March 24-25, 2017
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Henry Wynne SR-4 Virginia 13:43.53 10:42.36
2 Caleb Hoover   Furman Elite 13:47.11 17:13.89
3 Luis Orta Senior Brooks/Venezuela 13:49.00 12:01.23
4 Matt McClintock   Zap Fitness Reebok 13:49.23 14:05.82
5 Brandon Doughty   Zap Fitness Reebok 13:53.78 16:48.88
6 Jake Edwards Senior Unattached 13:54.39 10:59.17
7 Chad Noelle   Furman Elite 13:57.03 12:58.44
8 Austin Steagall   Greenville Track Club-ELITE 13:58.14 11:27.28
9 Sherod Hardt SR-4 Michigan State 14:01.39 18:13.81
10 Matthew Elliott   Brooks 14:03.46 17:17.46
11 Thomas Madden SR-4 Virginia 14:05.05 11:07.59
12 Euan Makepeace SO-2 Butler 14:05.25 14:55.97
13 Emmanuel Rotich SO-2 Tulane 14:05.88 14:48.18
14 Adam Craig JR-3 Mount Olive 14:07.03 10:09.87
15 Erick Rotich SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 14:08.50 16:41.23
16 Conor Lundy FR-1 Princeton 14:09.45 15:08.92
17 Will Brewster SR-4 Davidson 14:11.04 14:53.60
18 Jacob Bowman JR-3 Oakland 14:13.59 12:22.63
19 Jeremy Greenwald Senior Hudson Elite 14:16.30 13:33.49
20 Connor Clark SR-4 Dartmouth 14:16.87 17:51.09
21 Tom Goforth SO-2 Saginaw Valley 14:18.05 17:43.99
22 Ambrose Maritim SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 14:18.70 14:10.12
23 Julian Heninger SR-4 Dartmouth 14:21.66 13:29.96
24 Alex Baker SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14:22.25 13:13.27
25 Ben Barrett FR-1 North Carolina St. 14:22.70 17:15.24
26 Jesse Hersha FR-1 Michigan State 14:23.13 15:32.18
27 Matthew Munns JR-3 Georgia Tech 14:23.21 15:40.90
28 Lamont Marshall Senior BERMUDA 14:23.35 16:58.76
29 Farah Abdulkarim SO-2 Morehead State 14:24.12 16:16.46
30 Luis Luna SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 14:25.40 15:43.29
31 Jeremy Spiezio SO-2 Princeton 14:25.61 18:10.67
32 Patrick Sheehan SO-2 North Carolina St. 14:26.43 17:54.38
33 Kevin Pulliam JR-3 Notre Dame 14:27.49 18:13.04
34 Craig Corti SO-2 Wake Forest 14:27.63 15:28.37
35 Andrew Schille JR-3 Northern Kentucky 14:27.82 12:35.01
36 Shane Sullivan JR-3 Emory 14:28.05 11:34.44
37 Patrick Gregory JR-3 Dartmouth 14:28.28 15:29.06
38 Jacob Poyner JR-3 Lipscomb 14:28.35 17:04.66
39 Ryan Sullivan JR-3 Youngstown St. 14:28.44 12:00.81
40 Brent Kennedy JR-3 Notre Dame 14:28.53 18:49.09
41 Kenny Vasbinder FR-1 Columbia 14:29.18 16:13.49
42 Mason Coppi FR-1 Furman 14:30.25 14:30.25
43 Stewart Reich   Georgetown Running Company 14:30.42 14:04.31
44 Sean Burke FR-1 Boston College 14:30.78 15:05.62
45 Meshack Kipruto   Unattached 14:31.21 18:52.58
46 Mason Hazel JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 14:31.27 13:39.00
47 Mitchell Lenneman JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:31.34 10:44.80
48 Adam Bradtmueller FR-1 East Tenn. St. 14:34.33 18:39.15
49 Jack Bordoni SR-4 Georgia Tech 14:36.07 12:07.14
