April 21-22, 2017
|
Hardin-Simmons - Abilene, TX

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jermaine Stevens JR-3 Sul Ross St. 10.86 13.14 13.36 10
2 Warren Graham SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 10.99 10.99 11.76 8
3 Brandon Sparks-Moffett JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 11.03 9.16 9.38 6
4 Xavier Montgomery SO-2 East Texas Baptist 11.13 9.35 9.91 5
5 Connor Trevino FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 11.14 11.92 13.37 4
6 Ricky Hall FR-1 UT-Tyler 11.25 12.72 13.73 3
7 Caleb Scallion SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 11.40 11.63 14.82 2

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
0 Tyler Blanchard SO-2 Belhaven 11.02 7.98 14.62 11.24 12.82 11.02 9.00 0.9
0 Andric Thomas JR-3 Belhaven 11.11 11.45 12.92 11.33 10.43 14.05 8.16 0.9
1 Brandon Sparks-Moffett JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 12.60 8.30 12.39 10.77 11.10 9.70 8.19 0.9
2 Warren Graham SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 12.01 11.69 10.72 10.82 7.79 11.04 7.79 1.8
3 Connor Trevino FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 11.27 11.05 12.13 10.83 9.97 8.88 11.81 1.8
4 Jermaine Stevens JR-3 Sul Ross St. 11.42 11.64 8.68 10.98 9.45 11.42 9.23 0.9
5 Ricky Hall FR-1 UT-Tyler 10.92 9.38 10.70 11.03 12.25 12.91 11.59 2.8
6 Xavier Montgomery SO-2 East Texas Baptist 13.57 12.91 7.95 11.03 12.58 13.57 8.17 0.9
7 Jacob Williams JR-3 Ozarks (Ark.) 7.86 11.06 12.61 11.06 10.51 13.17 11.62 2.8
8 Caleb Scallion SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 9.46 11.36 9.58 11.13 8.57 10.02 7.91 2.8
9 Jon Brown-Shannon FR-1 McMurry 9.04 9.93 14.28 11.15 14.39 9.26 14.39 1.8
10 Tanner Wright FR-1 McMurry 9.89 11.57 7.87 11.23 10.90 10.11 10.90 2.8
11 Luis Urias FR-1 Sul Ross St. 14.28 9.11 14.05 11.24 9.67 7.87 13.27 1.8
12 Maurice Morris SO-2 East Texas Baptist 11.41 9.71 14.57 11.29 8.92 11.52 13.89 1.8
13 Kevin Lavalais SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 12.24 9.29 10.20 11.33 9.86 10.31 11.79 0.9
14 Aurren Cooksey SR-4 Louisiana College 13.74 12.94 13.40 11.35 13.85 10.11 12.04 0.9
15 Mathew Barry JR-3 East Texas Baptist 14.53 11.90 13.05 11.44 9.84 8.93 9.73 0.9
16 Cameron Moore FR-1 McMurry 8.55 9.48 11.67 11.55 11.79 8.90 10.75 2.8
17 Tre' Smith SO-2 McMurry 13.30 13.53 13.99 11.56 9.02 8.21 14.92 0.9
18 Sebastien Delgado SO-2 UT-Tyler 10.66 10.89 9.73 11.58 10.54 14.02 12.39 1.8
19 Jauque Kuykendall SO-2 East Texas Baptist 14.26 9.28 8.58 11.59 11.25 9.39 9.62 0.9
20 Kyle Dodd SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 12.66 10.80 11.85 11.61 11.15 10.45 14.28 0.9
21 Kaprice Griffin FR-1 McMurry 9.43 13.32 13.20 11.78 9.19 11.67 14.14 0.9
22 Jerod Velasquez SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 14.60 11.76 9.03 11.87 9.26 15.08 14.60 2.8
23 Andrew Fischer SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 11.39 10.41 15.79 12.24 9.31 12.49 14.45 0.9
24 Michael Luster SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 15.99 11.46 14.10 12.59 10.33 13.35 9.19 0.9
25 Josue Oviedo FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 10.61 16.55 14.36 12.93 12.93 14.36 13.19 2.8
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ricky Hall FR-1 UT-Tyler 11.03 11.92 9.27 13.46 12.80
7 Jacob Williams JR-3 Ozarks (Ark.) 11.06 9.52 11.62 7.75 11.84
8 Caleb Scallion SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 11.13 12.25 11.91 10.13 12.80
10 Tanner Wright FR-1 McMurry 11.23 12.02 14.04 7.87 14.49
16 Cameron Moore FR-1 McMurry 11.55 13.52 14.33 8.78 8.44
22 Jerod Velasquez SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 11.87 9.50 13.77 14.60 14.84
25 Josue Oviedo FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 12.93 16.55 15.65 11.25 15.39
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
0 Tyler Blanchard SO-2 Belhaven 11.24 9.33 9.78
1 Brandon Sparks-Moffett JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 10.77 14.01 11.10
6 Xavier Montgomery SO-2 East Texas Baptist 11.03 14.23 8.17
14 Aurren Cooksey SR-4 Louisiana College 11.35 14.31 13.74
19 Jauque Kuykendall SO-2 East Texas Baptist 11.59 8.81 14.49
24 Michael Luster SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 12.59 10.71 9.45
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Warren Graham SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 10.82 10.61
3 Connor Trevino FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 10.83 9.86
9 Jon Brown-Shannon FR-1 McMurry 11.15 9.82
11 Luis Urias FR-1 Sul Ross St. 11.24 13.38
12 Maurice Morris SO-2 East Texas Baptist 11.29 9.94
18 Sebastien Delgado SO-2 UT-Tyler 11.58 12.16
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Andric Thomas JR-3 Belhaven 8.16 11.33 9.29 13.83 8.95 13.37
4 Jermaine Stevens JR-3 Sul Ross St. 13.84 10.98 11.20 14.06 13.62 11.20
13 Kevin Lavalais SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 11.33 11.33 8.50 14.73 10.88 13.71
15 Mathew Barry JR-3 East Texas Baptist 11.56 11.44 9.50 11.79 10.87 12.36
17 Tre' Smith SO-2 McMurry 15.03 11.56 12.72 14.22 10.29 12.84
20 Kyle Dodd SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 14.86 11.61 8.83 10.57 13.70 10.92
21 Kaprice Griffin FR-1 McMurry 12.49 11.78 13.32 8.96 10.96 13.79
23 Andrew Fischer SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 12.24 12.24 12.98 14.32 14.20 14.45

