April 8, 2017
|
Wheaton College (Ill.) - Wheaton, IL

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Lou Cavalier   Unatached 5:38.00 4:46.44 4:46.44 -
0 Michael Bradley   Unatached 5:06.54 4:33.69 4:22.75 -
1 Dhruvil Patel SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:23.84 3:57.69 3:50.56 10
2 Zach Hird JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 3:36.31 3:57.70 3:12.54 8
3 Anthony Barrios JR-3 Aurora 3:11.33 3:59.16 2:56.98 6
4 Chris Buechner SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:04.27 3:59.48 5:08.93 5
5 Nicholas Nielsen SR-4 U. of Chicago 5:06.56 3:59.50 4:33.03 4
6 Zach Plank SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 4:21.69 4:00.08 5:07.31 3
7 Jeremy Ferguson SR-4 U. of Chicago 3:24.50 4:00.58 5:07.95 2
8 Nolan McKenna SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 5:13.20 4:00.92 3:46.47 1
9 Scott Wurtz SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:20.61 4:01.69 4:40.36 -
10 Jonah Penningroth FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:35.15 4:03.49 3:31.84 -
11 Nicholas Salomon SR-4 Hope 3:09.96 4:03.53 4:49.80 -
12 Camren Howard JR-3 Carthage 3:56.93 4:04.25 2:53.42 -
13 James Rizzo SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 3:56.08 4:05.91 3:51.16 -
14 Zachary Herrera SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 3:21.80 4:06.09 4:18.40 -
15 Steven Sismelich JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 5:20.35 4:06.42 5:00.64 -
16 Matthew Norvell SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:52.53 4:06.47 4:36.05 -
17 Dan Cotton JR-3 Carthage 4:12.24 4:07.29 3:57.40 -
18 Jacob Jaskowiak SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 3:57.93 4:07.84 4:35.11 -
19 Jeremy Ducharme SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 3:20.32 4:10.40 4:37.95 -
20 Hudson Thomas JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:08.55 4:10.85 3:18.18 -
21 Carl Way SO-2 Aurora 3:26.05 4:11.27 4:33.89 -
22 Zack Michael FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 5:07.07 4:11.69 4:26.80 -
23 Jordy Arriaga SR-4 Judson 3:07.63 4:13.55 5:01.73 -
24 Miles Trujillo SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:21.30 4:14.80 5:05.76 -
25 Tanner McQuality FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 5:32.26 4:15.58 3:44.91 -
26 Dylan Powers SO-2 Aurora 3:27.45 4:16.11 3:35.14 -
27 Joseph Sipiorski SO-2 Judson 4:29.35 4:16.52 3:56.00 -
28 Jacob Labatore FR-1 Carthage 4:41.01 4:17.80 4:33.27 -
29 Ian Irvine FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:02.51 4:17.99 5:22.49 -
30 Michael Larkin FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:38.08 4:19.62 3:01.74 -
31 David Santana JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 3:14.83 4:19.77 3:09.64 -
32 Scott Williams FR-1 Harper College 4:32.77 4:19.78 5:29.92 -
33 Zakry Schwartz FR-1 Carthage 3:33.15 4:19.93 4:27.73 -
34 Soren Johnson SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:03.12 4:21.41 3:05.61 -
35 Ryan Ziolkowski FR-1 Harper College 5:14.94 4:22.45 3:48.34 -
36 Nebil Mohammed SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 3:07.13 4:23.56 3:51.94 -
37 Joseph Dawson FR-1 Hope 4:13.13 4:23.67 3:25.67 -
38 Jordan Sherman SO-2 Aurora 3:42.96 4:25.42 5:37.09 -
39 Jhoan Lino JR-3 Judson 4:54.66 4:25.46 5:15.90 -
40 Jimmy Larkin SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:19.53 4:26.27 5:46.16 -
