April 8, 2017
|
Dordt College - Sioux Center, IA

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Dordt A Lucas Van Eps, Ross Rozeboom, Caleb Herman, Josiah Eckels 3:19.37 3:11.40
2 Northwestern (Iowa) A Aaron Lemon, Austin Krier, Nathan Wedel, Peter Hollinger 3:20.41 4:18.53
3 Morningside A Logan Roberts, Jacob Green, Kyle Hiser, Drew Schiltz 3:23.39 3:45.77
4 Dordt
(B>)
B Marcus Whipper, Mark Bakker, Keith Heidema, Matthew Bolt 3:26.99 2:51.81
5 Mount Marty A Jordan Houdek, Cody Davis, Devin Millen, Kyle Pardun 3:29.09 4:10.91
6 Dakota State A Cameron Harming, Mark Moeller, Claudio Tejada, Alex Derr 3:29.37 4:13.34
7 Northwestern (Iowa)
(B>)
B Elijah Dahl, Sean Crowell, Tim Rose, Luke Lorfeld 3:29.42 3:56.65
8 Briar Cliff A Chad Blank, Joe Heinrichs, Tommy Thelen, Jesse Fuller 3:30.11 2:56.50
9 Northwestern (Iowa)
(C>)
C Cole Simpson, Bryce Nitzsche, Hans Epp, Jacob Johnson 3:32.71 2:33.16
10 Morningside
(B>)
B Jason Kenny, Michael Rizzi, Alec DeVries, Jackson Rude 3:33.80 3:33.80
11 Buena Vista A Nikolas Polite, Justin Sacker, Ben Sampson, Brennan Dostal 3:35.67 2:46.07
12 Dordt
(C>)
C Sam Wensink, Brendon Watchhorn, Riley Schaap, Ben Aberson 3:36.30 2:31.41
13 Briar Cliff
(B>)
B Tony Kollasch, Zach Kollasch, Josh Haning, Chase Bulten 3:38.43 3:51.54
14 Morningside
(C>)
C Wes Brown, Keegan Pfau, Slater Marshall, Quinn Groff 3:42.94 4:00.78
15 Morningside
(D>)
D Jaden Lux, AJ Janssen, Tim Brink, Steven Cutler 3:50.63 4:34.45
16 Briar Cliff
(C>)
C Taylor Clark, Dalton Demers, Zach Groves, Nick Harris 3:57.90 3:03.19
17 Buena Vista
(B>)
B Tyler Larson, Zach Kenny, Steven Smith, Alex Loerts 4:06.09 5:17.46
18 Mount Marty
(B>)
B Collin Whalen, Ty Kinneberg, Max Contreras, James Reeves 4:09.96 4:09.96
19 Southwestern CC
(B>)
B Andrew Conover, Kevin Dietrich, Richard Wilkins, Malik McClellon 4:30.93 4:11.97
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
14 Morningside
(C>)
Brown, Pfau, Marshall, Groff 3:42.94 2:42.75
15 Morningside
(D>)
Lux, Janssen, Brink, Cutler 3:50.63 4:22.92
16 Briar Cliff
(C>)
Clark, Demers, Groves, Harris 3:57.90 5:09.27
18 Mount Marty
(B>)
Whalen, Kinneberg, Contreras, Reeves 4:09.96 3:04.97
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
4 Dordt
(B>)
Whipper, Bakker, Heidema, Bolt 3:26.99 2:39.39 3:39.41
6 Dakota State Harming, Moeller, Tejada, Derr 3:29.37 4:28.00 3:27.28
9 Northwestern (Iowa)
(C>)
Simpson, Nitzsche, Epp, Johnson 3:32.71 4:06.75 3:05.06
10 Morningside
(B>)
Kenny, Rizzi, DeVries, Rude 3:33.80 3:20.98 4:20.84
13 Briar Cliff
(B>)
Kollasch, Kollasch, Haning, Bulten 3:38.43 4:04.65 3:36.25
17 Buena Vista
(B>)
Larson, Kenny, Smith, Loerts 4:06.09 2:59.65 4:52.85
19 Southwestern CC
(B>)
Conover, Dietrich, Wilkins, McClellon 4:30.93 3:55.71 3:53.00
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Dordt Van Eps, Rozeboom, Herman, Eckels 3:19.37
2 Northwestern (Iowa) Lemon, Krier, Wedel, Hollinger 3:20.41
3 Morningside Roberts, Green, Hiser, Schiltz 3:23.39
5 Mount Marty Houdek, Davis, Millen, Pardun 3:29.09
7 Northwestern (Iowa)
(B>)
Dahl, Crowell, Rose, Lorfeld 3:29.42
8 Briar Cliff Blank, Heinrichs, Thelen, Fuller 3:30.11
11 Buena Vista Polite, Sacker, Sampson, Dostal 3:35.67
12 Dordt
(C>)
Wensink, Watchhorn, Schaap, Aberson 3:36.30