March 16-18, 2017
|
Charlotte-Irwin Belk T&F Center - Charlotte, NC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Matthew Moore SR-4 East Tenn. St. 9.11 10.71
2 JJ Sherman SO-2 North Greenville 8.60 10.74
3 Manteo Mitchell Senior Nike 9.92 10.78
4 David Ellis JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 7.66 10.79
5 Alex Sands FR-1 Clemson 10.17 10.81
6 Josh Parson JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 9.34 10.85
7 Cadarius Harris JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 10.96 10.85
8 Louis Berry SO-2 Mount Union 13.61 10.97

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 JJ Sherman SO-2 North Greenville 10.88 11.30 9.72 12.46 7.71 10.56 1.4
2 Josh Parson JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 11.31 8.14 7.40 11.21 7.40 10.57 1.7
3 Manteo Mitchell Senior Nike 10.63 13.61 7.55 11.80 7.55 10.63 1.4
4 Matthew Moore SR-4 East Tenn. St. 7.90 9.18 11.10 10.78 13.88 10.67 1.9
5 Cadarius Harris JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 13.83 10.19 10.51 13.40 11.69 10.72 0.3
6 Alex Sands FR-1 Clemson 10.20 12.02 8.80 10.20 11.38 10.73 1.4
7 David Ellis JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 8.28 7.53 8.28 12.26 11.08 10.75 1.7
8 Louis Berry SO-2 Mount Union 9.18 8.00 7.89 13.50 10.26 10.80 1.1
9 Kelvin Simon FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 8.98 8.66 9.63 12.88 9.09 10.82 0.2
10 Adrian Kimmons JR-3 St. Augustine's 10.50 11.26 9.09 8.44 11.37 10.82 1.4
11 Malik Keaton SO-2 Charlotte 7.70 11.39 7.92 13.66 9.00 10.84 1.4
12 Semaj Street SR-4 Barton 11.63 11.96 9.46 9.46 8.16 10.87 -1.4
13 Kahlim Denmark JR-3 Coastal Carolina 11.79 7.86 13.86 13.42 13.75 10.91 0.4
14 Deishawn Worrell FR-1 Limestone 12.37 12.69 12.80 13.79 14.01 10.94 -0.3
15 James Myers JR-3 Charlotte 11.27 11.05 11.05 14.01 11.71 10.94 0.2
16 Roy Hoewischer FR-1 Paine 10.52 11.94 8.44 14.02 10.84 10.95 1.4
17 Breon Jenkins SO-2 Wingate 14.06 13.07 12.41 13.95 9.89 10.98 1.4
18 Cornelius Lindsay JR-3 Kutztown 12.96 9.23 14.17 12.08 13.07 10.98 1.5
19 Christian Bass FR-1 Charlotte 7.70 10.22 8.80 13.30 12.42 10.99 1.1
20 Robert Cook SO-2 Charlotte 14.36 7.95 13.80 14.02 8.62 11.04 -0.3
21 Shaquille Rodriquez JR-3 St. Augustine's 11.50 7.74 10.94 11.16 11.16 11.05 1.1
22 Jaylond Butler SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 8.64 11.07 9.30 12.40 9.30 11.07 1.9
23 Ronnie Fitzgerald FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 10.43 11.20 12.31 10.32 13.20 11.09 1.4
24 Anton Epp FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 9.11 12.55 13.99 10.55 8.33 11.10 1.9
25 Patrick Taylor JR-3 East Tenn. St. 8.79 10.79 13.46 8.90 14.02 11.12 1.4
25 Tyreik McAllister FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 11.68 8.57 11.46 9.79 7.90 11.12 1.9
27 Emon Lester FR-1 St. Augustine's 9.80 10.24 14.14 13.14 10.02 11.13 0.2
28 Floyd Louallen FR-1 Wingate 12.25 11.58 10.69 8.80 13.81 11.13 1.4
29 Denzel Livingston SR-4 Merrimack 14.47 13.81 8.24 8.24 11.13 11.13 1.4
30 Patrick Monahan SO-2 East Stroudsburg 12.60 10.37 11.15 8.48 8.59 11.15 -0.3
