April 22, 2017
|
Grinnell - Grinnell, IA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dubem Awuzie SO-2 Waldorf 12.27 8.64 12.95 11.36 11.70 8.41 10
2 Brody Goos FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 8.57 13.71 13.25 11.42 9.94 12.45 8
3 Andre McKinney FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 11.12 14.56 9.29 11.46 11.69 11.35 6
4 Jakob Luna FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 14.39 14.51 10.82 11.51 11.97 12.55 5
5 Andrew Conover FR-1 Southwestern CC 12.05 13.55 9.62 11.58 12.39 12.39 4
6 Erik Henderson SO-2 Grinnell 14.98 12.43 12.43 11.61 8.60 13.36 3
7 Connor Christophersen   Iowa Track and Field Club 8.30 13.92 14.38 11.69 13.80 13.21 2
8 Stanley Thomas SR-4 Graceland 9.17 12.98 9.41 11.90 13.09 11.43 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
0 Myles VanMaanen Freshman Unattached 14.52 10.52 12.23 10.75 11.66 8.81 11.43 1.5
1 Dubem Awuzie SO-2 Waldorf 10.51 10.17 12.00 13.94 13.94 11.88 11.42 0.2
2 Andre McKinney FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 14.62 12.79 8.45 13.14 8.00 8.11 11.42 1.5
3 Jakob Luna FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 11.69 8.14 9.40 11.46 8.03 11.01 11.46 0.2
4 Erik Henderson SO-2 Grinnell 11.59 14.46 9.07 11.02 14.69 14.69 11.47 2.2
5 Connor Christophersen   Iowa Track and Field Club 10.80 8.84 9.76 9.53 8.84 8.38 11.48 1.5
6 Brody Goos FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 9.57 11.52 12.91 12.79 11.64 8.99 11.52 -1.5
7 Andrew Conover FR-1 Southwestern CC 10.69 12.09 10.23 9.65 9.30 12.67 11.62 2.2
8 Stanley Thomas SR-4 Graceland 10.91 11.62 15.05 13.16 8.77 8.77 11.85 1.5
9 Ibuki Ogasawara JR-3 Grinnell 12.27 8.34 9.29 12.27 12.39 10.37 11.91 2.2
10 Mark Esquivel FR-1 Waldorf 14.43 11.57 13.00 8.35 15.26 13.00 11.92 2.2
11 Ethan Klasi FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 8.53 9.37 15.38 12.73 10.33 8.65 12.01 -1.5
12 Joey Young JR-3 Faith Baptist Bible 14.86 13.29 9.55 15.22 8.82 12.93 12.08 -1.5
13 Chip Scott SO-2 Grinnell 14.02 11.84 10.76 14.14 11.24 15.47 12.08 0.2
14 Cameron Newsome SO-2 Waldorf 14.19 13.21 15.05 9.54 11.13 15.90 12.23 -1.5
15 Malik McClellon FR-1 Southwestern CC 14.83 11.52 15.68 9.68 8.95 12.38 12.25 1.5
16 Christian Sarabia SO-2 Graceland 9.83 8.95 14.87 9.45 11.60 12.35 12.60 1.5
17 Derrik Linthicum FR-1 Southwestern CC 13.05 14.11 13.05 11.21 9.23 13.32 13.18 1.5
18 Ronnie Murray FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 16.93 14.55 10.71 13.22 9.52 11.37 13.22 2.2
19 Travis Purdy FR-1 Southwestern CC 10.77 12.52 16.59 18.63 14.12 13.39 14.55 0.2
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Myles VanMaanen Freshman Unattached 12.01 11.43 10.98 12.23 11.89
2 Andre McKinney FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 12.79 11.42 8.00 13.37 14.74
5 Connor Christophersen   Iowa Track and Field Club 14.47 11.48 8.38 14.93 12.29
8 Stanley Thomas SR-4 Graceland 10.08 11.85 9.60 10.67 10.67
15 Malik McClellon FR-1 Southwestern CC 14.95 12.25 13.36 15.19 12.13
