May 12-13, 2017
|
Villanova University - Villanova, PA

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Maya Stephens JR-3 St. John's 46.04 54.81 52.07 1:08.52 10
2 Amari Onque-Shabazz FR-1 Villanova 44.79 56.69 53.29 1:00.66 8
3 Anna Strong SR-4 Marquette 50.33 57.19 53.76 1:01.77 6
4 Sidney Hayes JR-3 Villanova 52.80 57.39 1:04.28 1:03.71 5
5 Laura Edwards SO-2 DePaul 46.55 57.47 1:10.12 45.98 4
6 Sydney Larkin SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 1:00.62 57.73 46.19 41.57 3
7 McKenna Keegan FR-1 Villanova 57.35 57.93 41.13 1:05.46 2
8 Sarah Knowles SO-2 Villanova 1:00.01 58.26 1:01.76 52.44 1

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maya Stephens JR-3 St. John's 1:09.32 1:05.53 1:07.69 1:02.82 54.15 39.53
2 Anna Strong SR-4 Marquette 1:01.74 1:03.42 58.93 1:01.17 56.12 41.53
3 Amari Onque-Shabazz FR-1 Villanova 54.13 45.67 55.82 1:11.61 56.38 41.73
4 Sydney Larkin SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 59.84 42.91 1:11.70 47.42 56.45 58.71
5 Sidney Hayes JR-3 Villanova 47.48 1:07.26 48.05 1:00.48 56.52 53.70
6 McKenna Keegan FR-1 Villanova 1:11.08 1:08.80 57.43 43.79 56.86 1:03.12
7 Laura Edwards SO-2 DePaul 1:05.43 47.06 1:11.17 48.79 57.39 55.10
8 Sarah Knowles SO-2 Villanova 40.89 1:10.84 1:01.63 47.23 57.59 1:08.54
9 Arra Strong SR-4 Marquette 52.53 56.57 53.68 1:06.96 57.72 49.07
10 Simone Carr JR-3 DePaul 48.30 50.63 1:01.69 1:04.59 58.19 59.94
11 Kafi Ottley SO-2 St. John's 1:04.82 57.16 1:05.99 41.25 58.92 47.73
12 Arnelle Thomas SR-4 St. John's 44.13 44.73 1:11.32 1:07.09 1:00.44 1:05.28
13 Kate Gobi FR-1 Georgetown 51.43 50.80 52.05 46.41 1:02.71 1:01.46
14 Julia Kracht SO-2 Butler 44.22 47.38 54.96 1:20.86 1:03.17 1:12.65
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Maya Stephens JR-3 St. John's 54.15
9 Arra Strong SR-4 Marquette 57.72
10 Simone Carr JR-3 DePaul 58.19
12 Arnelle Thomas SR-4 St. John's 1:00.44
14 Julia Kracht SO-2 Butler 1:03.17
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Anna Strong SR-4 Marquette 1:11.28 56.12 42.66 52.20 51.63 1:10.72
5 Sidney Hayes JR-3 Villanova 58.22 56.52 49.18 1:13.48 45.79 1:07.83
6 McKenna Keegan FR-1 Villanova 1:06.53 56.86 52.88 56.86 50.61 1:07.10
11 Kafi Ottley SO-2 St. John's 1:12.48 58.92 55.98 43.02 41.84 1:14.83
13 Kate Gobi FR-1 Georgetown 47.66 1:02.71 55.19 1:14.63 1:17.14 1:10.24
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Amari Onque-Shabazz FR-1 Villanova 56.38 1:04.28 1:11.61
4 Sydney Larkin SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 56.45 1:04.36 1:11.70
7 Laura Edwards SO-2 DePaul 57.39 49.36 1:04.85
8 Sarah Knowles SO-2 Villanova 57.59 56.44 52.41