41 Cameron Dignan FR-1 U. of Chicago 5:25.05 4:26.43 4:23.77 -
42 Caleb Fletcher JR-3 Judson 4:45.20 4:26.54 5:33.18 -
43 Nathan Ruffatti JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 3:41.55 4:26.92 3:14.86 -
44 Mitchell Smith FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:54.47 4:27.70 4:33.06 -
45 Dietrich Heiss JR-3 Judson 3:36.90 4:27.77 3:52.96 -
46 Emmanuel Chavez-Ortega SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:33.82 4:28.45 4:25.77 -
47 Daryle Worley SR-4 Judson 4:13.14 4:29.29 3:38.13 -
48 Zac Minda FR-1 Carthage 3:36.51 4:30.63 4:36.05 -
49 Jeremiah Cooley FR-1 Aurora 4:23.63 4:31.78 4:29.07 -
50 Brandon Gray SO-2 Carthage 4:51.25 4:32.19 3:24.15 -
51 Evan Schmidt FR-1 Carthage 5:18.32 4:36.80 5:26.63 -
52 Ryan Fromm SR-4 Aurora 5:14.58 4:38.39 5:14.58 -
53 Thomas Edwards FR-1 Carthage 5:23.41 4:38.80 3:40.26 -
54 John Judge SO-2 U. of Chicago 4:44.57 4:38.99 4:44.57 -
55 Hugo Hernandez JR-3 Aurora 3:17.89 4:42.69 3:32.02 -
56 Fernando Miranda SO-2 Aurora 5:44.89 4:45.03 4:50.73 -
57 Ty Hergenreder FR-1 Hope 4:53.93 4:53.93 5:40.96 -
58 Aaron Lehman JR-3 Aurora 5:57.62 4:58.01 4:52.05 -
59 Neil Hanna SO-2 Harper College 6:30.24 5:00.18 5:39.21 -
60 Peter Minix FR-1 North Park 5:28.29 5:01.18 4:03.96 -
61 Warren Wolchuck FR-1 Carthage 6:02.10 5:01.75 4:19.51 -
62 Kyle Sieb FR-1 Harper College 4:07.01 5:25.01 4:39.51 -
  James McQuality JR-3 North Central (Ill.) DNF DNF DNF -
  Peter Timperman JR-3 Hope DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dhruvil Patel SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 3:57.69 4:04.82 3:38.68 10
2 Zach Hird JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 3:57.70 4:30.98 4:47.62 8
3 Anthony Barrios JR-3 Aurora 3:59.16 4:30.25 2:52.20 6
4 Chris Buechner SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 3:59.48 2:54.82 3:09.19 5
5 Nicholas Nielsen SR-4 U. of Chicago 3:59.50 4:01.90 3:16.39 4
6 Zach Plank SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 4:00.08 2:52.86 5:09.71 3
7 Jeremy Ferguson SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:00.58 5:10.35 3:12.47 2
8 Nolan McKenna SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:00.92 3:19.97 3:29.60 1
9 Scott Wurtz SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:01.69 3:44.78 4:13.78 -
11 Nicholas Salomon SR-4 Hope 4:03.53 4:08.40 5:04.42 -
12 Camren Howard JR-3 Carthage 4:04.25 4:04.25 2:55.86 -
18 Jacob Jaskowiak SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:07.84 4:22.71 4:12.80 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Jonah Penningroth FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:15.67 4:03.49 3:07.49 -
13 James Rizzo SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 3:06.90 4:05.91 4:25.59 -
14 Zachary Herrera SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 5:19.92 4:06.09 4:38.09 -
15 Steven Sismelich JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 5:03.10 4:06.42 3:29.46 -
16 Matthew Norvell SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 3:51.69 4:06.47 4:23.73 -
17 Dan Cotton JR-3 Carthage 4:41.91 4:07.29 4:29.55 -
19 Jeremy Ducharme SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:47.96 4:10.40 3:12.81 -
21 Carl Way SO-2 Aurora 3:48.66 4:11.27 4:31.38 -
29 Ian Irvine FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:30.89 4:17.99 3:31.56 -
31 David Santana JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 4:30.16 4:19.77 3:58.99 -
49 Jeremiah Cooley FR-1 Aurora 5:37.01 4:31.78 3:37.43 -
  James McQuality JR-3 North Central (Ill.) DNF DNF DNF -
  Peter Timperman JR-3 Hope DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
20 Hudson Thomas JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:10.85 -
22 Zack Michael FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:11.69 -
24 Miles Trujillo SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:14.80 -
25 Tanner McQuality FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:15.58 -
26 Dylan Powers SO-2 Aurora 4:16.11 -
28 Jacob Labatore FR-1 Carthage 4:17.80 -
30 Michael Larkin FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:19.62 -
33 Zakry Schwartz FR-1 Carthage 4:19.93 -
34 Soren Johnson SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:21.41 -
35 Ryan Ziolkowski FR-1 Harper College 4:22.45 -
36 Nebil Mohammed SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:23.56 -
37 Joseph Dawson FR-1 Hope 4:23.67 -
41 Cameron Dignan FR-1 U. of Chicago 4:26.43 -
43 Nathan Ruffatti JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 4:26.92 -
46 Emmanuel Chavez-Ortega SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:28.45 -
57 Ty Hergenreder FR-1 Hope 4:53.93 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
32 Scott Williams FR-1 Harper College 5:03.95 4:19.78 4:48.36 3:01.85 -
38 Jordan Sherman SO-2 Aurora 4:57.27 4:25.42 3:27.03 3:53.57 -
39 Jhoan Lino JR-3 Judson 3:37.68 4:25.46 4:57.32 4:01.57 -
40 Jimmy Larkin SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:35.68 4:26.27 3:35.68 5:22.19 -
44 Mitchell Smith FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:39.98 4:27.70 3:15.43 3:55.58 -
45 Dietrich Heiss JR-3 Judson 4:11.71 4:27.77 5:37.39 4:25.10 -
48 Zac Minda FR-1 Carthage 4:22.52 4:30.63 4:46.87 4:46.87 -
50 Brandon Gray SO-2 Carthage 5:53.85 4:32.19 5:34.80 4:02.25 -
51 Evan Schmidt FR-1 Carthage 4:22.96 4:36.80 3:13.76 5:57.08 -
52 Ryan Fromm SR-4 Aurora 5:25.72 4:38.39 3:42.72 4:16.12 -
53 Thomas Edwards FR-1 Carthage 4:55.53 4:38.80 3:43.04 5:45.72 -
54 John Judge SO-2 U. of Chicago 4:25.04 4:38.99 3:15.30 3:37.62 -
55 Hugo Hernandez JR-3 Aurora 5:47.71 4:42.69 4:45.52 5:36.41 -
56 Fernando Miranda SO-2 Aurora 3:56.58 4:45.03 5:39.19 5:47.74 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Michael Bradley   Unatached 4:47.38 4:44.64 4:25.48 3:17.06 4:25.48 4:33.69 4:25.48 -
0 Lou Cavalier   Unatached 4:40.72 5:26.55 5:15.09 5:35.14 4:06.34 4:46.44 5:06.49 -
23 Jordy Arriaga SR-4 Judson 4:31.30 4:54.12 3:05.10 2:57.49 3:43.13 4:13.55 4:13.55 -
27 Joseph Sipiorski SO-2 Judson 3:32.92 3:07.26 3:45.74 3:40.61 4:37.05 4:16.52 4:08.83 -
42 Caleb Fletcher JR-3 Judson 3:27.91 3:30.57 4:34.54 3:59.89 3:49.23 4:26.54 5:30.51 -
47 Daryle Worley SR-4 Judson 5:42.00 5:33.92 3:19.28 4:45.45 5:36.62 4:29.29 4:42.76 -
58 Aaron Lehman JR-3 Aurora 4:28.21 3:49.47 3:58.41 4:55.03 5:06.95 4:58.01 6:27.42 -
59 Neil Hanna SO-2 Harper College 4:33.17 5:42.21 5:03.19 6:03.22 5:51.21 5:00.18 6:21.23 -
60 Peter Minix FR-1 North Park 6:16.48 4:31.07 4:49.14 5:04.20 6:31.54 5:01.18 5:49.37 -
61 Warren Wolchuck FR-1 Carthage 6:29.26 4:49.68 4:46.67 4:04.42 6:02.10 5:01.75 3:43.30 -
62 Kyle Sieb FR-1 Harper College 5:51.01 3:47.51 5:02.26 5:51.01 6:56.02 5:25.01 5:08.76 -