March 16-18, 2017
|
Charlotte-Irwin Belk T&F Center - Charlotte, NC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Corey Wefing JR-3 Edinboro 2:04.26 2:03.14 1:32.91 1:51.94
2 Jared Luckanitz SO-2 Kutztown 1:43.59 1:53.72 1:32.33 1:52.59
3 Jimmy Hollingsworth JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 1:59.95 1:33.93 1:38.45 1:53.16
4 Harper Sigler FR-1 East Tenn. St. 2:16.95 2:19.22 1:38.47 1:53.18
5 Bryce Choate SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:34.47 1:19.68 1:51.55 1:53.82
6 Dorian Jones SO-2 USC Upstate 1:29.92 2:16.59 2:01.79 1:53.82
7 Felix Wammetsberger FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:13.21 2:14.35 2:20.04 1:53.85
8 Connor Murphy JR-3 Merrimack 2:02.20 1:26.80 1:47.35 1:54.20
9 Avery Cypress JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 2:27.63 1:37.28 2:04.74 1:54.44
10 Joe Harbacevich SO-2 Wofford 1:37.46 1:32.87 1:51.21 1:54.65
11 Mohamed Bah JR-3 Howard 1:44.41 2:28.01 2:02.77 1:54.73
12 Malik Epps FR-1 Clemson 2:05.43 1:22.85 1:32.06 1:55.07
13 Simeon Roberts JR-3 East Tenn. St. 2:00.93 1:28.68 1:34.44 1:55.17
14 Adam Bradtmueller FR-1 East Tenn. St. 1:26.50 1:57.64 1:25.35 1:55.33
15 Liam Mumford JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 1:23.28 1:25.59 1:40.63 1:55.66
16 Damon Akers SO-2 Concord 1:34.86 1:42.96 2:18.82 1:55.68
17 Francis Corson SR-4 Davidson 2:17.82 2:24.77 2:03.92 1:55.81
18 Jack Zemp FR-1 Wofford 1:35.13 1:49.05 2:02.97 1:56.01
19 Khai Samuels SO-2 East Stroudsburg 1:51.42 2:10.18 1:50.25 1:57.28
20 Joel Lagat JR-3 Barton 2:08.31 1:35.35 1:27.11 1:57.71
21 Andrew Thompson SR-4 Kutztown 1:38.00 2:00.44 1:41.54 1:58.07
22 Roxroy Cato   G.W.Express/Nike 1:57.04 1:28.67 2:33.69 1:58.22
23 Ethan Morrison FR-1 Limestone 1:29.94 1:45.33 2:22.01 1:58.34
24 Jose Colon-Cruz SO-2 Kutztown 1:27.62 1:40.64 2:07.88 1:58.40
25 Elijah Inuwa SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 2:09.19 1:58.52 2:06.82 1:58.52
26 Roman Mealing JR-3 USC Upstate 1:24.27 1:24.27 1:31.39 1:58.68
27 Corey Ross JR-3 Limestone 2:00.05 2:10.75 2:23.82 1:58.86
28 Darren Payton JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:33.55 2:16.89 1:38.80 1:59.03
29 Zach Davis FR-1 Clemson 2:20.59 2:07.48 1:24.59 1:59.14
30 Isaiah Robinson JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:59.16 2:05.12 2:26.57 1:59.16
31 Chris Taylor FR-1 Concord 2:33.89 1:23.51 2:14.80 1:59.29
32 Ben Hensley JR-3 Wofford 2:29.92 1:59.93 1:33.55 1:59.93
33 Jonathan Wagner Senior Unattached 2:09.59 2:08.39 2:28.79 1:59.99
34 Hunter Jarvis FR-1 Winthrop 2:30.20 2:18.19 1:44.54 2:00.16
35 Roger Foster JR-3 Concord 1:45.87 1:36.24 2:05.12 2:00.30
36 Brien Lancaster JR-3 Montreat 2:32.98 1:38.77 2:05.27 2:00.45
37 Curtis Freeman SO-2 Pfeiffer 2:06.52 1:35.19 2:35.44 2:00.49
38 Emmanuel Porquin SO-2 Salisbury 2:23.53 2:18.71 2:05.44 2:00.61
39 Julian Irigoyen FR-1 Wingate 1:40.20 1:57.10 1:25.72 2:00.72
40 Ian Frailey FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:38.04 2:21.61 2:05.88 2:01.03
41 Marcus Miles SO-2 USC Upstate 2:33.71 1:31.99 1:51.35 2:01.03
42 Tevin Aitken JR-3 Barton 1:59.83 1:46.52 2:19.20 2:01.04
43 Joshua Parks JR-3 Gardner-Webb 2:26.60 2:18.12 1:29.66 2:01.15
44 Craig Westfall SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:09.66 1:27.25 2:06.02 2:01.17
