March 10-11, 2017
|
North Central-Res/Rec Center - Naperville, IL
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Emily Richards JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:10.38 2:33.85 1:50.83 2:16.90 1:59.95 1:48.22 2:05.17 10
2 Brittany Kozlowski SR-4 St. Norbert 2:12.23 2:43.97 2:51.90 2:41.32 2:51.90 2:34.71 2:51.90 8
3 Annalise Wagner JR-3 Washington U. 2:13.22 1:37.25 1:43.92 2:03.90 2:51.86 1:53.24 2:31.87 6
4 Stephanie Boucher SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 2:13.30 2:05.31 2:03.97 2:43.96 2:46.63 2:31.97 2:27.97 5
5 Allison Kosobud SR-4 St. Benedict 2:14.27 2:22.33 1:47.42 2:00.85 2:19.64 2:46.50 2:25.02 4
6 Hannah Nichols FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 2:14.66 1:45.04 1:58.50 2:46.98 2:33.52 1:58.50 1:49.08 3
7 Kristen Linzmeier JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 2:14.77 2:25.56 2:24.21 2:21.51 1:42.43 2:49.81 2:20.16 2
8 Kayla Leland SO-2 Whitworth 2:19.03 2:34.33 2:00.96 2:00.96 2:00.96 2:32.94 2:14.86 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Brittany Kozlowski SR-4 St. Norbert 2:12.45 2:25.70
2 Emily Richards JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:13.26 2:09.27
3 Annalise Wagner JR-3 Washington U. 2:13.68 2:35.07
4 Hannah Nichols FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 2:13.83 2:35.25
5 Kayla Leland SO-2 Whitworth 2:13.91 2:20.61
6 Stephanie Boucher SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 2:13.98 2:44.80
7 Allison Kosobud SR-4 St. Benedict 2:14.01 1:40.51
8 Kristen Linzmeier JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 2:14.14 2:30.24
9 Elizabeth Duehr JR-3 Wartburg 2:14.75 2:36.31
10 Bailey Tregoning SO-2 MIT 2:14.81 1:51.90
11 Taylor Officer   Wartburg 2:15.11 2:25.92
12 Joanna Podosek JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 2:15.48 1:47.03
13 Logan Harrington JR-3 Christopher Newport 2:16.87 2:23.72
14 Kathy Derks SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 2:16.98 1:42.74
15 Haley Joosten SR-4 St. Norbert 2:17.10 2:07.51
16 Rachel Atchison JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 2:17.26 2:40.60
17 Sydney Packard FR-1 WPI 2:18.54 1:43.91
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Emily Richards JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:25.26 2:41.25 1:59.94 2:13.26 1:42.61 1:41.28 2:14.60
3 Annalise Wagner JR-3 Washington U. 1:36.25 2:52.45 2:13.68 2:13.68 1:46.95 2:44.43 2:45.77
5 Kayla Leland SO-2 Whitworth 2:48.73 2:12.57 2:42.04 2:13.91 2:40.70 2:28.64 2:54.09
9 Elizabeth Duehr JR-3 Wartburg 2:13.41 2:18.80 2:06.67 2:14.75 2:29.58 1:39.72 2:26.88
11 Taylor Officer   Wartburg 2:39.43 2:16.47 2:09.71 2:15.11 1:34.58 2:46.19 1:49.44
13 Logan Harrington JR-3 Christopher Newport 2:36.04 2:38.77 2:44.25 2:16.87 1:59.08 2:37.40 1:44.03
14 Kathy Derks SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 2:08.77 2:27.94 2:12.87 2:16.98 2:51.23 2:48.49 1:49.59
15 Haley Joosten SR-4 St. Norbert 2:04.77 1:51.06 1:40.09 2:17.10 2:28.07 1:51.06 1:44.20
16 Rachel Atchison JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 1:40.20 2:35.11 2:32.36 2:17.26 1:41.58 1:52.56 2:20.01
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Brittany Kozlowski SR-4 St. Norbert 2:34.97 2:12.45
4 Hannah Nichols FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 2:43.28 2:13.83
6 Stephanie Boucher SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 1:45.85 2:13.98
7 Allison Kosobud SR-4 St. Benedict 2:24.73 2:14.01
8 Kristen Linzmeier JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:37.93 2:14.14
10 Bailey Tregoning SO-2 MIT 2:04.03 2:14.81
12 Joanna Podosek JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 2:50.71 2:15.48
17 Sydney Packard FR-1 WPI 2:43.48 2:18.54