February 17-18, 2017
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sophia Tasselmyer FR-1 Elon 10:07.79 8:36.63 8:18.39 9:49.56 9:43.48 9:31.33 9:49.56
2 Sarah Hamon JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 10:15.33 8:12.27 9:44.57 12:06.09 12:36.86 12:12.25 13:01.47
3 Amanda Swaak SO-2 Virginia Tech 10:20.79 11:47.70 11:10.46 8:22.84 12:18.74 10:20.79 8:53.88
4 Ella Breidenstine   Unattached 10:25.00 13:26.25 10:31.25 9:41.25 9:41.25 12:30.00 8:13.75
5 Kerri Dalton SR-4 Roanoke 10:38.77 9:02.96 12:27.36 7:46.31 8:56.57 9:47.67 7:59.08
6 Emily Sparrow JR-3 Winthrop 10:44.20 7:37.39 12:40.16 11:22.86 12:27.28 9:01.13 9:46.23
7 Claire Brooks SR-4 Roanoke 10:51.87 10:58.39 10:06.24 8:08.91 8:02.39 10:58.39 12:36.17
8 Nicole Harrison SO-2 James Madison 10:58.17 9:19.45 11:17.92 14:15.63 10:05.52 8:53.12 11:31.08
9 Mariah Quintero JR-3 Radford 11:11.61 10:44.75 7:50.13 8:03.56 8:23.71 9:44.30 12:12.06
10 Kathleen Yates FR-1 VMI 11:12.22 11:39.11 12:39.61 9:11.22 11:52.56 8:10.72 13:06.50
11 Bailey Knowles SO-2 Concord 11:13.27 12:47.53 8:45.15 9:39.02 10:32.88 13:27.93 14:08.32
12 Aidan Payton FR-1 Concord 11:16.34 13:18.09 13:45.14 8:13.73 9:55.18 11:23.11 11:56.92
13 Isabela Melendez FR-1 VMI 11:29.41 11:15.63 11:08.73 14:21.77 8:37.06 8:37.06 9:46.00
14 Sam Shepherd SO-2 VMI 11:36.22 8:14.32 14:51.17 11:22.30 12:04.07 10:19.64 9:37.87
15 Kaylin Kessinger SO-2 Concord 11:36.94 10:06.34 14:17.24 11:16.04 8:14.83 13:28.45 13:35.42
16 Sarah Goodnight SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 11:42.41 10:25.15 14:38.02 9:00.86 10:18.12 11:49.44 13:13.73
  Emily Beatty SO-2 Virginia Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Julie Wiemerslage   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sophia Tasselmyer FR-1 Elon 12:39.74 10:07.79 8:42.70 13:10.13
2 Sarah Hamon JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 11:10.71 10:15.33 12:43.01 8:36.88
3 Amanda Swaak SO-2 Virginia Tech 8:29.05 10:20.79 9:06.30 7:33.18
4 Ella Breidenstine   Unattached 7:42.50 10:25.00 7:23.75 9:47.50
5 Kerri Dalton SR-4 Roanoke 13:37.63 10:38.77 10:45.16 12:52.92
  Emily Beatty SO-2 Virginia Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Julie Wiemerslage   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Emily Sparrow JR-3 Winthrop 12:07.95 12:40.16 10:44.20
7 Claire Brooks SR-4 Roanoke 10:25.80 13:47.88 10:51.87
8 Nicole Harrison SO-2 James Madison 11:37.66 14:15.63 10:58.17
9 Mariah Quintero JR-3 Radford 13:05.79 12:25.49 11:11.61
10 Kathleen Yates FR-1 VMI 12:39.61 9:31.39 11:12.22
11 Bailey Knowles SO-2 Concord 10:26.15 7:58.03 11:13.27
12 Aidan Payton FR-1 Concord 11:09.58 11:16.34 11:16.34
13 Isabela Melendez FR-1 VMI 13:12.83 10:13.58 11:29.41
14 Sam Shepherd SO-2 VMI 8:42.17 12:31.92 11:36.22
15 Kaylin Kessinger SO-2 Concord 8:14.83 12:32.70 11:36.94
16 Sarah Goodnight SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 13:41.82 12:10.51 11:42.41