16 Christian Sarabia SO-2 Graceland 12.48 12.60 15.00 9.96 13.61
17 Derrik Linthicum FR-1 Southwestern CC 11.34 13.18 13.97 10.81 15.82
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Erik Henderson SO-2 Grinnell 8.03 9.07 11.47 11.02
7 Andrew Conover FR-1 Southwestern CC 11.04 10.23 11.62 10.46
9 Ibuki Ogasawara JR-3 Grinnell 10.37 10.96 11.91 9.17
10 Mark Esquivel FR-1 Waldorf 13.47 8.71 11.92 10.97
18 Ronnie Murray FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 12.30 11.11 13.22 9.39
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dubem Awuzie SO-2 Waldorf 11.42
3 Jakob Luna FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 11.46
13 Chip Scott SO-2 Grinnell 12.08
19 Travis Purdy FR-1 Southwestern CC 14.55
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Brody Goos FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 11.06 11.52 12.79 11.29
11 Ethan Klasi FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 11.53 12.01 12.73 11.77
12 Joey Young JR-3 Faith Baptist Bible 14.74 12.08 11.12 9.91
14 Cameron Newsome SO-2 Waldorf 14.44 12.23 13.09 9.91

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Brody Goos FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 22.75 19.80 29.12 10 1.8
2 Dayo Ajose   Iowa Track and Field Club 22.89 23.81 25.41 8 1.4
3 Andre McKinney FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 22.90 27.25 29.09 6 1.8
4 Erik Henderson SO-2 Grinnell 22.92 28.65 19.94 5 1.4
5 Jonathan Braun SR-4 Grinnell 23.09 29.56 23.09 4 1.4
6 Austin Anderson SR-4 Waldorf 23.51 17.40 24.92 3 1.8
7 Jake Page   Iowa Track and Field Club 23.54 24.72 26.60 2 1.8
8 Andrew Conover FR-1 Southwestern CC 23.58 23.11 20.52 1 1.8
9 Papa Kojo Ampim-Darko FR-1 Grinnell 23.58 23.35 20.05 - 1.1
10 Alec Sheppard   Iowa Track and Field Club 23.66 23.43 27.21 - 1.8
11 Joey Young JR-3 Faith Baptist Bible 24.35 24.84 19.73 - 1.1
12 Mark Esquivel FR-1 Waldorf 24.51 27.70 21.08 - 0.8
13 Malik McClellon FR-1 Southwestern CC 24.86 30.83 23.87 - 1.1
14 Ronnie Murray FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 26.54 19.64 33.98 - 0.8
15 Derrik Linthicum FR-1 Southwestern CC 27.11 30.91 32.81 - 0.8
16 Alex Belzer   Iowa Track and Field Club 28.09 33.43 26.41 - 0.8
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Dayo Ajose   Iowa Track and Field Club 24.50 25.18 22.89 29.30 21.98 8
4 Erik Henderson SO-2 Grinnell 20.63 22.69 22.92 27.97 21.78 5
5 Jonathan Braun SR-4 Grinnell 19.17 24.94 23.09 21.02 18.25 4
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brody Goos FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 22.75 28.44 22.07 25.03 16.16 22.75 25.71 10
3 Andre McKinney FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 22.90 23.82 22.45 23.13 22.68 25.65 17.87 6
6 Austin Anderson SR-4 Waldorf 23.51 19.99 22.57 28.69 21.63 25.16 26.10 3
7 Jake Page   Iowa Track and Field Club 23.54 25.66 21.66 25.43 25.19 30.37 17.19 2
8 Andrew Conover FR-1 Southwestern CC 23.58 29.01 20.99 23.35 22.64 18.87 18.40 1