45 Jake Meeks FR-1 Mount Union 2:07.23 2:13.29 2:04.81 2:01.17
46 Devante Kinlaw Junior Unattached 1:45.50 1:41.86 2:35.22 2:01.26
47 Matt O'neil SR-4 Mount Union 2:02.69 2:17.27 2:18.48 2:01.47
48 Robbie Seaton-Todd FR-1 Davidson 2:27.04 2:06.38 2:17.32 2:01.52
49 Colten Trimble SO-2 Mount Union 2:12.48 2:17.34 1:34.81 2:01.54
50 Stephen Wofford SO-2 Wingate 1:38.45 1:31.16 1:50.61 2:01.54
51 Noah Ingalls FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:18.63 1:32.42 2:38.08 2:01.60
52 Nikolas Thomas FR-1 St. Augustine's 1:38.50 1:36.07 2:06.47 2:01.60
53 Alex Akers FR-1 Wingate 2:07.76 2:16.27 1:36.12 2:01.67
54 Parker Harrington FR-1 Salisbury 2:32.15 2:32.15 1:56.86 2:01.72
55 Jared Glosser SO-2 East Stroudsburg 1:42.27 2:12.71 1:27.66 2:01.75
56 Logan McKinney FR-1 Glenville St. 1:42.39 2:03.11 2:14.08 2:01.89
57 Ben Weinberg JR-3 Kenyon 2:07.00 2:25.31 2:05.78 2:02.11
58 Dominic Powell   North Greenville 2:02.47 2:30.64 2:31.87 2:02.47
59 Brandon Boyd JR-3 Pfeiffer 2:01.36 2:17.29 1:52.78 2:02.58
60 Matt Strand SO-2 Concord 2:09.99 2:25.93 2:32.07 2:02.63
61 Eli Hall SO-2 Montreat 1:39.63 1:33.48 1:40.86 2:02.99
62 Nick Snabes JR-3 Otterbein 2:28.07 2:36.71 1:43.65 2:03.39
63 Jurdan Mossburg SR-4 Wofford 1:41.56 2:37.29 1:30.41 2:03.85
64 Chris Laughlin SR-4 Pfeiffer 1:56.57 2:04.01 2:00.29 2:04.01
65 Sebastian Keditukei FR-1 Limestone 1:35.63 2:35.24 2:41.45 2:04.19
66 David Guthrie SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 2:27.84 1:43.11 2:29.08 2:04.23
67 Andrew Sucharski SR-4 Otterbein 2:30.58 1:30.85 2:31.82 2:04.44
68 Trey Stewart   North Greenville 2:24.75 2:33.48 1:48.56 2:04.78
69 Michael Anton FR-1 Brevard 1:54.15 2:35.54 2:00.42 2:05.43
70 Troy Fisher SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 2:32.17 2:23.37 1:34.32 2:05.76
71 Chase Shermer   UNAT-Mars Hill 2:33.06 1:58.90 2:22.94 2:06.49
72 Anthony Kahely SO-2 Edinboro 1:55.13 1:47.54 2:21.70 2:06.51
73 Jonathan Robertson FR-1 St. Augustine's 2:22.26 1:39.07 1:35.26 2:07.01
74 Mitchell Brown   Unattached 2:39.37 2:43.19 1:30.52 2:07.49
75 Marvin Woodward SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 2:19.36 1:48.68 1:58.90 2:07.85
76 Samuel Johns FR-1 Glenville St. 1:52.68 1:42.44 1:39.88 2:08.04
77 Zach LeMay FR-1 Edinboro 2:26.78 2:15.19 2:11.33 2:08.75
78 Phillip Cabrera Senior Unattached 2:39.98 1:43.21 1:47.08 2:09.01
79 Ethan Bradley FR-1 Kenyon 2:30.99 2:04.73 2:15.23 2:11.29
80 Johnathan Kungle FR-1 Marietta 2:21.93 2:49.78 2:04.69 2:12.64
81 Kelson Vandenburg SO-2 Paine 2:10.84 1:58.83 2:26.87 2:13.51
82 Anthony Jones SO-2 Marietta 2:20.43 1:38.97 1:44.32 2:13.74
83 Jacob Bozeman JR-3 Kenyon 2:08.09 2:39.10 1:42.47 2:14.83
84 Herbert Jones FR-1 Winthrop 1:55.27 2:48.04 2:03.60 2:18.87
85 Chistopher Lemon SO-2 Allen 2:41.41 2:02.50 2:15.47 2:24.11
86 Harrison Moore   Unattached 2:16.31 2:26.57 2:58.82 2:26.57
  Jorel Bellafonte SR-4 Clemson DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jeb Phillips FR-1 Montreat DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Christos Zachariou FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Trelek Jones FR-1 UNC-Greensboro DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Corey Wefing JR-3 Edinboro 2:05.38 1:51.94 1:53.06
3 Jimmy Hollingsworth JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 1:31.66 1:53.16 2:15.80
