April 22, 2017
|
Grinnell - Grinnell, IA

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sisilia Seavula SO-2 Southwestern CC 12.70 10
2 Younis Bese SO-2 Southwestern CC 12.90 8
3 Kellie Lahart   Iowa Track and Field Club 13.07 6
4 Lynn Nguyen FR-1 Grinnell 13.71 5
5 Cara Hodak FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 13.72 4
6 Simona Bambi FR-1 Grinnell 14.25 3
7 Bryanna Lambert FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 14.39 2
8 Alex Schmiechen JR-3 Grinnell 14.68 1

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Sisilia Seavula SO-2 Southwestern CC 12.03 12.66 11.52 9.25 -0.4
2 Kellie Lahart   Iowa Track and Field Club 13.29 13.15 10.26 13.02 -0.4
3 Cara Hodak FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 14.60 13.64 15.83 13.51 -0.4
4 Lynn Nguyen FR-1 Grinnell 14.58 13.75 10.04 14.58 0.6
5 Simona Bambi FR-1 Grinnell 12.13 13.94 15.20 16.73 -0.4
6 Alex Schmiechen JR-3 Grinnell 13.49 14.20 10.51 15.06 0.6
7 Younis Bese SO-2 Southwestern CC 17.47 14.20 10.09 10.94 0.6
8 Bryanna Lambert FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 13.49 14.20 14.35 13.21 0.6
9 Valencia Alvarez FR-1 Grinnell 17.57 14.28 17.43 11.43 -0.4
10 Cassie Shaw   Iowa Track and Field Club 14.44 14.58 14.29 14.58 0.6
11 Laura Christensen SO-2 Faith Baptist Bible 18.65 14.92 11.34 15.37 -0.4
12 Lauren Acker FR-1 Grinnell 14.60 15.53 19.26 17.24 0.6
13 Donna Ledvina   Iowa Track and Field Club 12.19 15.62 17.34 15.00 -0.4
14 Katie Lou McCusker FR-1 Grinnell 16.70 15.75 12.60 17.96 -0.4
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sisilia Seavula SO-2 Southwestern CC 12.66 11.14 10.51 11.65 13.80
2 Kellie Lahart   Iowa Track and Field Club 13.15 12.23 9.34 13.29 16.70
3 Cara Hodak FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 13.64 16.92 16.51 12.96 16.64
5 Simona Bambi FR-1 Grinnell 13.94 9.90 17.43 15.76 15.90
9 Valencia Alvarez FR-1 Grinnell 14.28 17.00 12.00 16.71 15.71
11 Laura Christensen SO-2 Faith Baptist Bible 14.92 18.65 13.88 13.28 16.27
13 Donna Ledvina   Iowa Track and Field Club 15.62 16.87 13.44 15.16 13.12
14 Katie Lou McCusker FR-1 Grinnell 15.75 19.22 19.06 15.91 13.08
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Lynn Nguyen FR-1 Grinnell 10.18 13.75 14.72 12.24
6 Alex Schmiechen JR-3 Grinnell 12.93 14.20 12.50 17.47
7 Younis Bese SO-2 Southwestern CC 14.06 14.20 17.04 18.46
8 Bryanna Lambert FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 17.47 14.20 11.22 11.08
10 Cassie Shaw   Iowa Track and Field Club 14.00 14.58 16.19 17.06
12 Lauren Acker FR-1 Grinnell 12.43 15.53 18.02 13.52