10 Alec Sheppard   Iowa Track and Field Club 23.66 16.80 26.98 27.92 20.82 20.35 28.63 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Papa Kojo Ampim-Darko FR-1 Grinnell 17.22 30.19 19.81 26.41 23.58 -
11 Joey Young JR-3 Faith Baptist Bible 20.70 24.11 24.84 17.78 24.35 -
13 Malik McClellon FR-1 Southwestern CC 29.09 28.10 31.82 21.88 24.86 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Mark Esquivel FR-1 Waldorf 31.87 23.78 29.42 23.04 30.40 18.39 24.51 -
14 Ronnie Murray FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 29.46 33.18 28.67 29.46 25.75 23.09 26.54 -
15 Derrik Linthicum FR-1 Southwestern CC 23.32 23.32 25.76 31.18 32.54 18.98 27.11 -
16 Alex Belzer   Iowa Track and Field Club 21.63 19.67 19.95 30.34 30.62 19.95 28.09 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 David Carter FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 52.28 47.06 54.90 10
3 Ross Wedewer   Iowa Track and Field Club 53.51 47.63 1:05.82 6
9 John Koelling   Iowa Track and Field Club 57.07 1:13.62 1:02.21 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
2 Willie Felderman JR-3 Faith Baptist Bible 53.22 1:04.40 8
4 Tanner Van Beek SO-2 Faith Baptist Bible 54.24 52.62 5
6 Jeremy Newton FR-1 Southwestern CC 54.62 1:02.27 3
8 Jake Page   Iowa Track and Field Club 55.85 51.39 1
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Andrew Baldwin FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 40.86 44.13 54.48 53.39 1:04.29 39.23 49.04 4
7 Chris Brunet SO-2 Grinnell 1:09.01 57.88 55.65 1:00.66 55.65 1:08.45 50.09 2
10 Alex Belzer   Iowa Track and Field Club 1:21.67 1:05.59 1:04.30 59.80 46.30 52.73 59.80 -
11 Travis Purdy FR-1 Southwestern CC 47.01 58.93 1:06.21 47.68 1:04.23 1:21.44 1:21.44 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mark Ahlers SO-2 Waldorf 2:02.57 1:43.34 1:37.33 1:55.36 2:02.57 2:00.16 10
2 Colton Schwartz   Iowa Track and Field Club 1:28.45 1:35.82 2:21.27 1:50.56 2:18.81 2:02.84 8
3 Jalen Two Leggins FR-1 Southwestern CC 1:34.73 2:14.10 2:11.64 2:10.41 2:06.71 2:03.02 6
4 Justin Gregor FR-1 Grinnell 1:52.08 1:42.01 1:29.41 1:29.41 2:37.42 2:05.93 5
5 John Kraft FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:16.48 1:33.52 1:55.00 2:36.70 2:24.07 2:06.37 4
6 Lucky Lovan JR-3 Graceland 2:15.27 1:29.76 1:48.73 2:12.75 2:29.18 2:06.42 3
7 Ross Robino SR-4 Graceland 2:00.90 1:32.90 1:55.81 2:33.99 1:50.72 2:07.26 2
8 Blake Keller FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:27.46 1:42.19 1:56.42 2:26.17 2:17.12 2:09.35 1
9 Canyon Kuhlmann FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:15.88 2:34.00 1:40.94 1:59.06 2:02.94 2:09.41 -
10 Jordan Gehrke   Iowa Track and Field Club 2:12.43 2:13.73 2:17.62 2:38.40 1:50.36 2:09.83 -
11 Cassidy Warson SR-4 Waldorf 1:51.00 2:11.89 2:00.14 2:41.92 2:05.36 2:10.58 -
12 Ronald Henderson FR-1 Southwestern CC 1:58.03 2:55.67 2:58.42 2:21.36 1:51.17 2:17.24 -
13 Sergio Cardenas JR-3 Graceland 2:39.01 2:39.01 2:37.63 2:59.76 2:29.34 2:18.27 -
14 Travis Purdy FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:53.13 2:17.49 3:18.59 3:16.89 2:59.92 2:49.73 -