31 Devin Norwood FR-1 Charlotte 10.83 11.50 14.40 8.37 14.29 11.16 -1.4
32 Andrew Shrewsbury SR-4 Mount Union 12.85 12.18 9.83 14.30 10.06 11.17 0.4
33 Patrick Jamison JR-3 USC Upstate 13.63 13.41 13.63 11.96 10.95 11.17 1.9
34 Ernest Pendleton SR-4 East Stroudsburg 9.51 12.30 13.76 8.61 9.73 11.18 1.4
35 Jalen McGill JR-3 Mount Union 14.20 10.96 13.53 12.30 10.40 11.18 1.5
36 Christian Walker   Unattached 14.44 9.63 13.43 8.96 10.52 11.19 -0.3
37 Brandon Johnson SO-2 Coastal Carolina 14.33 13.21 8.17 13.54 9.52 11.19 1.1
38 Stephen Chambers SO-2 Charlotte 8.07 9.08 10.64 10.20 13.11 11.20 1.4
39 Duane Murray FR-1 St. Augustine's 11.88 11.99 8.96 9.64 7.96 11.20 0.4
40 Justin Brown SR-4 Wingate 10.53 11.99 8.85 8.52 8.29 11.20 0.3
41 Jalin Lawson SO-2 Gardner-Webb 11.67 9.43 14.14 13.02 13.92 11.22 0.3
42 Tavaris Anderson SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 13.97 10.14 8.79 13.40 9.46 11.26 1.9
42 Gavin Lewis FR-1 Glenville St. 8.90 8.11 12.84 13.29 9.58 11.26 1.1
44 Keshon Roman FR-1 Pfeiffer 10.71 8.34 12.40 12.18 12.40 11.27 0.2
45 Marlowe Macklin SR-4 Brevard 8.92 9.37 9.14 11.06 10.04 11.28 0.2
46 Kezman Gilliam FR-1 Winthrop 9.25 10.83 11.28 11.96 9.59 11.28 1.5
46 Elijah Mitchell SO-2 Montreat 8.80 12.64 11.85 8.46 8.46 11.28 1.1
48 Joshua Powers Senior Unattached 12.68 8.27 11.44 12.00 14.04 11.32 0.3
49 Korey Lombard SO-2 Howard 10.76 14.49 14.04 12.68 10.64 11.32 1.9
50 Sean Bryant SO-2 Pfeiffer 12.01 9.97 11.67 8.05 8.16 11.33 1.9
51 Montel Johnson-Troupe JR-3 East Stroudsburg 11.47 12.83 13.85 10.79 10.33 11.35 1.4
52 Quincy Palmer SO-2 East Stroudsburg 9.88 8.18 9.42 11.92 8.40 11.35 1.9
53 Dylan Lucas SR-4 Salisbury 9.78 14.22 13.42 12.85 8.99 11.37 1.1
54 Darius Marshall JR-3 USC Upstate 14.00 11.84 10.70 11.73 13.77 11.38 1.7
55 Kevin Morton SO-2 Kutztown 10.05 10.85 11.54 8.91 9.14 11.42 -1.4
55 Jacob Ortiz JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 14.62 14.85 11.54 12.34 11.88 11.42 0.3
57 Tyshaun Tyler JR-3 Benedict 8.93 11.22 8.13 9.50 13.96 11.44 1.4
58 Ashton Poole FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 8.58 14.30 11.67 10.41 8.01 11.44 1.7
59 Richard Bell JR-3 Paine 12.50 8.37 8.60 13.41 9.29 11.46 -1.4
60 Shaquille Rolle SR-4 North Greenville 13.19 10.79 14.57 10.33 13.31 11.47 0.2
61 Camari Murray FR-1 Concord 10.22 11.14 11.83 8.50 8.61 11.48 1.1
62 Thomas Wilson Pace Senior Unattached 13.13 14.16 14.97 14.28 10.13 11.51 0.4
63 Damien White FR-1 Glenville St. 14.29 10.26 13.60 10.37 9.10 11.52 0.3
64 Sheldon Wilson SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.87 9.45 13.14 11.98 14.98 11.52 1.9
65 Xavier Huntley FR-1 Pfeiffer 14.43 10.04 8.77 9.93 12.12 11.54 -0.3
66 Chris Fick FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.75 12.82 12.48 14.79 11.55 11.55 -0.3
67 Chaston Raye FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 12.39 8.23 8.57 13.09 14.48 11.58 0.2
68 Cinque Wilson FR-1 Benedict 8.34 13.90 12.86 12.16 14.59 11.58 1.9
69 jeremy crawford   Unattached 10.25 15.14 9.78 12.92 11.53 11.64 0.3
70 Eric Klopfenstein FR-1 Marietta 8.74 9.09 9.79 11.42 13.87 11.65 1.9
71 Isaiah Woodruff SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 15.18 10.86 14.24 14.71 11.21 11.67 1.1
72 Justin Tracy FR-1 Kutztown 9.70 9.00 12.97 15.19 13.79 11.68 1.7
73 Tyler Irby FR-1 Virginia-Lynchburg 10.19 11.60 10.54 11.83 9.25 11.71 1.1
74 Nick Gibson-Harper SR-4 Winthrop 11.15 11.03 9.51 13.38 12.79 11.73 -0.3
75 Darray Richardson FR-1 Otterbein 11.41 8.47 12.82 9.76 14.70 11.76 0.2
76 Samuel Robinson JR-3 Wofford 15.17 14.94 13.18 12.59 8.94 11.76 0.2
77 Deyton Vaughn FR-1 Pfeiffer 8.25 14.85 13.20 10.02 9.31 11.78 0.2
78 Kyle Logan FR-1 Kenyon 11.80 13.46 8.38 14.99 9.56 11.80 -0.3
79 Daniel Blaine FR-1 Marietta 13.34 11.21 11.92 13.69 8.62 11.80 1.9
80 Colby Thorn FR-1 Winthrop 10.45 14.96 11.04 11.87 13.54 11.87 0.3
81 Niles Dailey SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 14.96 9.03 8.55 12.70 9.97 11.87 1.7
82 dion spradley Freshman Unattached 14.99 13.44 14.39 9.04 9.87 11.89 1.5
83 Jesus Munoz FR-1 Edinboro 13.59 12.88 11.80 11.21 15.38 11.92 1.7
84 Jordan Brown SR-4 Brevard 13.75 11.83 15.06 13.03 12.79 11.95 1.5
85 Jacques Ash JR-3 Brevard 11.48 14.82 10.64 13.39 11.48 11.95 0.2
86 Carlo Thomas FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 13.52 9.57 12.92 11.61 14.48 11.96 1.4
87 James Knox FR-1 Marietta 9.94 13.05 13.53 11.97 13.89 11.97 1.5
88 Mackenzie Conlon FR-1 Otterbein 15.14 13.57 11.75 8.84 10.30 12.11 1.1
89 DeQuerras Davis FR-1 Virginia-Lynchburg 12.66 9.62 14.61 10.11 13.63 12.17 0.2
90 Chris Burnham SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 9.32 12.75 15.45 9.08 15.33 12.26 -1.4
91 Bennett Smith FR-1 North Greenville 12.82 10.23 13.68 11.34 11.34 12.32 1.9
92 James Kovatch FR-1 Marietta 9.42 13.63 9.42 14.87 9.67 12.39 1.7
93 Bennie White FR-1 Concord 14.39 13.38 12.12 15.65 9.85 12.62 0.4
94 Jaray Sampson FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 15.32 9.27 10.56 13.00 16.35 12.87 0.4
95 Kendall Graham FR-1 Winthrop 12.26 13.57 10.04 9.13 11.09 13.04 1.1
  Kelsia Sumrell SO-2 Limestone FS FS FS FS FS FS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Semaj Street SR-4 Barton 10.44 10.87 9.90
31 Devin Norwood FR-1 Charlotte 12.06 11.16 13.28
55 Kevin Morton SO-2 Kutztown 8.45 11.42 8.11
59 Richard Bell JR-3 Paine 8.26 11.46 12.04
90 Chris Burnham SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 10.06 12.26 11.41
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 JJ Sherman SO-2 North Greenville 10.56 11.73 11.51 11.41 9.93 13.20 7.82
3 Manteo Mitchell Senior Nike 10.63 8.51 11.06 12.76 13.72 11.06 13.40
17 Breon Jenkins SO-2 Wingate 10.98 13.84 11.31 7.80 13.51 8.68 14.17
25 Patrick Taylor JR-3 East Tenn. St. 11.12 11.24 11.79 8.34 13.68 9.34 10.12
28 Floyd Louallen FR-1 Wingate 11.13 12.14 9.69 11.80 8.24 10.47 11.47
38 Stephen Chambers SO-2 Charlotte 11.20 14.23 10.64 10.31 9.41 8.63 11.99
51 Montel Johnson-Troupe JR-3 East Stroudsburg 11.35 11.13 11.81 12.60 8.29 8.63 14.76
57 Tyshaun Tyler JR-3 Benedict 11.44 10.19 9.04 12.02 13.27 14.08 12.93
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Alex Sands FR-1 Clemson 13.52 11.70 10.73 11.91 11.91
10 Adrian Kimmons JR-3 St. Augustine's 14.07 8.77 10.82 11.58 9.63
11 Malik Keaton SO-2 Charlotte 8.89 9.65 10.84 8.35 9.65
16 Roy Hoewischer FR-1 Paine 13.14 10.52 10.95 12.38 9.64
23 Ronnie Fitzgerald FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 13.87 8.54 11.09 13.87 10.54
29 Denzel Livingston SR-4 Merrimack 11.02 14.25 11.13 9.13 12.14
34 Ernest Pendleton SR-4 East Stroudsburg 9.73 9.28 11.18 13.53 11.74
86 Carlo Thomas FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 12.80 11.01 11.96 9.57 11.49
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 James Myers JR-3 Charlotte 10.94
44 Keshon Roman FR-1 Pfeiffer 11.27
75 Darray Richardson FR-1 Otterbein 11.76
76 Samuel Robinson JR-3 Wofford 11.76
77 Deyton Vaughn FR-1 Pfeiffer 11.78
89 DeQuerras Davis FR-1 Virginia-Lynchburg 12.17
  Kelsia Sumrell SO-2 Limestone FS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Deishawn Worrell FR-1 Limestone 13.24 10.94
20 Robert Cook SO-2 Charlotte 11.60 11.04
30 Patrick Monahan SO-2 East Stroudsburg 13.05 11.15
36 Christian Walker   Unattached 13.43 11.19
65 Xavier Huntley FR-1 Pfeiffer 12.35 11.54
66 Chris Fick FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 13.06 11.55
74 Nick Gibson-Harper SR-4 Winthrop 10.21 11.73
78 Kyle Logan FR-1 Kenyon 14.52 11.80
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Christian Bass FR-1 Charlotte 9.02 10.44 12.86 10.99
21 Shaquille Rodriquez JR-3 St. Augustine's 8.18 11.72 9.51 11.05
42 Gavin Lewis FR-1 Glenville St. 10.93 8.90 9.69 11.26
46 Elijah Mitchell SO-2 Montreat 14.44 10.49 14.67 11.28
61 Camari Murray FR-1 Concord 8.04 12.63 14.93 11.48
88 Mackenzie Conlon FR-1 Otterbein 14.90 12.11 13.93 12.11
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Jaylond Butler SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 11.18 11.41 9.19 12.96 11.07 11.85 10.08
24 Anton Epp FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 8.33 8.11 12.77 10.22 11.10 10.11 7.88
25 Tyreik McAllister FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 8.46 9.01 11.57 10.90 11.12 12.46 12.46
33 Patrick Jamison JR-3 USC Upstate 9.50 13.97 12.96 8.94 11.17 11.62 13.30
49 Korey Lombard SO-2 Howard 13.14 11.66 8.72 10.08 11.32 13.59 11.66
50 Sean Bryant SO-2 Pfeiffer 14.51 12.47 8.27 14.28 11.33 10.88 11.56
52 Quincy Palmer SO-2 East Stroudsburg 9.08 14.76 13.74 12.38 11.35 10.67 12.49
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Josh Parson JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 10.57
7 David Ellis JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 10.75
54 Darius Marshall JR-3 USC Upstate 11.38
58 Ashton Poole FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 11.44
72 Justin Tracy FR-1 Kutztown 11.68
81 Niles Dailey SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.87
83 Jesus Munoz FR-1 Edinboro 11.92
92 James Kovatch FR-1 Marietta 12.39
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Louis Berry SO-2 Mount Union 12.96 11.99 13.61 10.80