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Jordan Maddaus SO-2 Grinnell 22.69 26.69 32.30 33.37 20.82 10 1.4
2 Kellie Lahart   Iowa Track and Field Club 19.59 26.83 31.40 33.54 26.30 8 1.4
3 Kaila Jackson FR-1 Waldorf 31.41 27.07 30.05 25.18 21.93 6 1.4
4 Lynn Nguyen FR-1 Grinnell 33.91 27.79 25.02 34.19 25.02 5 1.4
5 Cara Hodak FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 20.21 28.07 24.99 23.58 27.79 4 3.3
6 Valencia Alvarez FR-1 Grinnell 22.56 28.92 25.74 32.97 22.27 3 3.3
7 Alex Schmiechen JR-3 Grinnell 32.30 29.63 26.67 34.97 25.78 2 3.3
8 Bryanna Lambert FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 22.60 29.73 35.98 28.84 27.95 1 3.3
9 Danielle Holt SR-4 Waldorf 22.17 30.37 26.73 33.11 25.82 - 3.3
10 Cassie Shaw   Iowa Track and Field Club 35.64 30.46 26.20 24.07 30.46 - 1.7
11 Laura Christensen SO-2 Faith Baptist Bible 30.81 30.50 24.40 24.10 33.55 - 3.3
12 Lauren Acker FR-1 Grinnell 33.98 32.05 37.50 24.68 30.77 - 1.7
13 Katie Lou McCusker FR-1 Grinnell 26.70 33.37 32.37 36.71 24.70 - 1.7
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jordan Maddaus SO-2 Grinnell 34.43 30.70 26.69 22.42 23.76 18.95 34.43 10
2 Kellie Lahart   Iowa Track and Field Club 23.35 33.00 26.83 31.13 19.32 28.71 23.08 8
3 Kaila Jackson FR-1 Waldorf 19.77 32.49 27.07 33.84 30.05 34.92 21.12 6
4 Lynn Nguyen FR-1 Grinnell 28.63 35.85 27.79 26.40 32.24 26.96 23.07 5
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Cara Hodak FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 28.07 26.67 32.00 4
6 Valencia Alvarez FR-1 Grinnell 28.92 27.48 26.61 3
7 Alex Schmiechen JR-3 Grinnell 29.63 22.52 37.93 2
8 Bryanna Lambert FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 29.73 24.09 27.06 1
9 Danielle Holt SR-4 Waldorf 30.37 30.68 22.78 -
11 Laura Christensen SO-2 Faith Baptist Bible 30.50 33.86 33.86 -
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Cassie Shaw   Iowa Track and Field Club 32.90 26.81 38.69 26.50 30.46 35.95 38.38 -
12 Lauren Acker FR-1 Grinnell 29.81 25.64 39.75 41.35 32.05 38.46 28.85 -
13 Katie Lou McCusker FR-1 Grinnell 33.37 25.03 37.71 26.37 33.37 37.71 39.71 -

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Autumn McMillan FR-1 Grinnell 1:21.74 1:15.40 51.33 1:03.36 55.76 1:19.84 10
2 Emilee Benedict   Iowa Track and Field Club 1:07.24 1:22.91 1:12.46 1:05.28 52.88 1:05.94 8
3 Zoe Schmiechen JR-3 Grinnell 1:06.91 55.76 56.41 1:05.59 1:17.40 1:10.84 6
4 Yolana Martin FR-1 Grinnell 1:04.50 53.97 50.68 1:05.81 1:13.05 1:03.18 5
5 Charley Buddenhagen JR-3 Waldorf 1:17.66 1:12.23 1:03.69 1:17.66 1:33.20 1:33.20 4
Women's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Autumn McMillan FR-1 Grinnell 52.59 1:09.70 1:03.36 1:11.60 1:17.94 10
3 Zoe Schmiechen JR-3 Grinnell 1:23.96 1:18.06 1:05.59 59.69 1:07.56 6
4 Yolana Martin FR-1 Grinnell 1:12.40 1:11.08 1:05.81 1:20.95 1:11.74 5
Women's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Emilee Benedict   Iowa Track and Field Club 58.76 1:24.87 1:05.28 1:13.77 59.41 8
5 Charley Buddenhagen JR-3 Waldorf 1:17.66 1:02.13 1:17.66 1:35.53 1:03.69 4

