2 Brandon Beard SO-2 Mars Hill 2:30.03 1:56.30 1:51.65
3 Felix Wammetsberger FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:45.42 1:57.13 2:31.10
4 Elijah Inuwa SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 2:22.41 1:55.78 1:41.89
5 Avery Cypress JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 1:26.30 1:56.62 1:48.46
6 Razzel Kiplaget SO-2 Coker 1:26.28 1:58.19 1:51.10
7 Brandon Mullins SO-2 Coker 2:26.42 1:57.13 1:26.68
8 Noah Ingalls FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:32.52 1:58.23 2:13.60
9 Julian Irigoyen FR-1 Wingate 1:55.49 1:59.06 2:31.21
10 Anthony Jackson JR-3 Carson-Newman 1:25.91 1:59.31 1:59.31
11 Jevon Joseph JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 1:43.26 2:00.06 1:54.06
12 Aubrey Hite SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:22.42 2:00.69 1:36.56
13 Josh Adkins FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:30.73 2:00.97 1:28.31
14 Cameron Lackey SR-4 Mars Hill 2:03.46 2:02.23 2:34.01
15 Brandon Vaughn SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 2:04.96 2:04.96 2:19.96
16 Ayden Farmer JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 2:39.52 2:11.83 2:39.52
17 William Barbee FR-1 Mars Hill 2:47.78 2:12.11 1:32.48
18 William Mosley FR-1 Coker 1:40.02 2:15.16 2:43.55
19 Bryson Lehn SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 1:39.68 2:16.54 2:41.12
20 Dany Garcia-Soto FR-1 Mars Hill 1:39.96 2:16.92 2:12.82
21 Rafael Adame FR-1 Carson-Newman 2:35.53 2:18.86 2:16.09
22 Alec Bross SR-4 Carson-Newman 2:35.60 2:24.07 2:54.33
  George Burne SR-4 Lincoln Memorial DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jimmy Hollingsworth JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 1:34.28 1:20.48 2:28.32 1:53.82 1:54.97
4 Elijah Inuwa SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 2:29.36 1:22.21 2:30.52 1:53.47 1:55.78
7 Brandon Mullins SO-2 Coker 2:02.99 1:48.93 2:04.16 2:29.93 1:57.13
9 Julian Irigoyen FR-1 Wingate 2:10.97 2:33.59 2:30.02 2:03.83 1:59.06
13 Josh Adkins FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:37.99 1:47.67 1:35.57 1:31.94 2:00.97
16 Ayden Farmer JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 2:47.43 1:36.24 2:06.56 2:43.47 2:11.83
17 William Barbee FR-1 Mars Hill 1:54.94 2:24.00 2:38.54 2:04.19 2:12.11
  George Burne SR-4 Lincoln Memorial DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Brandon Beard SO-2 Mars Hill 1:53.98 2:19.56 1:56.30
5 Avery Cypress JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 2:08.29 1:28.64 1:56.62
8 Noah Ingalls FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:13.60 1:40.50 1:58.23
12 Aubrey Hite SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:15.18 2:12.76 2:00.69
14 Cameron Lackey SR-4 Mars Hill 1:47.57 2:15.68 2:02.23
18 William Mosley FR-1 Coker 2:23.27 1:54.89 2:15.16
22 Alec Bross SR-4 Carson-Newman 2:34.16 1:40.85 2:24.07
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Felix Wammetsberger FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:44.25 2:00.65 1:47.76 1:57.13
6 Razzel Kiplaget SO-2 Coker 1:44.01 2:17.10 2:05.29 1:58.19
10 Anthony Jackson JR-3 Carson-Newman 1:28.29 2:17.21 1:36.65 1:59.31
11 Jevon Joseph JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 2:25.28 1:55.26 2:20.47 2:00.06
15 Brandon Vaughn SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 2:39.95 2:22.46 2:13.71 2:04.96
19 Bryson Lehn SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 2:38.39 1:35.58 2:20.64 2:16.54
20 Dany Garcia-Soto FR-1 Mars Hill 1:46.80 1:42.69 2:29.25 2:16.92
21 Rafael Adame FR-1 Carson-Newman 1:52.48 2:43.86 2:31.36 2:18.86