50 Steven Sum SO-2 Princeton 14:36.71 10:57.54
51 Stephen Garrett SO-2 Duke 14:37.06 11:32.88
52 Evan Johnson FR-1 Butler 14:37.74 11:33.42
53 Michael Mangus JR-3 Northern Kentucky 14:38.64 14:12.28
54 Zach Marchinko FR-1 Charlotte 14:39.38 17:52.85
55 Steven Kapes FR-1 Ashland 14:40.03 10:24.83
56 John Mogen SR-4 Davidson 14:40.20 17:18.64
57 Spencer Haik JR-3 Columbia 14:41.95 12:12.02
58 Jonathan Lomogda FR-1 Yale 14:44.33 12:58.21
59 Michael McKean   Unattached 14:44.98 13:34.19
60 Viraj Deokar FR-1 Princeton 14:45.03 12:41.13
61 Nicholas Ciaccia SO-2 East Carolina 14:45.49 11:21.83
62 Tanner Shaw JR-3 Georgia Tech 14:45.73 19:02.60
63 Jeremy Brown FR-1 North Carolina 14:46.04 14:54.90
64 Matt Thornton FR-1 North Carolina 14:48.02 18:12.27
65 Jacob Priddey SO-2 Butler 14:48.76 12:53.23
66 Garret Zuk SR-4 Michigan State 14:49.77 10:31.74
67 Jake Brown SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14:49.95 16:01.15
68 Sean Kurdy FR-1 Notre Dame 14:49.98 14:41.08
69 Kyle Polman SR-4 Furman 14:50.70 11:52.56
70 Zach Stewart SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 14:51.49 16:02.81
71 Nikhil Pulimood SO-2 Duke 14:53.03 14:17.31
72 Armstrong Noonan FR-1 Yale 14:53.92 17:08.01
73 Christian Bowles SO-2 Georgia Tech 14:54.18 14:45.24
74 Ryan Beyea SR-4 Michigan State 14:54.30 14:36.42
75 Mitch Resor FR-1 North Carolina 14:54.34 14:18.57
76 Alan Burns JR-3 Youngstown St. 14:54.36 15:12.25
77 Mizael Carrera Senior Nike Fleet Feet 14:55.69 11:02.81
78 Theodore Kountourogiannis SR-4 USC Upstate 14:55.70 15:58.40
79 Ben Lehotay SR-4 Walsh 14:56.29 15:59.03
80 Trevor Sharnas JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14:56.43 12:59.90
81 Alex Cornwell FR-1 Charlotte 14:56.72 18:22.97
82 Brad Miller   Unattached 14:57.43 11:04.10
83 Alex Wind   Unattached 14:59.46 16:47.40
84 Zack Langston SO-2 North Carolina St. 15:00.40 10:39.29
85 Matt Bomkamp FR-1 Charlotte 15:00.68 11:33.53
86 Cole Hoff FR-1 Duke 15:01.00 12:45.85
87 William Bertrand SR-4 Princeton 15:01.78 19:14.28
88 Fred Kanda FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 15:02.33 16:23.54
89 Jake Mandel JR-3 Ohio State 15:03.03 19:06.85
90 Jeremy Parsons JR-3 Slippery Rock 15:03.89 15:12.93
91 Dylan Dombi JR-3 Youngstown St. 15:07.80 15:16.88
92 Jeffrey Kirshenbaum FR-1 Lehigh 15:10.49 18:12.59
93 Ryan Cooney SR-4 Lehigh 15:12.09 18:05.39
94 Griffin Eubanks SR-4 USC Upstate 15:17.70 14:31.82
95 Tristan Dahmen FR-1 Youngstown St. 15:19.74 11:48.20
96 Cole Dowdy FR-1 Kentucky 15:21.98 18:26.38
97 Ian McVey SO-2 Ohio Northern 15:25.57 15:44.09
98 Nicholas Doan   Unattached 15:31.22 14:07.41
99 Tanner Dowdy FR-1 Kentucky 15:31.40 16:08.66
  Paul Arredondo FR-1 Charlotte DNF DNF
  Matthew Kravitz FR-1 Lehigh DNF DNF
  Anthony Williams SO-2 Notre Dame DNF DNF
  Zack Sims   Saucony Hurricanes DNF DNF
  Graham Crawford   Hoka NJNYTC DNF DNF