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Michael Brown SR-4 McMurry 24.10 21.32 24.95 10
2 Richard Snyder SR-4 Sul Ross St. 26.95 21.56 19.41 8
3 Byron Jones SO-2 Sul Ross St. 23.76 21.60 16.85 6
4 Xavier Montgomery SO-2 East Texas Baptist 23.14 22.03 23.58 5
5 Zackary Biles SO-2 East Texas Baptist 20.93 22.26 24.27 4
6 Gabriel Spivey SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 21.38 22.27 24.06 3
7 Tanner Wright FR-1 McMurry 22.65 22.42 16.15 2
8 Zach Richardson SO-2 UT-Tyler 28.42 27.32 26.50 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
0 Larry Stewart SO-2 Belhaven 17.48 22.40 22.40 18.37 21.28 21.96 2.3
0 Tyler Blanchard SO-2 Belhaven 21.17 23.52 16.47 19.06 23.05 19.76 0.4
0 Andric Thomas JR-3 Belhaven 28.83 22.70 25.65 29.29 17.71 22.70 0.8
1 Richard Snyder SR-4 Sul Ross St. 27.95 21.50 23.65 23.44 18.06 18.06 1.8
2 Michael Brown SR-4 McMurry 25.47 21.58 17.27 17.27 27.63 20.29 1.5
3 Byron Jones SO-2 Sul Ross St. 26.72 21.72 18.47 21.94 15.43 15.43 2.3
4 Zackary Biles SO-2 East Texas Baptist 28.33 21.79 23.10 24.19 27.02 22.23 1.8
5 Gabriel Spivey SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 22.46 21.80 20.06 15.70 25.73 18.32 1.8
6 Zach Richardson SO-2 UT-Tyler 22.54 21.88 15.54 18.16 24.29 19.48 0.4
7 Tanner Wright FR-1 McMurry 18.48 21.99 18.04 22.43 22.65 18.92 1.8
8 Xavier Montgomery SO-2 East Texas Baptist 25.66 22.12 24.34 16.37 17.26 15.71 1.5
9 Cedric Davis Jr. FR-1 McMurry 28.78 22.31 20.98 27.67 27.89 21.87 0.4
10 James Davis JR-3 Sul Ross St. 21.99 22.43 19.07 23.11 25.13 25.35 2.3
11 Jon Brown-Shannon FR-1 McMurry 26.96 22.46 25.16 27.85 23.14 29.20 1.5
12 Ricky Hall FR-1 UT-Tyler 21.26 22.61 16.96 16.51 26.68 24.42 0.8
13 Kevin Lavalais SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 15.84 22.62 25.11 17.65 24.89 17.65 0.4
14 Joe-Michael Sanchez JR-3 McMurry 22.55 22.77 28.01 26.87 23.46 28.01 1.5
15 Caleb Scallion SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 28.71 22.78 26.20 24.38 23.92 22.10 2.3
16 Donald Gibson, Jr. FR-1 Louisiana College 19.85 22.81 22.81 27.38 18.94 17.34 2.3
17 Connor Trevino FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 23.05 22.82 24.42 17.80 17.35 27.39 0.8
18 Michael Limones FR-1 McMurry 27.37 23.00 25.76 26.45 17.25 18.17 0.8
19 Dimitri Thornton FR-1 Sul Ross St. 21.40 23.01 27.39 25.55 16.57 19.10 0.4
20 Sebastien Delgado SO-2 UT-Tyler 27.36 23.38 30.40 19.64 28.76 20.34 1.8
21 Michael Luster SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 17.44 23.56 30.16 23.80 16.50 20.50 0.8
22 Teshan Tissera FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 25.70 23.57 23.57 29.70 19.10 20.75 1.8
23 Tanner Grounds FR-1 Sul Ross St. 25.26 23.60 25.49 26.91 30.21 27.14 1.5
24 Jauque Kuykendall SO-2 East Texas Baptist 23.93 23.69 19.90 25.83 23.93 18.01 1.5
25 Maurice Morris SO-2 East Texas Baptist 28.44 23.70 20.86 24.65 23.47 21.10 0.4
26 Ravey Wesley FR-1 East Texas Baptist 18.53 23.75 21.38 21.14 29.93 18.77 0.8
27 Roger Hall FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 19.70 24.02 17.54 25.71 21.62 25.23 2.3
28 Jordan Grubb JR-3 UT-Tyler 22.42 24.10 22.42 19.77 29.89 20.01 2.3
29 Mathew Barry JR-3 East Texas Baptist 27.71 24.30 25.52 28.68 23.58 26.01 1.5
30 Andrew Fischer SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 28.42 24.50 17.64 17.89 26.71 17.64 1.5
31 Jerod Velasquez SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 26.97 24.51 25.25 22.06 20.59 20.59 2.3
32 Isaac Quintena FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 27.98 25.20 17.90 29.74 28.48 32.26 0.4
33 Tyler Obanion FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 27.10 26.31 31.31 22.10 30.26 27.89 0.8
34 Josue Oviedo FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 33.32 28.00 21.84 29.12 31.08 29.68 0.8
  Luis Urias FR-1 Sul Ross St. DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
0 Larry Stewart SO-2 Belhaven 17.70 22.40
3 Byron Jones SO-2 Sul Ross St. 26.29 21.72
10 James Davis JR-3 Sul Ross St. 25.57 22.43
15 Caleb Scallion SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 27.80 22.78
16 Donald Gibson, Jr. FR-1 Louisiana College 18.71 22.81
27 Roger Hall FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 17.78 24.02
28 Jordan Grubb JR-3 UT-Tyler 24.10 24.10
31 Jerod Velasquez SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 27.21 24.51
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Richard Snyder SR-4 Sul Ross St. 19.35 21.50 15.91 24.08
4 Zackary Biles SO-2 East Texas Baptist 22.45 21.79 23.54 17.87
5 Gabriel Spivey SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 17.44 21.80 23.98 22.46
7 Tanner Wright FR-1 McMurry 18.48 21.99 21.99 18.26
20 Sebastien Delgado SO-2 UT-Tyler 22.45 23.38 26.89 29.00
22 Teshan Tissera FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 23.57 23.57 20.27 21.92
  Luis Urias FR-1 Sul Ross St. DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Michael Brown SR-4 McMurry 19.86 20.50 21.58 15.76 16.40
8 Xavier Montgomery SO-2 East Texas Baptist 18.36 28.10 22.12 27.21 28.76
11 Jon Brown-Shannon FR-1 McMurry 24.71 20.44 22.46 17.30 20.89
14 Joe-Michael Sanchez JR-3 McMurry 17.99 25.96 22.77 24.37 24.82
23 Tanner Grounds FR-1 Sul Ross St. 21.95 28.56 23.60 20.77 23.60
24 Jauque Kuykendall SO-2 East Texas Baptist 27.96 25.59 23.69 18.96 20.61
29 Mathew Barry JR-3 East Texas Baptist 18.72 17.26 24.30 20.66 28.68
30 Andrew Fischer SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 27.20 20.83 24.50 17.89 28.18
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Tyler Blanchard SO-2 Belhaven 25.88 23.99 19.29 25.64 22.82 21.41 23.52
6 Zach Richardson SO-2 UT-Tyler 27.14 19.48 23.85 23.85 27.14 21.67 21.88
9 Cedric Davis Jr. FR-1 McMurry 27.45 27.00 26.11 22.54 21.20 23.88 22.31
13 Kevin Lavalais SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 20.14 24.21 27.83 16.74 22.40 16.97 22.62
19 Dimitri Thornton FR-1 Sul Ross St. 28.77 23.70 27.16 18.87 29.69 26.70 23.01
25 Maurice Morris SO-2 East Texas Baptist 18.96 29.87 22.99 20.86 27.02 30.34 23.70
32 Isaac Quintena FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 32.26 32.01 28.48 32.51 30.50 31.00 25.20
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Andric Thomas JR-3 Belhaven 20.21 26.79 22.70 19.30 27.02 27.24
12 Ricky Hall FR-1 UT-Tyler 16.28 16.51 22.61 23.52 19.22 22.39
17 Connor Trevino FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 16.43 16.43 22.82 19.40 26.02 26.48
18 Michael Limones FR-1 McMurry 20.47 26.45 23.00 20.24 25.99 17.48
21 Michael Luster SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 19.56 23.33 23.56 20.27 19.79 24.04
26 Ravey Wesley FR-1 East Texas Baptist 18.77 22.09 23.75 26.60 28.98 22.57
33 Tyler Obanion FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 30.26 29.47 26.31 27.10 29.47 29.21
34 Josue Oviedo FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 26.88 24.64 28.00 26.32 20.16 27.44

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Michael Brown SR-4 McMurry 39.62 1:00.65 48.91 58.21 10
2 Zach Richardson SO-2 UT-Tyler 59.81 37.26 49.02 46.08 8
3 Byron Jones SO-2 Sul Ross St. 37.08 38.07 49.43 44.00 6
4 Keon Mays SR-4 McMurry 1:03.66 51.72 49.73 49.73 5
5 Michael Williams FR-1 McMurry 37.76 58.90 50.34 35.24 4
6 Dimitri Thornton FR-1 Sul Ross St. 45.60 1:01.48 51.23 51.23 3
7 Hasanai Chanriang JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 45.51 52.84 52.31 1:00.68 2
  Richard Snyder SR-4 Sul Ross St. FS FS FS FS -

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Andric Thomas JR-3 Belhaven 1:02.42 52.45 49.31 38.82
0 Silvanus Johnson SO-2 Belhaven 1:04.00 53.33 53.87 1:05.60
0 Lamon Wells JR-3 Belhaven 46.85 54.47 53.38 1:01.56
1 Keon Mays SR-4 McMurry 55.52 50.01 49.01 52.51
2 Michael Brown SR-4 McMurry 55.65 50.13 1:02.67 36.10
3 Byron Jones SO-2 Sul Ross St. 50.72 50.21 56.24 40.17
4 Michael Williams FR-1 McMurry 46.02 50.57 40.46 50.07
5 Hasanai Chanriang JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 54.20 50.65 52.17 44.58
6 Zach Richardson SO-2 UT-Tyler 39.03 50.68 59.30 55.25
7 Richard Snyder SR-4 Sul Ross St. 52.85 50.81 52.85 36.59
8 Dimitri Thornton FR-1 Sul Ross St. 55.79 51.65 57.85 1:05.08
9 James Davis JR-3 Sul Ross St. 1:07.21 51.70 57.91 44.47
10 Joe-Michael Sanchez JR-3 McMurry 38.18 52.30 44.98 36.61
11 Michael Limones FR-1 McMurry 58.74 52.44 1:07.65 1:07.65
12 Michael Luster SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 46.76 52.54 58.32 1:07.26
13 Ravey Wesley FR-1 East Texas Baptist 45.39 54.03 47.01 58.36
14 Jordan Grubb JR-3 UT-Tyler 46.04 55.46 1:02.67 45.48
15 Tanner Grounds FR-1 Sul Ross St. 50.95 55.99 55.99 1:08.87
16 Cedric Davis Jr. FR-1 McMurry 54.39 56.07 48.78 1:00.56
17 Teshan Tissera FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 1:05.72 56.17 1:04.60 53.37
18 Tyler Obanion FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 1:16.38 1:00.14 1:01.35 57.74
19 Isaac Quintena FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 1:02.72 1:00.89 1:05.16 51.15
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Lamon Wells JR-3 Belhaven 1:00.47 51.75 53.38 52.84 54.47
1 Keon Mays SR-4 McMurry 44.01 50.51 52.01 41.01 50.01
4 Michael Williams FR-1 McMurry 1:01.70 56.14 42.48 57.15 50.57
8 Dimitri Thornton FR-1 Sul Ross St. 1:01.47 53.20 1:01.47 49.07 51.65
9 James Davis JR-3 Sul Ross St. 45.50 1:07.21 58.43 1:03.60 51.70
14 Jordan Grubb JR-3 UT-Tyler 51.03 56.02 53.25 1:09.88 55.46
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
0 Andric Thomas JR-3 Belhaven 51.41 41.44 52.45
2 Michael Brown SR-4 McMurry 1:03.17 54.14 50.13
6 Zach Richardson SO-2 UT-Tyler 42.07 49.67 50.68
11 Michael Limones FR-1 McMurry 52.44 58.21 52.44
13 Ravey Wesley FR-1 East Texas Baptist 57.82 57.82 54.03
15 Tanner Grounds FR-1 Sul Ross St. 1:07.75 1:11.11 55.99
16 Cedric Davis Jr. FR-1 McMurry 49.91 1:02.80 56.07
18 Tyler Obanion FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 1:01.35 57.14 1:00.14
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Silvanus Johnson SO-2 Belhaven 53.33 55.47 48.53 1:02.93 1:03.47
3 Byron Jones SO-2 Sul Ross St. 50.21 59.25 42.68 51.72 42.68
5 Hasanai Chanriang JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 50.65 57.74 55.21 1:01.80 50.65
7 Richard Snyder SR-4 Sul Ross St. 50.81 51.83 41.16 42.68 48.27
10 Joe-Michael Sanchez JR-3 McMurry 52.30 50.21 52.83 48.12 59.63
12 Michael Luster SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 52.54 1:00.95 42.04 54.12 56.75
17 Teshan Tissera FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 56.17 48.31 39.32 52.24 53.37
19 Isaac Quintena FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 1:00.89 48.72 46.89 51.15 1:14.29

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Lamon Wells JR-3 Belhaven 2:39.89 1:36.71 2:08.94 2:36.02 1:43.16 2:11.52 2:16.68 -
0 Silvanus Johnson SO-2 Belhaven 1:40.45 1:30.41 2:05.56 1:27.90 1:50.50 2:13.10 2:28.16 -
1 Keon Mays SR-4 McMurry 2:22.54 1:53.09 1:57.80 2:26.08 2:24.90 1:46.02 1:24.82 10
2 Logan Swires FR-1 McMurry 1:56.83 1:52.06 1:59.21 1:55.64 2:11.14 2:19.48 1:38.95 8
3 Logan Houser FR-1 UT-Tyler 2:24.16 1:50.52 2:00.13 2:10.95 2:30.17 2:13.35 2:15.75 6
4 Jiro Daniels FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 1:35.83 1:59.18 2:02.86 2:28.66 2:28.66 1:34.61 2:04.09 5
5 Beau Billings SO-2 East Texas Baptist 1:30.01 1:49.73 2:03.29 2:04.53 1:28.77 2:23.02 1:54.66 4
6 Alec Hanshaw FR-1 McMurry 2:26.70 1:38.64 2:06.46 2:10.26 2:30.49 1:46.23 2:22.90 3
7 Layne Garcia JR-3 Ozarks (Ark.) 1:35.73 1:42.29 2:11.13 1:51.46 2:16.38 1:59.33 1:37.04 2
8 Jonathon Wood FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 2:33.07 2:37.02 2:11.95 1:42.92 1:54.80 1:40.29 1:56.12 1
9 Javier Saucedo FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 2:11.84 2:18.57 2:14.53 2:36.06 2:36.06 2:14.53 2:32.02 -
10 Erik Sanchez JR-3 UT-Tyler 1:56.27 2:41.40 2:16.78 2:24.99 2:01.74 2:34.57 2:08.58 -
11 Ali Conneh SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 1:52.39 2:36.79 2:18.75 2:17.37 2:17.37 2:32.63 2:47.89 -
12 Conor Linekin FR-1 UT-Tyler 2:13.46 1:55.39 2:19.02 2:17.63 2:53.78 2:27.37 2:45.44 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
0 Silvanus Johnson SO-2 Belhaven 2:05.56 -
1 Keon Mays SR-4 McMurry 1:57.80 10
2 Logan Swires FR-1 McMurry 1:59.21 8
3 Logan Houser FR-1 UT-Tyler 2:00.13 6
4 Jiro Daniels FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 2:02.86 5
5 Beau Billings SO-2 East Texas Baptist 2:03.29 4
6 Alec Hanshaw FR-1 McMurry 2:06.46 3
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Lamon Wells JR-3 Belhaven 1:45.73 1:53.47 2:08.94 -
7 Layne Garcia JR-3 Ozarks (Ark.) 2:25.56 2:34.74 2:11.13 2
8 Jonathon Wood FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 2:50.22 2:43.62 2:11.95 1
10 Erik Sanchez JR-3 UT-Tyler 2:18.15 2:03.11 2:16.78 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Javier Saucedo FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 2:14.53 1:59.74 2:41.44 -
11 Ali Conneh SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 2:18.75 1:56.55 1:56.55 -
12 Conor Linekin FR-1 UT-Tyler 2:19.02 1:59.56 2:45.44 -

