February 17-18, 2017
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daniel Rau JR-3 Virginia Tech 7:45.73 10:52.02 9:34.40 8:37.47 10:10.62 9:49.92 7:50.90
2 Brandon White SR-4 VMI 9:36.18 8:49.47 7:52.37 8:39.08 6:50.08 9:20.61 6:13.74
3 Matt Luppino JR-3 Duke 8:51.36 10:30.34 8:09.69 8:40.94 7:33.22 6:30.71 7:28.01
4 Ryan Drew FR-1 VMI 9:36.67 9:47.15 8:02.30 8:44.24 8:39.00 8:59.97 6:22.70
5 Fitsum Seyoum   Unattached 7:49.56 11:15.32 7:39.01 8:47.59 11:25.87 8:00.11 6:25.14
6 Justin Adams FR-1 VMI 7:07.40 10:12.08 11:04.84 8:47.65 7:23.23 6:19.91 8:10.72
7 Adamson Bryant FR-1 Duke 6:54.29 6:22.42 6:48.97 8:51.13 7:31.46 8:24.58 8:56.45
8 Justin Snyder JR-3 Concord 8:02.90 9:51.42 6:19.81 9:02.58 7:03.22 11:45.36 8:35.46
9 Chernet Sisay SR-4 High Point 7:20.06 7:25.49 7:36.36 9:03.28 10:13.91 11:29.97 9:30.45
10 Carlos Andino JR-3 Elon 7:16.89 10:44.41 8:06.04 9:06.11 8:00.58 11:33.56 11:00.80
11 Cooper Jansson SO-2 Elon 10:17.76 11:34.30 11:23.37 9:06.69 8:39.36 8:39.36 6:33.62
12 Josh Kruppa SO-2 Elon 10:28.70 11:40.40 10:23.19 9:11.49 7:04.65 8:16.35 9:22.52
13 Ashenafi Kidanu   Unattached 10:52.87 11:37.14 8:12.42 9:13.28 11:03.94 8:23.49 8:12.42
14 Tyler Kosut JR-3 Concord 7:50.83 6:49.90 9:02.84 9:13.91 7:28.67 11:21.31 7:06.51
15 Cameron Mims   Unattached 10:35.99 7:43.04 11:03.88 9:17.88 9:01.15 11:54.09 11:09.46
16 Jonah Clark   Unattached 9:50.68 7:17.33 8:42.53 9:27.96 9:45.00 7:05.97 7:34.37
17 Ryan Small   Unattached 9:24.37 11:41.19 10:55.58 9:30.07 9:30.07 8:15.96 9:18.67
18 Brandon Lee SR-4 Concord 7:57.66 11:42.10 9:47.00 9:35.49 9:12.47 8:37.95 9:29.74
19 Makinnley Casey   Unattached 12:28.47 10:42.38 10:36.49 9:49.34 9:31.66 9:55.24 9:49.34
20 Nathan Burgreen   Unattached 11:30.48 8:06.34 12:12.50 10:00.41 12:12.50 11:12.46 9:54.41
  Stephen Shine SR-4 Duke DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daniel Rau JR-3 Virginia Tech 7:30.20 8:06.43 8:58.17 8:37.47 8:53.00 7:50.90 9:03.35
2 Brandon White SR-4 VMI 9:56.95 7:52.37 10:48.85 8:39.08 8:44.27 8:39.08 10:02.14
3 Matt Luppino JR-3 Duke 8:56.57 7:22.80 6:25.50 8:40.94 10:56.39 10:09.50 8:35.73
4 Ryan Drew FR-1 VMI 6:22.70 11:16.27 6:22.70 8:44.24 10:13.36 6:33.18 7:25.61
5 Fitsum Seyoum   Unattached 11:15.32 9:29.80 7:28.46 8:47.59 8:21.21 6:51.52 10:22.56
6 Justin Adams FR-1 VMI 8:10.72 9:56.25 11:20.67 8:47.65 9:14.04 7:49.61 10:59.57
7 Adamson Bryant FR-1 Duke 7:10.22 6:27.73 10:32.05 8:51.13 8:08.64 9:54.87 11:14.54
8 Justin Snyder JR-3 Concord 8:57.16 8:57.16 6:30.66 9:02.58 7:57.47 10:51.10 7:52.05
14 Tyler Kosut JR-3 Concord 9:52.69 7:50.83 10:20.38 9:13.91 8:35.14 10:14.84 7:28.67
15 Cameron Mims   Unattached 8:10.94 9:56.94 11:03.88 9:17.88 10:58.30 7:37.47 8:27.67
  Stephen Shine SR-4 Duke DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Chernet Sisay SR-4 High Point 9:03.28 10:51.94 8:19.82
10 Carlos Andino JR-3 Elon 9:06.11 7:22.35 10:11.65
11 Cooper Jansson SO-2 Elon 9:06.69 10:39.63 9:01.23
12 Josh Kruppa SO-2 Elon 9:11.49 8:21.86 8:16.35
13 Ashenafi Kidanu   Unattached 9:13.28 8:40.09 7:17.10
16 Jonah Clark   Unattached 9:27.96 12:01.31 7:40.05
17 Ryan Small   Unattached 9:30.07 6:50.45 11:35.49
18 Brandon Lee SR-4 Concord 9:35.49 10:50.31 10:21.53
19 Makinnley Casey   Unattached 9:49.34 8:56.30 8:32.73
20 Nathan Burgreen   Unattached 10:00.41 11:30.48 9:18.39