10 Joe Harbacevich SO-2 Wofford 1:35.16 1:54.65 2:04.97
13 Simeon Roberts JR-3 East Tenn. St. 2:20.51 1:55.17 2:25.12
25 Elijah Inuwa SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 1:32.45 1:58.52 2:16.30
46 Devante Kinlaw Junior Unattached 1:53.99 2:01.26 1:44.29
  Jorel Bellafonte SR-4 Clemson DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jared Luckanitz SO-2 Kutztown 1:44.71 1:43.59 2:25.25 2:18.49 1:52.59 2:11.73
4 Harper Sigler FR-1 East Tenn. St. 1:29.42 1:43.00 2:09.03 1:58.84 1:53.18 2:11.29
5 Bryce Choate SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:37.89 1:37.89 1:44.72 1:43.58 1:53.82 1:56.10
6 Dorian Jones SO-2 USC Upstate 2:18.86 2:09.76 2:08.62 1:31.06 1:53.82 2:02.93
9 Avery Cypress JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 2:03.60 2:27.63 1:59.02 1:20.11 1:54.44 2:11.61
12 Malik Epps FR-1 Clemson 1:37.81 1:59.68 2:01.98 1:27.46 1:55.07 1:36.66
19 Khai Samuels SO-2 East Stroudsburg 1:44.38 1:25.62 1:52.59 2:09.01 1:57.28 1:35.00
20 Joel Lagat JR-3 Barton 2:07.13 2:20.08 2:11.84 1:29.46 1:57.71 1:28.29
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Felix Wammetsberger FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:35.64 1:53.85 1:32.22
8 Connor Murphy JR-3 Merrimack 1:43.93 1:54.20 1:40.50
11 Mohamed Bah JR-3 Howard 2:00.47 1:54.73 1:22.61
14 Adam Bradtmueller FR-1 East Tenn. St. 2:24.17 1:55.33 1:49.57
17 Francis Corson SR-4 Davidson 1:44.23 1:55.81 1:40.76
18 Jack Zemp FR-1 Wofford 1:37.45 1:56.01 2:05.29
21 Andrew Thompson SR-4 Kutztown 2:00.44 1:58.07 1:46.27
29 Zach Davis FR-1 Clemson 1:46.04 1:59.14 1:35.32
43 Joshua Parks JR-3 Gardner-Webb 2:06.00 2:01.15 2:01.15
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Liam Mumford JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 1:55.66 1:49.88 2:30.36
16 Damon Akers SO-2 Concord 1:55.68 2:15.35 1:37.18
24 Jose Colon-Cruz SO-2 Kutztown 1:58.40 2:03.14 1:26.44
27 Corey Ross JR-3 Limestone 1:58.86 2:34.52 2:29.77
35 Roger Foster JR-3 Concord 2:00.30 2:36.39 1:33.84
38 Emmanuel Porquin SO-2 Salisbury 2:00.61 1:31.67 1:53.38
49 Colten Trimble SO-2 Mount Union 2:01.54 2:34.36 2:08.84
51 Noah Ingalls FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:01.60 1:47.01 1:55.52
55 Jared Glosser SO-2 East Stroudsburg 2:01.75 1:54.45 1:56.88
  Christos Zachariou FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Roxroy Cato   G.W.Express/Nike 1:58.22 1:32.22 1:49.95 1:48.77 1:57.04 2:06.50
26 Roman Mealing JR-3 USC Upstate 1:58.68 1:56.31 1:59.87 1:33.76 1:45.63 2:24.79
28 Darren Payton JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:59.03 1:57.84 1:30.47 1:53.08 2:21.65 1:28.09
34 Hunter Jarvis FR-1 Winthrop 2:00.16 2:08.58 2:02.57 1:40.94 2:12.18 1:44.54
36 Brien Lancaster JR-3 Montreat 2:00.45 1:52.02 1:33.96 2:17.32 1:50.82 2:08.89
41 Marcus Miles SO-2 USC Upstate 2:01.03 2:34.92 2:26.45 2:10.72 2:15.56 1:53.77
44 Craig Westfall SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:01.17 1:55.12 2:09.66 1:40.58 1:32.09 1:28.46
53 Alex Akers FR-1 Wingate 2:01.67 1:50.72 1:40.99 1:49.51 1:45.86 2:12.62
70 Troy Fisher SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 2:05.76 2:33.43 1:56.96 1:45.64 1:54.45 1:53.19
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Isaiah Robinson JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:19.42 2:01.55 1:30.57 2:20.61 1:59.16 2:09.89 1:23.42
