April 8, 2017
|
American Int'l - Springfield, MA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mitchell Byrne JR-3 American Int'l 3:18.48 4:02.04 3:18.48 3:57.20 3:13.64 10
2 Riley Dowd SO-2 Stonehill 4:26.66 4:02.41 3:59.99 3:23.63 4:07.26 8
3 Max Michaud FR-1 Assumption 4:14.68 4:02.55 2:49.79 3:06.77 3:11.62 6
4 James Murphy JR-3 Stonehill 5:08.50 4:04.84 4:26.88 4:51.36 4:41.57 5
5 Chris Drace SO-2 Stonehill 3:26.44 4:05.76 4:42.63 5:12.12 4:25.42 4
6 Elijah Fossas SO-2 Assumption 4:38.37 4:06.34 3:54.03 3:54.03 4:13.73 3
7 Steven Cugini   Unattached 4:24.21 4:06.92 3:17.54 5:08.65 4:48.90 -
8 Alex Demeule SO-2 Stonehill 4:58.95 4:07.06 5:01.42 4:04.59 3:32.48 2
9 Ben Edwards FR-1 Bentley 4:08.66 4:08.66 3:28.88 3:11.47 3:56.23 1
10 Conner Gottzmann SO-2 Westfield State 3:21.68 4:08.98 3:06.74 5:13.72 5:18.70 -
11 Seamus Higgins JR-3 Bentley 5:16.31 4:09.06 4:51.40 4:28.99 4:46.42 -
12 Siem Mehretu JR-3 American Int'l 4:46.65 4:09.26 4:46.65 3:09.44 4:39.18 -
13 Dan Hergott SO-2 Bentley 3:48.65 4:11.26 5:16.59 3:33.58 4:18.80 -
14 Graham Chapski JR-3 Bentley 2:58.57 4:11.50 3:46.35 5:16.89 3:01.08 -
15 Cooper Goslin JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 5:00.55 4:12.56 4:17.62 5:20.76 5:13.18 -
16 Joseph Kisamore JR-3 Bridgewater St. 3:24.60 4:12.59 5:05.64 4:42.90 4:17.65 -
17 Sean Herlihy SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 3:52.60 4:12.82 4:50.75 4:25.47 3:07.09 -
18 Sam Bradford JR-3 Stonehill 4:58.80 4:13.22 3:09.92 4:43.61 5:21.59 -
19 Michael Moreno FR-1 Southern New Hampshire 5:07.15 4:13.84 3:56.08 4:11.31 4:03.69 -
20 William Mardo FR-1 Assumption 4:31.37 4:18.44 4:08.11 3:39.68 4:33.95 -
21 Tyler Dechane SO-2 Keene State 4:53.51 4:19.74 4:43.12 4:04.16 3:51.17 -
22 Dermot Coughlin FR-1 Assumption 3:54.27 4:20.29 4:12.49 5:09.75 3:41.25 -
23 Chris Burrill SO-2 Southern New Hampshire 3:53.36 4:22.20 4:01.23 5:04.16 3:06.17 -
24 Mike Hutchinson FR-1 Bridgewater St. 4:14.85 4:22.73 5:38.93 3:53.83 5:15.28 -
25 Mike Ricci SO-2 Worcester State 4:38.08 4:24.83 4:14.24 5:12.50 3:37.16 -
26 Natale Cardillo FR-1 Southern Maine 4:25.03 4:25.03 4:43.59 4:06.48 5:39.24 -
27 Iid Shiekh-Yusuf SO-2 Keene State 4:37.41 4:26.74 5:30.76 3:41.40 4:02.74 -
28 Zack Viera JR-3 Bridgewater St. 4:48.37 4:27.01 5:41.78 5:07.07 3:06.91 -
29 Michael Underwood SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 5:39.35 4:27.20 4:03.16 3:57.81 4:19.19 -
30 Mark Alves FR-1 New Haven 4:52.28 4:28.14 4:09.37 3:26.47 5:43.22 -
31 Andrei Safontchik JR-3 Roger Williams 4:04.38 4:28.55 5:35.69 4:09.76 3:07.99 -
32 MIke Sanpietro JR-3 Bridgewater St. 4:32.26 4:29.56 5:45.04 4:56.52 5:36.95 -
33 Austin Henry SO-2 Babson 4:03.50 4:30.55 4:27.85 3:41.86 3:20.21 -
34 Anthony Galasso FR-1 St. Anselm 5:09.09 4:31.13 3:39.62 4:28.42 3:36.91 -
35 William McKenzie FR-1 Bridgewater St. 3:15.65 4:31.73 3:21.08 5:31.51 4:29.02 -
36 Andrew Tuttle JR-3 Southern New Hampshire 3:51.09 4:31.87 5:07.22 4:04.69 4:42.75 -
37 Patrick Scheeler JR-3 Worcester State 3:46.21 4:32.54 4:43.45 4:46.17 3:54.39 -
38 Timothy Post SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 3:54.52 4:32.69 4:46.33 4:13.61 4:57.24 -
39 Joseph Celia FR-1 Bridgewater St. 5:19.54 4:33.11 4:11.27 5:35.93 4:38.58 -