  Aaron Nelson   Zap Fitness Reebok DNF DNF
  Joe Stilin   Zap Fitness Reebok DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
53 Michael Mangus JR-3 Northern Kentucky 14:38.64 12:35.63 17:43.16 13:37.14 10:50.20
55 Steven Kapes FR-1 Ashland 14:40.03 12:19.23 13:20.83 11:35.23 11:35.23
58 Jonathan Lomogda FR-1 Yale 14:44.33 11:03.25 11:56.31 18:34.26 10:19.04
63 Jeremy Brown FR-1 North Carolina 14:46.04 14:19.46 10:37.95 17:16.67 11:39.98
64 Matt Thornton FR-1 North Carolina 14:48.02 12:43.70 18:56.67 11:23.78 14:21.38
67 Jake Brown SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14:49.95 17:39.04 10:31.87 17:12.35 15:34.45
68 Sean Kurdy FR-1 Notre Dame 14:49.98 12:18.69 14:58.88 18:05.78 11:25.29
69 Kyle Polman SR-4 Furman 14:50.70 13:21.63 14:23.98 11:08.03 11:34.75
70 Zach Stewart SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 14:51.49 19:10.03 13:04.52 14:51.49 11:17.54
71 Nikhil Pulimood SO-2 Duke 14:53.03 19:03.08 16:13.41 11:09.78 16:40.20
72 Armstrong Noonan FR-1 Yale 14:53.92 17:08.01 15:29.68 14:44.98 15:20.74
74 Ryan Beyea SR-4 Michigan State 14:54.30 15:39.02 19:04.71 11:01.79 11:28.62
75 Mitch Resor FR-1 North Carolina 14:54.34 18:02.16 16:32.72 13:51.74 13:42.80
78 Theodore Kountourogiannis SR-4 USC Upstate 14:55.70 15:31.53 13:35.09 11:11.78 12:59.26
79 Ben Lehotay SR-4 Walsh 14:56.29 16:52.81 18:49.33 15:14.22 18:22.44
82 Brad Miller   Unattached 14:57.43 12:33.85 16:09.23 16:27.18 13:45.64
86 Cole Hoff FR-1 Duke 15:01.00 15:37.04 14:33.97 12:00.80 15:19.02
90 Jeremy Parsons JR-3 Slippery Rock 15:03.89 14:09.66 16:16.21 14:09.66 19:35.06
91 Dylan Dombi JR-3 Youngstown St. 15:07.80 14:40.57 17:33.05 16:20.43 11:20.85
94 Griffin Eubanks SR-4 USC Upstate 15:17.70 12:04.99 14:31.82 19:53.01 17:07.83
95 Tristan Dahmen FR-1 Youngstown St. 15:19.74 16:42.52 17:10.11 15:56.53 17:37.71
96 Cole Dowdy FR-1 Kentucky 15:21.98 17:21.84 18:35.60 19:40.14 18:44.82
97 Ian McVey SO-2 Ohio Northern 15:25.57 16:48.88 17:25.90 16:48.88 13:53.02
99 Tanner Dowdy FR-1 Kentucky 15:31.40 20:10.82 16:27.29 13:02.38 14:26.21
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Farah Abdulkarim SO-2 Morehead State 16:25.10 14:24.12 11:22.66 10:48.09
36 Shane Sullivan JR-3 Emory 13:09.93 14:28.05 11:08.40 11:43.12
42 Mason Coppi FR-1 Furman 11:18.80 14:30.25 13:55.44 13:11.93
43 Stewart Reich   Georgetown Running Company 17:50.62 14:30.42 10:26.71 14:21.72
45 Meshack Kipruto   Unattached 16:07.05 14:31.21 15:06.06 17:25.46
52 Evan Johnson FR-1 Butler 18:34.73 14:37.74 13:01.19 15:30.41
59 Michael McKean   Unattached 15:29.23 14:44.98 18:43.93 10:19.49
61 Nicholas Ciaccia SO-2 East Carolina 15:38.62 14:45.49 10:19.85 17:51.45
62 Tanner Shaw JR-3 Georgia Tech 12:06.30 14:45.73 13:43.73 17:34.02
76 Alan Burns JR-3 Youngstown St. 12:49.15 14:54.36 11:19.72 16:23.80
