April 14-15, 2017
|
Wichita State - Wichita, KS

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Marcus Johnson FR-1 UMKC 10:03.94 9:29.75 10:38.12 10
2 Daylan Quinn FR-1 UMKC 9:00.26 9:47.23 10:45.96 8
3 Alexander Jackson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 12:16.38 9:49.10 6:58.26 6
4 Kyle Larkin JR-3 Wichita State 7:19.49 10:02.03 8:55.81 5
5 Jerod Fuller SO-2 McPherson 7:02.32 10:03.31 11:21.74 4
6 Conor Terhune SR-4 Colorado College 9:27.43 10:03.65 11:28.17 3
7 Zekarias Philipo FR-1 Highland CC 13:02.08 10:11.00 10:29.33 2
8 Clayton Fletcher SO-2 Cowley County CC 10:42.44 10:17.73 8:51.25 1
9 Romeo Blackburn FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8:08.91 10:18.87 13:24.54 -
10 Lucas Garrett SR-4 Sterling 9:30.48 10:20.08 11:53.10 -
11 Hillary Kiptoo FR-1 Butler CC 10:20.83 10:20.83 12:06.38 -
12 Grant Knoll SO-2 Emporia St. 9:57.27 10:22.15 7:27.95 -
13 Kyle Copp SO-2 Oklahoma City 10:17.56 10:23.79 10:30.03 -
14 Jesse Freeman SO-2 McPherson 7:51.25 10:28.33 12:08.87 -
15 Jeremy Brittain JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:31.93 10:29.02 11:00.48 -
16 Abdinasir Abdi FR-1 Iowa Central CC 13:29.26 10:32.23 9:35.33 -
17 Isaiah Smith SO-2 Highland CC 11:37.39 10:51.76 9:07.48 -
18 Bailey Bach FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 12:08.39 10:56.20 12:08.39 -
19 Jordan Adams SO-2 Highland CC 11:43.49 10:57.46 10:11.44 -
20 Ryan Anderson SO-2 Johnson County CC 10:39.19 10:58.95 12:37.80 -
21 Corey Scott FR-1 Highland CC 10:03.01 11:25.23 14:50.80 -
22 Lane Prather FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10:10.45 11:33.69 12:22.25 -
23 Grant Loewer SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 8:40.69 11:53.27 15:20.12 -
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
7 Zekarias Philipo FR-1 Highland CC 10:11.00 8:21.02 2
8 Clayton Fletcher SO-2 Cowley County CC 10:17.73 10:30.09 1
11 Hillary Kiptoo FR-1 Butler CC 10:20.83 9:18.75 -
12 Grant Knoll SO-2 Emporia St. 10:22.15 11:24.37 -
15 Jeremy Brittain JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 10:29.02 7:26.61 -
17 Isaiah Smith SO-2 Highland CC 10:51.76 11:37.39 -
18 Bailey Bach FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 10:56.20 8:25.28 -
19 Jordan Adams SO-2 Highland CC 10:57.46 9:51.72 -
20 Ryan Anderson SO-2 Johnson County CC 10:58.95 12:44.39 -
21 Corey Scott FR-1 Highland CC 11:25.23 10:37.27 -
22 Lane Prather FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11:33.69 10:45.14 -
23 Grant Loewer SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 11:53.27 13:26.00 -
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Marcus Johnson FR-1 UMKC 9:29.75 10
2 Daylan Quinn FR-1 UMKC 9:47.23 8
3 Alexander Jackson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 9:49.10 6
4 Kyle Larkin JR-3 Wichita State 10:02.03 5
5 Jerod Fuller SO-2 McPherson 10:03.31 4
6 Conor Terhune SR-4 Colorado College 10:03.65 3
9 Romeo Blackburn FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10:18.87 -
10 Lucas Garrett SR-4 Sterling 10:20.08 -
13 Kyle Copp SO-2 Oklahoma City 10:23.79 -
14 Jesse Freeman SO-2 McPherson 10:28.33 -
16 Abdinasir Abdi FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10:32.23 -