May 4- 6, 2017
|
Albany State - Albany, GA

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jared Jordan SR-4 Albany State 15.13 23.54 15.34 24.80 21.01 26.69 26.69 10
2 Christopher Jackson FR-1 Albany State 27.49 22.17 21.74 25.58 21.31 24.08 24.08 8
3 Andre Watson SR-4 Benedict 18.65 20.15 18.01 25.93 21.43 23.58 24.01 6
4 Darin Gooch JR-3 Central State 24.72 25.36 26.44 24.07 21.49 23.86 15.48 5
5 Davion McKnight FR-1 Claflin 25.52 23.14 19.03 17.73 21.62 23.57 19.03 4
6 Carlos Outten SO-2 Morehouse 26.15 22.41 24.61 18.90 21.97 20.44 23.95 3
7 Antonio Locklin Jr SR-4 Benedict 21.33 27.54 21.99 24.44 22.21 26.21 15.77 2
8 Lennox Williams JR-3 Benedict 19.30 20.59 30.62 21.87 25.73 20.33 28.82 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jared Jordan SR-4 Albany State 22.88 21.79
2 Christopher Jackson FR-1 Albany State 16.41 21.87
3 Andre Watson SR-4 Benedict 23.59 22.04
4 Lennox Williams JR-3 Benedict 23.99 22.21
5 Antonio Locklin Jr SR-4 Benedict 21.65 21.86
6 Davion McKnight FR-1 Claflin 24.26 22.05
7 Carlos Outten SO-2 Morehouse 27.86 22.11
8 Darin Gooch JR-3 Central State 16.82 22.13
9 Richard Bell JR-3 Paine 15.59 22.26
10 Aaron Henderson-Singfield SO-2 Fort Valley State 20.50 22.28
11 Aymir Taylor JR-3 Kentucky State 22.69 22.46
12 Roy Hoewischer FR-1 Paine 16.60 22.73
13 Treyvon Brinson FR-1 Tuskegee 23.64 22.95
14 Donald Davis II FR-1 Claflin 21.08 23.16
15 Adrian Williams-Ralston SO-2 Kentucky State 23.23 23.23
16 Javon White JR-3 Lane 28.52 23.37
17 Will Lacy SR-4 Lane 19.42 23.39
18 Raymond White SO-2 Morehouse 26.91 23.40
19 Dashae Hubbard FR-1 Tuskegee 19.87 23.65
20 Kintevius Robinson FR-1 Albany State 23.52 23.75
21 Ronnie Turner JR-3 Central State 25.43 23.99
22 Brandon Crockett FR-1 Tuskegee 27.38 24.01
23 David Blount JR-3 Morehouse 26.80 24.14
24 Lamb Andrews FR-1 Fort Valley State 18.92 24.25
25 Quinton Frederick SO-2 Fort Valley State 26.71 24.28
  Odou Hazel JR-3 Claflin DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Christopher Jackson FR-1 Albany State 27.78 21.22 27.78 21.87 18.81
6 Davion McKnight FR-1 Claflin 17.64 15.66 19.85 22.05 23.38
12 Roy Hoewischer FR-1 Paine 28.87 17.51 23.19 22.73 28.19
15 Adrian Williams-Ralston SO-2 Kentucky State 21.38 19.52 20.45 23.23 21.61
22 Brandon Crockett FR-1 Tuskegee 17.53 30.74 30.74 24.01 25.69
23 David Blount JR-3 Morehouse 26.80 24.63 26.08 24.14 28.01
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Andre Watson SR-4 Benedict 18.96 16.53 22.04 21.16 18.52
7 Carlos Outten SO-2 Morehouse 15.70 18.80 22.11 16.59 28.08
9 Richard Bell JR-3 Paine 24.71 24.27 22.26 17.59 19.15
13 Treyvon Brinson FR-1 Tuskegee 16.53 21.12 22.95 23.18 24.33
20 Kintevius Robinson FR-1 Albany State 22.57 20.67 23.75 17.58 20.67
25 Quinton Frederick SO-2 Fort Valley State 19.67 19.67 24.28 17.97 29.38
  Odou Hazel JR-3 Claflin DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Lennox Williams JR-3 Benedict 27.54 21.33 22.21
10 Aaron Henderson-Singfield SO-2 Fort Valley State 16.27 17.61 22.28
11 Aymir Taylor JR-3 Kentucky State 21.57 16.40 22.46
14 Donald Davis II FR-1 Claflin 19.00 27.56 23.16
16 Javon White JR-3 Lane 17.30 28.75 23.37
18 Raymond White SO-2 Morehouse 22.23 18.49 23.40
21 Ronnie Turner JR-3 Central State 27.59 22.07 23.99
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jared Jordan SR-4 Albany State 21.79
5 Antonio Locklin Jr SR-4 Benedict 21.86
8 Darin Gooch JR-3 Central State 22.13
17 Will Lacy SR-4 Lane 23.39
19 Dashae Hubbard FR-1 Tuskegee 23.65
24 Lamb Andrews FR-1 Fort Valley State 24.25