April 8, 2017
|
American Int'l - Springfield, MA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Phil Harris SR-4 Merrimack 15:35.45 12:06.56 15:08.20 10:35.74 10
2 Kemani Hume JR-3 American Int'l 17:38.83 13:04.99 15:12.78 13:23.25 8
3 Dennis Roche   Unattached 12:04.69 15:44.84 15:17.32 11:00.47 -
4 Matthew Dynan SO-2 Babson 11:46.42 13:08.99 15:17.42 15:08.25 6
5 Brian Fuller   Unattached 18:50.73 13:47.37 15:19.29 12:06.24 -
6 Keith Steinbrecher JR-3 Merrimack 13:46.42 17:19.99 15:28.56 10:50.00 5
7 Erik Alatalo SR-4 Bentley 16:10.53 17:16.49 15:42.26 13:02.08 4
8 Tyler Henseler SR-4 Stonehill 14:28.25 11:00.63 15:43.75 14:56.57 3
9 Ben Foster SO-2 Southern Maine 17:39.57 14:39.82 15:46.04 13:05.22 2
10 Nick Harriman FR-1 Southern Maine 19:54.69 14:22.83 15:48.16 18:10.39 1
11 James Wegman SR-4 Merrimack 16:21.98 19:36.43 16:12.25 17:20.31 -
12 Matt Dudley JR-3 Keene State 17:21.93 18:59.30 16:13.76 18:10.62 -
13 John Sava SO-2 Merrimack 15:37.45 11:23.56 16:16.51 18:52.76 -
14 Ryan Colaco JR-3 Babson 15:38.95 16:08.29 16:18.07 12:33.12 -
15 Tyler Mann FR-1 So. Conn. St. 13:43.08 16:29.65 16:19.85 11:25.90 -
16 Ian Connell JR-3 Keene State 17:09.79 20:35.75 16:20.75 16:20.75 -
17 Patrick Brett SO-2 Westfield State 17:29.96 12:06.14 16:21.27 19:17.90 -
18 Ian Flanagan JR-3 Assumption 12:37.55 11:28.69 16:23.83 17:52.38 -
19 Andrew Mongiat SO-2 Assumption 14:07.41 21:01.26 16:25.36 16:45.07 -
20 Sidney Field SR-4 Bentley 15:01.30 14:41.50 16:30.44 14:21.69 -
21 Yuta Suzuki SO-2 Westfield State 17:20.28 20:58.24 16:30.74 11:53.34 -
22 Zachary Durand FR-1 Assumption 17:53.84 13:15.44 16:34.29 20:32.92 -
23 Colin Weber SR-4 New Haven 19:34.01 18:34.31 16:34.92 20:43.65 -
24 Marshall Boles JR-3 Merrimack 13:56.37 17:45.37 16:35.67 16:25.72 -
25 Nick Accardi SO-2 Bentley 17:47.39 14:57.81 16:37.56 13:18.05 -
26 Mark Rabasco   Unattached 19:32.16 21:02.32 16:41.84 19:32.16 -
27 Rupak Mehta SR-4 Bentley 20:06.18 15:04.64 16:45.15 21:36.65 -
28 Chris Armstrong SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 20:18.56 19:38.28 16:47.07 12:05.09 -
29 Joseph Baron SO-2 Assumption 12:06.66 19:40.83 16:49.25 21:21.75 -
30 Nate Shannon SO-2 St. Anselm 13:11.46 20:27.78 16:54.69 16:03.96 -
31 Ben MacDonald SO-2 Keene State 20:28.80 19:48.17 16:55.53 17:36.16 -
32 Evan Ireland FR-1 Saint Rose 21:53.38 15:36.67 16:58.12 17:59.21 -
33 Ryan Cardozo FR-1 Assumption 14:58.08 13:05.82 17:00.54 16:19.72 -
34 Jonathan Geromini JR-3 Assumption 19:25.15 19:25.15 17:02.06 17:32.73 -
35 Noah Hallisey JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 13:40.22 15:02.24 17:05.27 11:57.69 -
36 Seth Jefferson SO-2 Bridgewater St. 19:32.31 12:51.26 17:08.34 16:06.64 -
37 Gavin Thomas SO-2 Keene State 16:37.88 17:49.89 17:08.74 12:00.12 -
38 Joey Ambury FR-1 Bentley 21:58.22 18:32.25 17:09.86 18:52.85 -
39 Carlos Nieves SO-2 Worcester State 22:13.27 20:19.58 17:13.54 16:21.87 -
40 Michael Salnikov SR-4 Roger Williams 16:24.78 15:12.22 17:16.61 15:43.32 -
41 Will Whearty SR-4 Worcester State 18:55.14 12:40.23 17:21.41 21:00.11 -
42 Christian Vera SO-2 Worcester State 13:19.65 21:44.69 17:32.17 17:11.13 -
43 J.R. Gordon FR-1 Merrimack 13:08.56 13:29.88 17:45.62 14:23.16 -
44 Kevin McManus JR-3 Roger Williams 20:05.81 13:48.99 17:56.61 17:24.32 -
45 Daniel Heston JR-3 Assumption 18:11.30 13:46.74 18:22.32 13:35.72 -
46 Jeff Wallin JR-3 Bentley 23:27.93 19:12.95 18:28.60 20:19.46 -
  John Nop JR-3 Bridgewater St. DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Patrick Brett SO-2 Westfield State 17:00.52 16:40.90 17:29.96 16:21.27 20:26.59 14:03.90 -
20 Sidney Field SR-4 Bentley 12:12.93 19:58.44 16:30.44 16:30.44 18:39.20 13:22.26 -
22 Zachary Durand FR-1 Assumption 13:45.26 20:03.09 13:45.26 16:34.29 20:52.81 13:05.49 -
23 Colin Weber SR-4 New Haven 20:13.81 20:13.81 15:45.18 16:34.92 14:55.43 19:53.91 -
28 Chris Armstrong SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 15:16.44 18:37.85 19:38.28 16:47.07 15:16.44 19:48.35 -
29 Joseph Baron SO-2 Assumption 19:50.92 15:08.33 14:27.96 16:49.25 12:16.76 19:20.64 -
30 Nate Shannon SO-2 St. Anselm 18:26.02 21:18.51 16:44.55 16:54.69 15:43.67 21:08.37 -
31 Ben MacDonald SO-2 Keene State 15:03.83 18:06.62 12:31.50 16:55.53 13:01.96 14:33.36 -
32 Evan Ireland FR-1 Saint Rose 17:38.85 11:52.69 18:09.39 16:58.12 17:38.85 14:55.95 -
33 Ryan Cardozo FR-1 Assumption 15:59.31 20:45.06 19:43.83 17:00.54 21:46.30 21:15.68 -
34 Jonathan Geromini JR-3 Assumption 20:26.48 16:00.74 20:46.92 17:02.06 22:08.68 15:50.52 -
35 Noah Hallisey JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 18:27.30 19:08.31 15:22.75 17:05.27 16:34.52 12:38.70 -
36 Seth Jefferson SO-2 Bridgewater St. 12:20.41 12:40.98 20:03.16 17:08.34 12:40.98 18:51.18 -
37 Gavin Thomas SO-2 Keene State 18:20.76 14:55.01 21:56.79 17:08.74 18:00.18 21:36.22 -
38 Joey Ambury FR-1 Bentley 17:51.06 12:52.40 19:13.45 17:09.86 18:52.85 21:37.63 -
39 Carlos Nieves SO-2 Worcester State 18:05.22 16:21.87 20:50.59 17:13.54 20:19.58 12:34.49 -
40 Michael Salnikov SR-4 Roger Williams 14:10.02 13:59.66 12:16.00 17:16.61 18:39.54 22:06.86 -
41 Will Whearty SR-4 Worcester State 14:55.62 21:20.94 21:52.18 17:21.41 14:13.96 15:16.44 -
42 Christian Vera SO-2 Worcester State 17:11.13 15:36.44 22:47.83 17:32.17 20:20.52 13:19.65 -
43 J.R. Gordon FR-1 Merrimack 18:06.94 17:24.31 20:04.15 17:45.62 22:44.00 17:13.66 -
44 Kevin McManus JR-3 Roger Williams 18:28.91 23:08.83 18:18.15 17:56.61 19:55.04 12:55.16 -
45 Daniel Heston JR-3 Assumption 18:11.30 13:57.77 15:48.00 18:22.32 15:14.93 20:01.53 -
46 Jeff Wallin JR-3 Bentley 21:59.24 12:56.02 18:28.60 18:28.60 16:37.74 16:37.74 -
  John Nop JR-3 Bridgewater St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Phil Harris SR-4 Merrimack 15:08.20 15:08.20 10:44.83 17:24.43 17:42.60 10
2 Kemani Hume JR-3 American Int'l 15:12.78 19:46.62 12:10.23 11:15.46 11:06.33 8
3 Dennis Roche   Unattached 15:17.32 13:27.25 14:13.11 11:37.17 15:35.67 -
4 Matthew Dynan SO-2 Babson 15:17.42 10:42.20 16:30.82 18:20.91 18:20.91 6
5 Brian Fuller   Unattached 15:19.29 18:13.96 19:36.70 15:19.29 15:56.07 -
6 Keith Steinbrecher JR-3 Merrimack 15:28.56 14:04.99 12:13.57 19:57.85 16:52.13 5
7 Erik Alatalo SR-4 Bentley 15:42.26 10:59.59 19:28.41 11:56.12 11:46.70 4
8 Tyler Henseler SR-4 Stonehill 15:43.75 20:08.00 13:50.50 17:46.44 13:59.94 3
9 Ben Foster SO-2 Southern Maine 15:46.04 17:30.11 17:30.11 19:42.55 19:52.01 2
10 Nick Harriman FR-1 Southern Maine 15:48.16 13:25.94 11:51.12 12:48.01 14:41.79 1
11 James Wegman SR-4 Merrimack 16:12.25 21:03.93 14:15.58 15:04.20 18:28.37 -
12 Matt Dudley JR-3 Keene State 16:13.76 18:10.62 12:59.01 12:39.54 18:00.88 -
13 John Sava SO-2 Merrimack 16:16.51 20:30.41 13:50.04 17:15.10 14:09.57 -
14 Ryan Colaco JR-3 Babson 16:18.07 21:11.50 18:05.66 20:12.81 16:18.07 -
15 Tyler Mann FR-1 So. Conn. St. 16:19.85 13:52.88 18:56.63 14:41.87 14:12.47 -
16 Ian Connell JR-3 Keene State 16:20.75 14:23.06 13:04.60 18:08.64 12:05.76 -
18 Ian Flanagan JR-3 Assumption 16:23.83 14:06.10 19:11.09 18:02.22 18:31.73 -
19 Andrew Mongiat SO-2 Assumption 16:25.36 17:14.63 18:43.31 12:28.88 20:41.56 -
21 Yuta Suzuki SO-2 Westfield State 16:30.74 20:08.71 21:18.06 16:10.93 14:31.86 -
24 Marshall Boles JR-3 Merrimack 16:35.67 18:25.20 14:36.19 21:24.42 12:26.76 -
25 Nick Accardi SO-2 Bentley 16:37.56 14:37.86 18:57.22 12:08.22 18:07.34 -
26 Mark Rabasco   Unattached 16:41.84 14:31.60 14:51.64 20:22.25 21:12.34 -
27 Rupak Mehta SR-4 Bentley 16:45.15 15:14.69 19:36.03 15:44.84 20:46.39 -