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Alyssa Schinkel   Iowa Track and Field Club 2:27.43 10
2 Nicole Arredondo SO-2 Grinnell 2:30.63 8
3 Kendra Schmidt SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 2:33.08 6
4 Amy Fullerton FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:33.42 5
5 Karin Yndestad JR-3 Grinnell 2:35.08 4
6 Emily Burgess SO-2 Grinnell 2:35.22 3
7 Kimberly Zepeda FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:45.13 2
8 Marissa Kuik FR-1 Waldorf 2:50.60 1
9 Dejaha Redrick FR-1 Graceland 2:52.67 -

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mikayla Fujiwara FR-1 Grinnell 3:40.46 6:06.45 4:57.92 5:27.72 3:28.55 10
2 Tori LaVerdiere FR-1 Grinnell 5:38.80 4:23.51 5:13.70 6:10.17 4:20.38 8
3 Kimberly Zepeda FR-1 Southwestern CC 4:00.42 5:37.89 5:24.89 6:59.11 6:42.87 6
4 Whitney Teagle JR-3 Grinnell 6:09.26 4:00.68 5:29.69 4:10.57 3:50.79 5
5 Marissa Kuik FR-1 Waldorf 5:41.62 5:14.56 5:38.23 4:13.68 6:49.26 4
6 Vishva Nalamalapu FR-1 Grinnell 7:06.35 6:18.22 5:43.83 6:18.22 5:26.64 3
7 Nana Okamato FR-1 Grinnell 5:22.56 6:01.12 5:50.60 4:47.50 4:29.97 2
8 Sophie Wynde SO-2 Grinnell 7:05.31 5:26.89 5:51.49 5:30.40 4:51.74 1
9 Dejaha Redrick FR-1 Graceland 6:32.77 6:29.10 6:07.07 7:09.48 6:18.09 -
  Shannon Young SR-4 Grinnell DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sandra Kromminga   Iowa Track and Field Club 19:32.40 18:27.86 12:54.43 21:30.71 17:55.59 10
2 Kimberly Zepeda FR-1 Southwestern CC 20:21.07 15:18.83 21:45.70 19:32.71 20:08.98 8
3 Bailey Matthaides JR-3 Waldorf 18:59.45 22:47.34 21:31.37 17:30.83 21:06.05 6

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Morgan Straight FR-1 Waldorf 16.42 20.53 19.87 10
2 Danielle Holt SR-4 Waldorf 17.57 15.64 16.34 8
3 Rebecca Reinertson JR-3 Faith Baptist Bible 20.41 14.29 18.58 6

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Morgan Straight FR-1 Waldorf 15.08 16.75
2 Danielle Holt SR-4 Waldorf 14.80 17.62
3 Gwen Holtzman SO-2 Grinnell 20.77 17.90
4 Rebecca Reinertson JR-3 Faith Baptist Bible 13.87 18.01

Women's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Morgan Straight FR-1 Waldorf 1:08.65 10
2 Gwen Holtzman SO-2 Grinnell 1:09.95 8
3 Rebecca Reinertson JR-3 Faith Baptist Bible 1:11.15 6
4 Kiana Stender   Iowa Track and Field Club 1:12.22 5

Women's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Grinnell A Lynn Nguyen, Jordan Maddaus, Cara Bresnahan, Yolana Martin 1:08.05 51.70 38.51 52.75 10
2 Southwestern CC A Younis Bese, Sisilia Seavula, Cristina Chapi, Kimberly Zepeda 51.21 41.40 43.04 54.47 8
3 Iowa Track and Field Club A Kellie Lahart, Alyssa Schinkel, Madison Snitker, Kiana Stender 44.73 1:00.75 50.25 55.22 6
4 Iowa Track and Field Club
(B>)
B Donna Ledvina, Haley Roudabush, Sam Stuba, Emilee Benedict 51.72 1:13.22 1:15.55 58.11 -

Women's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Claire Andrews JR-3 Graceland 1.41m 1.39m 1.55m 1.42m 1.80m 4' 7.75" 10
  • 1.22
    P
  • 1.27
    O
  • 1.32
    O
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.42
    XO
  • 1.47
    XXX
2 Alyssa Schinkel   Iowa Track and Field Club 1.60m 1.28m 1.10m 1.32m 1.29m 4' 4" 8
  • 1.22
    O
  • 1.27
    O
  • 1.32
    O
  • 1.37
    XXX
3 Kadiata Tombou SO-2 Grinnell 1.27m 1.44m 1.01m 1.22m 0.95m 4' 0" 6
  • 1.22
    XO
  • 1.27
    XXX

