April 8, 2017
|
American Int'l - Springfield, MA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Phil Harris SR-4 Merrimack 12:24.73 15:08.20 10
2 Kemani Hume JR-3 American Int'l 14:27.15 15:12.78 8
3 Dennis Roche   Unattached 16:58.23 15:17.32 -
4 Matthew Dynan SO-2 Babson 17:07.51 15:17.42 6
5 Brian Fuller   Unattached 15:37.68 15:19.29 -
6 Keith Steinbrecher JR-3 Merrimack 14:42.14 15:28.56 5
7 Erik Alatalo SR-4 Bentley 13:39.77 15:42.26 4
8 Tyler Henseler SR-4 Stonehill 13:22.19 15:43.75 3
9 Ben Foster SO-2 Southern Maine 18:45.79 15:46.04 2
10 Nick Harriman FR-1 Southern Maine 11:22.68 15:48.16 1
11 James Wegman SR-4 Merrimack 11:49.75 16:12.25 -
12 Matt Dudley JR-3 Keene State 14:16.91 16:13.76 -
13 John Sava SO-2 Merrimack 11:43.09 16:16.51 -
14 Ryan Colaco JR-3 Babson 12:42.90 16:18.07 -
15 Tyler Mann FR-1 So. Conn. St. 13:43.08 16:19.85 -
16 Ian Connell JR-3 Keene State 16:10.95 16:20.75 -
17 Patrick Brett SO-2 Westfield State 19:57.15 16:21.27 -
18 Ian Flanagan JR-3 Assumption 14:25.77 16:23.83 -
19 Andrew Mongiat SO-2 Assumption 19:03.02 16:25.36 -
20 Sidney Field SR-4 Bentley 14:31.59 16:30.44 -
21 Yuta Suzuki SO-2 Westfield State 18:39.54 16:30.74 -
22 Zachary Durand FR-1 Assumption 17:53.84 16:34.29 -
23 Colin Weber SR-4 New Haven 17:04.77 16:34.92 -
24 Marshall Boles JR-3 Merrimack 16:05.80 16:35.67 -
25 Nick Accardi SO-2 Bentley 18:07.34 16:37.56 -
26 Mark Rabasco   Unattached 13:31.49 16:41.84 -
27 Rupak Mehta SR-4 Bentley 18:05.57 16:45.15 -
28 Chris Armstrong SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 19:28.21 16:47.07 -
29 Joseph Baron SO-2 Assumption 11:46.48 16:49.25 -
30 Nate Shannon SO-2 St. Anselm 20:27.78 16:54.69 -
31 Ben MacDonald SO-2 Keene State 21:39.88 16:55.53 -
32 Evan Ireland FR-1 Saint Rose 16:58.12 16:58.12 -
33 Ryan Cardozo FR-1 Assumption 18:01.78 17:00.54 -
34 Jonathan Geromini JR-3 Assumption 13:37.65 17:02.06 -
35 Noah Hallisey JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 17:25.78 17:05.27 -
36 Seth Jefferson SO-2 Bridgewater St. 14:03.24 17:08.34 -
37 Gavin Thomas SO-2 Keene State 21:56.79 17:08.74 -
38 Joey Ambury FR-1 Bentley 16:38.97 17:09.86 -
39 Carlos Nieves SO-2 Worcester State 18:05.22 17:13.54 -
40 Michael Salnikov SR-4 Roger Williams 13:28.56 17:16.61 -
41 Will Whearty SR-4 Worcester State 19:36.80 17:21.41 -
42 Christian Vera SO-2 Worcester State 13:19.65 17:32.17 -
43 J.R. Gordon FR-1 Merrimack 20:04.15 17:45.62 -
44 Kevin McManus JR-3 Roger Williams 19:22.74 17:56.61 -
45 Daniel Heston JR-3 Assumption 16:10.05 18:22.32 -
46 Jeff Wallin JR-3 Bentley 21:25.98 18:28.60 -
  John Nop JR-3 Bridgewater St. DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Patrick Brett SO-2 Westfield State 13:05.02 16:21.27 13:05.02 16:21.27 14:33.33 18:48.46 18:19.03 -
20 Sidney Field SR-4 Bentley 15:01.30 12:22.83 12:22.83 16:30.44 18:39.20 18:29.30 12:22.83 -
22 Zachary Durand FR-1 Assumption 18:43.55 19:03.44 15:34.64 16:34.29 18:43.55 14:25.04 16:04.47 -
23 Colin Weber SR-4 New Haven 13:05.99 15:45.18 14:15.64 16:34.92 15:35.23 16:54.82 18:44.26 -
28 Chris Armstrong SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 18:27.78 20:38.70 18:27.78 16:47.07 15:36.58 13:35.73 16:26.93 -
29 Joseph Baron SO-2 Assumption 12:06.66 12:57.13 15:08.33 16:49.25 19:30.73 20:11.10 16:18.98 -
30 Nate Shannon SO-2 St. Anselm 19:16.75 13:52.05 20:07.49 16:54.69 17:04.84 12:20.73 15:13.23 -
31 Ben MacDonald SO-2 Keene State 21:50.04 13:22.27 15:54.60 16:55.53 14:43.52 14:13.05 16:14.91 -
32 Evan Ireland FR-1 Saint Rose 17:38.85 20:11.57 16:07.22 16:58.12 21:43.20 20:31.93 20:11.57 -
33 Ryan Cardozo FR-1 Assumption 19:13.21 12:14.79 18:52.80 17:00.54 11:54.38 21:25.88 21:36.09 -
34 Jonathan Geromini JR-3 Assumption 14:38.98 11:55.45 17:02.06 17:02.06 13:17.21 18:03.39 21:07.36 -
35 Noah Hallisey JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 20:30.33 20:20.08 19:18.56 17:05.27 18:47.80 20:09.82 12:48.96 -
36 Seth Jefferson SO-2 Bridgewater St. 20:23.73 14:34.09 19:22.03 17:08.34 13:52.96 13:32.39 20:13.45 -
37 Gavin Thomas SO-2 Keene State 12:41.27 12:00.12 16:07.02 17:08.74 20:44.78 18:10.47 21:36.22 -
38 Joey Ambury FR-1 Bentley 19:13.45 14:55.98 12:31.80 17:09.86 18:21.95 12:00.91 15:16.58 -
39 Carlos Nieves SO-2 Worcester State 13:57.17 12:03.48 12:44.82 17:13.54 13:15.83 14:07.51 20:29.92 -
40 Michael Salnikov SR-4 Roger Williams 18:39.54 12:57.46 15:32.95 17:16.61 12:57.46 18:29.18 13:18.19 -
41 Will Whearty SR-4 Worcester State 12:29.82 22:02.59 15:37.27 17:21.41 19:47.21 16:08.52 21:10.52 -
42 Christian Vera SO-2 Worcester State 14:12.26 17:32.17 22:16.26 17:32.17 21:13.13 17:32.17 15:46.96 -
43 J.R. Gordon FR-1 Merrimack 16:52.34 20:57.44 22:22.69 17:45.62 19:00.22 22:22.69 12:36.59 -
44 Kevin McManus JR-3 Roger Williams 16:19.72 18:18.15 22:58.06 17:56.61 22:25.77 15:58.19 19:33.51 -
45 Daniel Heston JR-3 Assumption 20:12.56 18:11.30 21:18.70 18:22.32 17:16.18 16:32.09 20:01.53 -
46 Jeff Wallin JR-3 Bentley 13:18.20 17:11.00 18:50.78 18:28.60 21:03.81 15:53.40 17:44.26 -
  John Nop JR-3 Bridgewater St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Phil Harris SR-4 Merrimack 11:21.15 17:15.35 15:08.20 16:57.19 19:40.66 10
2 Kemani Hume JR-3 American Int'l 14:45.40 11:24.59 15:12.78 18:15.34 15:40.17 8
3 Dennis Roche   Unattached 11:00.47 11:46.34 15:17.32 16:21.54 11:46.34 -
4 Matthew Dynan SO-2 Babson 12:59.81 10:51.37 15:17.42 18:11.73 19:34.30 6
5 Brian Fuller   Unattached 13:56.56 10:52.70 15:19.29 14:05.75 12:24.63 -
6 Keith Steinbrecher JR-3 Merrimack 18:52.85 11:36.42 15:28.56 12:04.28 15:56.42 5
7 Erik Alatalo SR-4 Bentley 11:46.70 13:02.08 15:42.26 19:09.56 12:43.23 4
8 Tyler Henseler SR-4 Stonehill 20:08.00 16:30.94 15:43.75 12:16.13 19:11.38 3
9 Ben Foster SO-2 Southern Maine 17:11.19 13:33.60 15:46.04 17:11.19 14:01.98 2
10 Nick Harriman FR-1 Southern Maine 13:54.38 18:00.91 15:48.16 14:13.35 16:26.09 1
11 James Wegman SR-4 Merrimack 13:26.97 14:05.86 16:12.25 17:30.03 19:16.98 -
12 Matt Dudley JR-3 Keene State 14:26.65 15:34.81 16:13.76 17:02.45 15:44.55 -
13 John Sava SO-2 Merrimack 18:03.93 15:27.69 16:16.51 16:16.51 15:08.16 -
14 Ryan Colaco JR-3 Babson 13:12.24 19:23.91 16:18.07 14:40.27 17:46.10 -
15 Tyler Mann FR-1 So. Conn. St. 17:48.04 12:14.89 16:19.85 13:13.68 17:08.85 -
16 Ian Connell JR-3 Keene State 15:31.72 15:12.10 16:20.75 16:50.18 13:24.22 -
18 Ian Flanagan JR-3 Assumption 13:16.91 17:42.54 16:23.83 17:03.19 20:59.31 -
19 Andrew Mongiat SO-2 Assumption 14:46.83 16:25.36 16:25.36 18:03.90 20:51.41 -
21 Yuta Suzuki SO-2 Westfield State 18:09.82 17:40.10 16:30.74 14:41.76 11:33.52 -
24 Marshall Boles JR-3 Merrimack 17:25.46 18:45.11 16:35.67 18:35.15 13:46.41 -
25 Nick Accardi SO-2 Bentley 20:17.03 19:57.08 16:37.56 11:38.30 12:38.15 -
26 Mark Rabasco   Unattached 17:41.95 18:01.99 16:41.84 15:11.68 19:22.14 -
27 Rupak Mehta SR-4 Bentley 17:55.51 19:56.13 16:45.15 17:15.31 15:04.64 -