40 Jacob Connor FR-1 Bridgewater St. 3:33.15 4:33.26 5:55.24 5:16.99 4:33.26 -
41 Gabe Piquette FR-1 Southern Maine 4:50.69 4:34.23 3:53.10 5:37.31 5:26.34 -
42 Al Viglione FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 4:15.85 4:35.10 3:37.33 4:35.10 4:43.36 -
43 Johnathon Rivera FR-1 American Int'l 4:35.72 4:35.72 5:22.60 4:55.02 4:41.24 -
44 Kyle Bean JR-3 American Int'l 5:36.43 4:38.04 5:28.09 3:48.00 4:35.26 -
45 Shea Hiltz FR-1 Westfield State 5:44.86 4:38.11 3:45.27 3:17.46 4:24.21 -
46 Jimmy Clark SR-4 Merrimack 5:58.47 4:40.05 3:38.44 5:58.47 4:48.46 -
47 Ryan Cunningham SO-2 Westfield State 5:45.34 4:40.76 3:24.96 5:28.49 4:12.69 -
48 Richard Custodio FR-1 Worcester State 3:27.77 4:40.77 3:58.66 4:04.27 6:05.01 -
49 Seth Wise FR-1 Bentley 3:32.28 4:43.03 6:05.11 4:31.71 3:26.62 -
50 Brendan Connolly FR-1 Bridgewater St. 5:23.33 4:43.62 5:00.64 4:20.93 5:14.82 -
51 Greg Keilig JR-3 Southern New Hampshire 4:01.15 4:43.70 5:12.07 3:21.43 3:21.43 -
52 Scott Atwood JR-3 Babson 5:56.03 4:44.82 5:36.09 5:07.61 5:13.31 -
53 Jonathan Martin JR-3 Babson 6:09.13 4:48.38 3:27.64 5:02.80 5:31.64 -
54 Christian Torres FR-1 Worcester State 4:25.87 4:48.98 4:25.87 3:51.19 6:07.01 -
55 Evan Maravelis FR-1 Assumption 4:40.70 4:49.38 6:04.62 4:03.08 6:10.41 -
56 Adrian Barber   Western NE 4:23.72 4:49.80 5:15.89 3:57.64 6:10.95 -
57 Mark Greenwald FR-1 Lasell 4:18.42 4:50.35 5:28.10 6:08.75 4:50.35 -
58 Patrick Donahue FR-1 Worcester State 5:58.13 4:51.16 5:31.93 5:43.57 4:07.49 -
59 Jake Fishkin SO-2 Babson 5:47.77 4:52.24 4:34.71 5:12.70 5:36.08 -
60 Ryan Adams SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 5:40.77 4:56.32 4:41.51 4:50.40 6:16.33 -
61 Jon Ricciardi   Western NE 5:55.20 5:01.01 4:06.83 6:10.25 3:42.75 -
62 Eric Murphy   Western NE 4:22.26 5:04.95 5:44.60 4:16.16 5:47.65 -
63 Timothy Stap SO-2 St. Anselm 4:08.56 5:14.63 4:08.56 5:30.37 6:27.00 -
64 Tristram Patoine SO-2 Keene State 5:28.55 5:18.98 5:12.60 5:54.07 5:22.17 -
  Leakey Kipkosgei SR-4 American Int'l DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
30 Mark Alves FR-1 New Haven 4:28.14 3:47.92 3:29.15 -
38 Timothy Post SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 4:32.69 3:46.34 5:35.41 -
45 Shea Hiltz FR-1 Westfield State 4:38.11 4:13.08 4:01.96 -
47 Ryan Cunningham SO-2 Westfield State 4:40.76 4:12.69 4:57.61 -
53 Jonathan Martin JR-3 Babson 4:48.38 5:17.22 6:00.48 -
54 Christian Torres FR-1 Worcester State 4:48.98 4:51.87 3:22.29 -
57 Mark Greenwald FR-1 Lasell 4:50.35 4:09.71 6:11.65 -
58 Patrick Donahue FR-1 Worcester State 4:51.16 4:56.99 3:50.02 -
59 Jake Fishkin SO-2 Babson 4:52.24 4:08.41 5:24.39 -
60 Ryan Adams SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 4:56.32 6:22.26 4:59.29 -
61 Jon Ricciardi   Western NE 5:01.01 6:31.32 3:36.73 -
62 Eric Murphy   Western NE 5:04.95 4:43.61 4:37.51 -
63 Timothy Stap SO-2 St. Anselm 5:14.63 5:11.49 3:59.12 -
64 Tristram Patoine SO-2 Keene State 5:18.98 5:15.79 6:45.11 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
33 Austin Henry SO-2 Babson 3:41.86 4:30.55 -
34 Anthony Galasso FR-1 St. Anselm 4:17.58 4:31.13 -
41 Gabe Piquette FR-1 Southern Maine 5:04.40 4:34.23 -