  Sam Sokolsky SR-4 Grinnell DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Mark Ahlers SO-2 Waldorf 2:00.16 10
2 Colton Schwartz   Iowa Track and Field Club 2:02.84 8
3 Jalen Two Leggins FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:03.02 6
4 Justin Gregor FR-1 Grinnell 2:05.93 5
6 Lucky Lovan JR-3 Graceland 2:06.42 3
8 Blake Keller FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:09.35 1
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
5 John Kraft FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:06.37 2:44.29 4
7 Ross Robino SR-4 Graceland 2:07.26 1:43.08 2
9 Canyon Kuhlmann FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:09.41 2:15.88 -
10 Jordan Gehrke   Iowa Track and Field Club 2:09.83 2:16.33 -
11 Cassidy Warson SR-4 Waldorf 2:10.58 1:51.00 -
12 Ronald Henderson FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:17.24 2:35.09 -
13 Sergio Cardenas JR-3 Graceland 2:18.27 2:43.16 -
14 Travis Purdy FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:49.73 3:32.17 -
  Sam Sokolsky SR-4 Grinnell DNF DNF -

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Dillon Timmerman   Unattached 4:25.58 3:22.94 4:10.54 4:10.54 4:13.05 5:05.66 5:00.65 -
1 Wal Khat SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 4:33.45 5:07.94 4:06.35 5:03.01 3:44.18 5:15.33 5:10.41 10
2 John Lennon SO-2 Grinnell 4:07.62 4:12.58 4:07.62 5:12.01 4:54.67 4:54.67 3:03.24 8
3 Blake Keller FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 5:13.45 5:10.97 4:08.77 4:33.65 3:14.04 4:08.77 3:33.95 6
4 Daniel Krewson SO-2 Grinnell 4:39.21 4:41.70 4:09.29 4:11.79 3:09.46 4:51.67 4:34.22 5
5 Nathaniel Crail SO-2 Grinnell 4:32.10 4:37.14 4:11.94 3:59.35 3:34.15 4:24.54 3:24.08 4
6 Connor Gregorich-Trevor JR-3 Grinnell 5:21.14 3:57.69 4:12.86 5:16.08 4:40.68 4:45.74 3:34.94 3
7 John Kraft FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:58.34 3:21.27 4:14.77 5:05.73 4:45.35 4:45.35 3:11.08 2
8 Sean O'Reilly SO-2 Grinnell 5:17.93 5:02.43 4:18.48 4:36.58 3:50.05 4:10.73 5:23.10 1
9 Anthony McLean SR-4 Grinnell 5:12.79 3:42.31 4:18.50 4:13.33 5:28.30 5:33.47 3:06.12 -
10 Matthew Phipps FR-1 Grinnell 3:06.12 5:05.77 4:25.88 3:22.07 3:24.73 3:43.34 5:00.45 -
11 Myles Glandorf   Iowa Track and Field Club 3:55.56 3:10.06 4:27.68 4:49.10 3:10.06 5:02.48 4:38.39 -
12 Matt Steinert   Iowa Track and Field Club 3:57.73 3:38.82 4:30.14 5:21.47 5:34.98 5:29.57 4:40.95 -
13 Sam Sokolsky SR-4 Grinnell 5:18.62 3:12.27 4:34.67 3:31.50 4:53.90 3:53.47 3:34.25 -
14 Chasen Selsor JR-3 Waldorf 4:21.51 5:30.33 4:35.27 3:34.71 5:52.35 4:24.26 5:11.06 -
15 Jordan Gehrke   Iowa Track and Field Club 4:28.73 3:13.93 4:37.04 3:22.24 4:14.88 5:57.39 4:45.36 -
16 Adam Weis   Iowa Track and Field Club 5:06.28 5:48.04 4:38.43 4:24.51 5:28.55 3:17.69 4:49.57 -
17 Stewart Bass JR-3 Grinnell 3:42.88 5:37.11 4:38.60 3:56.81 4:07.96 3:54.03 3:42.88 -
18 John Osler FR-1 Grinnell 3:43.12 5:04.01 4:38.90 5:59.79 4:16.59 4:30.54 5:37.47 -
19 Jeremiah Reynolds SR-4 Graceland 3:47.71 5:03.61 4:41.12 3:47.71 5:17.67 4:07.39 3:39.28 -
