April 21-22, 2017
|
Bowie State - Bowie, MD

Women's 200 Meters Finals

W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ty-Leah Hampton SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 28.15 25.75 21.90 24.06 27.91 10
2 Kendra Clarke SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 24.36 19.44 29.77 24.60 23.62 8
3 Iris Robinson JR-3 St. Augustine's 24.60 17.89 30.31 24.84 18.63 6
4 Leah Barker JR-3 St. Augustine's 28.62 18.33 18.08 25.10 17.57 5
5 Ade Hunter JR-3 St. Augustine's 22.19 26.47 32.78 25.21 30.76 4
6 Kayla Foy FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 29.05 18.70 25.52 25.26 22.74 3
7 Sidney Marshall FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 22.74 21.21 29.64 25.55 26.07 2
8 Shakinah Brooks SR-4 St. Augustine's 31.22 30.97 30.20 25.59 30.71 1

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Ty-Leah Hampton SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 29.87 25.13 23.70 20.86 24.18 0.1
2 Kendra Clarke SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 18.49 25.78 24.32 26.76 18.49 +0.0
3 Shakinah Brooks SR-4 St. Augustine's 20.05 22.28 24.75 30.45 26.73 -2.0
4 Sidney Marshall FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 21.76 31.27 25.01 23.76 26.51 -0.8
5 Iris Robinson JR-3 St. Augustine's 27.68 30.62 24.49 26.70 19.11 0.1
6 Ade Hunter JR-3 St. Augustine's 26.28 28.98 24.56 17.93 24.56 0.1
7 Kayla Foy FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 17.78 18.52 24.69 31.36 25.43 0.1
8 Leah Barker JR-3 St. Augustine's 28.73 31.70 24.76 28.97 21.30 0.1
9 Cierra Thompson FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 25.02 27.00 24.77 25.52 28.98 +0.0
10 Krystal Simpson SO-2 Bowie State 23.28 26.79 25.03 25.28 21.03 -0.8
11 Imani Jackson JR-3 Virginia Union 30.60 24.58 25.08 20.57 25.08 -0.8
12 Mayah Edwards SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 28.88 18.59 25.11 19.09 20.59 -2.0
13 Yanika McCrea FR-1 Shaw 28.36 20.77 25.32 32.16 21.78 -0.8
14 Niema Riley SO-2 Virginia State 31.54 31.28 25.64 26.67 28.21 +0.0
15 Jasmyne Sanchious FR-1 Bowie State 20.00 26.16 25.64 20.52 31.03 0.1
16 Tearra Arrington SR-4 Shaw 18.89 31.31 25.87 23.29 29.50 -0.8
17 LaCherie Clarke JR-3 Shaw 19.18 18.92 25.91 23.32 23.58 -2.0
18 Adia Berkel JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 33.84 27.28 26.23 34.10 28.07 +0.0
19 Ma'Kyia Gayden FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 26.54 25.22 26.27 27.59 19.44 +0.0
20 Akia Morris JR-3 Virginia Union 22.60 23.39 26.28 32.07 25.23 -2.0
21 MonaLisa Paulk FR-1 Livingstone 21.13 27.47 26.41 29.85 31.96 -2.0
22 Winter Walker FR-1 Virginia Union 28.18 25.49 26.83 29.25 20.93 +0.0
23 Shatrika Lewis SR-4 Shaw 31.62 32.73 27.73 32.73 33.83 -0.8
24 Bianca Kennedy FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 29.45 26.67 27.78 32.78 32.51 0.1
25 Jazmine Simms FR-1 Bowie State 30.71 24.56 27.91 19.82 27.36 -2.0
26 Destiny Huggins FR-1 Virginia Union 22.64 30.74 27.94 36.05 21.80 -0.8
27 Tema Kidd SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 33.21 26.74 28.14 30.40 35.74 +0.0
28 McKenzie Spencer FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 36.74 24.10 29.39 37.04 27.63 -2.0
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ty-Leah Hampton SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 24.65 24.18 24.42 23.70 25.13 30.34
5 Iris Robinson JR-3 St. Augustine's 24.00 27.43 21.31 24.49 25.23 22.05
6 Ade Hunter JR-3 St. Augustine's 20.88 17.44 23.83 24.56 18.42 21.62
7 Kayla Foy FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 18.52 25.19 22.23 24.69 22.97 31.11
8 Leah Barker JR-3 St. Augustine's 20.06 31.45 30.95 24.76 24.02 24.02
15 Jasmyne Sanchious FR-1 Bowie State 18.46 22.82 20.26 25.64 28.72 20.52
24 Bianca Kennedy FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 34.17 28.90 28.06 27.78 30.01 33.62
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Sidney Marshall FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 25.01
10 Krystal Simpson SO-2 Bowie State 25.03
11 Imani Jackson JR-3 Virginia Union 25.08
13 Yanika McCrea FR-1 Shaw 25.32
16 Tearra Arrington SR-4 Shaw 25.87
23 Shatrika Lewis SR-4 Shaw 27.73
26 Destiny Huggins FR-1 Virginia Union 27.94
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kendra Clarke SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 25.30 18.24 26.27 18.49 27.24 24.08 24.32
9 Cierra Thompson FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 17.34 18.83 20.07 20.56 27.75 27.75 24.77
14 Niema Riley SO-2 Virginia State 26.93 29.49 22.31 33.34 27.70 31.28 25.64
18 Adia Berkel JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 19.41 31.48 19.68 27.28 19.68 25.71 26.23
19 Ma'Kyia Gayden FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 26.80 28.90 31.79 18.92 32.05 30.21 26.27
22 Winter Walker FR-1 Virginia Union 30.86 28.71 19.86 31.93 34.61 22.00 26.83
27 Tema Kidd SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 29.55 20.83 28.71 32.93 21.11 34.33 28.14
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Shakinah Brooks SR-4 St. Augustine's 24.75
12 Mayah Edwards SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 25.11
17 LaCherie Clarke JR-3 Shaw 25.91
20 Akia Morris JR-3 Virginia Union 26.28
21 MonaLisa Paulk FR-1 Livingstone 26.41
25 Jazmine Simms FR-1 Bowie State 27.91
28 McKenzie Spencer FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 29.39