April 8, 2017
|
American Int'l - Springfield, MA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Mitchell Byrne JR-3 American Int'l 4:06.88 4:02.04 10
2 Riley Dowd SO-2 Stonehill 5:03.02 4:02.41 8
3 Max Michaud FR-1 Assumption 3:35.87 4:02.55 6
4 James Murphy JR-3 Stonehill 5:10.95 4:04.84 5
5 Chris Drace SO-2 Stonehill 3:09.24 4:05.76 4
6 Elijah Fossas SO-2 Assumption 4:45.76 4:06.34 3
7 Steven Cugini   Unattached 5:01.25 4:06.92 -
8 Alex Demeule SO-2 Stonehill 3:25.06 4:07.06 2
9 Ben Edwards FR-1 Bentley 4:03.69 4:08.66 1
10 Conner Gottzmann SO-2 Westfield State 4:18.94 4:08.98 -
11 Seamus Higgins JR-3 Bentley 3:49.14 4:09.06 -
12 Siem Mehretu JR-3 American Int'l 4:04.28 4:09.26 -
13 Dan Hergott SO-2 Bentley 4:33.88 4:11.26 -
14 Graham Chapski JR-3 Bentley 3:43.84 4:11.50 -
15 Cooper Goslin JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 4:50.45 4:12.56 -
16 Joseph Kisamore JR-3 Bridgewater St. 3:06.92 4:12.59 -
17 Sean Herlihy SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 4:30.52 4:12.82 -
18 Sam Bradford JR-3 Stonehill 3:12.45 4:13.22 -
19 Michael Moreno FR-1 Southern New Hampshire 4:46.84 4:13.84 -
20 William Mardo FR-1 Assumption 3:29.34 4:18.44 -
21 Tyler Dechane SO-2 Keene State 5:11.69 4:19.74 -
22 Dermot Coughlin FR-1 Assumption 3:38.65 4:20.29 -
23 Chris Burrill SO-2 Southern New Hampshire 5:38.24 4:22.20 -
24 Mike Hutchinson FR-1 Bridgewater St. 3:40.70 4:22.73 -
25 Mike Ricci SO-2 Worcester State 3:26.57 4:24.83 -
26 Natale Cardillo FR-1 Southern Maine 5:28.64 4:25.03 -
27 Iid Shiekh-Yusuf SO-2 Keene State 4:32.08 4:26.74 -
28 Zack Viera JR-3 Bridgewater St. 4:16.33 4:27.01 -
29 Michael Underwood SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 3:49.80 4:27.20 -
30 Mark Alves FR-1 New Haven 5:29.82 4:28.14 -
31 Andrei Safontchik JR-3 Roger Williams 3:32.16 4:28.55 -
32 MIke Sanpietro JR-3 Bridgewater St. 3:27.57 4:29.56 -
33 Austin Henry SO-2 Babson 4:49.49 4:30.55 -
34 Anthony Galasso FR-1 St. Anselm 3:58.60 4:31.13 -
35 William McKenzie FR-1 Bridgewater St. 3:15.65 4:31.73 -
36 Andrew Tuttle JR-3 Southern New Hampshire 3:56.53 4:31.87 -
37 Patrick Scheeler JR-3 Worcester State 4:21.64 4:32.54 -
38 Timothy Post SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 5:02.69 4:32.69 -
39 Joseph Celia FR-1 Bridgewater St. 5:11.35 4:33.11 -
40 Jacob Connor FR-1 Bridgewater St. 5:49.78 4:33.26 -
41 Gabe Piquette FR-1 Southern Maine 5:23.60 4:34.23 -
42 Al Viglione FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 4:40.61 4:35.10 -
43 Johnathon Rivera FR-1 American Int'l 5:55.68 4:35.72 -
44 Kyle Bean JR-3 American Int'l 3:20.19 4:38.04 -
45 Shea Hiltz FR-1 Westfield State 5:50.42 4:38.11 -
46 Jimmy Clark SR-4 Merrimack 3:18.84 4:40.05 -
47 Ryan Cunningham SO-2 Westfield State 4:04.27 4:40.76 -
48 Richard Custodio FR-1 Worcester State 5:06.04 4:40.77 -
49 Seth Wise FR-1 Bentley 3:43.60 4:43.03 -
50 Brendan Connolly FR-1 Bridgewater St. 5:34.68 4:43.62 -
51 Greg Keilig JR-3 Southern New Hampshire 5:14.91 4:43.70 -
52 Scott Atwood JR-3 Babson 3:42.16 4:44.82 -
53 Jonathan Martin JR-3 Babson 4:57.04 4:48.38 -
54 Christian Torres FR-1 Worcester State 5:00.54 4:48.98 -
55 Evan Maravelis FR-1 Assumption 5:03.85 4:49.38 -