Women's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Amy Gully JR-3 Graceland 3.04m 3.51m 2.95m 2.15m 2.15m 9' 8" 10
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.80
    XO
  • 2.95
    O
  • 3.10
    XXX
2 Carolyn Peckham SR-4 Grinnell 2.66m 3.16m 2.95m 2.21m 3.10m 9' 8" 8
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.80
    XO
  • 2.95
    O
  • 3.10
    XXX
3 Maleta Montague SR-4 Graceland 2.68m 3.02m 2.65m 2.84m 3.37m 8' 8.25" 6
  • 2.65
    XO
  • 2.80
    XXX
4 Tori LaVerdiere FR-1 Grinnell 3.15m 2.13m 2.50m 1.88m 2.30m 8' 2.5" 5
  Claire Andrews JR-3 Graceland NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 2.80
    XXX

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kellie Lahart   Iowa Track and Field Club 4.57m 5.16m 4.98m 4.98m 3.75m 15' 0" 10
  • 4.39 (0.5)
  • 4.40 (0.3)
  • 4.15 (1.0)
  • 4.40 (1.2)
  • 4.57 (1.4)
  • 4.41 (1.4)
2 Cara Bresnahan SO-2 Grinnell 4.47m 3.40m 5.72m 3.22m 5.72m 14' 8" 8
  • 4.13 (0.6)
  • 3.93 (0.2)
  • 3.95 (0.4)
  • 4.28 (1.2)
  • 4.40 (1.4)
  • 4.47 (2.3)
3 Alyssa Schinkel   Iowa Track and Field Club 4.47m 5.32m 3.80m 5.32m 5.10m 14' 8" 6
  • 4.17 (0.3)
  • 4.20 (0.4)
  • 4.07 (0.7)
  • 3.95 (1.3)
  • 4.22 (1.3)
  • 4.47 (1.6)
4 Jordan Maddaus SO-2 Grinnell 4.34m 3.30m 4.60m 4.64m 3.47m 14' 3" 5
  • 4.23 (0.2)
  • 4.10 (0.3)
  • 4.34 (0.4)
  • 4.17 (1.0)
  • 4.26 (1.3)
  • 4.06 (2.1)
5 Danielle Holt SR-4 Waldorf 4.19m 3.06m 4.53m 4.65m 4.44m 13' 9" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 4.07 (+0.0)
  • 4.19 (0.2)
  • 4.03 (1.6)
  • 4.11 (1.5)
  • 3.81 (2.3)
6 Cassie Shaw   Iowa Track and Field Club 3.89m 2.92m 4.12m 4.86m 4.28m 12' 9.25" 3
  • 3.76 (0.4)
  • 3.78 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 3.16 (1.6)
  • 3.54 (1.0)
  • 3.89 (2.2)

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Cara Bresnahan SO-2 Grinnell 11.86m 10.26m 11.86m 12.14m 9.41m 7.81m 10.82m 30' 10.5" 10
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.41 (1.9)
  • PASS  

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Annabelle Haarstad FR-1 Graceland 10.76m 12.24m 10.08m 12.80m 13.60m 11.90m 11.33m 37' 2.25" 10
  • 10.67  
  • 10.87  
  • 10.80  
  • 10.42  
  • 11.18  
  • 11.33  
2 Stephanie Lane SR-4 Graceland 14.52m 13.07m 9.16m 10.28m 10.72m 9.83m 11.17m 36' 7.75" 8
  • 11.03  
  • 10.84  
  • 10.39  
  • 10.87  
  • 11.17  
  • 11.13  
3 Mackenzie Thill FR-1 Waldorf 12.44m 13.85m 11.14m 13.96m 8.01m 10.82m 10.82m 35' 6" 6
  • 10.58  
  • 10.16  
  • 10.18  
  • 10.52  
  • 10.82  
  • 10.15  
4 Alex Neckopulos JR-3 Grinnell 11.38m 7.55m 8.83m 11.70m 12.13m 11.70m 10.64m 34' 11" 5
  • 10.64  
  • 10.43  
  • 10.57  
  • 10.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.32  
5 Cristina Chapi FR-1 Southwestern CC 6.72m 9.30m 7.58m 6.46m 7.92m 11.19m 8.61m 28' 3" 4
  • 8.21  
  • 8.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.61  
  • 7.70  
  • 7.97  

