April 22-23, 2017
|
Webber Int'l University - Babson Park, FL

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Shakeem Smith FR-1 Florida Memorial 54.66 1:00.13 41.00 47.56 1:11.06 59.58 55.76 10
2 Dementrius Davis FR-1 USC-Beaufort 56.47 42.92 40.10 1:10.03 47.44 1:10.59 57.04 8
3 Bobby Williams FR-1 USC-Beaufort 56.54 1:12.38 57.11 52.02 55.98 55.98 59.37 6
4 James Cochran SR-4 Florida Memorial 57.35 47.03 1:04.24 58.50 1:10.54 1:05.38 1:11.69 5
5 Junior Semil FR-1 Keiser University 59.60 1:00.80 45.90 1:04.37 1:15.70 1:00.80 1:11.52 4
6 Kyle Hamm JR-3 USC-Beaufort 1:00.98 1:18.67 1:06.47 53.67 52.45 1:00.98 1:02.20 3
7 Dylan Harris FR-1 USC-Beaufort 1:03.95 55.00 54.36 51.80 1:14.83 1:09.71 55.64 2
  Michael Braxton JR-3 Webber DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ   

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Shakeem Smith FR-1 Florida Memorial 42.15 56.20 1:11.94
2 Junior Semil FR-1 Keiser University 43.96 57.09 1:01.66
3 Bobby Williams FR-1 USC-Beaufort 1:06.65 57.45 1:07.80
4 Dementrius Davis FR-1 USC-Beaufort 59.22 57.49 43.70
5 James Cochran SR-4 Florida Memorial 58.30 57.72 41.56
6 Michael Braxton JR-3 Webber 49.36 58.07 48.20
7 Kyle Hamm JR-3 USC-Beaufort 1:00.26 59.66 1:16.37
8 Dylan Harris FR-1 USC-Beaufort 1:08.81 1:00.36 48.29
9 Carlos Fernandez JR-3 Keiser University 1:11.59 1:00.67 1:05.53
10 Brandon Watkins FR-1 Warner 1:10.79 1:03.20 52.46
11 Shamare Smith FR-1 Keiser University 49.38 1:04.12 56.43
12 Jamaal Benning FR-1 Keiser University 58.49 1:07.22 59.83
13 Trey Wilder SO-2 SCAD Savannah 1:21.89 1:08.81 1:04.00
14 Darryl Brooks SO-2 Webber 1:38.11 1:19.12 1:27.04
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Shakeem Smith FR-1 Florida Memorial 39.34 56.20 55.08
2 Junior Semil FR-1 Keiser University 51.96 57.09 54.81
3 Bobby Williams FR-1 USC-Beaufort 47.69 57.45 51.13
6 Michael Braxton JR-3 Webber 1:05.04 58.07 1:11.43
8 Dylan Harris FR-1 USC-Beaufort 45.88 1:00.36 53.12
11 Shamare Smith FR-1 Keiser University 1:17.59 1:04.12 1:21.44
13 Trey Wilder SO-2 SCAD Savannah 55.74 1:08.81 1:29.46
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Dementrius Davis FR-1 USC-Beaufort 50.02 57.49
5 James Cochran SR-4 Florida Memorial 1:08.11 57.72
7 Kyle Hamm JR-3 USC-Beaufort 1:04.44 59.66
9 Carlos Fernandez JR-3 Keiser University 1:03.71 1:00.67
10 Brandon Watkins FR-1 Warner 1:10.79 1:03.20
12 Jamaal Benning FR-1 Keiser University 1:03.19 1:07.22
14 Darryl Brooks SO-2 Webber 1:19.92 1:19.12