March 2- 4, 2017
|
East Tennessee State-Memorial Center - Johnson City, TN
|
280m (Flat)

Men's 1000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jeremy Brassard SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:45.26 2:10.11 2:26.19 2:46.66 2:26.19 2:05.73 10
2 Brian Blaylock JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:57.06 2:58.51 2:26.32 1:49.74 1:54.13 2:35.10 8
3 Luke Runyan JR-3 Indiana Tech 2:05.74 2:50.11 2:27.92 2:29.40 3:00.47 2:50.11 6
4 Michael Conant FR-1 Westmont 2:19.11 1:49.20 2:29.58 2:43.05 2:59.50 2:10.14 5
5 John Danner JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:06.12 2:34.65 2:30.14 2:18.13 2:25.64 3:01.67 4
6 Andres Herbert SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 2:39.63 2:09.51 2:30.59 2:32.10 3:03.72 2:00.48 3
7 Jacob Green JR-3 Morningside 2:33.44 3:11.02 2:36.57 2:38.14 2:50.67 3:11.02 2
8 Jason Kenny JR-3 Morningside 2:45.03 2:20.52 2:43.39 2:49.93 3:09.54 2:33.59 1

Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brian Blaylock JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:34.41 2:28.47 2:35.90 1:58.78
2 Luke Runyan JR-3 Indiana Tech 2:03.46 2:28.74 2:16.84 2:59.98
3 John Danner JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:55.20 2:29.61 2:38.59 3:10.01
4 Jeremy Brassard SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 3:07.70 2:30.16 2:54.19 1:52.62
5 Jacob Green JR-3 Morningside 2:53.50 2:30.87 2:23.33 2:53.50
6 Michael Conant FR-1 Westmont 2:02.31 2:30.99 3:16.29 1:48.72
7 Jason Kenny JR-3 Morningside 3:01.70 2:31.41 2:35.96 1:56.59
8 Andres Herbert SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 2:57.21 2:31.46 2:34.49 2:01.17
9 George Robinson SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:58.77 2:32.26 2:29.22 2:52.06
10 Nicholas Ganzeveld JR-3 Waldorf 3:06.70 2:33.03 1:51.72 1:56.31
11 Jeremiah Panec JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 1:48.44 2:34.91 2:44.21 3:21.39
12 Matt Meehan FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:18.79 2:35.94 2:20.35 2:17.23
13 Ty Hansen SO-2 Midland 3:20.12 2:36.34 2:03.51 2:25.40
14 Alejandro Garcia SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 3:14.00 2:43.02 2:57.70 2:38.13
Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brian Blaylock JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:01.75 1:46.90 2:19.57 2:28.47
2 Luke Runyan JR-3 Indiana Tech 2:04.95 2:15.36 2:07.92 2:28.74
3 John Danner JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:50.72 2:41.58 2:07.17 2:29.61
6 Michael Conant FR-1 Westmont 2:58.17 2:20.42 2:17.40 2:30.99
8 Andres Herbert SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 1:49.06 1:58.14 2:29.95 2:31.46
13 Ty Hansen SO-2 Midland 2:37.91 2:05.08 2:59.80 2:36.34
14 Alejandro Garcia SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:54.44 3:31.93 2:38.13 2:43.02
Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jeremy Brassard SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 2:30.16 3:09.21 2:39.17 2:55.69 2:45.18 3:06.20
5 Jacob Green JR-3 Morningside 2:30.87 2:00.70 2:41.43 2:44.45 2:30.87 1:57.68
7 Jason Kenny JR-3 Morningside 2:31.41 3:04.72 3:04.72 2:29.90 3:10.78 2:08.70
9 George Robinson SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:32.26 2:18.56 1:54.20 2:06.38 2:38.35 2:26.17
10 Nicholas Ganzeveld JR-3 Waldorf 2:33.03 2:10.08 2:42.22 3:08.23 2:33.03 2:23.85
11 Jeremiah Panec JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 2:34.91 2:02.38 2:34.91 2:56.60 1:59.28 2:27.17
12 Matt Meehan FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:35.94 2:49.98 2:34.38 2:57.78 2:49.98 3:13.37