April 28-29, 2017
|
UC Irvine - Irvine, CA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Collins SO-2 Southern Utah 11:24.78 14:52.81 10:50.10 14:00.80 13:43.46 14:26.80
2 Samuel Proctor JR-3 Grand Canyon 10:17.00 14:37.70 18:32.34 13:19.49 17:40.20 14:29.01
3 Angus Rawling   CALTAF 12:16.44 12:25.21 11:15.07 15:03.02 10:22.47 14:36.71
4 Jonathan Sees   SRA Elite 13:19.41 12:44.27 15:22.40 17:42.95 18:18.09 14:38.47
5 Brady Olsen JR-3 Southern Utah 17:09.38 17:09.38 13:29.43 16:16.59 11:43.85 14:39.81
6 Freek van de Weerd FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 10:53.33 18:58.91 16:37.65 15:35.85 10:26.84 14:42.87
7 Kevin Ramirez JR-3 Long Beach St. 11:29.50 11:11.82 12:13.70 16:56.57 14:17.45 14:43.97
8 Izzak Mireles JR-3 UC Irvine 10:29.09 16:32.37 12:24.28 12:33.14 16:41.23 14:46.04
9 Armando Rabadan   club montes 10:49.60 18:59.02 11:16.30 16:18.85 15:07.66 14:49.86
10 Grant Lapovich SR-4 Loyola Marymount 12:45.34 15:07.73 17:21.22 18:14.62 10:49.65 14:49.93
11 George Martinez SR-4 Long Beach St. 19:00.82 14:24.53 16:20.39 10:59.54 15:53.65 14:51.26
12 Joe Casco SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 16:03.05 17:05.47 14:33.88 11:44.45 14:42.80 14:51.71
13 Travis Dean   Unattached 16:33.88 14:01.66 12:14.22 12:58.98 13:34.80 14:55.38
14 Arman Irani SO-2 UC Riverside 16:10.68 11:23.07 19:19.42 10:47.12 15:07.76 14:58.77
15 Sam Pimentel FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 11:32.56 10:29.60 16:11.38 18:53.27 14:41.44 14:59.42
16 Brendan Wagler SO-2 Grand Canyon 16:03.22 13:03.18 13:12.18 16:39.23 16:48.23 15:00.20
17 Paul Colosi FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 16:23.33 12:37.79 13:04.86 19:23.75 10:40.52 15:02.13
18 AJ Sanchez Senior Cal Coast TC 14:15.97 13:11.54 16:06.41 13:20.74 15:20.39 15:20.39
19 Thomas Des Brisay (T20)   OTTL 10:44.86 18:34.68 12:44.62 17:48.62 19:39.17 15:21.22
20 Ethan Davenport   Unattached 11:51.92 18:57.23 18:29.49 11:33.43 11:33.43 15:24.57
21 Stephen Haas FR-1 Northern Colorado 14:57.83 16:11.87 18:12.20 14:48.57 14:11.55 15:25.59
22 Emilio Nunez SR-4 Long Beach St. 16:24.52 19:02.42 16:33.81 18:34.55 15:19.51 15:28.79
23 Jose Penaloza SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 17:37.03 16:31.55 19:29.28 11:22.86 17:08.97 15:35.42
24 Sage Ducote FR-1 Southern Utah 11:13.51 14:29.95 13:43.18 19:48.00 13:15.12 15:35.43
25 Tristan Irish SO-2 Northern Colorado 17:00.37 18:43.35 19:30.15 18:24.63 17:09.74 15:36.12
26 Nolan Del Valle SR-4 UC Irvine 18:31.81 18:41.23 17:16.44 14:07.99 13:30.30 15:42.21
27 Martin Montes SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 15:34.00 17:08.34 20:07.59 14:56.26 15:15.13 15:43.43
28 Daniel Helmis   SC Neubrandenburg 19:59.76 18:25.29 15:54.14 17:38.06 14:57.46 15:44.69
29 Chapin Levin-Arbuthnot FR-1 UC Riverside 16:55.04 12:29.42 18:01.44 20:04.76 14:51.72 15:48.63
30 Brandon Shields FR-1 UC Riverside 16:36.24 12:01.09 20:04.98 16:17.27 13:17.00 15:48.80
31 Jack Frimodig FR-1 UC Riverside 18:50.21 12:20.81 11:52.32 14:33.77 15:11.76 15:49.75
32 Jose Gonzalez Vera Sophomore Unattached 11:17.68 17:01.29 12:14.95 17:58.56 14:19.03 15:54.47
33 Dante Capone FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 14:22.82 14:13.23 20:36.70 14:32.40 15:49.10 15:58.68
34 Connor Danielson JR-3 North Dakota 14:04.88 16:49.97 18:56.21 19:15.64 17:38.52 16:11.12
35 Matthew Klein Senior Cal Coast Track Club 18:11.37 12:01.08 12:01.08 18:01.62 12:01.08 16:14.43
36 David Cummings Senior Cal Coast Track Club 11:43.31 20:40.57 12:32.16 17:25.20 19:41.96 16:16.82
37 Thomas Goepfert   FC Unterkirnach 11:55.48 12:54.28 17:28.71 21:04.33 18:07.92 16:20.10
38 Josh Campbell FR-1 Northern Colorado 19:40.14 14:45.11 20:39.15 15:53.95 11:28.42 16:23.45
39 Maxwell Gray FR-1 UC Riverside 15:30.58 17:19.47 19:08.37 21:07.17 16:29.97 16:29.97
40 Alex Perez Junior Unattached 19:15.12 19:25.08 17:45.50 12:46.76 17:05.67 16:35.79
41 Richard Ramirez   Top Speed Running 12:29.62 17:13.26 18:34.30 14:51.44 18:44.43 16:53.00
42 Mark Morales   Top Speed Running 13:16.17 17:24.32 21:32.48 14:18.21 19:38.74 17:13.98
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Collins SO-2 Southern Utah 10:24.10 14:26.80 12:34.12 11:33.44 11:24.78 17:46.17 15:53.48
2 Samuel Proctor JR-3 Grand Canyon 13:19.49 14:29.01 14:46.39 17:14.13 11:43.90 16:48.06 12:36.04
3 Angus Rawling   CALTAF 12:25.21 14:36.71 17:14.52 16:39.45 13:09.04 17:40.82 15:11.78
4 Jonathan Sees   SRA Elite 14:29.69 14:38.47 10:32.50 18:26.88 18:26.88 18:09.31 10:32.50
5 Brady Olsen JR-3 Southern Utah 11:17.46 14:39.81 10:42.27 10:42.27 10:42.27 15:32.60 13:38.23
6 Freek van de Weerd FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 18:23.59 14:42.87 12:56.93 10:26.84 17:30.62 16:11.16 15:53.50
7 Kevin Ramirez JR-3 Long Beach St. 15:28.17 14:43.97 10:27.62 17:58.45 15:37.01 15:37.01 16:12.37
8 Izzak Mireles JR-3 UC Irvine 18:36.41 14:46.04 17:16.67 14:19.46 11:39.98 19:03.00 14:54.90
9 Armando Rabadan   club montes 12:36.39 14:49.86 16:09.95 16:36.65 18:41.23 10:58.50 15:07.66
10 Grant Lapovich SR-4 Loyola Marymount 14:41.03 14:49.93 13:47.64 13:29.84 15:43.33 16:54.52 12:36.44
11 George Martinez SR-4 Long Beach St. 19:00.82 14:51.26 16:20.39 19:18.64 13:04.31 10:59.54 12:55.40
12 Joe Casco SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 17:41.14 14:51.71 13:49.29 12:11.21 14:07.13 18:52.48 13:04.71
13 Travis Dean   Unattached 16:51.78 14:55.38 18:39.23 15:04.34 19:24.00 15:49.11 10:26.77
14 Arman Irani SO-2 UC Riverside 16:55.61 14:58.77 13:19.91 15:07.76 15:34.72 15:52.70 18:16.50
15 Sam Pimentel FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 19:11.26 14:59.42 16:38.36 16:02.38 18:08.30 14:50.43 10:56.58
16 Brendan Wagler SO-2 Grand Canyon 11:24.16 15:00.20 12:00.16 10:30.14 18:54.26 17:33.24 10:39.15
17 Paul Colosi FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 19:14.73 15:02.13 14:35.07 13:58.98 14:44.09 18:29.62 18:02.56
22 Emilio Nunez SR-4 Long Beach St. 17:10.96 15:28.79 13:09.48 13:28.05 19:30.28 17:57.40 18:53.13
26 Nolan Del Valle SR-4 UC Irvine 19:18.92 15:42.21 14:36.26 12:14.93 17:07.01 11:56.08 12:33.77
34 Connor Danielson JR-3 North Dakota 15:32.28 16:11.12 18:36.79 16:30.55 11:48.92 12:18.06 19:25.35
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
18 AJ Sanchez Senior Cal Coast TC 15:20.39 13:20.74
19 Thomas Des Brisay (T20)   OTTL 15:21.22 16:44.13
20 Ethan Davenport   Unattached 15:24.57 11:14.94
21 Stephen Haas FR-1 Northern Colorado 15:25.59 16:11.87
23 Jose Penaloza SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 15:35.42 12:47.05
24 Sage Ducote FR-1 Southern Utah 15:35.43 11:32.22
25 Tristan Irish SO-2 Northern Colorado 15:36.12 17:37.82
27 Martin Montes SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 15:43.43 16:11.74
28 Daniel Helmis   SC Neubrandenburg 15:44.69 12:07.42
29 Chapin Levin-Arbuthnot FR-1 UC Riverside 15:48.63 17:23.50
30 Brandon Shields FR-1 UC Riverside 15:48.80 15:01.36
31 Jack Frimodig FR-1 UC Riverside 15:49.75 17:43.72
32 Jose Gonzalez Vera Sophomore Unattached 15:54.47 18:36.73
33 Dante Capone FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 15:58.68 19:00.83
35 Matthew Klein Senior Cal Coast Track Club 16:14.43 12:20.57
36 David Cummings Senior Cal Coast Track Club 16:16.82 15:37.75
37 Thomas Goepfert   FC Unterkirnach 16:20.10 13:43.29
38 Josh Campbell FR-1 Northern Colorado 16:23.45 17:12.63
39 Maxwell Gray FR-1 UC Riverside 16:29.97 20:57.27
40 Alex Perez Junior Unattached 16:35.79 20:14.87
41 Richard Ramirez   Top Speed Running 16:53.00 14:00.79
42 Mark Morales   Top Speed Running 17:13.98 17:34.66