April 21-22, 2017
|
Bowie State - Bowie, MD

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Shawn Rowe SR-4 St. Augustine's 1:02.14 46.09 40.91 42.98 51.78 10
2 Zavier Lawrence SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 55.44 56.52 43.60 1:07.82 53.82 8
3 Kyle Robinson SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 57.45 1:00.87 58.02 49.49 56.88 6
4 Robert Thomas SO-2 Bowie State 54.83 1:05.11 1:05.11 1:10.82 57.11 5
5 Micah Todd SR-4 Virginia State 46.46 44.16 48.75 48.18 57.35 4
6 Tyrell Harrison JR-3 Virginia Union 58.12 42.01 56.97 52.94 57.54 3
7 Indeo Ragsdale JR-3 Bowie State 47.14 1:06.73 59.39 1:05.51 1:01.22 2

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shawn Rowe SR-4 St. Augustine's 50.71 41.59 58.83 49.70 50.21
2 Kyle Robinson SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 54.06 58.39 50.82 41.09 1:08.12
3 Zavier Lawrence SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 54.85 1:02.53 42.79 46.63 42.24
4 Robert Thomas SO-2 Bowie State 57.45 1:07.80 45.96 49.99 40.79
5 Micah Todd SR-4 Virginia State 56.83 1:00.81 43.19 46.04 1:04.22
6 Indeo Ragsdale JR-3 Bowie State 57.84 45.70 48.01 56.11 56.11
7 Tyrell Harrison JR-3 Virginia Union 57.85 1:14.63 1:05.37 54.96 46.86
8 Samuel Shaviss JR-3 St. Augustine's 59.76 52.00 1:07.53 1:05.14 48.41
9 Daniel Williams JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 59.79 1:04.58 42.45 1:02.78 1:00.39
10 Dionel Hiriams FR-1 Virginia State 1:02.07 1:18.83 44.69 1:02.69 1:18.21
11 LaMarion Mack FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 1:02.10 1:14.52 47.82 1:18.25 1:11.42
12 Jordan Bolden JR-3 Virginia Union 1:02.23 46.05 1:00.37 56.63 54.77
13 Shareef Gardner JR-3 Virginia Union 1:02.63 1:06.39 53.87 55.12 51.36
14 Jeremiah Wallace JR-3 Virginia Union 1:02.86 1:16.69 55.32 1:09.78 1:08.52
15 Frank Bailey SO-2 Bowie State 1:11.20 1:29.72 1:16.19 1:23.31 1:25.44
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kyle Robinson SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 50.28 45.41 42.17 54.06 55.69 44.87 1:03.25
3 Zavier Lawrence SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 48.82 55.40 52.66 54.85 38.95 59.79 40.59
5 Micah Todd SR-4 Virginia State 1:02.52 47.17 1:02.52 56.83 57.40 1:08.20 49.45
7 Tyrell Harrison JR-3 Virginia Union 52.07 1:13.47 40.50 57.85 1:04.22 58.43 1:10.58
10 Dionel Hiriams FR-1 Virginia State 58.35 43.45 53.38 1:02.07 1:13.25 1:05.80 54.63
12 Jordan Bolden JR-3 Virginia Union 1:05.35 1:05.35 1:15.92 1:02.23 1:02.23 1:07.21 49.79
13 Shareef Gardner JR-3 Virginia Union 1:14.53 46.98 1:01.38 1:02.63 1:03.89 58.88 51.36
15 Frank Bailey SO-2 Bowie State 53.40 56.25 1:02.66 1:11.20 1:27.58 1:22.60 54.12
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shawn Rowe SR-4 St. Augustine's 47.16 50.71 47.67 42.09 45.64
4 Robert Thomas SO-2 Bowie State 55.16 57.45 45.96 51.13 1:03.77
6 Indeo Ragsdale JR-3 Bowie State 1:01.89 57.84 55.53 1:09.41 48.59
8 Samuel Shaviss JR-3 St. Augustine's 1:14.70 59.76 53.19 1:13.51 46.02
9 Daniel Williams JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 44.25 59.79 1:09.36 56.21 1:13.55
11 LaMarion Mack FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 44.10 1:02.10 1:08.94 1:20.11 1:05.83
14 Jeremiah Wallace JR-3 Virginia Union 56.58 1:02.86 1:18.58 56.58 1:11.04