April 12-13, 2017
|
Angleton HS - Angleton, TX

Boys' 100 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Eric Callaway Senior Victoria West 9.01 7.92 11.18 10.85 10
2 Tamerik Williams Junior Angleton 12.98 7.99 13.53 11.09 8
3 Wesley Asenuga Sophomore Richmond Foster 10.78 9.32 11.56 11.22 6
4 Britten Battles Junior Port Lavaca Calhoun 13.54 14.81 11.34 11.57 4
5 Chijoke Iwuaguawu Senior Rosenberg Terry 15.35 8.52 10.44 11.99 2
6 Jason McDonald Sophomore Richmond Foster 14.79 9.22 12.49 12.12 1
  Travis Hausler Sophomore Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  AL HUDSON Junior Richmond Foster DQ DQ DQ DQ -

Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Callaway Senior Victoria West 10.70 8.03 13.27 8.78 11.99 10.49
2 Tamerik Williams Junior Angleton 11.10 9.77 13.55 10.88 13.88 13.55
2 Wesley Asenuga Sophomore Richmond Foster 11.10 12.88 13.88 13.55 14.10 8.77
4 Britten Battles Junior Port Lavaca Calhoun 11.20 13.78 8.52 9.97 8.29 11.99
5 Travis Hausler Sophomore Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 11.50 10.35 12.65 13.57 10.58 8.40
6 Chijoke Iwuaguawu Senior Rosenberg Terry 11.70 8.78 8.31 12.06 14.86 11.94
6 Jason McDonald Sophomore Richmond Foster 11.70 11.82 14.63 14.51 12.17 12.99
6 AL HUDSON Junior Richmond Foster 11.70 13.93 14.98 14.98 10.89 9.36
9 Jacob Chavez Senior Rosenberg Terry 11.80 13.10 11.21 12.63 10.39 14.40
10 Will Grubert Freshman Port Lavaca Calhoun 11.90 13.57 15.24 11.67 10.36 14.52
11 Raylon Fumbanks Senior Victoria West 12.00 9.24 14.28 8.40 8.52 12.24
11 Jamarcus Pegues Senior Victoria West 12.00 10.44 10.20 10.20 12.36 12.12
11 Joseph Gallaway Senior Port Lavaca Calhoun 12.00 15.60 8.40 10.32 8.76 9.96
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Wesley Asenuga Sophomore Richmond Foster 11.10
5 Travis Hausler Sophomore Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 11.50
6 AL HUDSON Junior Richmond Foster 11.70
10 Will Grubert Freshman Port Lavaca Calhoun 11.90
11 Raylon Fumbanks Senior Victoria West 12.00
11 Jamarcus Pegues Senior Victoria West 12.00
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Callaway Senior Victoria West 10.17 11.13 11.77 10.81 10.70 11.24
2 Tamerik Williams Junior Angleton 12.10 7.88 10.88 11.77 11.10 10.66
4 Britten Battles Junior Port Lavaca Calhoun 12.44 11.76 12.10 11.43 11.20 14.23
6 Chijoke Iwuaguawu Senior Rosenberg Terry 12.52 14.75 9.13 14.28 11.70 12.52
6 Jason McDonald Sophomore Richmond Foster 14.16 8.54 10.77 11.59 11.70 11.47
9 Jacob Chavez Senior Rosenberg Terry 8.85 13.57 14.99 11.10 11.80 12.51
11 Joseph Gallaway Senior Port Lavaca Calhoun 11.64 8.52 15.12 8.88 12.00 9.36