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Michael Benoit SO-2 McMurry 3:36.98 3:06.71 3:47.07 4:12.30 4:50.15 3:39.51 4:04.74 10
2 Joseph Parker SO-2 Sul Ross St. 3:11.89 3:34.92 5:17.26 4:15.85 4:00.50 4:56.79 4:56.79 8
3 Shafen Borah FR-1 UT-Tyler 5:37.67 3:45.98 3:45.98 4:19.74 5:37.67 4:56.11 4:06.76 6
4 Beau Billings SO-2 East Texas Baptist 3:37.95 4:43.60 4:22.59 4:22.59 4:27.85 3:35.33 3:51.08 5
5 Quinton Bryson FR-1 UT-Tyler 4:01.24 5:12.81 4:35.70 4:25.09 3:37.38 3:24.12 3:13.52 4
6 Tyler Rohrman FR-1 McMurry 5:40.75 4:35.84 4:25.03 4:30.43 4:22.32 3:39.05 3:49.87 3
7 Alec Hanshaw FR-1 McMurry 5:19.14 4:27.75 3:17.43 4:30.45 3:14.73 4:19.64 5:08.32 2
8 Will McIlroy FR-1 UT-Tyler 5:01.54 4:47.83 4:06.71 4:34.12 5:45.40 3:31.08 3:53.01 1
9 Stephen McEndree FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5:16.61 4:54.59 5:46.89 4:35.31 4:27.05 4:27.05 3:45.76 -
10 Erik Sanchez JR-3 UT-Tyler 4:01.36 5:27.36 4:37.42 4:37.42 4:48.52 3:22.52 4:15.23 -
11 Justin Tokuz SO-2 UT-Tyler 3:34.52 3:28.95 3:48.45 4:38.59 3:15.02 3:59.59 4:21.88 -
12 Jonathon Wood FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 3:54.82 3:18.48 4:45.13 4:39.54 4:50.73 5:07.50 5:52.22 -
13 Latham Hensley FR-1 McMurry 4:28.50 3:18.58 3:52.14 4:39.68 3:29.76 4:14.51 4:03.33 -
14 Ali Conneh SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 6:43.80 4:24.02 4:20.92 5:10.61 5:16.83 3:52.96 4:30.23 -
15 Dylan Stegall FR-1 UT-Tyler 4:05.22 5:10.61 3:48.87 5:26.95 6:35.61 5:49.84 6:25.81 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Michael Benoit SO-2 McMurry 4:12.30 10
2 Joseph Parker SO-2 Sul Ross St. 4:15.85 8
3 Shafen Borah FR-1 UT-Tyler 4:19.74 6
4 Beau Billings SO-2 East Texas Baptist 4:22.59 5
5 Quinton Bryson FR-1 UT-Tyler 4:25.09 4
6 Tyler Rohrman FR-1 McMurry 4:30.43 3
7 Alec Hanshaw FR-1 McMurry 4:30.45 2
9 Stephen McEndree FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 4:35.31 -
13 Latham Hensley FR-1 McMurry 4:39.68 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Will McIlroy FR-1 UT-Tyler 3:20.11 4:34.12 4:01.23 1
10 Erik Sanchez JR-3 UT-Tyler 3:39.17 4:37.42 5:10.71 -
11 Justin Tokuz SO-2 UT-Tyler 3:37.30 4:38.59 5:51.03 -
12 Jonathon Wood FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 4:25.57 4:39.54 3:26.86 -
14 Ali Conneh SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 4:36.45 5:10.61 6:31.37 -
15 Dylan Stegall FR-1 UT-Tyler 6:58.50 5:26.95 6:45.42 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
0 William Donnelly SO-2 Belhaven 13:54.09 16:57.18 15:45.98 -
0 Marshall Russell SO-2 Belhaven 18:46.15 19:20.98 20:19.03 -
1 Will McIlroy FR-1 UT-Tyler 14:19.58 16:28.02 20:35.03 10
2 Tyler Rohrman FR-1 McMurry 14:26.39 16:35.85 14:26.39 8
3 Joseph Parker SO-2 Sul Ross St. 21:11.73 16:41.36 21:21.74 6
4 Quinton Bryson FR-1 UT-Tyler 18:52.20 16:50.89 18:52.20 5
5 Stephen McEndree FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 15:43.81 16:54.85 17:05.00 4
6 Shafen Borah FR-1 UT-Tyler 21:26.70 17:01.19 17:11.41 3
7 Layne Garcia JR-3 Ozarks (Ark.) 14:51.02 17:04.16 13:39.33 2
8 Tyler Sanchez SO-2 McMurry 21:03.00 17:06.83 16:36.03 1
9 Erik Sanchez JR-3 UT-Tyler 21:00.38 17:21.63 13:11.64 -
10 Dylan Zoch SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 15:40.35 17:24.83 20:53.80 -
11 David Winski SO-2 McMurry 22:41.31 17:27.16 18:19.52 -
12 Justin Tokuz SO-2 UT-Tyler 13:03.21 17:38.39 12:20.88 -
13 Ramiro Mendez JR-3 East Texas Baptist 16:55.47 19:40.78 25:23.21 -

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Michael Benoit SO-2 McMurry 34:14.49 10
2 Erik Sanchez JR-3 UT-Tyler 38:33.97 8
3 Dylan Zoch SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 38:38.98 6
4 Will McIlroy FR-1 UT-Tyler 39:17.77 5
5 Stephen McEndree FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 39:19.10 4
6 Justin Tokuz SO-2 UT-Tyler 40:47.07 3
7 Dylan Stegall FR-1 UT-Tyler 50:35.72 2