42 Al Viglione FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 4:26.85 4:35.10 -
43 Johnathon Rivera FR-1 American Int'l 4:32.97 4:35.72 -
44 Kyle Bean JR-3 American Int'l 4:04.68 4:38.04 -
46 Jimmy Clark SR-4 Merrimack 3:52.45 4:40.05 -
48 Richard Custodio FR-1 Worcester State 5:25.70 4:40.77 -
49 Seth Wise FR-1 Bentley 4:37.37 4:43.03 -
50 Brendan Connolly FR-1 Bridgewater St. 5:29.00 4:43.62 -
51 Greg Keilig JR-3 Southern New Hampshire 3:18.59 4:43.70 -
52 Scott Atwood JR-3 Babson 3:47.86 4:44.82 -
55 Evan Maravelis FR-1 Assumption 4:26.23 4:49.38 -
56 Adrian Barber   Western NE 4:15.03 4:49.80 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
23 Chris Burrill SO-2 Southern New Hampshire 4:22.20 3:58.61 3:06.17 4:16.96 5:27.75 4:14.34 -
24 Mike Hutchinson FR-1 Bridgewater St. 4:22.73 4:43.75 3:40.70 5:20.53 3:30.19 4:20.11 -
26 Natale Cardillo FR-1 Southern Maine 4:25.03 4:43.59 3:13.48 4:30.33 3:32.03 4:17.08 -
27 Iid Shiekh-Yusuf SO-2 Keene State 4:26.74 3:12.06 5:17.42 5:12.09 4:50.75 4:21.41 -
28 Zack Viera JR-3 Bridgewater St. 4:27.01 3:12.25 4:02.98 5:31.10 5:23.09 5:20.42 -
29 Michael Underwood SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 4:27.20 4:56.60 3:47.12 5:23.32 3:09.72 5:07.28 -
31 Andrei Safontchik JR-3 Roger Williams 4:28.55 4:20.50 3:32.16 5:43.75 3:53.64 3:34.84 -
32 MIke Sanpietro JR-3 Bridgewater St. 4:29.56 5:31.56 5:36.95 3:19.48 3:30.26 5:50.43 -
35 William McKenzie FR-1 Bridgewater St. 4:31.73 5:01.62 5:09.78 3:29.24 4:34.45 4:26.30 -
36 Andrew Tuttle JR-3 Southern New Hampshire 4:31.87 4:23.72 4:10.12 4:34.59 5:31.69 3:34.78 -
37 Patrick Scheeler JR-3 Worcester State 4:32.54 5:46.13 5:51.58 4:35.27 5:32.50 4:32.54 -
39 Joseph Celia FR-1 Bridgewater St. 4:33.11 5:19.54 3:41.22 4:14.00 3:38.49 5:33.20 -
40 Jacob Connor FR-1 Bridgewater St. 4:33.26 5:38.85 4:25.07 4:14.14 4:57.86 5:00.59 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 James Murphy JR-3 Stonehill 4:04.84 5
6 Elijah Fossas SO-2 Assumption 4:06.34 3
9 Ben Edwards FR-1 Bentley 4:08.66 1
10 Conner Gottzmann SO-2 Westfield State 4:08.98 -
11 Seamus Higgins JR-3 Bentley 4:09.06 -
13 Dan Hergott SO-2 Bentley 4:11.26 -
15 Cooper Goslin JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 4:12.56 -
17 Sean Herlihy SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 4:12.82 -
18 Sam Bradford JR-3 Stonehill 4:13.22 -
19 Michael Moreno FR-1 Southern New Hampshire 4:13.84 -
20 William Mardo FR-1 Assumption 4:18.44 -
21 Tyler Dechane SO-2 Keene State 4:19.74 -
22 Dermot Coughlin FR-1 Assumption 4:20.29 -
25 Mike Ricci SO-2 Worcester State 4:24.83 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mitchell Byrne JR-3 American Int'l 3:13.64 4:02.04 4:02.04 10
2 Riley Dowd SO-2 Stonehill 3:50.29 3:16.36 4:02.41 8
3 Max Michaud FR-1 Assumption 4:38.94 2:52.21 4:02.55 6
5 Chris Drace SO-2 Stonehill 3:43.65 3:55.93 4:05.76 4
7 Steven Cugini   Unattached 4:53.84 4:11.86 4:06.92 -
8 Alex Demeule SO-2 Stonehill 4:12.01 4:12.01 4:07.06 2
12 Siem Mehretu JR-3 American Int'l 4:36.68 4:21.73 4:09.26 -
14 Graham Chapski JR-3 Bentley 3:46.35 3:43.84 4:11.50 -
16 Joseph Kisamore JR-3 Bridgewater St. 3:47.34 3:32.18 4:12.59 -
  Leakey Kipkosgei SR-4 American Int'l DNF DNF DNF -