80 Trevor Sharnas JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14:38.51 14:56.43 11:39.22 11:57.15
81 Alex Cornwell FR-1 Charlotte 13:27.05 14:56.72 17:02.26 17:56.07
83 Alex Wind   Unattached 14:14.49 14:59.46 17:05.39 14:05.50
88 Fred Kanda FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 17:17.68 15:02.33 10:58.70 11:16.75
89 Jake Mandel JR-3 Ohio State 12:56.61 15:03.03 14:08.85 16:51.40
92 Jeffrey Kirshenbaum FR-1 Lehigh 12:17.50 15:10.49 11:31.98 17:17.96
98 Nicholas Doan   Unattached 17:50.91 15:31.22 13:48.79 15:31.22
  Anthony Williams SO-2 Notre Dame DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Emmanuel Rotich SO-2 Tulane 15:05.10 18:19.65 11:16.71 15:22.01 16:46.60 14:05.88
18 Jacob Bowman JR-3 Oakland 15:21.88 10:40.20 14:13.59 11:14.34 16:30.17 14:13.59
23 Julian Heninger SR-4 Dartmouth 16:13.68 12:38.26 15:39.21 17:57.08 16:56.76 14:21.66
27 Matthew Munns JR-3 Georgia Tech 12:56.89 12:13.73 14:40.48 10:56.04 18:42.18 14:23.21
31 Jeremy Spiezio SO-2 Princeton 18:36.64 16:52.77 16:00.83 11:32.49 14:25.61 14:25.61
34 Craig Corti SO-2 Wake Forest 16:37.78 15:45.72 13:09.55 13:35.58 12:08.81 14:27.63
35 Andrew Schille JR-3 Northern Kentucky 14:36.50 13:27.08 14:45.18 10:59.55 13:27.08 14:27.82
37 Patrick Gregory JR-3 Dartmouth 16:55.89 15:03.02 11:25.95 16:12.48 12:09.36 14:28.28
39 Ryan Sullivan JR-3 Youngstown St. 17:39.50 12:09.49 10:16.60 17:13.45 16:47.39 14:28.44
40 Brent Kennedy JR-3 Notre Dame 14:02.48 11:34.83 16:30.13 11:34.83 13:53.79 14:28.53
41 Kenny Vasbinder FR-1 Columbia 13:19.65 17:05.64 13:45.72 11:17.96 13:54.42 14:29.18
44 Sean Burke FR-1 Boston College 14:56.91 14:04.66 10:44.38 16:15.28 12:46.29 14:30.78
46 Mason Hazel JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 13:21.57 12:55.43 11:10.88 12:20.58 10:53.46 14:31.27
48 Adam Bradtmueller FR-1 East Tenn. St. 12:05.70 18:47.89 16:01.77 18:30.40 13:59.36 14:34.33
49 Jack Bordoni SR-4 Georgia Tech 14:09.79 18:15.09 18:23.85 18:23.85 10:22.01 14:36.07
50 Steven Sum SO-2 Princeton 15:20.55 16:48.22 11:41.37 12:42.74 12:07.67 14:36.71
51 Stephen Garrett SO-2 Duke 10:13.95 16:57.39 11:59.19 18:07.56 10:57.80 14:37.06
54 Zach Marchinko FR-1 Charlotte 11:52.30 12:53.86 11:25.92 17:08.88 11:08.33 14:39.38
66 Garret Zuk SR-4 Michigan State 16:00.96 12:36.31 12:27.41 11:16.23 10:22.84 14:49.77
84 Zack Langston SO-2 North Carolina St. 18:54.51 18:36.50 13:12.36 18:09.49 14:33.39 15:00.40
85 Matt Bomkamp FR-1 Charlotte 13:03.60 19:30.89 14:15.65 14:42.67 13:12.60 15:00.68
93 Ryan Cooney SR-4 Lehigh 17:47.15 16:34.18 13:04.40 11:14.95 15:21.21 15:12.09
  Matthew Kravitz FR-1 Lehigh DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Joe Stilin   Zap Fitness Reebok DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Sherod Hardt SR-4 Michigan State 9:48.98 10:05.80 11:38.36 14:01.39
11 Thomas Madden SR-4 Virginia 10:33.79 13:56.60 10:08.44 14:05.05
