May 12-14, 2017
|
Tad Gormley Stadium - New Orleans, LA

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nicole Aponte SR-4 Sam Houston St. 3:55.41 3:25.64 3:55.41 3:33.76 4:30.58 4:27.88 4:52.23 10
2 Taylor Anderson SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 3:21.62 5:02.43 4:27.01 3:37.97 4:32.46 3:18.90 5:40.58 8
3 Rana Ryan JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5:20.09 3:36.13 3:33.40 4:25.38 4:33.58 3:25.19 3:58.02 6
4 Keila Rodriguez JR-3 Incarnate Word 5:44.95 4:43.75 4:10.37 5:53.29 4:38.18 5:47.73 3:31.42 5
5 Christian Castaneda SR-4 Incarnate Word 4:51.46 5:47.51 4:17.83 5:53.12 4:40.25 5:55.92 3:41.40 4
6 Vivian Diaz JR-3 Incarnate Word 3:58.33 3:35.90 5:05.62 4:37.58 4:40.38 4:31.97 3:44.31 3
7 Taryn Surratt FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:00.49 3:32.20 3:57.67 4:31.62 4:42.93 3:37.86 4:00.49 2
8 Meaghen Seales JR-3 Sam Houston St. 4:06.82 4:44.12 4:12.56 4:46.99 4:46.99 4:52.73 3:52.47 1
9 Shannon McLellan JR-3 McNeese State 4:56.57 5:08.09 4:16.26 4:36.42 4:47.93 4:59.45 4:50.81 -
10 Alejandra Ruiz SO-2 Central Arkansas 4:10.08 4:21.72 5:05.33 5:37.32 4:50.79 3:46.82 3:55.54 -
11 Imogen Hull SO-2 McNeese State 6:17.35 4:16.48 5:30.18 3:58.79 4:54.80 5:03.65 3:35.21 -
12 Morgan McCutchen FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 3:53.23 4:31.61 5:21.79 6:14.93 4:55.22 3:44.37 4:02.08 -

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Taylor Anderson SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 4:56.58 4:33.77 3:39.58 4:45.17
2 Christian Castaneda SR-4 Incarnate Word 3:34.17 5:19.83 6:05.52 4:45.56
3 Nicole Aponte SR-4 Sam Houston St. 4:20.02 3:31.44 6:11.45 4:45.73
4 Keila Rodriguez JR-3 Incarnate Word 3:49.14 3:49.14 4:14.92 4:46.42
5 Vivian Diaz JR-3 Incarnate Word 4:48.71 5:20.16 3:28.67 4:45.85
6 Rana Ryan JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:12.48 5:24.20 5:06.99 4:46.90
7 Taryn Surratt FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:15.22 4:58.23 6:09.92 4:46.76
8 Shannon McLellan JR-3 McNeese State 4:07.57 6:08.48 4:10.45 4:47.87
9 Meaghen Seales JR-3 Sam Houston St. 4:13.91 3:53.71 4:51.42 4:48.53
10 Alejandra Ruiz SO-2 Central Arkansas 5:22.08 4:26.95 5:39.49 4:50.16
11 Imogen Hull SO-2 McNeese State 5:37.20 4:15.81 5:22.67 4:50.69
12 Morgan McCutchen FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 6:08.77 6:11.69 3:30.73 4:52.67
13 Lauren Stockton JR-3 Houston Baptist 6:20.66 4:24.68 3:34.12 4:57.39
14 Lizzy Duenes FR-1 Sam Houston St. 4:19.25 4:55.84 3:36.55 5:04.99
15 Jessica Fox FR-1 McNeese State 5:15.07 4:15.21 4:43.57 5:15.07
16 Hannah Naquin   Nicholls State 6:13.62 6:35.78 4:03.80 5:16.62
17 Edna Cheptum FR-1 McNeese State 5:15.04 5:57.26 4:32.82 5:24.78
18 Jamilla Nelson FR-1 New Orleans 6:56.12 5:07.72 7:24.10 5:49.68
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Taylor Anderson SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 4:45.17
4 Keila Rodriguez JR-3 Incarnate Word 4:46.42
6 Rana Ryan JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:46.90
8 Shannon McLellan JR-3 McNeese State 4:47.87
10 Alejandra Ruiz SO-2 Central Arkansas 4:50.16
12 Morgan McCutchen FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 4:52.67
13 Lauren Stockton JR-3 Houston Baptist 4:57.39
16 Hannah Naquin   Nicholls State 5:16.62
18 Jamilla Nelson FR-1 New Orleans 5:49.68
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Christian Castaneda SR-4 Incarnate Word 4:45.56
3 Nicole Aponte SR-4 Sam Houston St. 4:45.73
5 Vivian Diaz JR-3 Incarnate Word 4:45.85
7 Taryn Surratt FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:46.76
9 Meaghen Seales JR-3 Sam Houston St. 4:48.53
11 Imogen Hull SO-2 McNeese State 4:50.69
14 Lizzy Duenes FR-1 Sam Houston St. 5:04.99
15 Jessica Fox FR-1 McNeese State 5:15.07
17 Edna Cheptum FR-1 McNeese State 5:24.78