March 24-25, 2017
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Allie Buchalski JR-3 Furman 19:20.09 15:16.84 15:35.55
2 Erin Teschuk   Furman Elite 17:06.66 12:40.49 15:50.61
3 Elly Henes FR-1 North Carolina St. 19:23.70 16:20.97 16:01.73
4 Ryen Frazier FR-1 North Carolina St. 15:23.90 11:23.30 16:02.39
5 Bethany Sachtleben   Saucony Hurricanes 13:31.04 18:49.66 16:05.52
6 Rachel Johnson   Furman Elite 11:35.70 16:15.92 16:06.25
7 Savannah Carnahan FR-1 Furman 20:07.16 18:48.65 16:21.43
8 Nell Crosby SO-2 Columbia 12:26.74 19:09.59 16:22.55
9 Leah Hanle FR-1 Mount Olive 17:23.52 13:37.10 16:24.45
10 Kimberly Ruck   Greenville Track Club-ELITE 12:48.29 13:37.54 16:24.98
11 Samantha Hamilton Senior Saucony Hurricane 18:25.13 11:50.44 16:26.72
12 Alyssa Rudawsky JR-3 North Carolina St. 18:27.50 19:56.50 16:28.84
13 Maura Henderson SO-2 Lehigh 20:18.44 11:33.42 16:30.60
14 Kyla Van Graan SR-4 Coastal Carolina 15:25.21 11:46.35 16:34.85
15 Luisa Boschan JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 16:36.17 15:16.48 16:36.17
16 Kelsie Schwartz SO-2 Michigan State 14:06.88 15:06.66 16:36.33
17 Rachel Walny SO-2 Bowling Green 15:07.44 15:27.38 16:37.18
18 Jeralyn Poe FR-1 Michigan State 14:19.64 13:49.66 16:39.58
19 Taylor Worthy SR-4 Brown 15:00.77 17:30.90 16:40.85
20 Maddie Westerhoff SR-4 Butler 11:55.22 14:26.33 16:47.35
21 Rachel Levy FR-1 Oakland 13:01.00 20:07.00 16:54.28
22 Meredith Smith SO-2 Wake Forest 13:11.52 13:21.67 16:54.77
23 Ciara Scott JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 15:45.43 19:39.25 16:56.59
24 Bailey Beery FR-1 Louisville 16:47.12 12:02.28 16:57.29
25 Lilian Kiborus FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 15:36.59 21:02.36 16:58.03
26 Rebecca Schott JR-3 Bowling Green 21:34.78 15:17.56 16:59.51
27 Joanna Line   Second Sole 12:05.51 13:37.48 17:01.84
28 Chloe Binczyk JR-3 Columbia 12:57.73 20:17.75 17:03.32
29 Tamara Gorman SO-2 Minnesota 18:16.01 12:17.50 17:04.30
30 Allison Lunau JR-3 Michigan State 17:26.35 21:12.03 17:05.83
31 Lainey Studebaker FR-1 Ohio State 12:29.03 15:02.94 17:06.06
32 Olivia Hill FR-1 West Virginia 17:47.50 13:20.63 17:06.44
33 Kelly Haubert JR-3 Grand Valley St. 15:23.93 13:41.27 17:06.58
34 Jessica Passwater SO-2 Ohio State 13:03.39 19:24.77 17:10.77
35 Mary Prouty SO-2 Georgia Tech 19:56.03 12:32.68 17:11.06
36 Katie Farina SR-4 Appalachian State 13:14.01 21:18.67 17:11.18
37 Taylor Vernot SO-2 Dayton 20:59.09 17:12.04 17:12.04
38 Chandler Olson SR-4 Yale 13:46.51 14:48.50 17:13.13
39 Emma Hatch JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 18:35.99 19:58.66 17:13.32
40 Beth Hawling SR-4 Virginia 13:47.40 12:35.00 17:14.24
41 Lauren Ogg FR-1 North Carolina 17:56.14 21:54.14 17:14.75
42 Bailey Davis JR-3 Louisville 17:35.62 21:23.30 17:14.92
43 Ellen Isaac JR-3 Ohio 22:15.93 14:50.62 17:15.60
44 Miranda Haas SR-4 Oakland 20:44.16 22:27.84 17:16.80
45 Jenny Rogers SO-2 Michigan State 17:16.85 12:57.64 17:16.85
46 Kelsey Chambers JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 20:03.17 16:14.98 17:17.21