32 Ben Hensley JR-3 Wofford 1:34.75 2:33.51 1:41.94 1:39.55 1:59.93 1:40.75 2:05.93
45 Jake Meeks FR-1 Mount Union 1:34.52 2:16.93 1:36.94 1:53.90 2:01.17 2:21.77 1:43.00
48 Robbie Seaton-Todd FR-1 Davidson 2:37.98 2:17.32 2:13.68 2:00.31 2:01.52 1:38.44 1:51.80
56 Logan McKinney FR-1 Glenville St. 2:33.59 1:26.55 1:26.55 1:30.20 2:01.89 1:55.80 1:42.39
59 Brandon Boyd JR-3 Pfeiffer 2:06.26 2:30.78 1:36.84 1:52.78 2:02.58 2:30.78 2:34.45
60 Matt Strand SO-2 Concord 2:23.48 2:13.67 1:27.07 2:22.25 2:02.63 2:35.74 1:52.82
65 Sebastian Keditukei FR-1 Limestone 2:22.82 2:17.85 1:31.90 2:07.92 2:04.19 1:33.15 2:17.85
66 David Guthrie SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 1:48.08 1:46.84 2:30.32 2:11.69 2:04.23 2:31.56 2:02.99
71 Chase Shermer   UNAT-Mars Hill 2:40.65 1:58.90 2:00.17 2:21.67 2:06.49 1:28.55 1:55.11
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Ethan Morrison FR-1 Limestone 1:58.34
31 Chris Taylor FR-1 Concord 1:59.29
37 Curtis Freeman SO-2 Pfeiffer 2:00.49
40 Ian Frailey FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:01.03
47 Matt O'neil SR-4 Mount Union 2:01.47
52 Nikolas Thomas FR-1 St. Augustine's 2:01.60
57 Ben Weinberg JR-3 Kenyon 2:02.11
58 Dominic Powell   North Greenville 2:02.47
64 Chris Laughlin SR-4 Pfeiffer 2:04.01
76 Samuel Johns FR-1 Glenville St. 2:08.04
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
33 Jonathan Wagner Senior Unattached 2:09.59 1:52.79 2:31.19 1:59.99 1:52.79
39 Julian Irigoyen FR-1 Wingate 2:30.90 2:17.62 2:30.90 2:00.72 2:27.28
42 Tevin Aitken JR-3 Barton 1:29.57 1:27.15 2:10.73 2:01.04 2:36.15
50 Stephen Wofford SO-2 Wingate 2:20.99 2:17.34 1:34.81 2:01.54 2:35.58
62 Nick Snabes JR-3 Otterbein 2:09.56 2:25.60 1:57.22 2:03.39 1:31.31
63 Jurdan Mossburg SR-4 Wofford 1:35.37 1:46.52 1:34.13 2:03.85 1:48.99
67 Andrew Sucharski SR-4 Otterbein 2:23.11 1:38.31 2:34.31 2:04.44 2:36.80
68 Trey Stewart   North Greenville 2:40.97 2:40.97 1:47.31 2:04.78 2:09.78
81 Kelson Vandenburg SO-2 Paine 1:40.14 2:32.21 1:40.14 2:13.51 1:44.14
  Trelek Jones FR-1 UNC-Greensboro DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jeb Phillips FR-1 Montreat DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
54 Parker Harrington FR-1 Salisbury 2:34.59 2:01.72
61 Eli Hall SO-2 Montreat 1:29.79 2:02.99
69 Michael Anton FR-1 Brevard 1:57.91 2:05.43
74 Mitchell Brown   Unattached 2:26.62 2:07.49
75 Marvin Woodward SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 2:21.92 2:07.85
77 Zach LeMay FR-1 Edinboro 1:31.42 2:08.75
78 Phillip Cabrera Senior Unattached 1:47.08 2:09.01
84 Herbert Jones FR-1 Winthrop 2:20.26 2:18.87
Men's 800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
72 Anthony Kahely SO-2 Edinboro 1:28.56 1:41.21 2:06.51 1:56.39 2:06.51
73 Jonathan Robertson FR-1 St. Augustine's 2:33.69 2:22.26 2:07.01 1:33.99 2:01.93
79 Ethan Bradley FR-1 Kenyon 1:54.23 2:23.11 2:11.29 2:12.61 2:27.05
80 Johnathan Kungle FR-1 Marietta 1:47.44 1:42.14 2:12.64 2:16.62 2:24.58
82 Anthony Jones SO-2 Marietta 2:15.08 2:09.73 2:13.74 2:09.73 1:41.65
83 Jacob Bozeman JR-3 Kenyon 1:34.39 2:52.59 2:14.83 1:46.52 1:49.22
85 Chistopher Lemon SO-2 Allen 2:54.38 2:12.59 2:24.11 1:49.53 1:58.17
86 Harrison Moore   Unattached 2:11.92 2:32.44 2:26.57 2:28.04 1:57.26