May 12-13, 2017
|
Williams - Williamstown, MA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tim Nichols SR-4 Tufts 14:29.69 17:37.27 16:37.58 16:03.48 14:12.63 10
2 Julian Heninger SR-4 Dartmouth 12:30.93 10:31.47 13:39.20 13:30.67 14:13.33 8
3 Austin Anderson JR-3 Williams 10:35.14 16:14.46 13:29.15 11:01.24 14:30.05 6
4 Alexander Kushen SO-2 Dartmouth 15:17.58 13:41.45 11:12.89 18:56.05 14:33.88 5
5 Joseph Santo SR-4 Stonehill 11:14.16 12:06.69 11:05.41 13:25.49 14:35.53 4
6 Danny Aschale FR-1 Connecticut College 16:23.97 17:16.68 13:19.48 18:53.32 14:38.54 3
7 Matt Herzig SR-4 Dartmouth 17:25.73 17:08.15 13:10.89 13:10.89 14:38.76 2
8 Cosmo Brossy SO-2 Amherst 16:35.69 14:41.14 17:02.13 11:27.29 14:41.14 1
9 Jesse Orach SR-4 Maine 11:34.86 10:32.50 16:11.02 13:30.67 14:50.84 -
10 Mitchell Morris SO-2 Williams 12:28.96 15:54.04 16:38.62 16:11.87 14:51.62 -
11 Weyessa McAlister FR-1 Trinity 12:03.68 15:38.11 13:41.96 16:22.78 14:53.43 -
12 Daniel Nolan SR-4 Stonehill 15:22.86 12:05.75 18:04.14 12:50.55 14:55.98 -
13 Willy Pierce SO-2 Hartford 12:54.53 17:06.70 18:36.76 11:15.46 15:00.61 -
14 Harrison Knowlton SO-2 Middlebury 18:13.87 15:40.18 16:43.47 18:13.87 15:04.02 -
15 Christopher Alfond FR-1 UMass Lowell 12:34.73 19:42.11 11:31.08 12:34.73 15:09.31 -
16 Henry Fleming FR-1 Middlebury 13:15.10 16:27.02 18:07.55 11:25.43 15:13.90 -
17 Nick Celico FR-1 Rhode Island 19:41.28 12:58.37 12:03.42 18:09.71 15:15.72 -
18 Conner Sexton FR-1 Wesleyan 14:12.78 13:45.27 16:21.15 11:00.22 15:16.96 -
19 Ken Vinacco JR-3 Stonehill 11:39.07 15:38.23 11:02.28 17:10.21 15:19.83 -
20 Phil Harris SR-4 Merrimack 15:32.32 18:09.25 18:09.25 19:04.64 15:23.09 -
21 Brian Amaral JR-3 Fitchburg St. 19:35.64 11:43.54 12:29.82 19:54.16 15:25.70 -
22 Tyler Henseler SR-4 Stonehill 16:40.82 10:48.68 12:02.81 17:17.89 15:26.68 -
23 Jeff Reddy FR-1 Franklin Pierce 12:03.03 13:54.27 17:46.01 12:21.57 15:26.96 -
24 Sam Klockenkemper SR-4 Middlebury 18:49.53 12:10.87 20:14.95 11:32.91 15:49.18 -
25 Joshua Hadity SO-2 Sacred Heart 14:09.06 12:33.66 11:07.80 11:07.80 15:53.99 -
26 Samuel Little JR-3 Tufts 20:40.93 14:00.02 15:35.47 16:13.66 15:54.56 -
27 Andrew Handfield JR-3 Sacred Heart 15:17.95 13:32.77 18:10.06 17:22.25 15:56.19 -
28 Dane Krchnavy SO-2 Sacred Heart 12:25.66 19:31.76 13:33.45 15:29.66 16:08.39 -
  Connor Clark SR-4 Dartmouth DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Mitchell Morris SO-2 Williams 12:02.22 11:53.30 14:51.62 -
11 Weyessa McAlister FR-1 Trinity 13:41.96 16:13.84 14:53.43 -
12 Daniel Nolan SR-4 Stonehill 12:59.51 17:10.38 14:55.98 -
13 Willy Pierce SO-2 Hartford 18:09.74 16:21.67 15:00.61 -
14 Harrison Knowlton SO-2 Middlebury 12:03.22 13:42.66 15:04.02 -
16 Henry Fleming FR-1 Middlebury 17:12.71 12:20.26 15:13.90 -
19 Ken Vinacco JR-3 Stonehill 13:38.65 13:47.85 15:19.83 -
21 Brian Amaral JR-3 Fitchburg St. 15:34.96 14:48.68 15:25.70 -
22 Tyler Henseler SR-4 Stonehill 13:35.48 15:45.22 15:26.68 -
23 Jeff Reddy FR-1 Franklin Pierce 17:55.28 12:12.30 15:26.96 -
24 Sam Klockenkemper SR-4 Middlebury 16:08.17 18:40.04 15:49.18 -
25 Joshua Hadity SO-2 Sacred Heart 16:32.15 19:14.33 15:53.99 -
26 Samuel Little JR-3 Tufts 11:46.38 13:31.38 15:54.56 -
27 Andrew Handfield JR-3 Sacred Heart 14:58.82 20:33.49 15:56.19 -
28 Dane Krchnavy SO-2 Sacred Heart 20:29.86 15:19.97 16:08.39 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tim Nichols SR-4 Tufts 14:12.63 14:46.74 17:37.27 11:30.63 12:38.84 10
2 Julian Heninger SR-4 Dartmouth 14:13.33 18:20.80 12:30.93 16:29.87 18:12.27 8
3 Austin Anderson JR-3 Williams 14:30.05 14:21.35 18:33.67 17:06.66 13:55.25 6
4 Alexander Kushen SO-2 Dartmouth 14:33.88 18:56.05 12:22.80 18:21.09 14:51.36 5
5 Joseph Santo SR-4 Stonehill 14:35.53 12:41.72 17:48.15 12:50.47 16:29.35 4
6 Danny Aschale FR-1 Connecticut College 14:38.54 18:00.61 16:06.40 18:35.75 17:25.47 3
7 Matt Herzig SR-4 Dartmouth 14:38.76 15:49.06 17:43.30 18:53.60 15:31.49 2
8 Cosmo Brossy SO-2 Amherst 14:41.14 15:16.39 12:11.35 14:32.33 14:05.90 1
9 Jesse Orach SR-4 Maine 14:50.84 13:48.49 18:06.83 18:06.83 19:09.19 -
15 Christopher Alfond FR-1 UMass Lowell 15:09.31 16:03.87 19:42.11 19:23.92 15:09.31 -
17 Nick Celico FR-1 Rhode Island 15:15.72 11:35.95 14:57.41 15:34.04 11:26.79 -
18 Conner Sexton FR-1 Wesleyan 15:16.96 16:21.15 18:29.53 18:47.86 16:02.81 -
20 Phil Harris SR-4 Merrimack 15:23.09 19:23.10 16:55.40 19:23.10 18:36.94 -
  Connor Clark SR-4 Dartmouth DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -