April 21-22, 2017
|
North Dakota State - Fargo, ND

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Payton Otterdahl Senior UNAT 55.53m 61.64m 71.63m 182' 2"
  • 54.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.53  
2 Andrew Dubiel SR-4 U-Mary 52.49m 67.71m 65.09m 172' 2"
  • 41.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.15  
  • 47.88  
  • 52.49  
  • 49.46  
3 Steffan Stroh JR-3 North Dakota State 52.27m 63.25m 42.86m 171' 6"
  • 52.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.13  
  • 49.00  
  • 50.72  
  • FOUL  
4 Ian Collins SR-4 North Dakota 51.33m 44.14m 42.09m 168' 5"
  • 51.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.35  
  • 50.16  
5 Jacob McBride JR-3 North Dakota State 49.48m 38.10m 53.44m 162' 4"
  • 48.48  
  • 49.48  
  • 43.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.18  
  • FOUL  
6 Michael Quesenberry SO-2 North Dakota 48.79m 41.96m 35.62m 160' 1"
  • 47.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.79  
  • 45.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.08  
7 Alex Talley   UNAT 46.88m 47.82m 37.50m 153' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 44.84  
  • 46.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.47  
  • FOUL  
8 Conrad Schwarzkopf SR-4 North Dakota State 45.99m 34.03m 39.55m 150' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 45.99  
  • 43.50  
  • 45.55  
  • 44.84  
  • 45.41  
9 Andy Samuel FR-1 North Dakota 45.51m 46.88m 47.33m 149' 4"
  • 43.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.88  
  • 44.96  
10 Storm Sims FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 42.39m 44.51m 47.90m 139' 1"
  • 40.57  
  • 42.39  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
11 Benjamin Bartch FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 40.81m 31.42m 30.61m 133' 11"
  • 40.81  
  • 39.65  
  • 40.32  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
11 Ryan Enerson SO-2 North Dakota State 40.81m 40.40m 42.85m 133' 11"
  • 36.27  
  • 40.81  
  • 37.82  
13 Ty Malone SR-4 Dickinson St. 40.43m 51.35m 43.66m 132' 8"
  • 33.45  
  • 40.43  
  • FOUL  
14 Michael Keogan FR-1 North Dakota State 40.33m 31.05m 40.73m 132' 4"
  • 33.52  
  • 40.33  
  • FOUL  
15 Tony Ukkelberg FR-1 North Dakota State 40.30m 44.33m 30.22m 132' 3"
  • 38.63  
  • 40.16  
  • 40.30  
16 Angus Stoudt SR-4 North Dakota State 40.04m 34.43m 37.64m 131' 4"
  • 38.24  
  • 40.04  
  • 36.46  
17 Alec Boike SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 39.64m 42.81m 50.34m 130' 1"
  • 37.54  
  • 39.64  
  • 37.44  
18 Ryan Reiter SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 39.53m 28.07m 37.16m 129' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 39.53  
  • 37.01  
19 Garret Roemmich FR-1 Valley City State 38.92m 28.02m 49.04m 127' 8"
  • 38.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 James Duckworth FR-1 U-Mary 38.73m 36.41m 40.67m 127' 1"
  • 38.73  
  • 36.11  
  • FOUL  
21 Tanner Gust JR-3 Minot State 38.19m 27.88m 47.74m 125' 3"
  • 36.46  
  • 38.19  
  • 37.34  
22 Daniel Asa   UNAT 38.00m 48.26m 39.52m 124' 8"
  • 38.00  
  • 32.79  
  • 34.11  
23 Joe Hendrickson JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 37.03m 30.73m 29.99m 121' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 37.03  
  • 35.01  
24 Matt Neururer SR-4 North Dakota State 37.00m 47.73m 37.74m 121' 5"
  • 31.81  
  • 37.00  
  • 36.85  
25 Joshua Lawyer FR-1 Valley City State 36.84m 42.37m 29.84m 120' 10"
  • 33.94  
  • 36.84  
  • FOUL  
26 Jeff Fisher SO-2 Dickinson St. 36.79m 33.85m 33.48m 120' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.79  
27 Spencer Aune SO-2 Valley City State 35.88m 40.19m 33.73m 117' 8"
  • 35.88  
  • 32.43  
  • 32.52  
28 Ted Rainwater SO-2 North Dakota State 34.16m 26.64m 29.04m 112' 1"
  • 26.18  
  • 34.16  
  • 33.74  
29 Tyler Ringdahl SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 33.79m 31.76m 31.76m 110' 10"
  • 33.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.28  
30 Adam Frazier JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 33.10m 32.77m 30.12m 108' 7"
  • 33.10  
