May 10-12, 2017
|
Charleston Southern - Charleston, SC

Women's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Alesha Love SR-4 Winthrop 59.39 45.73 10
2 Mary Witmer SR-4 Liberty 59.84 43.09 8
3 Tatiana Wolfe SR-4 Campbell 59.93 47.95 6
4 Tenae Washington FR-1 Radford 1:00.44 57.42 5
5 Kayli Nichols JR-3 UNC-Asheville 1:02.03 57.69 4
6 Kylie Polsgrove SO-2 Liberty 1:03.11 47.34 3
7 Paige Peterson FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:03.18 53.08 2
8 Emmy Geis SO-2 High Point 1:05.49 55.02 1

Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Mary Witmer SR-4 Liberty 1:00.29 1:05.12
2 Tenae Washington FR-1 Radford 1:00.96 1:10.11
3 Alesha Love SR-4 Winthrop 1:01.85 1:13.61
4 Kayli Nichols JR-3 UNC-Asheville 1:02.48 47.49
5 Tatiana Wolfe SR-4 Campbell 1:02.49 55.62
6 Kylie Polsgrove SO-2 Liberty 1:03.41 1:04.05
7 Paige Peterson FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:04.23 1:10.66
8 Emmy Geis SO-2 High Point 1:04.34 1:17.21
9 Hannah Sparacio FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:04.53 1:12.92
10 Shantel Ardley FR-1 Charleston Southern 1:05.23 52.84
11 Cara Myrtle SR-4 Radford 1:06.11 54.21
12 Destinie Little FR-1 Charleston Southern 1:06.18 47.65
13 Jasmyn Gillespie SO-2 High Point 1:06.61 51.96
14 McKenzie Schrank SR-4 Radford 1:07.10 47.64
15 Daijahnay Green FR-1 Winthrop 1:08.60 49.40
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mary Witmer SR-4 Liberty 52.46 1:00.29 1:14.76 1:09.34
4 Kayli Nichols JR-3 UNC-Asheville 48.11 1:02.48 50.61 49.36
7 Paige Peterson FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:05.52 1:04.23 1:21.58 1:17.72
10 Shantel Ardley FR-1 Charleston Southern 1:02.62 1:05.23 1:22.85 1:13.71
14 McKenzie Schrank SR-4 Radford 57.71 1:07.10 48.32 1:21.87
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tenae Washington FR-1 Radford 51.82 1:19.25 1:05.23 43.90 1:00.96 1:08.89
5 Tatiana Wolfe SR-4 Campbell 50.62 1:19.37 1:14.99 57.49 1:02.49 46.25
9 Hannah Sparacio FR-1 Gardner-Webb 58.08 1:02.60 1:02.60 1:20.67 1:04.53 1:06.47
12 Destinie Little FR-1 Charleston Southern 1:10.82 1:14.79 1:26.04 1:19.42 1:06.18 1:06.85
13 Jasmyn Gillespie SO-2 High Point 1:06.61 1:25.93 59.29 1:17.27 1:06.61 57.29
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Alesha Love SR-4 Winthrop 58.14 1:01.85
6 Kylie Polsgrove SO-2 Liberty 1:16.10 1:03.41
8 Emmy Geis SO-2 High Point 1:19.79 1:04.34
11 Cara Myrtle SR-4 Radford 1:25.29 1:06.11
15 Daijahnay Green FR-1 Winthrop 53.51 1:08.60