20 James Blankenship SO-2 Waldorf 5:52.95 6:13.04 4:46.95 3:46.69 3:32.35 3:29.48 6:10.17 -
21 Connor Mulligan SR-4 Grinnell 5:11.84 6:06.70 4:48.74 5:34.94 3:56.77 4:28.53 5:17.62 -
22 Sam Collins SO-2 Grinnell 4:27.30 3:25.62 4:53.73 5:14.30 4:18.49 4:50.80 3:54.99 -
23 Ryan Hughes FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 6:07.30 4:41.40 4:56.21 4:14.74 6:01.38 4:26.59 5:40.65 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
0 Dillon Timmerman   Unattached 4:10.54 -
1 Wal Khat SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 4:06.35 10
2 John Lennon SO-2 Grinnell 4:07.62 8
3 Blake Keller FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:08.77 6
4 Daniel Krewson SO-2 Grinnell 4:09.29 5
5 Nathaniel Crail SO-2 Grinnell 4:11.94 4
6 Connor Gregorich-Trevor JR-3 Grinnell 4:12.86 3
7 John Kraft FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:14.77 2
8 Sean O'Reilly SO-2 Grinnell 4:18.48 1
9 Anthony McLean SR-4 Grinnell 4:18.50 -
10 Matthew Phipps FR-1 Grinnell 4:25.88 -
12 Matt Steinert   Iowa Track and Field Club 4:30.14 -
17 Stewart Bass JR-3 Grinnell 4:38.60 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Myles Glandorf   Iowa Track and Field Club 4:27.68 4:14.30 3:55.56 3:47.53 3:47.53 5:26.57 -
13 Sam Sokolsky SR-4 Grinnell 4:34.67 4:34.67 4:42.91 4:51.15 5:35.10 3:34.25 -
14 Chasen Selsor JR-3 Waldorf 4:35.27 5:00.05 3:53.98 3:15.45 4:24.26 4:57.30 -
15 Jordan Gehrke   Iowa Track and Field Club 4:37.04 6:00.16 4:31.50 5:51.84 3:27.78 3:33.32 -
16 Adam Weis   Iowa Track and Field Club 4:38.43 5:06.28 5:11.85 3:56.67 4:02.24 5:00.71 -
18 John Osler FR-1 Grinnell 4:38.90 3:15.23 5:45.84 4:55.64 3:43.12 5:17.95 -
19 Jeremiah Reynolds SR-4 Graceland 4:41.12 5:45.78 5:28.91 5:20.48 3:22.41 5:40.16 -
20 James Blankenship SO-2 Waldorf 4:46.95 4:55.56 4:44.08 4:01.04 5:38.60 4:12.52 -
21 Connor Mulligan SR-4 Grinnell 4:48.74 5:32.06 3:51.00 4:42.97 4:54.52 5:11.84 -
22 Sam Collins SO-2 Grinnell 4:53.73 5:46.61 4:56.67 3:34.43 5:55.42 4:15.55 -
23 Ryan Hughes FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 4:56.21 6:22.11 5:52.49 4:05.86 5:52.49 4:17.71 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Nicholas Ganzeveld JR-3 Waldorf 16:13.44 16:03.80 10
2 Aaron Ward SR-4 Waldorf 18:11.25 16:05.70 8
3 Nathan Meiners JR-3 Waldorf 17:53.60 16:16.00 6
4 Pieter Hansen SO-2 Grinnell 13:10.48 16:40.60 5
5 Gabriel Esser SO-2 Southwestern CC 14:53.21 16:43.60 4
6 Leon Medina SR-4 Graceland 18:41.83 17:09.20 3
7 Kevin Dietrich FR-1 Southwestern CC 16:47.54 17:18.70 2
8 Jesse Vega SO-2 Waldorf 18:25.16 17:22.60 1
9 Ovan Garcia SR-4 Waldorf 21:55.95 17:24.40 -
10 Chance Webster FR-1 Southwestern CC 14:57.24 18:27.70 -
11 Adam Brinkman SR-4 Waldorf 13:44.04 19:04.50 -
  Samuel Dean FR-1 North Iowa Area CC DNF DNF -

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Anthony Klocke FR-1 Southwestern CC 17.67 15.23 10
2 Justin Jacobi SO-2 Waldorf 15.08 15.54 8
3 Ethan Huelskamp FR-1 Grinnell 25.06 19.27 6

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Klocke FR-1 Southwestern CC 15.84 19.42 16.93 15.53