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chase Sojka SO-2 East Texas Baptist 16.25 14.58 15.18 17.76 10.63 14.43 16.09 10
2 Raul Villalpando SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 19.04 11.98 15.35 17.35 17.66 16.58 11.36 8
3 Kyle Dodd SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 15.05 19.96 15.35 19.35 15.81 12.44 14.43 6
4 Andrew Fischer SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 19.63 17.36 16.22 20.28 20.12 17.68 17.68 5
5 Marshall Rieken FR-1 McMurry 15.74 17.87 16.39 16.56 17.87 15.08 13.61 4
6 Jerod Velasquez SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 11.85 14.02 16.68 14.52 16.02 13.35 16.52 3
7 Daniel Juren JR-3 UT-Tyler 17.38 22.51 19.74 13.82 15.60 15.01 14.22 2
  Jylan Burris JR-3 Hardin-Simmons DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Chase Sojka SO-2 East Texas Baptist 10.90 12.42 16.36 15.14 15.14 14.39 17.87 0.5
2 Raul Villalpando SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 15.24 19.44 17.58 15.55 16.02 16.64 19.29 2.1
3 Kyle Dodd SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 11.62 16.07 11.14 15.91 11.78 13.05 13.37 0.5
4 Andrew Fischer SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 18.80 20.09 14.10 16.20 17.34 16.04 13.77 2.1
5 Marshall Rieken FR-1 McMurry 12.15 12.32 13.30 16.42 15.93 19.38 16.75 0.5
6 Jerod Velasquez SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 12.83 16.12 13.48 16.44 12.50 18.25 17.27 2.1
7 Jylan Burris JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 18.68 22.42 20.46 17.79 22.60 13.70 15.66 0.5
8 Daniel Juren JR-3 UT-Tyler 17.59 19.93 15.44 19.54 23.45 22.87 23.06 2.1
9 Ross Edwards FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 22.91 15.34 22.71 19.92 23.51 16.94 16.54 2.1
10 Tommy Isom FR-1 McMurry 23.99 15.20 22.59 19.99 21.99 19.19 25.99 0.5
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Chase Sojka SO-2 East Texas Baptist 15.90 15.14
3 Kyle Dodd SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 18.14 15.91
5 Marshall Rieken FR-1 McMurry 19.87 16.42
7 Jylan Burris JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 18.51 17.79
10 Tommy Isom FR-1 McMurry 22.59 19.99
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Raul Villalpando SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 17.42 15.55 18.82 12.13 12.44
4 Andrew Fischer SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 18.15 16.20 15.88 15.56 13.45
6 Jerod Velasquez SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 21.05 16.44 15.79 18.42 19.73
8 Daniel Juren JR-3 UT-Tyler 24.62 19.54 16.42 17.00 22.47
9 Ross Edwards FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 20.32 19.92 20.72 22.91 15.54

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Hasanai Chanriang JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 46.57 55.44 1:03.76 10
2 Raul Villalpando SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 1:12.18 58.68 58.68 8
3 Tommy Isom FR-1 McMurry 1:15.78 58.74 1:02.86 6
4 Jylan Burris JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 41.92 59.03 54.90 5
5 Austin Denmon FR-1 McMurry 1:16.80 1:00.95 1:16.19 4
6 Michael Chambers FR-1 McMurry 1:10.79 1:01.55 1:12.02 3
7 Daniel Juren JR-3 UT-Tyler 45.68 1:01.72 1:05.43 2
8 Ross Edwards FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 1:02.08 1:04.66 1:16.95 1

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Larry Stewart SO-2 Belhaven 41.98 51.57 45.57 59.96 1:01.76 1:04.16 53.97
1 Hasanai Chanriang JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 1:13.69 1:04.63 53.76 1:00.40 59.80 1:01.01 45.91
2 Raul Villalpando SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 1:03.31 46.55 1:20.68 1:02.06 52.76 44.07 1:15.10
3 Jylan Burris JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 1:00.25 50.31 1:02.11 1:02.11 1:15.78 1:01.49 1:15.16
4 Tommy Isom FR-1 McMurry 1:04.76 1:19.85 1:07.27 1:02.87 1:11.05 1:02.25 1:19.85
5 Austin Denmon FR-1 McMurry 1:11.18 1:04.19 1:02.28 1:03.55 1:11.18 1:10.54 56.56
6 Michael Chambers FR-1 McMurry 1:14.99 1:06.66 1:14.35 1:04.09 1:12.43 48.71 1:09.22
7 Ross Edwards FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 1:16.11 50.30 49.64 1:06.18 54.93 49.64 1:08.17
8 Daniel Juren JR-3 UT-Tyler 1:05.06 54.79 1:23.55 1:08.48 1:29.03 1:18.07 58.90
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hasanai Chanriang JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 1:00.40 1:07.05 1:02.82 47.12 1:13.09 44.10
2 Raul Villalpando SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 1:02.06 49.65 1:05.79 1:00.20 1:07.03 50.89
4 Tommy Isom FR-1 McMurry 1:02.87 49.67 1:21.74 1:09.16 1:05.39 1:06.02
6 Michael Chambers FR-1 McMurry 1:04.09 45.51 1:13.07 1:14.99 1:22.04 1:22.68
7 Ross Edwards FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 1:06.18 50.30 1:20.74 1:26.04 1:04.86 1:21.41
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
0 Larry Stewart SO-2 Belhaven 1:00.56 59.96
3 Jylan Burris JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 1:18.26 1:02.11
5 Austin Denmon FR-1 McMurry 54.02 1:03.55
8 Daniel Juren JR-3 UT-Tyler 1:15.33 1:08.48

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Quinton Bryson FR-1 UT-Tyler 10:36.29 10
2 Shafen Borah FR-1 UT-Tyler 10:49.28 8
3 Jonathon Wood FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 11:01.35 6
4 Tyler Sanchez SO-2 McMurry 11:04.71 5
5 David Winski SO-2 McMurry 11:12.38 4
6 Erik Sanchez JR-3 UT-Tyler 11:19.06 3
7 Stephen McEndree FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 11:20.91 2
8 Latham Hensley FR-1 McMurry 11:51.34 1
9 Conor Linekin FR-1 UT-Tyler 12:24.82 -

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 McMurry Keon Mays, Tanner Wright, Michael Williams, Michael Brown 4:16.75 3:17.50 3:21.45 3:31.33 3:09.60 3:15.53 4:00.95 10
2 Sul Ross St. Dimitri Thornton, James Davis, Richard Snyder, Byron Jones 2:38.12 3:17.65 3:53.23 3:09.75 3:41.37 3:15.68 4:09.04 8
3 Concordia (Tex.) Jiro Daniels, Gabriel Spivey, Roger Hall, Raul Villalpando 3:48.05 3:29.22 2:49.47 4:15.25 2:57.84 2:43.20 3:20.86 6
4 UT-Tyler Ricky Hall, Logan Houser, Zach Richardson, Matthew Godwin 2:29.52 3:33.59 2:57.28 3:46.41 2:29.52 4:26.99 2:35.92 5
5 East Texas Baptist Xavier Montgomery, Maurice Morris, Beau Billings, Zackary Biles 3:19.33 3:36.66 3:12.83 3:36.66 2:44.67 3:43.16 4:33.00 4

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 James Willingham FR-1 Louisiana College 2.26m 1.88m 2.02m 2.50m 1.68m 6' 7.5" 10
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.72
    P
  • 1.77
    P
  • 1.82
    P
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    XO
  • 2.07
    XX
2 Cody Blankenship SR-4 East Texas Baptist 1.52m 1.65m 1.97m 1.54m 2.56m 6' 5.5" 8
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.72
    P
  • 1.77
    P
  • 1.82
    P
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    XO
  • 2.02
    XXX
3 Levi Jaramillo FR-1 McMurry 1.55m 1.91m 1.87m 1.89m 2.09m 6' 1.5" 5.5
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.72
    P
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    XXX
3 Zacc Carter FR-1 McMurry 2.30m 1.85m 1.87m 1.68m 1.35m 6' 1.5" 5.5
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.72
    P
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    XXX
5 Tommy Isom FR-1 McMurry 1.63m 2.16m 1.77m 2.16m 2.28m 5' 9.75" 3.5
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.72
    P
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    XXX
5 Marshall Rieken FR-1 McMurry 1.79m 2.28m 1.77m 1.77m 1.45m 5' 9.75" 3.5
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.72
    P
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Zackary Biles SO-2 East Texas Baptist 14' 9.48" 16' 4.62" 14' 6" 12' 2.16" 4.41m 10
  • 12' 0"
    P
  • 12' 6"
    P
  • 13' 0"
    P
  • 13' 6"
    XO
  • 14' 0"
    O
  • 14' 6"
    O
2 Michael McCarroll FR-1 McMurry 13' 9.24" 9' 7.02" 13' 6" 10' 9.60" 4.11m 8
  • 12' 0"
    P
  • 12' 6"
    P
  • 13' 0"
    P
  • 13' 6"
    XXO
  • 14' 0"
    X
  • 14' 6"
    XXX
3 Matthew Godwin JR-3 UT-Tyler 11' 1.92" 13' 9.60" 12' 0" 10' 2.40" 3.65m 6
  • 12' 0"
    O
  • 12' 6"
    XXX
  Connor Iacomini SO-2 Hardin-Simmons NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 13' 0"
    XXX
  Klayton O'Neal SO-2 Hardin-Simmons NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 12' 0"
    XXX
  • 12' 6"
  Christian Grimes FR-1 McMurry NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 13' 0"
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jermaine Stevens JR-3 Sul Ross St. 9.24m 6.49m 5.65m 6.26m 5.42m 7.64m 8.40m 25' 0.75" 10
  • 6.57 (+0.0)
  • 6.97 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.30 (+0.0)
  • 7.64 (+0.0)
2 Gabriel Spivey SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 6.22m 5.57m 6.58m 8.60m 9.18m 7.23m 8.60m 23' 8.75" 8
  • 6.05 (+0.0)
  • 6.81 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.73 (+0.0)
  • 7.23 (+0.0)
  • 7.18 (+0.0)
3 Tanner Wright FR-1 McMurry 6.32m 5.63m 7.28m 7.49m 6.53m 6.87m 6.53m 22' 6.5" 6
  • 6.41 (+0.0)
  • 6.37 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.46 (+0.0)
  • 6.87 (+0.0)
4 James Willingham FR-1 Louisiana College 7.58m 6.43m 8.46m 5.21m 8.19m 6.77m 5.62m 22' 2.5" 5
  • 6.21 (+0.0)
  • 6.19 (+0.0)
  • 6.77 (+0.0)
  • 6.39 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.69 (+0.0)
5 Duron Smith JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 7.56m 4.60m 5.67m 6.11m 6.62m 6.30m 5.54m 20' 8" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 6.30 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Xavier Gray JR-3 East Texas Baptist 7.66m 4.77m 4.65m 5.34m 6.22m 6.28m 4.46m 20' 7.25" 3
  • 6.28 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.06 (+0.0)
  • 6.20 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
7 Hector Flores JR-3 Sul Ross St. 6.74m 7.55m 5.37m 4.43m 5.18m 6.24m 6.12m 20' 5.75" 2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.19 (+0.0)
  • 6.09 (+0.0)
  • 6.24 (+0.0)
8 Zach Richardson SO-2 UT-Tyler 6.57m 7.69m 4.65m 5.77m 7.19m 6.20m 6.70m 20' 4.25" 1
  • 6.09 (+0.0)
  • 6.13 (+0.0)
  • 6.20 (+0.0)
  • 6.03 (+0.0)
  • 5.77 (+0.0)
  • 6.13 (+0.0)
9 Dillon Gainey SO-2 McMurry 6.09m 4.26m 7.73m 4.99m 6.27m 6.09m 4.99m 19' 11.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.09 (+0.0)
  • 5.09 (+0.0)
  • 5.99 (+0.0)
  • 5.87 (+0.0)
  • 6.09 (+0.0)
10 Emmanuel Mulumba JR-3 McMurry 6.37m 4.61m 4.56m 6.60m 6.48m 5.84m 6.48m 19' 2" -
  • 5.84 (+0.0)
  • 5.59 (+0.0)
  • 5.66 (+0.0)
11 Logan Guidroz FR-1 McMurry 6.23m 5.72m 4.75m 6.86m 4.29m 5.72m 4.29m 18' 9.25" -
  • 5.72 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Roger Hall FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 6.19m 5.86m 5.97m 6.58m 6.92m 5.58m 6.19m 18' 3.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.50 (+0.0)
  • 5.58 (+0.0)
13 Derek Gainey SR-4 McMurry 4.23m 5.42m 4.88m 6.50m 4.61m 5.42m 3.85m 17' 9.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.42 (+0.0)
14 Roderick Monroe FR-1 East Texas Baptist 5.59m 3.78m 6.01m 6.38m 6.06m 5.32m 6.54m 17' 5.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.32 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  Brock Foster FR-1 McMurry FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Stefan Ross FR-1 Sul Ross St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jermaine Stevens JR-3 Sul Ross St. 9.17m 7.49m 7.64m 9.78m 25' 0.75" 10
2 Gabriel Spivey SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 6.22m 7.81m 7.23m 8.53m 23' 8.75" 8
3 Tanner Wright FR-1 McMurry 5.29m 7.28m 6.87m 8.24m 22' 6.5" 6
4 James Willingham FR-1 Louisiana College 5.69m 7.99m 6.77m 6.91m 22' 2.5" 5
5 Duron Smith JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 7.56m 7.18m 6.30m 7.94m 20' 8" 4
6 Xavier Gray JR-3 East Texas Baptist 7.35m 4.77m 6.28m 6.97m 20' 7.25" 3
7 Hector Flores JR-3 Sul Ross St. 5.49m 5.93m 6.24m 4.37m 20' 5.75" 2
9 Dillon Gainey SO-2 McMurry 4.81m 5.85m 6.09m 6.33m 19' 11.75" -
  Brock Foster FR-1 McMurry FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Zach Richardson SO-2 UT-Tyler 6.82m 6.20m 6.20m 20' 4.25" 1
10 Emmanuel Mulumba JR-3 McMurry 5.37m 5.84m 6.07m 19' 2" -
11 Logan Guidroz FR-1 McMurry 6.29m 5.72m 5.78m 18' 9.25" -
12 Roger Hall FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 6.64m 5.58m 6.92m 18' 3.75" -
13 Derek Gainey SR-4 McMurry 6.40m 5.42m 6.34m 17' 9.5" -
14 Roderick Monroe FR-1 East Texas Baptist 4.10m 5.32m 5.05m 17' 5.5" -
  Stefan Ross FR-1 Sul Ross St. FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
0 Clentiss Bridges FR-1 Belhaven 12.12m 15.15m 15.51m 12.97m 39' 9.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.12 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
1 James Willingham FR-1 Louisiana College 13.99m 15.67m 12.03m 15.11m 45' 10.75" 10
  • 13.99 (+0.0)
  • 13.73 (+0.0)
  • 13.64 (+0.0)
  • 13.24 (+0.0)
  • 13.18 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
2 Duron Smith JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 13.26m 15.38m 10.48m 10.21m 43' 6" 8
  • 13.18 (+0.0)
  • 13.26 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.91 (+0.0)
  • 12.67 (+0.0)
  • 12.91 (+0.0)
3 Derek Gainey SR-4 McMurry 12.86m 10.93m 10.93m 12.86m 42' 2.25" 6
  • 12.86 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.62 (+0.0)
  • 12.06 (+0.0)
  • 12.61 (+0.0)
  • 12.09 (+0.0)
4 Hector Flores JR-3 Sul Ross St. 12.63m 14.52m 9.22m 12.88m 41' 5.25" 5
  • 12.63 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.43 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.27 (+0.0)
5 Xavier Gray JR-3 East Texas Baptist 12.63m 9.22m 10.99m 9.85m 41' 5.25" 4
  • 12.63 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Logan Guidroz FR-1 McMurry 12.46m 12.34m 11.59m 12.71m 40' 10.5" 3
  • 12.36 (+0.0)
  • 12.46 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Tanner Wright FR-1 McMurry 12.32m 10.84m 13.43m 15.65m 40' 5" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 11.76 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.85 (+0.0)
  • 12.32 (+0.0)
8 Stefan Ross FR-1 Sul Ross St. 12.30m 10.09m 14.39m 13.90m 40' 4.25" 1
  • 11.99 (+0.0)
  • 12.30 (+0.0)
  • 12.12 (+0.0)
  • 11.63 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.89 (+0.0)
9 Emmanuel Mulumba JR-3 McMurry 12.16m 13.13m 12.52m 15.56m 39' 10.75" -
  • 12.01 (+0.0)
  • 11.65 (+0.0)
  • 12.16 (+0.0)
  • 11.62 (+0.0)
  • 11.70 (+0.0)
  • 10.78 (+0.0)
  Dillon Gainey SO-2 McMurry FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
0 Chase Morgan SO-2 Belhaven 9.92m 8.63m 9.03m 32' 6.5" -
  • 9.72  
  • 9.92  
  • 9.59  
1 Thomas Reynolds JR-3 East Texas Baptist 14.52m 18.30m 16.55m 47' 7.75" 10
  • 13.71  
  • 14.52  
  • 14.21  
2 Krystofer Campos SO-2 McMurry 13.25m 12.59m 16.70m 43' 5.75" 8
  • 13.13  
  • 13.25  
  • 13.14  
3 Matthew Roe JR-3 UT-Tyler 12.56m 14.07m 11.30m 41' 2.5" 6
  • 11.95  
  • 12.56  
  • 12.23  
4 Kaelon McLemore SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 12.06m 8.68m 15.32m 39' 7" 5
  • 11.65  
  • 12.06  
  • PASS  
5 Tylynne Eaton SO-2 McMurry 11.94m 9.31m 13.25m 39' 2.25" 4
  • 10.90  
  • 11.94  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • 10.93  
  • PASS  
6 Tony Jones SO-2 East Texas Baptist 11.23m 11.01m 14.37m 36' 10.25" 3
  • PASS  
  • 11.18  
  • 11.23  
7 Marcus Haskins JR-3 Sul Ross St. 11.03m 8.27m 11.25m 36' 2.25" 2
  • PASS  
  • 10.66  
  • 11.03  
8 Jonah Masters FR-1 McMurry 10.68m 13.03m 7.80m 35' 0.5" 1
  • 9.96  
  • 10.45  
  • 10.68  
9 Paul Nelson FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 9.68m 9.29m 6.97m 31' 9.25" -
  • 9.68  
  • 8.97  
  • 9.34  
10 Rob Oakley FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 9.50m 9.88m 8.17m 31' 2" -
  • 9.50  
  • 9.41  
  • 9.28  
11 Mando Ruvio FR-1 Sul Ross St. 9.47m 8.81m 12.03m 31' 1" -
  • 9.21  
  • 9.45  
  • 9.47  
12 Evan Perez FR-1 Sul Ross St. 9.25m 7.31m 11.01m 30' 4.25" -
  • 9.12  
  • 9.25  
  • 8.44  
13 Benjamin Morales FR-1 Sul Ross St. 9.22m 6.82m 11.53m 30' 3" -
  • 8.86  
  • 9.22  
  • 8.92  
14 Sergio Solis FR-1 Sul Ross St. 9.14m 9.41m 8.68m 30' 0" -
  • 8.77  
  • 9.14  
  • PASS  
15 Marcus Wooley SO-2 East Texas Baptist 9.12m 11.31m 9.85m 29' 11.25" -
  • 8.96  
  • 8.97  
  • 9.12  
16 Julian Nuuk JR-3 Sul Ross St. 8.79m 11.25m 7.30m 28' 10.25" -
  • 8.79  
  • PASS  
  • 8.32  
17 Michael Nielson FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 7.39m 8.65m 8.28m 24' 3" -
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • 7.39  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Thomas Reynolds JR-3 East Texas Baptist 14.52m 14.67m 47' 7.75" 10
2 Krystofer Campos SO-2 McMurry 13.25m 16.03m 43' 5.75" 8
3 Matthew Roe JR-3 UT-Tyler 12.56m 12.43m 41' 2.5" 6
4 Kaelon McLemore SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 12.06m 9.41m 39' 7" 5
6 Tony Jones SO-2 East Texas Baptist 11.23m 13.03m 36' 10.25" 3
7 Marcus Haskins JR-3 Sul Ross St. 11.03m 10.26m 36' 2.25" 2
8 Jonah Masters FR-1 McMurry 10.68m 12.50m 35' 0.5" 1
11 Mando Ruvio FR-1 Sul Ross St. 9.47m 11.46m 31' 1" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
0 Chase Morgan SO-2 Belhaven 7.24m 8.04m 9.92m 12.90m 8.83m 8.93m 32' 6.5" -
5 Tylynne Eaton SO-2 McMurry 8.72m 12.90m 11.94m 13.97m 8.48m 14.81m 39' 2.25" 4
9 Paul Nelson FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 9.00m 8.13m 9.68m 11.13m 10.55m 9.87m 31' 9.25" -
10 Rob Oakley FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 11.97m 7.32m 9.50m 8.08m 10.07m 9.12m 31' 2" -
12 Evan Perez FR-1 Sul Ross St. 9.90m 8.79m 9.25m 8.97m 7.12m 11.19m 30' 4.25" -
13 Benjamin Morales FR-1 Sul Ross St. 8.39m 7.01m 9.22m 6.82m 10.60m 10.05m 30' 3" -
14 Sergio Solis FR-1 Sul Ross St. 7.13m 7.59m 9.14m 9.05m 6.95m 9.69m 30' 0" -
15 Marcus Wooley SO-2 East Texas Baptist 9.94m 6.84m 9.12m 10.85m 7.93m 9.30m 29' 11.25" -
16 Julian Nuuk JR-3 Sul Ross St. 8.17m 6.68m 8.79m 8.53m 9.76m 6.15m 28' 10.25" -
17 Michael Nielson FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 5.99m 7.39m 7.39m 9.16m 9.02m 9.39m 24' 3" -

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
0 Chase Morgan SO-2 Belhaven 41.23m 135' 3" -
  • 36.06  
  • 40.90  
  • 41.23  
0 Dagan Nations SO-2 Belhaven 30.72m 100' 9" -
  • 30.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.82  
1 Krystofer Campos SO-2 McMurry 42.79m 140' 5" 10
  • 42.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.57  
  • 39.27  
  • 42.79  
2 Tylynne Eaton SO-2 McMurry 39.77m 130' 6" 8
  • 39.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.34  
  • 39.77  
3 TJ Cleveland JR-3 McMurry 37.85m 124' 2" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 33.42  
  • 37.30  
  • 36.64  
  • 37.43  
  • 37.85  
4 Devyn Allen FR-1 Louisiana College 35.54m 116' 7" 5
  • 32.41  
  • 35.54  
  • 35.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.01  
5 Thomas Reynolds JR-3 East Texas Baptist 35.26m 115' 8" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.87  
6 Sergio Solis FR-1 Sul Ross St. 33.96m 111' 5" 3
  • 33.96  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.07  
  • 33.19  
7 Kaelon McLemore SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 33.64m 110' 4" 2
  • 33.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Jonah Masters FR-1 McMurry 33.49m 109' 10" 1
  • 32.75  
  • 32.48  
  • 33.49  
  • 31.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Julian Nuuk JR-3 Sul Ross St. 31.96m 104' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 30.49  
  • 31.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.67  
  • FOUL  
10 Matthew Roe JR-3 UT-Tyler 31.77m 104' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 31.77  
  • 31.33  
11 Mando Ruvio FR-1 Sul Ross St. 30.86m 101' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 30.86  
  • FOUL  
12 Tony Jones SO-2 East Texas Baptist 30.79m 101' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 28.62  
  • 30.79  
13 Evan Perez FR-1 Sul Ross St. 29.87m 98' 0" -
  • 29.87  
  • 25.55  
  • FOUL  
14 Benjamin Morales FR-1 Sul Ross St. 29.21m 95' 10" -
  • 29.21  
  • 27.77  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
0 Dagan Nations SO-2 Belhaven 35.64m 25.80m 30.41m 30.72m 39.01m 36.25m 100' 9" -
6 Sergio Solis FR-1 Sul Ross St. 41.43m 24.79m 29.21m 33.96m 28.53m 28.53m 111' 5" 3
10 Matthew Roe JR-3 UT-Tyler 31.77m 40.35m 28.91m 31.77m 37.49m 25.73m 104' 3" -
11 Mando Ruvio FR-1 Sul Ross St. 27.77m 34.87m 37.96m 30.86m 24.07m 33.64m 101' 3" -
12 Tony Jones SO-2 East Texas Baptist 30.48m 31.10m 21.55m 30.79m 23.40m 24.63m 101' 0" -
13 Evan Perez FR-1 Sul Ross St. 27.48m 28.68m 22.40m 29.87m 23.00m 24.49m 98' 0" -
14 Benjamin Morales FR-1 Sul Ross St. 36.22m 21.03m 28.63m 29.21m 35.34m 30.38m 95' 10" -
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
0 Chase Morgan SO-2 Belhaven 39.99m 33.81m 41.23m 45.77m 44.12m 35.46m 44.12m 135' 3" -
1 Krystofer Campos SO-2 McMurry 41.08m 51.78m 42.79m 37.23m 44.50m 33.80m 38.51m 140' 5" 10
2 Tylynne Eaton SO-2 McMurry 36.59m 29.03m 39.77m 40.57m 32.21m 35.00m 50.11m 130' 6" 8
3 TJ Cleveland JR-3 McMurry 38.23m 39.74m 37.85m 28.01m 40.12m 41.64m 26.50m 124' 2" 6
4 Devyn Allen FR-1 Louisiana College 35.54m 44.78m 35.54m 28.79m 29.14m 33.05m 39.80m 116' 7" 5
5 Thomas Reynolds JR-3 East Texas Baptist 26.45m 30.68m 35.26m 40.20m 29.27m 40.90m 39.84m 115' 8" 4
7 Kaelon McLemore SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 39.36m 35.99m 33.64m 37.00m 32.29m 39.70m 33.64m 110' 4" 2
8 Jonah Masters FR-1 McMurry 25.45m 25.12m 33.49m 34.16m 38.51m 33.16m 26.46m 109' 10" 1
9 Julian Nuuk JR-3 Sul Ross St. 40.91m 25.89m 31.96m 28.76m 39.63m 37.71m 24.29m 104' 10" -

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
0 Dagan Nations SO-2 Belhaven 45.86m 36.40m 34.58m 119' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.30  
  • 36.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
1 Matthew Roe JR-3 UT-Tyler 32.45m 42.70m 32.03m 140' 1" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 42.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.20  
  • FOUL  
2 Kaelon McLemore SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 32.21m 39.28m 46.74m 128' 10" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.80  
  • 37.35  
  • 39.28  
  • 36.32  
3 TJ Cleveland JR-3 McMurry 50.18m 38.60m 46.71m 126' 8" 6
  • 36.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.60  
  • FOUL  
4 Robert Wells SO-2 East Texas Baptist 31.63m 38.57m 34.71m 126' 6" 5
  • 37.90  
  • 36.28  
  • 26.49  
  • 35.31  
  • 35.50  
  • 38.57  
5 Nikelas Simmons FR-1 UT-Tyler 39.33m 34.50m 42.78m 113' 2" 4
  • 33.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Tylynne Eaton SO-2 McMurry 30.38m 32.32m 37.81m 106' 0" 3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.97  
  • 32.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Thomas Reynolds JR-3 East Texas Baptist 32.24m 31.30m 36.62m 102' 8" 2
  • 31.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
0 Chase Morgan SO-2 Belhaven 34.81m 25.76m 26.80m 27.50m 39.68m 114' 2" -
  • 34.81  
  • 34.16  
  • 33.61  
0 Denarrius Noel JR-3 Belhaven 40.35m 48.42m 36.72m 36.32m 33.09m 132' 4" -
  • 35.98  
  • 38.41  
  • 40.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
1 Matthew Godwin JR-3 UT-Tyler 53.27m 68.72m 68.72m 38.35m 59.13m 174' 9" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 51.08  
  • 52.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.27  
  • 51.50  
2 Nikelas Simmons FR-1 UT-Tyler 46.44m 55.73m 43.65m 40.87m 53.41m 152' 4" 8
  • 43.27  
  • 46.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.39  
3 Blake Janek JR-3 McMurry 45.98m 55.64m 57.47m 54.26m 40.00m 150' 10" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 39.00  
  • 41.56  
  • 37.61  
  • 41.04  
  • 45.98  
4 Kaelon McLemore SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 44.71m 40.24m 36.66m 33.98m 50.08m 146' 8" 5
  • 41.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.71  
5 Devyn Allen FR-1 Louisiana College 40.66m 45.95m 44.73m 36.19m 47.17m 133' 5" 4
  • 34.58  
  • 39.19  
  • 36.54  
  • 38.95  
  • 40.66  
  • 38.52  
6 Marcus Wooley SO-2 East Texas Baptist 36.99m 46.98m 31.44m 39.95m 46.98m 121' 4" 3
  • 26.72  
  • 28.84  
  • 36.99  
  • 34.45  
  • 35.76  
  • 35.76  
7 Joseph Ruiz FR-1 UT-Tyler 36.89m 40.58m 43.90m 41.69m 35.05m 121' 0" 2
  • 35.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.89  
  • 35.45  
8 Paul Nelson FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 35.92m 44.90m 31.25m 30.53m 28.38m 117' 10" 1
  • 27.67  
  • 29.23  
  • 33.27  
  • 28.40  
  • 35.92  
  • 33.67  
9 Rob Oakley FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 34.33m 27.12m 37.42m 42.91m 27.81m 112' 7" -
  • 32.80  
  • 33.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.33  
  • 31.29  
  • FOUL  
10 Tommy Isom FR-1 McMurry 30.96m 36.53m 22.91m 36.84m 29.41m 101' 7" -
  • 30.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.96  
  Christopher Sanders FR-1 McMurry FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jordan Grubb JR-3 UT-Tyler FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Michael Nielson FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL