April 28-29, 2017
|
Rose-Hulman - Terre Haute, IN

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aaron Lannoy FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:55.19 1:55.19 2:02.11 10
2 Reed Sauter FR-1 Franklin 2:11.73 1:55.55 2:09.42 8
3 Jacob Butsch SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 1:54.53 1:56.86 2:01.54 6
4 Brendon Mattiuz SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:00.47 1:58.10 2:06.37 5
5 Jake Gehman SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 2:04.52 1:58.59 1:23.02 4
6 Jack Fisher SR-4 Bluffton 1:32.49 2:01.69 2:00.48 3
7 Hayden Veach FR-1 Hanover 2:33.17 2:06.58 2:06.58 2
8 Matthew Lawrence SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 2:03.34 2:07.15 1:30.28 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hayden Veach FR-1 Hanover 2:05.99 1:34.20 1:57.74 1:40.08
2 Jacob Butsch SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 2:26.14 2:11.88 1:58.81 1:30.30
3 Aaron Lannoy FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:09.66 2:00.14 1:58.95 2:34.64
4 Reed Sauter FR-1 Franklin 2:08.66 1:22.63 1:58.03 2:31.08
5 Brendon Mattiuz SR-4 Rose-Hulman 1:54.25 2:20.44 1:59.01 2:10.92
6 Jack Fisher SR-4 Bluffton 2:05.25 1:52.13 1:59.28 1:34.24
7 Matthew Lawrence SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 1:40.18 2:32.66 1:59.26 1:48.53
8 Jake Gehman SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 2:19.63 1:46.22 1:59.34 1:37.86
9 Calen Bruner JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 1:56.22 2:35.76 1:59.81 1:52.63
10 Robert Myers SR-4 Rose-Hulman 1:42.08 2:02.50 2:00.09 2:30.12
11 Ben Hall FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:56.19 2:19.19 2:01.03 2:02.24
12 Sam Barth SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 1:50.39 1:58.88 2:01.30 2:29.20
13 Jack Simon SR-4 Hanover 2:18.01 2:35.11 2:02.13 2:08.24
14 Evan Reister SR-4 Transylvania 2:29.34 1:43.30 2:04.45 1:47.03
15 Chad Mason SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 1:50.95 2:14.90 2:06.07 2:28.77
16 Daniel Kibet SO-2 Earlham 1:32.83 1:49.59 2:08.92 1:37.98
17 Jon Rich FR-1 Manchester 1:35.66 2:14.43 2:09.26 2:09.26
18 Claudio Gallegos FR-1 Franklin 1:55.23 1:52.64 2:09.47 2:44.43
19 Shawn Campo SR-4 Bluffton 1:46.32 2:09.65 2:09.65 2:43.36
20 Daren Gies SO-2 Defiance 1:36.79 1:56.67 2:12.58 2:15.24
21 Cameron Kimmell FR-1 Manchester 2:55.55 1:54.25 2:19.32 2:26.29
22 Alek Seeley JR-3 Manchester 3:14.33 2:02.41 2:33.01 2:49.85
23 Tung Phung FR-1 Earlham 2:31.23 2:12.11 2:53.82 2:50.35
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Aaron Lannoy FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:30.41 1:58.95 2:12.04
6 Jack Fisher SR-4 Bluffton 2:27.91 1:59.28 2:18.37
9 Calen Bruner JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 2:21.38 1:59.81 2:03.41
11 Ben Hall FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:46.51 2:01.03 1:59.82
15 Chad Mason SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 1:45.90 2:06.07 1:32.04
17 Jon Rich FR-1 Manchester 2:18.31 2:09.26 2:07.97
19 Shawn Campo SR-4 Bluffton 1:54.10 2:09.65 2:20.03
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Hayden Veach FR-1 Hanover 1:57.74 1:47.15
4 Reed Sauter FR-1 Franklin 1:58.03 1:26.17
7 Matthew Lawrence SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 1:59.26 2:12.38
8 Jake Gehman SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 1:59.34 2:20.83
13 Jack Simon SR-4 Hanover 2:02.13 2:04.58
16 Daniel Kibet SO-2 Earlham 2:08.92 1:43.14
20 Daren Gies SO-2 Defiance 2:12.58 1:59.33
22 Alek Seeley JR-3 Manchester 2:33.01 2:05.47
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jacob Butsch SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 1:37.43 1:26.74 1:38.62 2:22.58 2:08.32 1:58.81
5 Brendon Mattiuz SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:16.87 2:19.25 2:14.49 1:44.73 1:57.82 1:59.01
10 Robert Myers SR-4 Rose-Hulman 1:49.29 1:37.28 2:19.31 2:15.71 1:36.08 2:00.09
12 Sam Barth SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 2:14.65 2:31.63 2:19.50 2:37.69 1:57.66 2:01.30
14 Evan Reister SR-4 Transylvania 2:15.65 1:27.12 1:39.56 1:53.25 1:40.81 2:04.45
18 Claudio Gallegos FR-1 Franklin 2:06.88 1:57.82 2:27.60 1:34.52 2:28.89 2:09.47
21 Cameron Kimmell FR-1 Manchester 2:19.32 2:44.40 2:51.37 2:56.94 2:54.15 2:19.32
23 Tung Phung FR-1 Earlham 2:57.30 2:03.42 2:19.06 2:01.68 2:27.75 2:53.82