  • 31.66  
  • 31.86  
31 Andrew Pike FR-1 U-Mary 32.82m 26.58m 31.18m 107' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 31.02  
  • 32.82  
32 Kevin Hodges JR-3 Minot State 32.01m 22.73m 30.73m 105' 0"
  • 30.84  
  • 31.24  
  • 32.01  
33 Chris Malicky FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 31.79m 41.33m 33.38m 104' 3"
  • 28.35  
  • 30.43  
  • 31.79  
34 Kevin Wolfe FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 31.60m 29.07m 28.44m 103' 8"
  • 30.36  
  • 31.60  
  • 30.78  
35 Brett Brenden SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 31.09m 36.69m 22.07m 102' 0"
  • 31.09  
  • 29.39  
  • 28.88  
36 Matt Moberg JR-3 North Dakota State 29.05m 25.27m 32.54m 95' 4"
  • 29.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
23 Joe Hendrickson JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 28.14m 32.96m 39.99m 37.03m 121' 6"
24 Matt Neururer SR-4 North Dakota State 31.82m 29.97m 45.51m 37.00m 121' 5"
27 Spencer Aune SO-2 Valley City State 41.98m 34.80m 37.67m 35.88m 117' 8"
28 Ted Rainwater SO-2 North Dakota State 27.67m 44.07m 33.48m 34.16m 112' 1"
29 Tyler Ringdahl SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 30.75m 36.83m 37.84m 33.79m 110' 10"
30 Adam Frazier JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 28.47m 42.04m 42.70m 33.10m 108' 7"
31 Andrew Pike FR-1 U-Mary 23.63m 24.62m 28.55m 32.82m 107' 8"
32 Kevin Hodges JR-3 Minot State 36.81m 28.81m 26.25m 32.01m 105' 0"
33 Chris Malicky FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 40.69m 34.97m 35.92m 31.79m 104' 3"
34 Kevin Wolfe FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 36.34m 35.39m 37.29m 31.60m 103' 8"
35 Brett Brenden SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 23.01m 34.51m 38.86m 31.09m 102' 0"
36 Matt Moberg JR-3 North Dakota State 35.15m 24.11m 22.08m 29.05m 95' 4"
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Storm Sims FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 41.12m 42.39m 40.27m 45.36m 52.14m 139' 1"
11 Benjamin Bartch FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 31.02m 40.81m 48.16m 31.42m 51.42m 133' 11"
11 Ryan Enerson SO-2 North Dakota State 40.40m 40.81m 51.01m 43.26m 35.50m 133' 11"
13 Ty Malone SR-4 Dickinson St. 48.52m 40.43m 31.94m 42.45m 48.11m 132' 8"
15 Tony Ukkelberg FR-1 North Dakota State 34.66m 40.30m 29.82m 34.66m 34.25m 132' 3"
17 Alec Boike SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 34.09m 39.64m 40.04m 29.73m 51.14m 130' 1"
18 Ryan Reiter SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 38.34m 39.53m 35.58m 44.67m 32.81m 129' 8"
20 James Duckworth FR-1 U-Mary 48.03m 38.73m 48.80m 38.73m 44.54m 127' 1"
21 Tanner Gust JR-3 Minot State 27.50m 38.19m 48.50m 44.68m 40.86m 125' 3"
22 Daniel Asa   UNAT 29.64m 38.00m 43.32m 29.64m 47.12m 124' 8"
25 Joshua Lawyer FR-1 Valley City State 36.84m 36.84m 33.89m 31.68m 32.79m 120' 10"
26 Jeff Fisher SO-2 Dickinson St. 29.80m 36.79m 34.95m 32.74m 46.36m 120' 8"
Men's Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Payton Otterdahl Senior UNAT 43.31m 39.43m 60.53m 57.75m 47.20m 46.09m 55.53m 182' 2"
2 Andrew Dubiel SR-4 U-Mary 66.14m 42.52m 52.49m 63.51m 54.06m 57.21m 52.49m 172' 2"
3 Steffan Stroh JR-3 North Dakota State 52.27m 44.43m 49.66m 67.95m 49.13m 36.59m 52.27m 171' 6"
4 Ian Collins SR-4 North Dakota 51.33m 56.98m 43.12m 63.65m 59.03m 40.55m 51.33m 168' 5"
5 Jacob McBride JR-3 North Dakota State 35.13m 36.62m 43.05m 43.54m 59.87m 34.64m 49.48m 162' 4"
6 Michael Quesenberry SO-2 North Dakota 62.94m 49.28m 61.96m 51.72m 40.50m 48.79m 48.79m 160' 1"
7 Alex Talley   UNAT 54.85m 36.57m 34.69m 44.07m 35.63m 47.35m 46.88m 153' 10"
8 Conrad Schwarzkopf SR-4 North Dakota State 48.75m 55.19m 59.33m 36.79m 35.41m 35.87m 45.99m 150' 11"
9 Andy Samuel FR-1 North Dakota 53.25m 43.23m 47.33m 46.42m 52.79m 57.80m 45.51m 149' 4"
14 Michael Keogan FR-1 North Dakota State 34.28m 32.26m 45.17m 31.46m 28.23m 37.51m 40.33m 132' 4"
16 Angus Stoudt SR-4 North Dakota State 34.83m 30.03m 36.84m 32.43m 32.43m 39.64m 40.04m 131' 4"
19 Garret Roemmich FR-1 Valley City State 40.87m 36.58m 42.42m 47.09m 35.81m 32.30m 38.92m 127' 8"