12 Euan Makepeace SO-2 Butler 17:28.11 14:39.06 10:25.49 14:05.25
20 Connor Clark SR-4 Dartmouth 17:16.82 16:42.54 13:34.03 14:16.87
21 Tom Goforth SO-2 Saginaw Valley 11:52.19 17:18.24 10:17.80 14:18.05
25 Ben Barrett FR-1 North Carolina St. 17:23.87 11:30.16 18:32.89 14:22.70
26 Jesse Hersha FR-1 Michigan State 17:58.92 14:31.77 11:13.25 14:23.13
32 Patrick Sheehan SO-2 North Carolina St. 16:53.73 14:43.76 16:53.73 14:26.43
33 Kevin Pulliam JR-3 Notre Dame 18:21.72 12:26.05 13:18.09 14:27.49
38 Jacob Poyner JR-3 Lipscomb 14:10.99 18:31.49 12:26.79 14:28.35
47 Mitchell Lenneman JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:05.20 10:18.66 13:12.92 14:31.34
56 John Mogen SR-4 Davidson 17:27.44 10:24.95 12:10.57 14:40.20
57 Spencer Haik JR-3 Columbia 14:15.50 18:22.44 15:43.69 14:41.95
60 Viraj Deokar FR-1 Princeton 12:49.98 18:17.44 15:29.29 14:45.03
65 Jacob Priddey SO-2 Butler 11:33.24 14:13.21 13:46.55 14:48.76
73 Christian Bowles SO-2 Georgia Tech 18:19.85 15:21.01 19:13.50 14:54.18
77 Mizael Carrera Senior Nike Fleet Feet 16:52.13 10:26.99 19:15.44 14:55.69
87 William Bertrand SR-4 Princeton 17:26.07 10:49.29 13:58.66 15:01.78
  Paul Arredondo FR-1 Charlotte DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Graham Crawford   Hoka NJNYTC DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Henry Wynne SR-4 Virginia 15:38.83 9:52.95 14:08.24 13:43.53
2 Caleb Hoover   Furman Elite 16:32.54 13:22.30 13:47.11 13:47.11
3 Luis Orta Senior Brooks/Venezuela 17:32.83 16:18.22 12:09.52 13:49.00
4 Matt McClintock   Zap Fitness Reebok 17:24.83 14:55.57 10:13.63 13:49.23
5 Brandon Doughty   Zap Fitness Reebok 16:40.54 11:32.04 14:43.81 13:53.78
6 Jake Edwards Senior Unattached 16:07.90 16:49.62 17:22.99 13:54.39
7 Chad Noelle   Furman Elite 10:44.52 11:26.37 13:06.81 13:57.03
8 Austin Steagall   Greenville Track Club-ELITE 9:46.70 12:17.57 17:02.53 13:58.14
10 Matthew Elliott   Brooks 12:47.55 15:10.94 14:11.90 14:03.46
14 Adam Craig JR-3 Mount Olive 17:04.91 18:12.67 14:40.92 14:07.03
15 Erick Rotich SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 12:18.20 17:15.17 17:32.14 14:08.50
16 Conor Lundy FR-1 Princeton 10:28.60 10:28.60 15:08.92 14:09.45
17 Will Brewster SR-4 Davidson 13:11.47 12:45.94 17:09.76 14:11.04
19 Jeremy Greenwald Senior Hudson Elite 11:33.61 16:41.87 10:33.67 14:16.30
22 Ambrose Maritim SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 13:27.18 12:44.25 18:19.14 14:18.70
24 Alex Baker SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 11:29.80 11:03.94 13:21.90 14:22.25
28 Lamont Marshall Senior BERMUDA 10:12.98 15:06.52 13:05.65 14:23.35
30 Luis Luna SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 17:09.83 17:18.48 12:58.86 14:25.40
  Aaron Nelson   Zap Fitness Reebok DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Zack Sims   Saucony Hurricanes DNF DNF DNF DNF