May 12-14, 2017
|
Tad Gormley Stadium - New Orleans, LA

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Natashia Jackson FR-1 Northwestern St. 51.16 57.62 1:07.32 49.55 53.85 49.55 43.62 10
2 Jordan Grady SR-4 Sam Houston St. 1:00.82 41.27 51.59 49.42 54.30 56.48 55.93 8
3 Kimone Green SR-4 Abilene Christian 56.49 47.25 53.23 42.37 54.31 1:01.92 1:01.92 6
4 Dekayta Alex SO-2 SE Louisiana 57.33 55.70 47.51 1:01.16 54.60 52.97 44.23 5
5 Chelsi Gill SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1:10.12 1:01.29 41.41 1:07.91 55.21 49.14 45.83 4
6 Tiffani Mays SO-2 Incarnate Word 57.24 44.46 48.35 53.35 55.57 50.57 1:11.69 3
7 Maerys Joseph   Nicholls State 40.14 1:02.43 46.83 49.06 55.74 53.51 41.25 2
8 Brandy Thomas FR-1 Houston Baptist 47.98 47.98 51.49 42.72 58.51 48.57 1:09.63 1

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jordan Grady SR-4 Sam Houston St. 44.47 54.23
2 Dekayta Alex SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:09.03 54.35
3 Natashia Jackson FR-1 Northwestern St. 50.79 54.61
4 Brandy Thomas FR-1 Houston Baptist 1:00.20 56.26
5 Kimone Green SR-4 Abilene Christian 42.34 54.28
6 Chelsi Gill SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1:01.59 55.48
7 Tiffani Mays SO-2 Incarnate Word 39.67 55.87
8 Maerys Joseph   Nicholls State 1:05.00 56.03
9 Chartia Hurt SR-4 Abilene Christian 50.49 56.10
10 Elexus Allen   Nicholls State 43.22 56.13
11 Milan Fisher SR-4 Houston Baptist 1:12.62 56.29
12 Teona Spivey FR-1 Sam Houston St. 57.49 56.92
13 Ashley Joyner JR-3 Incarnate Word 48.33 57.53
14 Tiffany Williams JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 42.61 57.57
15 Treshanna Taylor JR-3 SE Louisiana 59.92 57.61
16 Nia Davis SR-4 Lamar 1:13.74 57.61
17 Lilli Richter FR-1 New Orleans 1:00.04 57.73
18 Jazmine Warden SR-4 Houston Baptist 56.32 58.06
19 Faith Williams SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1:03.37 58.13
20 Aliyah Robinson SO-2 Central Arkansas 55.82 58.14
21 Shantelle Slaughter SO-2 Houston Baptist 51.27 58.26
22 Victoria Jackson FR-1 Incarnate Word 56.58 58.33
23 Ericka Rodriguez JR-3 Houston Baptist 58.53 58.53
24 Gbemisola Orundami JR-3 Houston Baptist 55.23 58.75
25 Lekesha Jelks SR-4 SE Louisiana 1:14.65 58.78
26 Ja Nai Cameron SO-2 New Orleans 55.28 59.44
27 Samantha Ellis JR-3 Central Arkansas 50.63 59.56
28 Jasmine Richard SO-2 Central Arkansas 47.42 1:00.02
29 Sara Lamendola FR-1 McNeese State 1:17.11 1:02.18
30 Zoria Findley FR-1 New Orleans 57.93 1:02.29
  Kodii Church JR-3 Sam Houston St. DNF DNF
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Grady SR-4 Sam Houston St. 53.15 47.18 1:10.50 54.23 1:09.96 1:01.28
5 Kimone Green SR-4 Abilene Christian 47.23 42.89 59.17 54.28 1:02.43 51.03
8 Maerys Joseph   Nicholls State 58.84 50.99 1:06.68 56.03 1:06.12 55.47
9 Chartia Hurt SR-4 Abilene Christian 39.27 49.37 1:03.96 56.10 1:09.01 40.96
16 Nia Davis SR-4 Lamar 55.31 57.61 1:01.65 57.61 54.73 1:04.53
22 Victoria Jackson FR-1 Incarnate Word 48.42 43.75 1:09.42 58.33 1:10.58 49.00
24 Gbemisola Orundami JR-3 Houston Baptist 1:06.39 45.83 1:01.10 58.75 1:10.50 1:04.63
29 Sara Lamendola FR-1 McNeese State 1:14.62 51.61 1:05.91 1:02.18 48.50 1:04.05
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Dekayta Alex SO-2 SE Louisiana 54.35
6 Chelsi Gill SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 55.48
14 Tiffany Williams JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 57.57
15 Treshanna Taylor JR-3 SE Louisiana 57.61
21 Shantelle Slaughter SO-2 Houston Baptist 58.26
23 Ericka Rodriguez JR-3 Houston Baptist 58.53
25 Lekesha Jelks SR-4 SE Louisiana 58.78
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Natashia Jackson FR-1 Northwestern St. 54.61
7 Tiffani Mays SO-2 Incarnate Word 55.87
10 Elexus Allen   Nicholls State 56.13
12 Teona Spivey FR-1 Sam Houston St. 56.92
19 Faith Williams SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 58.13
20 Aliyah Robinson SO-2 Central Arkansas 58.14
26 Ja Nai Cameron SO-2 New Orleans 59.44
27 Samantha Ellis JR-3 Central Arkansas 59.56
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Brandy Thomas FR-1 Houston Baptist 44.45 56.26 57.39 47.83
11 Milan Fisher SR-4 Houston Baptist 55.17 56.29 1:03.61 1:04.74
13 Ashley Joyner JR-3 Incarnate Word 59.26 57.53 56.38 1:07.89
17 Lilli Richter FR-1 New Orleans 53.12 57.73 45.61 57.73
18 Jazmine Warden SR-4 Houston Baptist 56.32 58.06 48.77 1:02.71
28 Jasmine Richard SO-2 Central Arkansas 1:03.63 1:00.02 52.82 58.22
30 Zoria Findley FR-1 New Orleans 52.33 1:02.29 1:06.65 1:04.79
  Kodii Church JR-3 Sam Houston St. DNF DNF DNF DNF