March 2- 4, 2017
|
East Tennessee State-Memorial Center - Johnson City, TN
|
280m (Flat)

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
  Michael Oldach FR-1 Westmont 4:37.77 5:04.23 4:29.83 4:24.54 4:27.19 3:58.09 4:00.74 -
  Chance Hyatt SO-2 Carroll 3:24.59 4:31.08 4:56.65 4:15.73 5:29.90 3:45.05 4:41.31 4
  Fred Petsch SR-4 Rocky Mountain 4:35.92 4:38.50 3:26.30 4:17.87 3:23.72 4:07.56 4:12.72 -
  Benson Koech SO-2 Rocky Mountain 5:14.07 4:22.58 3:07.93 4:17.43 3:10.50 4:14.86 4:56.05 2
  Alejandro Garcia SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 3:52.02 5:06.79 3:10.78 4:17.80 4:41.01 4:10.07 3:18.51 1
  Jackson Thomas SR-4 Bacone 3:01.72 3:59.77 4:12.38 4:12.38 5:20.53 4:32.57 3:01.72 10
  Taylor Tafelsky SR-4 Milligan 3:41.26 4:37.86 5:19.02 4:17.27 4:22.42 5:21.59 4:30.14 3
  Colin De Young FR-1 Cornerstone 3:02.27 3:55.43 4:46.06 4:13.15 5:03.78 3:35.18 3:50.37 8
  Daniel Garcia JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 3:50.81 3:27.98 4:21.24 4:13.63 3:17.84 3:45.73 4:49.14 6
  Tim Rose JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:04.47 4:31.48 3:28.05 4:13.72 4:06.11 3:38.20 5:09.54 5

Men's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jackson Thomas SR-4 Bacone 4:21.19
2 Colin De Young FR-1 Cornerstone 4:21.34
3 Chance Hyatt SO-2 Carroll 4:21.61
4 Fred Petsch SR-4 Rocky Mountain 4:21.66
5 Benson Koech SO-2 Rocky Mountain 4:21.99
6 Alejandro Garcia SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 4:22.12
7 Michael Oldach FR-1 Westmont 4:23.05
8 Tim Rose JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:25.45
9 Daniel Garcia JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 4:25.46
10 Taylor Tafelsky SR-4 Milligan 4:25.50
11 Jonathan Kiptum FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 4:25.63
12 Matthew Young SO-2 Jamestown 4:25.64
13 Anthony Vermilye SR-4 Siena Heights 4:27.03
14 Doug Hollett SO-2 Cornerstone 4:28.77
15 Caleb Drake SR-4 Dordt 4:32.31
16 Fabian Munoz-Lechuga JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 4:33.04
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Tim Rose JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:26.51 3:11.13 4:38.73 4:38.73 4:25.45 3:42.98
9 Daniel Garcia JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 4:22.81 4:59.97 4:44.05 3:16.44 4:25.46 5:18.56
10 Taylor Tafelsky SR-4 Milligan 4:36.12 3:19.13 5:26.57 4:52.05 4:25.50 5:05.33
11 Jonathan Kiptum FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 5:10.79 4:15.01 5:40.01 5:16.10 4:25.63 3:16.57
13 Anthony Vermilye SR-4 Siena Heights 4:53.74 4:59.08 3:38.97 3:54.99 4:27.03 5:23.11
14 Doug Hollett SO-2 Cornerstone 4:28.77 4:04.58 4:31.46 4:28.77 4:28.77 4:20.71
15 Caleb Drake SR-4 Dordt 3:18.79 4:43.21 5:29.50 5:21.33 4:32.31 5:07.71
16 Fabian Munoz-Lechuga JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 3:49.36 4:54.89 4:46.70 3:16.59 4:33.04 4:43.97
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jackson Thomas SR-4 Bacone 4:21.19
2 Colin De Young FR-1 Cornerstone 4:21.34
3 Chance Hyatt SO-2 Carroll 4:21.61
4 Fred Petsch SR-4 Rocky Mountain 4:21.66
5 Benson Koech SO-2 Rocky Mountain 4:21.99
6 Alejandro Garcia SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 4:22.12
7 Michael Oldach FR-1 Westmont 4:23.05
12 Matthew Young SO-2 Jamestown 4:25.64