47 Hannah Wolkenhauer SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 17:42.07 20:07.84 17:21.24
48 Alyssa Atkinson SO-2 Ohio 19:15.94 17:52.63 17:21.38
49 Nina Bendixen SO-2 Toledo 20:29.34 22:23.94 17:21.81
50 Brittany Stanley FR-1 Charlotte 18:45.93 13:12.32 17:22.52
51 Jennifer Stephenson FR-1 Furman 16:00.33 21:55.23 17:23.83
52 Caroline Yarbrough SO-2 Davidson 19:18.74 13:02.94 17:23.91
53 Sydney Teague JR-3 East Carolina 17:14.20 13:55.72 17:24.64
54 Hannah Bonaguidi FR-1 Lehigh 20:53.94 17:04.06 17:24.95
55 Jessica King JR-3 Belmont 20:54.46 15:40.85 17:25.38
56 Susannah Cate FR-1 Davidson 20:24.23 21:47.94 17:26.35
57 Jenny Picot SR-4 Slippery Rock 20:45.97 12:23.40 17:27.03
58 Allison Dorr SO-2 Saginaw Valley 20:04.46 18:19.72 17:27.35
59 Bailey Johnson FR-1 Michigan State 16:04.89 13:06.60 17:28.79
60 Georgie Mackenzie FR-1 Virginia 14:52.33 20:49.25 17:29.79
61 Caitlin Swanson FR-1 James Madison 20:50.30 15:03.58 17:30.67
62 Vivian Overbeck FR-1 Northern Illinois 17:20.26 14:21.63 17:30.76
63 Rebekah Greengrass SO-2 North Carolina St. 21:34.46 16:39.78 17:32.40
64 Catherine Allen JR-3 Wake Forest 14:12.96 17:54.09 17:33.03
65 Emily Murphy FR-1 James Madison 16:08.88 14:13.04 17:33.13
66 Coralea Geraniotis SO-2 Elon 19:18.70 17:43.90 17:33.36
67 Avery Bussjager FR-1 Kentucky 22:52.32 15:39.51 17:35.63
68 Sarah Fakler SR-4 Virginia 20:47.05 20:57.62 17:36.82
69 Sammy Mondry JR-3 Oakland 13:13.14 18:40.98 17:37.52
70 Stephanie Sherman FR-1 Toledo 13:44.99 15:51.92 17:37.68
71 Rachel Jones SR-4 Yale 12:20.77 13:45.42 17:38.23
72 Olivia Gardner SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 18:52.63 14:38.58 17:38.53
73 Grace Dwyer FR-1 Furman 18:21.18 17:17.65 17:38.82
74 Gabrielle Richichi SO-2 Duke 13:26.12 18:12.50 17:40.68
75 Lizzie Deutsch SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 19:48.38 12:33.35 17:41.05
76 Hayden Bates SR-4 Davidson 12:33.48 17:09.40 17:41.23
77 Sarah Klecker JR-3 Minnesota 20:00.41 18:14.18 17:42.31
78 Michelle Klim JR-3 Youngstown St. 12:35.08 21:58.73 17:43.49
79 Caitlin Shepard FR-1 Kentucky 17:02.08 18:37.90 17:44.66
80 Macy Carrier JR-3 East Tenn. St. 16:19.74 16:41.04 17:44.93
81 Grace Sullivan SO-2 East Carolina 18:28.95 18:18.28 17:46.29
82 Kaitlyn Stone FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 14:56.38 22:35.25 17:47.12
83 Allison Hansen SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 23:07.98 22:14.59 17:47.67
84 McKinsie Klim JR-3 Youngstown St. 21:21.34 15:07.62 17:47.78
85 Victoria Cooke SO-2 East Carolina 20:53.39 14:06.31 17:51.27
86 Emily Leonard SO-2 Dayton 17:31.44 16:16.33 17:52.89
87 Taylor Delaney FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 18:58.35 20:56.48 17:53.91
88 Kortney Schardt FR-1 Belmont 12:38.17 15:20.63 18:03.09
89 Lisa Burnett   Unattached 17:52.64 17:30.97 18:03.47
90 Zoe Geis FR-1 High Point 14:16.62 18:58.55 18:04.33
91 Alana Koepf JR-3 Oakland 17:10.96 20:58.86 18:05.22
92 Courtney Alama SO-2 Minnesota 21:46.10 18:41.07 18:08.41
93 Emily Pettis FR-1 Charlotte 13:26.23 18:53.07 18:09.49
94 Alexis Lewandowski SO-2 IUPUI 22:34.37 17:06.70 18:12.23
95 Michaela Louw FR-1 Campbell 18:23.38 15:50.44 18:12.45
96 Katie Lever SR-4 Western Kentucky 12:45.76 23:20.23 18:13.93
97 Jessica Proehl SR-4 Liberty 23:33.33 14:03.62 18:15.60
98 Anna Hayden FR-1 Furman 17:23.79 14:49.97 18:18.72
99 Alyssa Thomas FR-1 Akron 16:54.69 22:14.54 18:22.92
100 Julia Demko SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 14:22.14 23:01.63 18:25.30
101 Ashleigh Crawford FR-1 Lehigh 19:13.61 17:22.69 18:29.24
102 Stephanie Hayes SO-2 Lehigh 19:13.87 13:41.03 18:29.49
103 Emma Astrike-Davis JR-3 North Carolina 23:41.93 22:46.39 18:30.88
  Rebecca Celorio FR-1 Adelphi DNF DNF DNF
  Clare Peabody JR-3 Brown DNF DNF DNF
  Emily Acker FR-1 Columbia DNF DNF DNF
  Stephanie Garcia   New Balance DNF DNF DNF
  Joanna Thompson   Zap Fitness Reebok DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
51 Jennifer Stephenson FR-1 Furman 17:23.83 12:52.44 16:42.08 19:29.09
61 Caitlin Swanson FR-1 James Madison 17:30.67 16:27.63 16:59.15 13:50.03
70 Stephanie Sherman FR-1 Toledo 17:37.68 21:30.37 19:23.45 19:34.03
71 Rachel Jones SR-4 Yale 17:38.23 18:41.73 20:06.39 14:06.59
72 Olivia Gardner SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 17:38.53 15:42.10 19:56.14 17:27.95
73 Grace Dwyer FR-1 Furman 17:38.82 12:52.94 12:52.94 14:28.24
75 Lizzie Deutsch SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 17:41.05 22:06.32 20:41.43 17:19.83
76 Hayden Bates SR-4 Davidson 17:41.23 15:44.50 12:54.70 12:33.48
78 Michelle Klim JR-3 Youngstown St. 17:43.49 13:28.26 19:19.21 22:09.37
80 Macy Carrier JR-3 East Tenn. St. 17:44.93 22:21.82 20:45.97 21:17.92
82 Kaitlyn Stone FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 17:47.12 12:26.99 16:00.41 20:59.21
83 Allison Hansen SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 17:47.67 20:38.50 15:50.23 21:31.88
84 McKinsie Klim JR-3 Youngstown St. 17:47.78 17:58.46 16:54.40 18:09.14
85 Victoria Cooke SO-2 East Carolina 17:51.27 14:06.31 18:44.84 15:42.72
86 Emily Leonard SO-2 Dayton 17:52.89 22:31.85 20:55.29 19:08.00
90 Zoe Geis FR-1 High Point 18:04.33 18:58.55 18:47.71 17:31.80
91 Alana Koepf JR-3 Oakland 18:05.22 18:05.22 15:44.15 13:01.36
92 Courtney Alama SO-2 Minnesota 18:08.41 15:57.80 21:35.21 22:40.52
95 Michaela Louw FR-1 Campbell 18:12.45 20:12.62 15:17.66 22:34.64
97 Jessica Proehl SR-4 Liberty 18:15.60 18:15.60 19:21.34 16:26.04
99 Alyssa Thomas FR-1 Akron 18:22.92 13:47.19 18:00.87 22:03.51
103 Emma Astrike-Davis JR-3 North Carolina 18:30.88 20:55.30 23:19.71 22:57.50
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
24 Bailey Beery FR-1 Louisville 16:06.43 21:11.62 16:57.29
36 Katie Farina SR-4 Appalachian State 17:52.43 20:27.11 17:11.18
38 Chandler Olson SR-4 Yale 15:09.16 17:02.80 17:13.13
42 Bailey Davis JR-3 Louisville 13:47.94 22:15.05 17:14.92
44 Miranda Haas SR-4 Oakland 14:51.65 18:50.12 17:16.80
46 Kelsey Chambers JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 21:15.77 12:57.91 17:17.21
47 Hannah Wolkenhauer SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 17:52.48 14:55.47 17:21.24
53 Sydney Teague JR-3 East Carolina 16:42.86 18:37.77 17:24.64
