April 7- 8, 2017
|
Western Kentucky - Bowling Green, KY

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Endalow Takele SR-4 Western Kentucky 5:06.02 5:03.65 3:57.22
2 Luke Runyan JR-3 Indiana Tech 4:31.83 3:51.29 3:58.44
3 Brian Eurton SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 3:25.60 3:35.17 3:59.07
4 Benjamin Bockoven SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 4:46.12 3:00.33 4:00.43
5 Tristan Tapia SO-2 Northern Kentucky 3:00.45 3:43.75 4:00.59
6 Joseph Drabot JR-3 Bellarmine 4:24.66 3:07.67 4:00.60
7 Michael Mangus JR-3 Northern Kentucky 4:16.32 3:49.72 4:01.81
8 Evan Lang SO-2 Bellarmine 4:40.84 4:33.58 4:02.10
9 Joseph Newcomb SR-4 Hillsdale 3:01.77 5:15.06 4:02.35
10 Matt Adair SR-4 Indiana Tech 3:40.57 5:07.83 4:02.38
11 Nash Young FR-1 Austin Peay 3:53.37 3:16.52 4:05.65
12 Austin Ackman SO-2 Murray State 3:04.38 3:09.29 4:05.83
13 Ryan Burrows SO-2 Northern Kentucky 4:16.24 3:04.79 4:06.38
14 Mark Ventura JR-3 Murray State 4:14.17 3:14.94 4:06.76
15 William Doering SR-4 Northern Kentucky 4:11.93 4:02.05 4:06.99
16 Jordan Hill FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:02.64 3:52.74 4:07.59
17 Patrick Quire FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 4:44.50 4:37.02 4:09.56
18 Gavin Galanes JR-3 Murray State 4:05.19 5:25.25 4:10.19
19 Hayden Tinal FR-1 Bellarmine 5:10.55 4:27.97 4:10.44
20 Vince Turner SO-2 Murray State 4:28.81 4:26.30 4:11.22
21 Keith Prive JR-3 Northern Kentucky 4:41.21 5:21.75 4:13.34
22 Martin Rejman SR-4 Austin Peay 3:33.84 4:57.85 4:14.57
23 Alexander Mcclelland FR-1 Murray State 3:33.41 4:22.26 4:17.11
24 Garang Madut SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 3:30.86 5:13.71 4:17.14
25 John Woodman   Unattached 4:07.41 3:10.71 4:17.71
26 Jonathan Sandy FR-1 Northern Kentucky 4:01.09 3:45.53 4:19.23
27 Bryce Swindell FR-1 Western Kentucky 4:38.15 5:01.55 4:19.95
28 Tyler Bradley FR-1 Murray State 4:31.08 4:02.41 4:20.65
29 Jerry Rojas FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:59.48 4:30.59 4:22.70
30 Seth Applegate SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 4:09.58 3:16.48 4:25.51
31 Michael Rogers SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 5:04.18 3:22.79 4:26.82
32 Spencer Rearick SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 5:22.68 3:10.92 4:28.90
33 Kyle Sprague FR-1 Western Kentucky 5:34.36 5:12.79 4:29.64
34 Carlos Tirado SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 5:37.83 4:37.89 4:32.44
35 Tanner Harp SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 3:55.93 5:18.23 4:34.33
36 Kristopher Nelson FR-1 Kentucky State 5:40.77 4:07.33 4:34.81
37 Christopher Swann SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 3:50.10 4:40.01 4:37.23
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Endalow Takele SR-4 Western Kentucky 3:31.13 3:12.15 2:48.43 3:57.22 3:45.36 3:50.11 3:00.29
2 Luke Runyan JR-3 Indiana Tech 4:12.75 4:36.59 3:56.06 3:58.44 4:05.60 4:29.44 3:39.37
3 Brian Eurton SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 4:58.84 2:52.13 3:44.73 3:59.07 3:59.07 3:01.70 4:30.15
4 Benjamin Bockoven SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 4:53.33 4:31.69 3:33.99 4:00.43 3:36.39 4:24.48 3:58.03
5 Tristan Tapia SO-2 Northern Kentucky 4:41.49 5:12.77 4:36.68 4:00.59 3:26.91 4:58.34 4:05.41
6 Joseph Drabot JR-3 Bellarmine 3:02.86 3:10.08 4:03.01 4:00.60 2:55.64 4:10.23 4:19.85
7 Michael Mangus JR-3 Northern Kentucky 5:02.27 4:35.67 3:23.12 4:01.81 3:25.54 4:26.00 3:01.36
8 Evan Lang SO-2 Bellarmine 5:05.05 4:23.89 4:04.53 4:02.10 5:07.47 4:36.00 3:11.26
13 Ryan Burrows SO-2 Northern Kentucky 3:54.06 4:18.70 4:18.70 4:06.38 5:05.52 2:52.47 4:06.38
19 Hayden Tinal FR-1 Bellarmine 3:45.40 3:15.35 3:02.83 4:10.44 3:30.37 4:22.97 5:15.56
21 Keith Prive JR-3 Northern Kentucky 4:13.34 5:16.68 3:58.14 4:13.34 4:53.88 4:51.35 3:07.48
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Joseph Newcomb SR-4 Hillsdale 4:02.35 3:21.15
11 Nash Young FR-1 Austin Peay 4:05.65 4:32.68
12 Austin Ackman SO-2 Murray State 4:05.83 3:41.25
14 Mark Ventura JR-3 Murray State 4:06.76 4:09.23
15 William Doering SR-4 Northern Kentucky 4:06.99 5:18.62
16 Jordan Hill FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:07.59 3:00.74
18 Gavin Galanes JR-3 Murray State 4:10.19 3:45.18
20 Vince Turner SO-2 Murray State 4:11.22 4:28.81
22 Martin Rejman SR-4 Austin Peay 4:14.57 5:02.94
23 Alexander Mcclelland FR-1 Murray State 4:17.11 3:02.55
25 John Woodman   Unattached 4:17.71 4:07.41
27 Bryce Swindell FR-1 Western Kentucky 4:19.95 4:53.75
33 Kyle Sprague FR-1 Western Kentucky 4:29.64 3:27.63
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Matt Adair SR-4 Indiana Tech 3:04.21 4:02.38
17 Patrick Quire FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 5:11.95 4:09.56
24 Garang Madut SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:12.00 4:17.14
26 Jonathan Sandy FR-1 Northern Kentucky 4:45.16 4:19.23
28 Tyler Bradley FR-1 Murray State 5:15.39 4:20.65
29 Jerry Rojas FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 5:28.38 4:22.70
30 Seth Applegate SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 3:45.69 4:25.51
31 Michael Rogers SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 5:30.86 4:26.82
32 Spencer Rearick SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:45.04 4:28.90
34 Carlos Tirado SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:54.24 4:32.44
35 Tanner Harp SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 3:53.18 4:34.33
36 Kristopher Nelson FR-1 Kentucky State 4:29.32 4:34.81
37 Christopher Swann SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 5:29.91 4:37.23