37 Brandon Johnson SO-2 Coastal Carolina 10.97 12.98 7.84 11.19
53 Dylan Lucas SR-4 Salisbury 9.90 14.78 9.44 11.37
71 Isaiah Woodruff SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 12.26 11.44 9.92 11.67
73 Tyler Irby FR-1 Virginia-Lynchburg 10.43 10.19 8.67 11.71
95 Kendall Graham FR-1 Winthrop 14.61 10.57 9.13 13.04
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Kahlim Denmark JR-3 Coastal Carolina 10.91 12.77
32 Andrew Shrewsbury SR-4 Mount Union 11.17 13.18
39 Duane Murray FR-1 St. Augustine's 11.20 13.89
62 Thomas Wilson Pace Senior Unattached 11.51 13.01
93 Bennie White FR-1 Concord 12.62 13.26
94 Jaray Sampson FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 12.87 9.40
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Matthew Moore SR-4 East Tenn. St. 12.81 7.47 8.75 10.67 9.39
42 Tavaris Anderson SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.05 8.67 11.83 11.26 8.00
64 Sheldon Wilson SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 14.52 11.29 8.76 11.52 12.56
68 Cinque Wilson FR-1 Benedict 11.47 10.19 13.90 11.58 12.16
70 Eric Klopfenstein FR-1 Marietta 14.33 11.19 9.09 11.65 14.33
79 Daniel Blaine FR-1 Marietta 11.69 14.16 14.28 11.80 12.16
91 Bennett Smith FR-1 North Greenville 15.28 14.91 9.61 12.32 12.20
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Cadarius Harris JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.79 11.80 9.65 10.72 10.72 11.05 13.62
40 Justin Brown SR-4 Wingate 14.34 12.10 10.87 11.20 13.00 9.41 10.87
41 Jalin Lawson SO-2 Gardner-Webb 9.09 9.77 12.57 11.22 12.79 10.66 7.97
48 Joshua Powers Senior Unattached 11.55 8.83 10.31 11.32 10.19 9.85 9.85
55 Jacob Ortiz JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 8.34 9.94 10.40 11.42 9.48 11.08 14.62
63 Damien White FR-1 Glenville St. 8.87 10.49 10.26 11.52 10.60 13.60 8.76
69 jeremy crawford   Unattached 13.27 10.48 10.60 11.64 13.39 13.51 13.51
80 Colby Thorn FR-1 Winthrop 14.13 11.64 9.97 11.87 14.13 15.32 12.35
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Cornelius Lindsay JR-3 Kutztown 10.76 14.06 10.98 10.87 12.85 11.31
35 Jalen McGill JR-3 Mount Union 11.07 12.08 11.18 10.40 13.08 8.72
46 Kezman Gilliam FR-1 Winthrop 8.24 14.10 11.28 11.40 11.17 13.88
82 dion spradley Freshman Unattached 8.92 15.10 11.89 11.18 14.87 13.44
84 Jordan Brown SR-4 Brevard 10.04 9.21 11.95 14.82 10.76 13.87
87 James Knox FR-1 Marietta 13.17 12.69 11.97 11.73 11.02 12.21
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 14
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Kelvin Simon FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 9.74 9.63 8.12 11.15 10.82 9.53
27 Emon Lester FR-1 St. Augustine's 12.47 13.47 14.03 11.47 11.13 9.46
45 Marlowe Macklin SR-4 Brevard 12.98 9.93 14.22 11.74 11.28 13.88
60 Shaquille Rolle SR-4 North Greenville 12.74 9.87 13.65 12.28 11.47 11.47
67 Chaston Raye FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 9.96 8.34 14.94 11.01 11.58 8.80
85 Jacques Ash JR-3 Brevard 10.16 10.28 10.52 9.80 11.95 12.67