2 Justin Jacobi SO-2 Waldorf 19.99 20.46 12.85 15.86
3 John Gallagher JR-3 Grinnell 23.15 15.43 23.15 18.37
4 Ethan Huelskamp FR-1 Grinnell 14.56 15.12 22.68 18.90

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Anthony Klocke FR-1 Southwestern CC 57.37 44.18 1:06.55 10
2 Justin Jacobi SO-2 Waldorf 58.10 48.81 1:01.59 8
3 Ben VanHorn FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:00.80 1:02.63 1:10.53 6
4 Dylan Lucas FR-1 Southwestern CC 1:01.82 1:08.62 59.97 5
5 John Gallagher JR-3 Grinnell 1:02.21 52.88 1:16.52 4
6 Josh Miller SO-2 Grinnell 1:06.44 1:12.42 56.48 3
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Faith Baptist Bible Felderman, Baldwin, Van Beek, Young 3:37.22 2:47.26 3:04.64 3:43.74 3:41.57 -
1 Waldorf Ahlers, Anderson, Craig, Remker 3:27.89 3:21.66 3:05.03 3:54.92 3:36.21 10
2 North Iowa Area CC Carter, Khat, VanHorn, Klasi 3:29.50 3:50.45 2:26.65 3:10.65 2:53.89 8
4 Southwestern CC Lucas, Henderson, Two Leggins, Newton 3:44.46 3:17.53 4:06.91 3:28.75 3:19.77 6
6 Graceland Lovan, Cardenas, Reynolds, Robino 3:53.49 2:52.79 4:09.84 4:44.86 4:51.87 5
  Grinnell Ogasawara, O'Reilly, Braun, Ampim-Darko DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
3 North Iowa Area CC
(B>)
Hengesteg, Luna, Elms Jansson, Kuhlmann 3:35.97 -
5 Grinnell
(B>)
Crail, Henderson, Brunet, Gallagher 3:50.25 -
7 Grinnell
(C>)
Gregor, Phipps, Gregorich-Trevo, Collins 3:57.38 -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ronald Henderson FR-1 Southwestern CC 1.95m 1.62m 1.97m 2.44m 2.15m 2.42m 1.48m 6' 4.75" 10
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
2 Cameron Newsome SO-2 Waldorf 1.85m 1.44m 2.07m 2.39m 1.59m 2.09m 1.78m 6' 0.75" 8
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
3 Stanley Thomas SR-4 Graceland 1.80m 1.64m 1.89m 1.49m 1.26m 2.05m 2.23m 5' 10.75" 6
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
4 Isaiah Craig SO-2 Waldorf 1.75m 1.35m 1.86m 2.28m 2.22m 1.71m 2.17m 5' 8.75" 5
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
5 Dylan Lucas FR-1 Southwestern CC 1.70m 1.51m 1.26m 1.87m 1.92m 2.19m 1.73m 5' 7" 4
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXX
6 Justin Jacobi SO-2 Waldorf 1.70m 1.77m 1.31m 1.43m 1.53m 1.36m 1.53m 5' 7" 3
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.75
    XXX
7 Erik Henderson SO-2 Grinnell 1.65m 1.77m 1.82m 1.37m 1.60m 1.90m 1.78m 5' 5" 1.5
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX
7 Cedric Shell SR-4 Graceland 1.65m 1.55m 1.67m 2.00m 1.50m 1.40m 1.34m 5' 5" 1.5
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XXX
8 Jordan Gehrke   Iowa Track and Field Club 1.65m 1.77m 1.91m 2.05m 1.95m 1.67m 1.65m 5' 5" -
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.70
    XXX
9 Ethan Huelskamp FR-1 Grinnell 1.65m 1.42m 1.68m 1.47m 1.45m 1.47m 1.57m 5' 5" -
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    XXO
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XXO
  • 1.70
    XXX
  Alex Belzer   Iowa Track and Field Club NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.50
    XXX
  Christian Sarabia SO-2 Graceland NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.55
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ibuki Ogasawara JR-3 Grinnell 3.48m 4.92m 4.10m 4.43m 13' 5.25" 10
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    XXO
  • 4.32
    XXX
2 Justin Jacobi SO-2 Waldorf 2.68m 3.20m 3.05m 2.50m 10' 0" 8
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    XXX
3 Christian Sarabia SO-2 Graceland 2.31m 3.47m 2.75m 3.55m 9' 0.25" 6
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.90
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Dubem Awuzie SO-2 Waldorf 6.68m 8.55m 21' 11" 10
  • 6.14 (0.7)
  • 6.52 (1.1)
  • 6.68 (2.1)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Jeremy Newton FR-1 Southwestern CC 6.13m 4.97m 20' 1.5" 7
  • 6.13 (1.3)
  • 6.10 (1.8)
  • 6.00 (2.1)
  • 5.75 (0.9)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Ronald Henderson FR-1 Southwestern CC 6.13m 6.87m 20' 1.5" 7
  • 5.97 (2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.07 (1.3)
  • 5.98 (0.9)
  • 6.13 (1.8)
  • 6.11 (0.1)
4 Cedric Shell SR-4 Graceland 6.00m 4.44m 19' 8.25" 5
  • 5.71 (1.8)
  • 6.00 (2.4)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Stanley Thomas SR-4 Graceland 5.70m 5.36m 18' 8.5" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 5.52 (0.2)
  • 5.17 (0.4)
  • 5.24 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.70 (2.3)
6 Mark Esquivel FR-1 Waldorf 5.59m 6.93m 18' 4.25" 3
  • 5.59 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.50 (0.1)
  • 5.41 (1.6)
  • 5.43 (1.0)
  • 5.43 (2.2)
7 Robert Johnson SO-2 Graceland 5.43m 6.41m 17' 9.75" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 4.75 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.43 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Cedric Shell SR-4 Graceland 10.38m 11.32m 13.48m 16.31m 13.21m 12.27m 44' 2.75" 10
  • 13.48 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.10 (0.6)
2 Isaiah Craig SO-2 Waldorf 12.92m 12.65m 13.32m 16.78m 12.25m 14.25m 43' 8.5" 8
  • 12.68 (0.6)
  • 12.75 (2.2)
  • 13.00 (0.6)
  • 12.95 (1.9)
  • 13.32 (1.7)
  • 13.00 (0.9)
3 Dubem Awuzie SO-2 Waldorf 12.81m 16.91m 13.21m 15.98m 11.23m 11.76m 43' 4.25" 6
  • 13.21 (0.5)
  • 13.17 (1.5)
  • 13.14 (1.4)
  • 12.77 (0.6)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Ibuki Ogasawara JR-3 Grinnell 11.84m 14.29m 12.87m 14.80m 13.64m 9.27m 42' 2.75" 5
  • 12.32 (1.0)
  • 12.87 (1.4)
  • 12.76 (1.8)
  • 12.29 (1.2)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jacob Kirkwood SO-2 Faith Baptist Bible 14.03m 18.35m 11.72m 15.42m 50' 7.25" 10
  • 14.42  
  • 14.35  
  • 15.42  
  • 14.46  
  • 15.11  
  • FOUL  
2 Charles Swift JR-3 Graceland 12.97m 10.98m 10.45m 13.23m 43' 5" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Tommy Fish SO-2 Graceland 13.42m 9.51m 11.60m 13.03m 42' 9" 6
  • 12.56  
  • 13.03  
  • 12.79  
  • 12.52  
  • 12.77  
  • 12.76  
