March 4, 2017
|
University (Normal) - Normal, IL

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Nick Olson Senior Flanagan 35' 0" 47' 0" 44' 6" 50' 0" 15.24m
  • 47' 10"  
  • FOUL  
  • 49' 2"  
  • FOUL  
  • 47' 7"  
  • 50' 0"  
2 Dalton Jones Senior Havana 48' 11.10" 34' 8.10" 36' 6.90" 47' 6" 14.47m
  • 45' 9"  
  • 46' 4"  
  • 47' 6"  
  • 45' 11"  
  • 46' 6"  
  • 44' 5"  
3 Chase Rosche Senior Rockford Christian 45' 6.48" 46' 5.52" 42' 3.84" 46' 0" 14.02m
  • 45' 0"  
  • 44' 9"  
  • 46' 0"  
  • 43' 11"  
  • 43' 7"  
  • 45' 0"  
4 Chandler Dilworth Sophomore Moline 36' 1.78" 39' 2.81" 46' 3.45" 44' 1" 13.43m
  • FOUL  
  • 37' 9"  
  • 43' 6"  
  • 37' 6"  
  • 44' 1"  
  • 43' 6"  
5 Zach Matson Junior Prairie Central 49' 8.64" 45' 3.84" 40' 11.04" 44' 0" 13.41m
  • 41' 1"  
  • FOUL  
  • 40' 9"  
  • 42' 4"  
  • 44' 0"  
  • 43' 11"  
6 Elijah Nitz Sophomore Rockford Christian 37' 3.10" 36' 4.58" 41' 7.70" 43' 10" 13.36m
  • 39' 9"  
  • FOUL  
  • 41' 9"  
  • 41' 3"  
  • 43' 10"  
  • 43' 5"  
7 Mike Wolke Senior Cumberland 31' 3.18" 38' 10.44" 29' 11.97" 42' 3" 12.87m
  • 39' 11"  
  • 41' 6"  
  • 42' 3"  
  • 41' 11"  
  • FOUL  
  • 41' 10"  
8 Seth Westfall Junior Clinton 37' 2.78" 31' 4.5" 47' 8.28" 41' 10" 12.75m
  • 41' 10"  
  • 41' 2"  
  • 39' 5"  
  • 41' 0"  
  • 41' 10"  
  • 41' 2"  
9 Kyle Eberly Junior Oswego East 50' 3.79" 34' 6.17" 34' 11.16" 41' 7" 12.67m
  • 37' 3"  
  • 40' 8"  
  • 41' 7"  
  • FOUL  
  • 39' 4"  
  • 40' 11"  
10 Alonzo Boulrece Senior Oswego East 39' 3.36" 42' 11.55" 43' 9.37" 40' 11" 12.47m
  • 39' 9"  
  • 40' 11"  
  • 37' 7"  
11 Donnell Robertson Sophomore Rantoul 42' 10.5" 35' 11.20" 36' 4.10" 40' 10" 12.44m
  • 37' 0"  
  • 39' 9"  
  • 40' 10"  
12 Santies Cobb Junior Urbana 39' 11.22" 47' 8.13" 46' 5.46" 40' 9" 12.42m
  • 40' 9"  
  • 38' 8"  
  • 39' 8"  
13 Aaron Gamsby Senior Clinton 36' 5" 47' 6" 28' 1.25" 39' 7" 12.06m
  • 36' 10"  
  • 38' 4"  
  • 39' 7"  
14 GREG GOULD Senior East Peoria 39' 4.68" 31' 2.40" 47' 6.96" 39' 0" 11.88m
  • 39' 0"  
  • 38' 4"  
  • 37' 8"  
15 Ethan Jenkins Senior El Paso-Gridley 39' 1.65" 48' 0.60" 41' 10.20" 38' 9" 11.81m
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 38' 9"  
16 Packard Otto Senior University (Normal) 38' 0" 34' 11.52" 32' 8.16" 38' 0" 11.58m
  • 37' 11"  
  • 37' 5"  
  • 38' 0"  
17 Griffen Jodlowski Junior Olympia 31' 0.96" 42' 11.04" 41' 0.84" 37' 0" 11.27m
  • 37' 0"  
  • FOUL  
  • 31' 6"  
18 Shelbert Nance Senior Urbana 26' 4.80" 37' 4.80" 27' 6" 36' 8" 11.17m
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 36' 8"  
19 Darquel Emerson Junior Thornton Fractional North 28' 1.74" 38' 7.31" 45' 5.58" 36' 1" 10.99m
  • 31' 4"  
  • 36' 1"  
  • 30' 4"  
20 Alex Sipperly Sophomore Moline 42' 2.22" 41' 5.64" 39' 3.90" 35' 9" 10.89m
  • 35' 9"  
  • 35' 4"  
  • 35' 7"  
20 Jacob Helms Senior University (Normal) 26' 5.46" 27' 2.04" 32' 6.39" 35' 9" 10.89m
  • 35' 1"  
  • 35' 9"  
  • 35' 8"  
22 Evan Hawkins Senior St. Joseph-Ogden 37' 3.30" 36' 11.04" 34' 9.48" 35' 6" 10.82m
  • 35' 0"  
  • FOUL  
  • 35' 6"  
23 Jacob Mills Junior Illinois Lutheran 38' 3.98" 28' 1.60" 43' 7.28" 35' 2" 10.71m
  • 35' 2"  
  • 33' 1"  
  • 33' 6"  
24 Jon-Edward Stokes Freshman Payton Prep 24' 10.20" 32' 10.80" 44' 9.60" 35' 0" 10.66m
  • 32' 10"  
  • 35' 0"  
  • 33' 11"  
25 Clint Smith Freshman Olympia 34' 5.09" 44' 3.70" 41' 2.89" 34' 1" 10.38m
  • 34' 0"  
  • 34' 1"  
  • 33' 4"  
26 Nathan Lord Sophomore Rantoul 28' 10.58" 39' 11.57" 37' 7.36" 33' 7" 10.23m
  • 33' 7"  
  • 30' 7"  
  • 30' 9"  
27 Sam Bane Senior Fieldcrest 40' 10.44" 24' 5.46" 27' 1.62" 33' 6" 10.21m
  • 32' 0"  
  • 32' 1"  
  • 33' 6"  
28 Jacob Schopp Senior Fieldcrest 41' 4" 27' 0" 28' 8" 33' 4" 10.16m
  • 32' 10"  
  • 32' 7"  
  • 33' 4"  
28 Will Hansen Junior Prairie Central 35' 0" 39' 0" 37' 12.00" 33' 4" 10.16m
  • 30' 4"  
  • 32' 3"  
  • 33' 4"  
30 Raymond Diaz Junior Payton Prep 35' 2.94" 40' 2.79" 37' 2.88" 33' 3" 10.13m
  • 33' 3"  
  • 32' 0"  
  • 30' 4"  
31 Garett Severson Freshman Dwight 32' 9.72" 40' 2.5" 26' 4.52" 32' 2" 9.80m
  • 30' 5"  
  • 32' 2"  
  • 31' 6"  
32 Nick Bryant Junior East Peoria 36' 3.85" 30' 3.84" 26' 6.36" 31' 7" 9.62m
  • 29' 6"  
  • 31' 7"  
  • 29' 3"  
33 Andre Allen Senior Thornwood 38' 7.71" 35' 2.24" 38' 7.71" 31' 5" 9.57m
  • 30' 9"  
  • 31' 5"  
  • 31' 3"  
34 Jaylen Richardson Sophomore Thornwood 24' 5.28" 34' 9.36" 39' 5.76" 31' 4" 9.55m
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31' 4"  
35 Stephen Saunders Junior Kenwood 28' 3.08" 33' 1.90" 33' 1.90" 28' 10" 8.78m
  • 26' 11"  
  • 28' 10"  
  • FOUL  
36 Chase Vestal Senior Fisher 36' 7.04" 30' 0.15" 27' 1.85" 28' 7" 8.71m
  • 28' 2"  
  • 28' 7"  
  • 28' 2"  
37 Andrew Brown Senior Dwight 16' 6.10" 18' 10.40" 20' 0.55" 23' 7" 7.18m
  • 21' 3"  
  • 23' 7"  
  • 20' 7"  
  Jerrel Cavers Sophomore Kenwood NM NM NM NM NM
  Johnathon Spence Senior Illinois Lutheran NM NM NM NM NM
  Aeon Johnson Junior Thornton Fractional North NM NM NM NM NM
  KJ Patton Freshman Fisher NM NM NM NM NM
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
19 Darquel Emerson Junior Thornton Fractional North 35' 0.01" 38' 11.64" 45' 9.91" 36' 1" 41' 5.95" 34' 3.35" 37' 6.32" 10.99m
20 Jacob Helms Senior University (Normal) 41' 5.64" 28' 11.49" 41' 1.35" 35' 9" 41' 9.93" 42' 10.80" 34' 8.13" 10.89m
20 Alex Sipperly Sophomore Moline 41' 1.35" 29' 3.78" 25' 8.88" 35' 9" 46' 1.41" 30' 0.36" 28' 7.20" 10.89m
24 Jon-Edward Stokes Freshman Payton Prep 29' 0.60" 24' 6" 25' 6.60" 35' 0" 42' 4.20" 35' 4.20" 39' 6.60" 10.66m
25 Clint Smith Freshman Olympia 29' 7.83" 27' 11.38" 38' 2.08" 34' 1" 27' 7.29" 36' 1.54" 27' 11.38" 10.38m
26 Nathan Lord Sophomore Rantoul 33' 7" 33' 2.97" 25' 2.25" 33' 7" 40' 11.66" 34' 11.12" 39' 3.51" 10.23m
28 Jacob Schopp Senior Fieldcrest 24' 8" 26' 0" 28' 8" 33' 4" 27' 4" 28' 0" 37' 4.00" 10.16m
30 Raymond Diaz Junior Payton Prep 36' 6.90" 38' 2.85" 23' 7.29" 33' 3" 34' 6.96" 28' 3.15" 39' 10.80" 10.13m
31 Garett Severson Freshman Dwight 41' 2.08" 35' 0.74" 25' 4.94" 32' 2" 31' 2.42" 27' 11.82" 24' 1.5" 9.80m
32 Nick Bryant Junior East Peoria 26' 10.15" 33' 1.95" 39' 1.96" 31' 7" 37' 3.22" 37' 10.80" 22' 8.88" 9.62m
35 Stephen Saunders Junior Kenwood 27' 1.24" 32' 0.06" 20' 5.66" 28' 10" 24' 9.56" 31' 5.14" 28' 3.08" 8.78m
36 Chase Vestal Senior Fisher 33' 1.88" 24' 0.12" 37' 1.90" 28' 7" 27' 1.85" 23' 8.69" 26' 0.13" 8.71m
37 Andrew Brown Senior Dwight 17' 5.42" 21' 2.70" 22' 4.85" 23' 7" 22' 10.51" 26' 10.62" 28' 3.60" 7.18m
  KJ Patton Freshman Fisher NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Jerrel Cavers Sophomore Kenwood NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Chandler Dilworth Sophomore Moline 48' 5.90" 54' 7.96" 39' 2.81" 44' 1" 51' 6.93" 47' 2.03" 40' 1.39" 13.43m
9 Kyle Eberly Junior Oswego East 50' 3.79" 35' 4.15" 36' 2.13" 41' 7" 42' 9.97" 30' 4.27" 29' 6.29" 12.67m
12 Santies Cobb Junior Urbana 36' 8.10" 33' 0.09" 44' 5.01" 40' 9" 44' 9.90" 41' 6.78" 35' 0.54" 12.42m
16 Packard Otto Senior University (Normal) 44' 10.08" 38' 4.56" 39' 10.80" 38' 0" 46' 4.32" 36' 1.20" 34' 2.40" 11.58m
17 Griffen Jodlowski Junior Olympia 26' 3.24" 42' 11.04" 43' 7.92" 37' 0" 41' 5.28" 36' 7.56" 41' 5.28" 11.27m
18 Shelbert Nance Senior Urbana 45' 5.60" 35' 6.80" 47' 3.60" 36' 8" 46' 2.40" 40' 4.00" 46' 6.80" 11.17m
22 Evan Hawkins Senior St. Joseph-Ogden 25' 6.72" 38' 4.08" 37' 7.56" 35' 6" 40' 5.64" 26' 3.24" 27' 4.02" 10.82m
23 Jacob Mills Junior Illinois Lutheran 42' 6.62" 30' 2.92" 33' 9.12" 35' 2" 43' 3.06" 32' 4.24" 29' 10.70" 10.71m
27 Sam Bane Senior Fieldcrest 39' 10.38" 41' 10.5" 26' 1.56" 33' 6" 40' 6.42" 41' 10.5" 35' 6.12" 10.21m
28 Will Hansen Junior Prairie Central 34' 4" 35' 0" 34' 0" 33' 4" 37' 12.00" 42' 4" 31' 0" 10.16m
34 Jaylen Richardson Sophomore Thornwood 39' 2" 34' 9.36" 36' 0.40" 31' 4" 27' 6.88" 39' 9.52" 37' 3.44" 9.55m
  Aeon Johnson Junior Thornton Fractional North NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Johnathon Spence Senior Illinois Lutheran NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Nick Olson Senior Flanagan 50' 0" 15.24m
2 Dalton Jones Senior Havana 47' 6" 14.47m
3 Chase Rosche Senior Rockford Christian 46' 0" 14.02m
5 Zach Matson Junior Prairie Central 44' 0" 13.41m
6 Elijah Nitz Sophomore Rockford Christian 43' 10" 13.36m
7 Mike Wolke Senior Cumberland 42' 3" 12.87m
8 Seth Westfall Junior Clinton 41' 10" 12.75m
10 Alonzo Boulrece Senior Oswego East 40' 11" 12.47m
11 Donnell Robertson Sophomore Rantoul 40' 10" 12.44m
13 Aaron Gamsby Senior Clinton 39' 7" 12.06m
14 GREG GOULD Senior East Peoria 39' 0" 11.88m
15 Ethan Jenkins Senior El Paso-Gridley 38' 9" 11.81m
33 Andre Allen Senior Thornwood 31' 5" 9.57m