Women's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Annabelle Haarstad FR-1 Graceland 36.09m 25.73m 35.73m 32.87m 38.95m 38.23m 117' 3" 10
  • 31.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.73  
  • 32.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.47  
2 Alex Neckopulos JR-3 Grinnell 36.24m 42.96m 33.56m 35.24m 27.52m 25.17m 110' 1" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 33.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Stephanie Lane SR-4 Graceland 29.85m 40.85m 31.42m 30.79m 23.57m 29.22m 103' 1" 6
  • 29.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.97  
  • 31.42  
  • 28.32  
  • 27.22  
4 Cristina Chapi FR-1 Southwestern CC 35.25m 39.51m 30.39m 21.88m 26.14m 27.05m 99' 8" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.39  
  • 29.16  
5 Jennifer Plancarte FR-1 Waldorf 31.93m 21.77m 29.03m 22.64m 27.29m 29.32m 95' 3" 4
  • 23.92  
  • 28.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.56  
  • 29.03  
  • 27.48  
6 Mackenzie Thill FR-1 Waldorf 34.91m 25.62m 28.15m 36.31m 25.34m 25.34m 92' 4" 3
  • 28.15  
  • 27.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.82  
7 Kelli Wallace JR-3 Waldorf 23.60m 26.61m 23.14m 21.52m 17.59m 20.59m 75' 11" 2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.92  
  • 20.30  
  • 21.80  
  • 23.14  

Women's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Alex Neckopulos JR-3 Grinnell 37.71m 42.37m 139' 0" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 39.83  
  • 42.37  
  • 38.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.27  
2 Annabelle Haarstad FR-1 Graceland 38.98m 41.47m 136' 1" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 39.77  
  • 39.60  
  • 39.24  
  • 39.52  
  • 41.47  
3 Mackenzie Thill FR-1 Waldorf 31.10m 36.59m 120' 0" 6
  • 36.59  
  • 36.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Kelli Wallace JR-3 Waldorf 22.43m 31.59m 103' 8" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.59  
  • 28.15  
5 Jennifer Plancarte FR-1 Waldorf 34.37m 30.96m 101' 7" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.61  
  • 26.22  
  • 30.96  
  • 29.16  

Women's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Peyton Russell SR-4 Waldorf 39.95m 131' 1" 10
  • 39.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.31  
  • 35.11  
  • 36.95  
  • 38.79  
2 Cara Bresnahan SO-2 Grinnell 32.61m 107' 0" 8
  • 30.96  
  • 32.61  
  • 29.41  
  • PASS  
  • 28.61  
  • 30.43  
3 Stephanie Lane SR-4 Graceland 25.02m 82' 1" 6
  • 23.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.44  
  • 24.40  
  • 21.81  
  • 25.02  
4 Kelli Wallace JR-3 Waldorf 19.16m 62' 10" 5
  • 19.16  
  • 16.64  
  • 17.47  
  • 15.66  
  • 15.64  
  • FOUL  
5 Kendra Schmidt SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 18.22m 59' 9" 4
  • 18.22  
  • 12.27  
  • 16.04  
  • 16.17  
  • 13.58  
  • 16.84  
6 Annabelle Haarstad FR-1 Graceland 16.78m 55' 1" 3
  • 16.61  
  • 15.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.82  
  • 16.78  
7 Bryanna Lambert FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 16.10m 52' 10" 2
  • 14.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.10  
  • FOUL