4 Gabriel Antonio SR-4 Waldorf 14.92m 14.92m 10.07m 12.43m 40' 9.5" 5
  • 11.55  
  • 12.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.09  
  • FOUL  
5 Joshua Sauren SO-2 Waldorf 8.33m 7.24m 12.90m 9.92m 32' 6.5" 4
  • 9.92  
  • 9.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.43  
  • 9.39  
6 Jacob Pinedo JR-3 Waldorf 6.91m 12.34m 7.30m 9.87m 32' 4.75" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 8.77  
  • 9.72  
  • 9.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.87  

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jacob Kirkwood SO-2 Faith Baptist Bible 43.21m 141' 9" 10
  • 42.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.21  
2 Tommy Fish SO-2 Graceland 39.99m 131' 2" 8
  • 36.38  
  • 38.96  
  • 37.35  
  • 39.99  
  • 39.84  
  • 39.63  
3 Charles Swift JR-3 Graceland 38.56m 126' 6" 6
  • 35.52  
  • 36.87  
  • 38.56  
  • 37.57  
  • 36.84  
  • 37.99  
4 Jacob Pinedo JR-3 Waldorf 30.37m 99' 8" 5
  • 30.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.66  
5 Gabriel Antonio SR-4 Waldorf 29.73m 97' 6" 4
  • 29.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.73  
  • PASS  
6 Joshua Sauren SO-2 Waldorf 27.09m 88' 10" 3
  • 27.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.14  
  • 26.59  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 James Page SO-2 Grinnell 29.41m 39.74m 130' 4" 10
  • 37.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.74  
2 Charles Swift JR-3 Graceland 36.93m 32.68m 107' 3" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 29.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Gabriel Antonio SR-4 Waldorf 29.90m 32.85m 39.16m 42.11m 138' 2" 10
  • 40.35  
  • 41.23  
  • 35.11  
  • 39.51  
  • 41.01  
  • 42.11  
2 James Page SO-2 Grinnell 50.59m 40.64m 41.06m 41.47m 136' 1" 8
  • 41.47  
  • 39.63  
  • 37.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Chris Brunet SO-2 Grinnell 39.99m 48.62m 42.74m 39.21m 128' 8" 6
  • 39.21  
  • 36.63  
  • 36.83  
  • 37.70  
  • 37.00  
  • 37.98  
4 Justin Jacobi SO-2 Waldorf 34.83m 30.67m 32.56m 37.86m 124' 2" 5
  • 31.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.86  
5 Christian Sarabia SO-2 Graceland 29.72m 38.46m 28.32m 34.96m 114' 8" 4
  • 32.74  
  • 31.69  
  • 30.35  
  • 34.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Jeremy Newton FR-1 Southwestern CC 41.25m 34.82m 43.28m 33.81m 110' 11" 3
  • 32.38  
  • 33.81  
  • 33.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.93  
  • FOUL  
7 Dennis Elms Jansson SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 27.84m 35.37m 42.58m 32.75m 107' 5" 2
  • 32.75  
  • 32.15  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
8 Jeremiah Reynolds SR-4 Graceland 38.42m 32.93m 39.03m 30.49m 100' 0" 1
  • 27.89  
  • 30.49  
  • 26.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.75  
9 Scott Hengesteg FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 17.80m 20.98m 23.10m 21.19m 69' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.19  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS