March 3- 4, 2017
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)

Women's 1000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Agnes Mansaray FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:25.09 2:06.21 2:55.29 10
2 Esther Gitahi FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:32.33 3:04.21 2:57.12 8
3 Hellen Maasotuo FR-1 South Plains 3:13.12 2:30.20 2:58.81 6
4 Amber Ruiz-Bueno SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 2:50.17 3:18.83 2:59.12 5
5 Shanieke Watson SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:57.51 3:17.23 2:59.30 4
6 Poro Gahekave SO-2 South Plains 3:55.20 3:20.83 3:00.92 3
7 Samantha Miller SO-2 Mesa CC 2:56.89 3:52.17 3:04.26 2
8 Aaliyah Regg Wajid FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:07.07 2:10.95 3:07.07 1
9 Seselia Dala FR-1 South Plains 2:24.84 2:17.21 3:10.57 -

Women's 1000 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hellen Maasotuo FR-1 South Plains 2:57.99 3:28.25 3:30.03 2:45.53 2:15.28
2 Agnes Mansaray FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:59.81 2:50.82 3:12.40 3:17.80 2:49.03
3 Esther Gitahi FR-1 New Mexico JC 3:02.32 3:24.20 3:53.37 2:42.27 3:09.62
4 Amber Ruiz-Bueno SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 2:58.79 3:09.52 3:30.98 3:29.19 3:00.58
5 Aaliyah Regg Wajid FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:00.71 2:31.80 3:29.63 3:02.52 3:36.86
6 Shanieke Watson SO-2 Iowa Western CC 3:00.84 3:13.50 2:53.61 2:22.87 3:35.20
7 Seselia Dala FR-1 South Plains 3:02.37 3:24.26 2:22.25 3:20.61 2:20.43
8 Samantha Miller SO-2 Mesa CC 3:02.82 3:13.79 3:30.25 2:35.40 3:24.76
9 Poro Gahekave SO-2 South Plains 3:03.42 3:18.10 3:45.61 3:47.44 2:54.25
10 Teresha Jacobs FR-1 New Mexico JC 3:03.53 3:20.05 2:50.69 3:47.58 2:08.48
11 Dawnel Collymore FR-1 Monroe College 3:03.75 2:56.40 2:14.14 2:15.98 2:49.05
12 Maisie Lay FR-1 Vincennes 3:06.67 2:49.87 3:14.14 3:27.21 3:08.54
13 Jade Searles FR-1 Butler CC 3:06.83 2:10.79 3:42.33 2:21.99 2:18.26
14 Bailey Walser SO-2 Dodge City CC 3:06.89 3:06.89 3:36.80 3:23.71 2:35.12
15 Andrea Foster FR-1 Essex CC 3:08.95 3:10.84 3:31.63 2:19.83 2:33.05
16 Sydney Davidson FR-1 Vincennes 3:10.00 2:32.00 2:39.60 3:21.40 3:23.30
17 Roshea Burrell FR-1 Butler CC 3:10.74 3:52.71 3:14.56 4:07.97 3:31.73
18 Ayrica parsons SO-2 Indian Hills CC 3:11.23 2:17.69 3:45.66 2:27.25 2:34.90
19 Eugenie Hue SO-2 Essex CC 3:11.59 2:46.69 2:19.86 2:42.86 3:44.16
20 Lacie Siruta FR-1 Dodge City CC 3:13.05 3:57.46 3:20.78 2:55.68 3:38.15
21 Jeanna Baker FR-1 Butler CC 3:13.82 2:40.87 3:46.77 2:17.62 2:37.00
22 Katy Pfile FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:18.64 3:00.77 2:38.92 3:02.75 2:56.79
23 Maggie Lambert FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3:19.53 3:29.51 2:35.64 2:33.64 3:45.47
24 Jessalyn Rivet-Tissot FR-1 Johnson County CC 3:28.52 3:30.61 3:22.27 3:59.80 3:55.63
  Ariat Olok SO-2 Iowa Western CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Hellen Maasotuo FR-1 South Plains 2:57.99 3:33.59
4 Amber Ruiz-Bueno SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 2:58.79 2:14.10
5 Aaliyah Regg Wajid FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:00.71 3:35.05
6 Shanieke Watson SO-2 Iowa Western CC 3:00.84 2:30.10
14 Bailey Walser SO-2 Dodge City CC 3:06.89 2:31.38
16 Sydney Davidson FR-1 Vincennes 3:10.00 2:37.70
22 Katy Pfile FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:18.64 3:44.47
23 Maggie Lambert FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3:19.53 4:07.42
Women's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Agnes Mansaray FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:59.81 3:30.38 3:46.56 2:56.22
7 Seselia Dala FR-1 South Plains 3:02.37 3:20.61 2:58.73 2:13.13
8 Samantha Miller SO-2 Mesa CC 3:02.82 2:59.17 3:32.08 2:51.85
12 Maisie Lay FR-1 Vincennes 3:06.67 3:02.94 2:27.47 2:20.01
13 Jade Searles FR-1 Butler CC 3:06.83 2:55.62 3:49.80 2:48.15
18 Ayrica parsons SO-2 Indian Hills CC 3:11.23 3:16.97 2:59.76 2:21.51
24 Jessalyn Rivet-Tissot FR-1 Johnson County CC 3:28.52 4:22.74 2:40.56 3:38.95
  Ariat Olok SO-2 Iowa Western CC DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Esther Gitahi FR-1 New Mexico JC 3:15.09 2:58.68 3:02.32 2:38.62 2:49.56 2:38.62 3:36.96
9 Poro Gahekave SO-2 South Plains 2:10.23 3:38.27 3:03.42 2:56.09 3:23.60 3:58.45 2:13.90
10 Teresha Jacobs FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:45.18 2:47.02 3:03.53 3:40.24 2:50.69 3:36.57 3:43.91
11 Dawnel Collymore FR-1 Monroe College 3:36.83 2:12.30 3:03.75 2:43.54 2:30.68 3:01.92 2:38.03
15 Andrea Foster FR-1 Essex CC 3:39.19 3:08.95 3:08.95 2:44.39 3:46.74 2:14.16 2:34.94
17 Roshea Burrell FR-1 Butler CC 2:40.23 2:28.78 3:10.74 3:16.47 2:32.60 3:29.82 2:53.58
19 Eugenie Hue SO-2 Essex CC 2:37.11 3:44.16 3:11.59 2:40.94 3:26.92 3:25.01 2:52.44
20 Lacie Siruta FR-1 Dodge City CC 3:14.98 3:20.78 3:13.05 3:42.01 3:16.92 2:46.03 3:47.80
21 Jeanna Baker FR-1 Butler CC 2:54.44 4:11.97 3:13.82 3:02.19 3:00.26 2:48.63 2:46.69