56 Adrian Barber   Western NE 4:17.93 4:49.80 -
57 Mark Greenwald FR-1 Lasell 4:00.99 4:50.35 -
58 Patrick Donahue FR-1 Worcester State 5:26.10 4:51.16 -
59 Jake Fishkin SO-2 Babson 4:28.86 4:52.24 -
60 Ryan Adams SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 4:20.77 4:56.32 -
61 Jon Ricciardi   Western NE 5:34.13 5:01.01 -
62 Eric Murphy   Western NE 6:02.89 5:04.95 -
63 Timothy Stap SO-2 St. Anselm 4:05.42 5:14.63 -
64 Tristram Patoine SO-2 Keene State 6:06.83 5:18.98 -
  Leakey Kipkosgei SR-4 American Int'l DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
30 Mark Alves FR-1 New Haven 4:12.06 4:28.14 5:19.09 4:28.14 -
38 Timothy Post SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 5:13.60 4:32.69 4:10.88 3:38.16 -
45 Shea Hiltz FR-1 Westfield State 4:57.58 4:38.11 4:18.65 3:20.24 -
47 Ryan Cunningham SO-2 Westfield State 4:07.07 4:40.76 5:59.38 3:27.77 -
53 Jonathan Martin JR-3 Babson 4:59.92 4:48.38 5:11.45 6:06.25 -
54 Christian Torres FR-1 Worcester State 3:36.74 4:48.98 3:54.08 4:46.09 -
57 Mark Greenwald FR-1 Lasell 6:11.65 4:50.35 4:41.64 5:13.58 -
58 Patrick Donahue FR-1 Worcester State 5:05.72 4:51.16 3:50.02 3:44.20 -
59 Jake Fishkin SO-2 Babson 4:05.49 4:52.24 3:42.11 3:56.72 -
60 Ryan Adams SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 6:25.22 4:56.32 4:14.84 5:08.18 -
61 Jon Ricciardi   Western NE 4:24.89 5:01.01 4:06.83 4:51.98 -
62 Eric Murphy   Western NE 6:15.09 5:04.95 5:59.84 5:53.75 -
63 Timothy Stap SO-2 St. Anselm 5:33.51 5:14.63 4:30.59 4:33.73 -
64 Tristram Patoine SO-2 Keene State 6:03.64 5:18.98 6:13.21 5:28.55 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
33 Austin Henry SO-2 Babson 4:30.55 5:00.31 5:43.60 3:25.62 4:30.55 4:30.55 4:38.67 -
34 Anthony Galasso FR-1 St. Anselm 5:36.21 4:47.40 4:06.73 3:47.75 4:09.44 4:31.13 4:55.54 -
41 Gabe Piquette FR-1 Southern Maine 4:31.49 5:15.37 5:12.63 4:12.30 4:12.30 4:34.23 5:40.05 -
42 Al Viglione FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 4:35.10 5:02.61 5:54.88 5:57.63 5:13.62 4:35.10 5:35.63 -
43 Johnathon Rivera FR-1 American Int'l 5:33.63 5:00.54 3:48.85 3:21.28 4:08.15 4:35.72 4:13.67 -
44 Kyle Bean JR-3 American Int'l 4:18.58 5:05.85 5:19.75 3:45.22 4:29.70 4:38.04 3:31.31 -
46 Jimmy Clark SR-4 Merrimack 3:58.05 3:55.25 3:18.84 4:28.85 4:51.26 4:40.05 5:38.86 -
48 Richard Custodio FR-1 Worcester State 4:52.00 5:14.47 5:03.24 5:25.70 5:56.58 4:40.77 4:57.62 -
49 Seth Wise FR-1 Bentley 5:14.17 3:23.79 3:18.12 4:03.41 5:19.83 4:43.03 5:22.66 -
50 Brendan Connolly FR-1 Bridgewater St. 4:46.46 5:29.00 3:32.72 4:49.30 4:12.43 4:43.62 4:09.59 -
51 Greg Keilig JR-3 Southern New Hampshire 4:52.22 5:31.93 3:52.64 3:21.43 3:52.64 4:43.70 4:29.52 -
52 Scott Atwood JR-3 Babson 6:04.57 3:27.92 5:10.46 5:24.70 3:27.92 4:44.82 4:39.13 -
55 Evan Maravelis FR-1 Assumption 6:01.73 3:54.40 3:45.72 4:37.81 3:57.30 4:49.38 5:27.00 -
56 Adrian Barber   Western NE 4:55.60 3:22.86 6:05.15 5:47.76 3:40.25 4:49.80 6:16.74 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
23 Chris Burrill SO-2 Southern New Hampshire 5:04.16 4:06.47 4:22.20 3:19.28 3:40.25 5:40.86 3:08.79 -
24 Mike Hutchinson FR-1 Bridgewater St. 3:38.07 3:27.56 4:22.73 5:04.77 4:59.52 4:12.22 5:31.04 -
26 Natale Cardillo FR-1 Southern Maine 5:41.89 3:10.83 4:25.03 4:09.13 4:17.08 3:34.68 4:19.73 -
27 Iid Shiekh-Yusuf SO-2 Keene State 5:12.09 4:02.74 4:26.74 5:12.09 3:20.06 5:25.43 5:06.76 -
28 Zack Viera JR-3 Bridgewater St. 4:35.02 4:48.37 4:27.01 4:02.98 5:20.42 5:23.09 3:30.94 -
29 Michael Underwood SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 4:43.24 5:15.30 4:27.20 3:36.44 4:40.56 3:41.78 3:31.09 -
31 Andrei Safontchik JR-3 Roger Williams 3:10.67 5:14.21 4:28.55 5:11.52 4:12.44 5:06.15 3:32.16 -
32 MIke Sanpietro JR-3 Bridgewater St. 5:10.00 5:18.08 4:29.56 3:35.65 4:05.30 3:08.70 4:45.74 -
35 William McKenzie FR-1 Bridgewater St. 5:01.62 3:21.08 4:31.73 3:50.97 3:34.67 5:15.21 4:48.04 -
36 Andrew Tuttle JR-3 Southern New Hampshire 3:29.34 4:10.12 4:31.87 5:18.09 4:59.06 4:50.90 5:01.78 -
37 Patrick Scheeler JR-3 Worcester State 4:16.19 4:48.90 4:32.54 4:08.02 4:54.35 4:18.92 3:16.23 -
39 Joseph Celia FR-1 Bridgewater St. 3:24.84 4:22.19 4:33.11 3:19.37 3:11.18 5:49.58 3:27.57 -
40 Jacob Connor FR-1 Bridgewater St. 5:19.72 3:49.54 4:33.26 4:16.87 3:49.54 4:57.86 3:19.48 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 James Murphy JR-3 Stonehill 5:08.50 4:17.09 3:03.63 3:20.77 4:04.84 5
6 Elijah Fossas SO-2 Assumption 4:11.27 4:40.83 5:20.25 4:18.66 4:06.34 3
9 Ben Edwards FR-1 Bentley 3:01.53 3:06.50 3:18.93 4:16.12 4:08.66 1
10 Conner Gottzmann SO-2 Westfield State 5:18.70 4:21.43 3:54.05 3:21.68 4:08.98 -
11 Seamus Higgins JR-3 Bentley 4:24.01 2:56.84 5:01.37 3:59.10 4:09.06 -
13 Dan Hergott SO-2 Bentley 5:01.52 4:43.93 5:06.54 3:43.63 4:11.26 -
15 Cooper Goslin JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 3:59.94 4:04.99 3:24.58 5:20.76 4:12.56 -
17 Sean Herlihy SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 4:27.99 4:33.05 3:47.54 4:27.99 4:12.82 -
18 Sam Bradford JR-3 Stonehill 5:24.13 3:22.58 3:37.77 3:45.37 4:13.22 -
19 Michael Moreno FR-1 Southern New Hampshire 4:18.92 4:24.00 4:39.23 4:54.46 4:13.84 -
20 William Mardo FR-1 Assumption 4:59.79 3:47.43 4:15.86 4:49.46 4:18.44 -
21 Tyler Dechane SO-2 Keene State 4:30.13 3:43.38 4:37.93 3:14.81 4:19.74 -
22 Dermot Coughlin FR-1 Assumption 5:33.18 5:35.78 4:35.91 4:51.53 4:20.29 -
25 Mike Ricci SO-2 Worcester State 4:51.32 3:53.05 4:30.13 4:56.61 4:24.83 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mitchell Byrne JR-3 American Int'l 4:18.99 3:03.95 4:06.88 4:02.04 3:11.22 4:23.83 10
2 Riley Dowd SO-2 Stonehill 4:07.26 4:09.69 5:03.02 4:02.41 4:16.96 4:36.35 8
3 Max Michaud FR-1 Assumption 4:09.83 4:36.51 4:02.55 4:02.55 3:40.72 5:10.47 6
5 Chris Drace SO-2 Stonehill 3:01.87 4:59.83 3:38.73 4:05.76 4:35.26 4:18.05 4
7 Steven Cugini   Unattached 4:29.15 3:02.72 4:04.45 4:06.92 5:11.12 4:11.86 -
8 Alex Demeule SO-2 Stonehill 3:37.42 4:41.65 3:44.83 4:07.06 4:56.48 3:49.77 2
12 Siem Mehretu JR-3 American Int'l 5:01.61 4:34.19 2:54.49 4:09.26 3:14.43 5:01.61 -
14 Graham Chapski JR-3 Bentley 3:16.17 4:44.20 5:16.89 4:11.50 4:39.17 5:14.38 -
16 Joseph Kisamore JR-3 Bridgewater St. 4:32.80 3:37.23 5:03.11 4:12.59 4:40.38 4:27.75 -
  Leakey Kipkosgei SR-4 American Int'l DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -