February 24-25, 2017
|
MSU-Mankato-Myers FH - Mankato, MN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 1000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Antoine Bardou SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:14.06 2:28.95 10
2 Josh Young JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 2:26.17 2:32.26 8
3 Zach Lundberg FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:56.72 2:33.57 6
4 Austin Yardley FR-1 Minnesota State 2:38.49 2:33.87 5
5 Wyatt Midtvedt FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:04.75 2:34.01 4
6 Ben Hanson SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 3:03.91 2:34.54 3
7 Nick Fly SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:49.90 2:36.99 2

Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Antoine Bardou SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:32.69 2:12.84
2 Josh Young JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 2:34.62 2:14.52
3 Billy Beseman SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:32.76 1:51.52
4 Zach Lundberg FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:34.91 3:12.09
5 Wyatt Midtvedt FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:33.74 2:49.12
6 Austin Yardley FR-1 Minnesota State 2:34.72 2:22.35
7 Ben Hanson SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:34.93 2:17.89
8 Nick Fly SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:36.22 2:56.53
9 Tyler Hudson FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 2:36.34 2:06.64
10 Isaiah Rabata FR-1 Minnesota State 2:37.89 3:15.79
11 Alex Naughton JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:43.20 3:24.00
12 Gabe Dannenbring FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:43.87 2:07.82
Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Antoine Bardou SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:55.60 1:57.58 2:57.12 2:32.69 2:06.74
3 Billy Beseman SO-2 Sioux Falls 3:09.43 2:57.21 2:48.04 2:32.76 1:46.94
5 Wyatt Midtvedt FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:55.31 3:01.42 2:36.82 2:33.74 2:09.15
6 Austin Yardley FR-1 Minnesota State 2:17.70 3:07.22 3:08.76 2:34.72 2:13.06
8 Nick Fly SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:29.98 3:10.59 3:07.47 2:36.22 2:08.10
11 Alex Naughton JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:12.20 2:04.04 3:04.42 2:43.20 2:02.40
Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Josh Young JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 2:11.43 2:54.72 3:05.55 2:33.08 2:00.61 2:46.99 2:34.62
4 Zach Lundberg FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:22.52 1:56.19 3:04.35 2:16.32 2:08.58 2:25.62 2:34.91
7 Ben Hanson SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:55.07 2:28.74 2:30.29 2:38.03 2:14.79 2:25.64 2:34.93
9 Tyler Hudson FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 2:48.85 3:07.61 2:22.27 2:16.02 2:39.47 2:39.47 2:36.34
10 Isaiah Rabata FR-1 Minnesota State 3:18.95 3:23.68 3:14.21 2:34.74 2:36.32 2:04.74 2:37.89
12 Gabe Dannenbring FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3:01.90 2:34.04 1:54.71 2:06.18 2:34.04 3:00.26 2:43.87