55 Jessica King JR-3 Belmont 13:04.04 18:59.47 17:25.38
56 Susannah Cate FR-1 Davidson 17:57.74 17:05.43 17:26.35
58 Allison Dorr SO-2 Saginaw Valley 14:18.83 21:28.24 17:27.35
62 Vivian Overbeck FR-1 Northern Illinois 14:42.64 19:36.86 17:30.76
65 Emily Murphy FR-1 James Madison 21:45.89 20:00.57 17:33.13
69 Sammy Mondry JR-3 Oakland 15:09.47 13:02.57 17:37.52
77 Sarah Klecker JR-3 Minnesota 18:14.18 18:56.68 17:42.31
79 Caitlin Shepard FR-1 Kentucky 21:17.60 20:56.30 17:44.66
88 Kortney Schardt FR-1 Belmont 20:13.06 13:10.66 18:03.09
89 Lisa Burnett   Unattached 21:29.33 23:28.52 18:03.47
94 Alexis Lewandowski SO-2 IUPUI 15:50.24 14:33.79 18:12.23
98 Anna Hayden FR-1 Furman 22:42.42 22:42.42 18:18.72
100 Julia Demko SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 22:06.36 15:28.46 18:25.30
102 Stephanie Hayes SO-2 Lehigh 14:58.69 22:44.68 18:29.49
Women's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
21 Rachel Levy FR-1 Oakland 16:54.28 15:53.43
25 Lilian Kiborus FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 16:58.03 17:48.94
26 Rebecca Schott JR-3 Bowling Green 16:59.51 17:30.10
27 Joanna Line   Second Sole 17:01.84 19:45.34
28 Chloe Binczyk JR-3 Columbia 17:03.32 18:35.42
29 Tamara Gorman SO-2 Minnesota 17:04.30 12:37.99
31 Lainey Studebaker FR-1 Ohio State 17:06.06 21:43.10
33 Kelly Haubert JR-3 Grand Valley St. 17:06.58 20:42.17
34 Jessica Passwater SO-2 Ohio State 17:10.77 16:19.24
35 Mary Prouty SO-2 Georgia Tech 17:11.06 20:26.97
37 Taylor Vernot SO-2 Dayton 17:12.04 21:50.69
43 Ellen Isaac JR-3 Ohio 17:15.60 22:05.57
49 Nina Bendixen SO-2 Toledo 17:21.81 21:11.01
52 Caroline Yarbrough SO-2 Davidson 17:23.91 15:18.64
54 Hannah Bonaguidi FR-1 Lehigh 17:24.95 13:24.62
67 Avery Bussjager FR-1 Kentucky 17:35.63 12:29.50
81 Grace Sullivan SO-2 East Carolina 17:46.29 21:08.89
87 Taylor Delaney FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 17:53.91 20:24.26
93 Emily Pettis FR-1 Charlotte 18:09.49 23:36.34
96 Katie Lever SR-4 Western Kentucky 18:13.93 13:51.39
101 Ashleigh Crawford FR-1 Lehigh 18:29.24 14:47.40
Women's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Rachel Walny SO-2 Bowling Green 18:06.93 16:27.21 14:47.49 12:57.80 20:26.54 15:57.30 16:37.18
20 Maddie Westerhoff SR-4 Butler 18:48.24 13:15.81 14:46.47 21:29.41 20:59.19 16:07.06 16:47.35
22 Meredith Smith SO-2 Wake Forest 19:57.43 17:55.66 18:26.10 16:44.63 16:44.63 15:03.15 16:54.77
23 Ciara Scott JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 21:41.24 21:20.91 13:53.61 16:05.76 14:03.77 17:57.59 16:56.59
30 Allison Lunau JR-3 Michigan State 14:31.96 20:31.00 22:13.58 14:52.48 15:54.03 21:12.03 17:05.83
32 Olivia Hill FR-1 West Virginia 21:33.32 15:23.80 15:34.06 22:14.38 12:49.83 20:00.94 17:06.44
39 Emma Hatch JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 18:56.66 14:58.99 14:38.33 16:52.66 16:11.32 19:58.66 17:13.32
40 Beth Hawling SR-4 Virginia 12:24.66 15:10.14 19:08.01 12:55.68 21:22.46 12:24.66 17:14.24
41 Lauren Ogg FR-1 North Carolina 19:18.92 18:47.88 19:49.97 18:06.49 19:18.92 14:49.89 17:14.75
45 Jenny Rogers SO-2 Michigan State 12:16.17 20:44.22 17:16.85 16:04.27 22:17.54 14:20.59 17:16.85
48 Alyssa Atkinson SO-2 Ohio 21:20.90 19:05.52 14:03.52 13:21.87 12:40.21 17:00.56 17:21.38
50 Brittany Stanley FR-1 Charlotte 15:07.00 17:12.10 15:17.42 21:32.73 12:51.47 17:53.80 17:22.52
57 Jenny Picot SR-4 Slippery Rock 16:03.27 18:08.92 13:47.16 19:11.74 19:32.68 21:48.79 17:27.03
60 Georgie Mackenzie FR-1 Virginia 14:10.33 22:02.74 17:50.79 12:56.85 13:49.34 13:28.34 17:29.79
63 Rebekah Greengrass SO-2 North Carolina St. 18:03.98 13:19.83 17:53.45 16:08.21 14:01.92 19:07.12 17:32.40
64 Catherine Allen JR-3 Wake Forest 12:27.66 17:11.97 20:53.11 17:54.09 20:42.58 18:15.16 17:33.03
66 Coralea Geraniotis SO-2 Elon 20:53.50 15:05.89 20:00.83 14:02.69 14:13.23 14:34.29 17:33.36
68 Sarah Fakler SR-4 Virginia 12:51.48 16:43.98 21:39.89 12:30.35 16:43.98 17:26.26 17:36.82
74 Gabrielle Richichi SO-2 Duke 19:58.57 21:12.82 22:48.28 16:47.65 22:37.67 20:41.00 17:40.68
  Rebecca Celorio FR-1 Adelphi DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Joanna Thompson   Zap Fitness Reebok DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Allie Buchalski JR-3 Furman 19:48.15 15:35.55 17:18.46 16:22.33 11:32.31 15:44.91
2 Erin Teschuk   Furman Elite 15:31.60 15:50.61 15:41.11 11:24.44 16:47.65 16:19.13
3 Elly Henes FR-1 North Carolina St. 17:57.14 16:01.73 11:13.22 20:31.02 19:23.70 19:52.55
4 Ryen Frazier FR-1 North Carolina St. 11:42.55 16:02.39 16:21.64 12:11.42 16:02.39 15:43.15
5 Bethany Sachtleben   Saucony Hurricanes 11:15.87 16:05.52 15:26.90 18:20.70 19:28.28 18:30.35
6 Rachel Johnson   Furman Elite 20:27.14 16:06.25 11:26.04 12:43.34 17:13.89 19:19.50
7 Savannah Carnahan FR-1 Furman 14:23.66 16:21.43 20:26.79 17:30.13 20:07.16 19:37.72
8 Nell Crosby SO-2 Columbia 17:50.98 16:22.55 16:02.90 16:32.38 12:16.92 20:38.02
9 Leah Hanle FR-1 Mount Olive 17:03.83 16:24.45 15:25.39 13:07.56 17:33.37 17:23.52
10 Kimberly Ruck   Greenville Track Club-ELITE 21:20.48 16:24.98 18:13.33 13:37.54 11:49.19 20:50.93
11 Samantha Hamilton Senior Saucony Hurricane 12:20.04 16:26.72 12:00.31 15:57.12 14:08.58 15:47.26
12 Alyssa Rudawsky JR-3 North Carolina St. 20:45.94 16:28.84 18:37.39 14:10.41 17:28.17 14:40.07
13 Maura Henderson SO-2 Lehigh 11:43.33 16:30.60 15:11.36 13:42.20 16:10.79 14:31.73
14 Kyla Van Graan SR-4 Coastal Carolina 15:25.21 16:34.85 15:05.32 14:35.47 13:45.73 19:14.03
15 Luisa Boschan JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 17:16.02 16:36.17 14:26.67 19:25.52 15:26.44 20:15.33
16 Kelsie Schwartz SO-2 Michigan State 14:06.88 16:36.33 17:16.19 21:15.31 21:05.34 14:16.85
18 Jeralyn Poe FR-1 Michigan State 12:59.68 16:39.58 14:19.64 17:09.57 13:09.67 13:09.67
19 Taylor Worthy SR-4 Brown 13:10.68 16:40.85 14:10.73 21:31.10 14:40.75 17:10.88
59 Bailey Johnson FR-1 Michigan State 18:21.23 17:28.79 21:09.04 18:31.72 17:07.82 20:58.55
  Clare Peabody JR-3 Brown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Emily Acker FR-1 Columbia DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Stephanie Garcia   New Balance DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF