March 17-18, 2017
|
Mississippi St. - Mississippi State, MS

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Heinrich Herbst FR-1 Arkansas State 3:51.31
2 Caden Foos SO-2 Miss State 3:54.26
3 Stephen Jones FR-1 Miss State 3:55.63
4 David Little FR-1 Southern Miss. 3:57.60
5 Anthony Wells   Unattached 3:59.65
6 Quintin Reiser SO-2 Miss State 4:00.78
7 Benjamin Knox FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 4:00.96
8 Aaron Phelps JR-3 Miss State 4:02.29
9 Adam Wallenfelz FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 4:03.39
10 Boniface Kiptoo SO-2 Butler CC 4:04.34
11 Brydon Groves-Scott SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 4:05.99
12 Anthony Parameswaran JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 4:07.60
13 Eliud Koech FR-1 Butler CC 4:08.02
14 John Akakeya FR-1 Mississippi Valley 4:09.00
15 Zach VanGundy JR-3 Arkansas State 4:11.78
16 Vinny Butera SO-2 Allen County CC 4:22.19
17 Brandon McCall SO-2 Mississippi Valley 4:22.24
18 Roosevelt Barnett SR-4 Arkansas State 4:25.33
19 Federico Machado JR-3 New Orleans 4:37.05
  Rhett Raibley SR-4 Arkansas State DNS
  Chris Owen FR-1 Arkansas State DNS
  Ahmad Skyes FR-1 Mississippi Valley DNS
  Josiah Davis   Unattached DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Heinrich Herbst FR-1 Arkansas State 3:55.94 4:51.45 3:51.31 4:26.01
10 Boniface Kiptoo SO-2 Butler CC 3:20.36 4:19.00 4:04.34 4:43.44
13 Eliud Koech FR-1 Butler CC 4:57.63 4:45.23 4:08.02 4:15.46
15 Zach VanGundy JR-3 Arkansas State 5:02.14 3:44.09 4:11.78 5:17.25
16 Vinny Butera SO-2 Allen County CC 5:12.01 4:24.82 4:22.19 4:30.06
17 Brandon McCall SO-2 Mississippi Valley 5:09.45 3:56.02 4:22.24 4:11.75
18 Roosevelt Barnett SR-4 Arkansas State 4:17.37 4:57.17 4:25.33 4:14.72
19 Federico Machado JR-3 New Orleans 3:13.94 5:24.15 4:37.05 3:55.50
  Rhett Raibley SR-4 Arkansas State DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Chris Owen FR-1 Arkansas State DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ahmad Skyes FR-1 Mississippi Valley DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Caden Foos SO-2 Miss State 4:29.40 3:51.92 4:57.51 3:54.26 5:04.54 3:23.81
3 Stephen Jones FR-1 Miss State 4:14.48 3:55.63 3:29.71 3:55.63 2:56.73 3:46.21
4 David Little FR-1 Southern Miss. 4:04.73 4:02.36 4:54.63 3:57.60 4:40.37 2:46.32
5 Anthony Wells   Unattached 4:28.41 3:40.48 4:47.58 3:59.65 4:59.57 4:57.17
6 Quintin Reiser SO-2 Miss State 5:08.20 2:55.77 3:51.15 4:00.78 4:51.35 3:10.22
7 Benjamin Knox FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 3:39.28 4:29.88 4:44.34 4:00.96 4:41.93 3:12.77
8 Aaron Phelps JR-3 Miss State 4:55.60 4:33.79 3:16.26 4:02.29 4:31.37 4:02.29
9 Adam Wallenfelz FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 3:31.75 2:55.24 3:02.55 4:03.39 3:53.66 3:24.45
11 Brydon Groves-Scott SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 4:20.75 3:43.85 4:05.99 4:05.99 4:47.81 4:33.05
12 Anthony Parameswaran JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 4:54.65 5:04.55 3:05.70 4:07.60 4:57.12 3:15.61
14 John Akakeya FR-1 Mississippi Valley 4:21.45 3:46.59 5:08.76 4:09.00 3:54.06 3:51.57
  Josiah Davis   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS