February 16-17, 2017
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jessica Ransom FR-1 Alcorn State 1:03.91 56.06 1:09.52 10
2 Takara Coleman SR-4 Prairie View 40.09 56.46 44.04 8
3 Nikole Haroon FR-1 Texas Southern 1:05.53 56.49 1:10.62 6
4 Terralicia Mercadel SO-2 Southern 1:12.76 56.84 43.20 5
5 Shamaria Lovett SO-2 Alabama State 1:04.85 56.88 1:00.87 4
6 Chyna-Joi Staton FR-1 Alabama State 43.24 56.89 1:07.70 3
7 Takia Taylor SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:02.89 57.69 1:08.66 2
8 Najee Green JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:00.02 58.27 58.27 1
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Terralicia Mercadel SO-2 Southern 57.41 55.14 46.61 1:11.62 1:09.92 56.84 5
5 Shamaria Lovett SO-2 Alabama State 1:04.85 55.75 45.51 1:00.87 51.20 56.88 4
6 Chyna-Joi Staton FR-1 Alabama State 1:08.27 43.81 54.05 58.60 58.60 56.89 3
8 Najee Green JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:00.02 1:11.68 1:08.76 50.12 1:07.01 58.27 1
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jessica Ransom FR-1 Alcorn State 56.06 1:05.03 54.94 56.06 10
2 Takara Coleman SR-4 Prairie View 56.46 43.48 53.64 1:08.32 8
3 Nikole Haroon FR-1 Texas Southern 56.49 1:04.97 56.49 1:09.49 6
7 Takia Taylor SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 57.69 1:13.27 41.54 46.16 2

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Takia Taylor SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:03.31 1:08.91 56.02 1:02.19 53.78
2 Jessica Ransom FR-1 Alcorn State 47.38 1:09.94 56.40 49.64 58.10
3 Nikole Haroon FR-1 Texas Southern 56.63 1:02.86 56.63 1:04.00 1:05.13
4 Takara Coleman SR-4 Prairie View 41.49 1:01.38 56.83 47.74 47.17
5 Terralicia Mercadel SO-2 Southern 57.55 45.02 56.98 1:11.80 54.13
6 Najee Green JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:08.60 52.59 57.16 1:10.88 1:12.03
7 Chyna-Joi Staton FR-1 Alabama State 55.51 58.94 57.22 49.21 1:01.23
8 Shamaria Lovett SO-2 Alabama State 1:11.17 1:14.61 57.39 48.21 48.79
9 Joi Ballard SO-2 Alabama A&M 1:05.43 1:14.04 57.39 53.38 59.69
10 Tymesha Nabors FR-1 Alcorn State 1:10.69 41.38 57.47 43.11 50.00
11 Ki'ana Thomas FR-1 Mississippi Valley 54.61 55.18 57.48 52.31 1:09.55
12 Breana Dockery SR-4 Texas Southern 1:09.59 52.91 57.51 46.01 1:10.17
13 Husniyyah Rogers SO-2 Prairie View 56.74 1:01.95 57.89 40.53 1:07.16
14 Camryn Hawkins FR-1 Southern 1:03.63 54.87 58.37 50.20 1:00.13
15 Creshonda Carter SR-4 Grambling 1:05.70 1:10.98 58.66 1:07.46 50.45
16 Dana Broadnax JR-3 Grambling 47.53 1:13.94 58.68 1:01.62 54.58
17 Nathalya McMillion FR-1 Alcorn State 55.92 1:04.75 58.86 49.45 48.27
18 Camiya Knight FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 54.36 1:04.99 59.08 1:07.36 58.49
19 Iyanna Alexander SO-2 Mississippi Valley 45.10 1:02.90 59.34 59.34 1:02.31
20 Miles Ashley FR-1 Southern 55.91 53.53 59.47 49.36 1:15.53
21 Azah Cummins SO-2 Grambling 1:04.37 46.49 59.60 50.07 57.82
22 Mohogany Antoine FR-1 Jackson State 1:04.90 1:04.29 1:00.65 56.41 58.23
23 JayRielle Joseph FR-1 Prairie View 46.21 1:17.83 1:00.80 1:14.79 58.37
24 Marrisa Stove SO-2 Grambling 1:06.71 1:06.71 1:01.20 1:14.67 1:18.34
25 Lanchai Collins SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1:08.22 51.02 1:01.46 50.40 1:16.21
26 Jacquece Alston FR-1 Jackson State 1:08.27 1:06.42 1:01.50 55.97 45.51
27 Tessa Toney FR-1 Southern 59.68 1:20.81 1:02.16 51.60 1:18.33
28 Akeilia Knight SO-2 Jackson State 47.08 50.85 1:02.77 59.64 1:08.42
29 Charisma Green SR-4 Grambling 1:11.98 1:02.51 1:03.14 1:11.35 1:12.61
30 LaNique Smith FR-1 Texas Southern 1:08.32 1:13.52 1:05.06 59.86 1:10.27
31 Aniecia Brewster SR-4 Jackson State 1:00.57 1:11.00 1:05.13 1:21.42 47.55
32 Steaphine Washington JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:00.68 1:22.86 1:05.24 1:18.29 54.15
33 Paizley Armstrong SO-2 Southern 1:11.58 1:13.02 1:11.58 1:27.33 1:33.06
34 Tradayah Thompson FR-1 Southern 1:37.14 1:14.01 1:17.09 1:00.91 1:01.68
  Kleo Torres FR-1 Alabama State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Takia Taylor SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 56.02
17 Nathalya McMillion FR-1 Alcorn State 58.86
25 Lanchai Collins SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1:01.46
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Terralicia Mercadel SO-2 Southern 1:04.39 56.98
16 Dana Broadnax JR-3 Grambling 1:13.35 58.68
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Najee Green JR-3 Mississippi Valley 57.16
15 Creshonda Carter SR-4 Grambling 58.66
19 Iyanna Alexander SO-2 Mississippi Valley 59.34
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Chyna-Joi Staton FR-1 Alabama State 1:12.67 57.22
8 Shamaria Lovett SO-2 Alabama State 48.79 57.39
30 LaNique Smith FR-1 Texas Southern 52.70 1:05.06
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jessica Ransom FR-1 Alcorn State 56.40 42.87 47.38 1:03.74
3 Nikole Haroon FR-1 Texas Southern 56.63 56.07 53.24 1:13.62
24 Marrisa Stove SO-2 Grambling 1:01.20 1:01.20 58.14 1:12.22
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Joi Ballard SO-2 Alabama A&M 52.80 1:14.04 1:06.00 57.97 57.39 49.36
14 Camryn Hawkins FR-1 Southern 1:11.80 42.61 56.62 43.78 58.37 54.87
21 Azah Cummins SO-2 Grambling 1:07.95 1:02.58 59.01 1:14.50 59.60 1:06.16
29 Charisma Green SR-4 Grambling 52.41 50.52 1:18.30 1:12.61 1:03.14 1:02.51
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
18 Camiya Knight FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 59.08 1:07.36
23 JayRielle Joseph FR-1 Prairie View 1:00.80 54.12
34 Tradayah Thompson FR-1 Southern 1:17.09 1:27.12
  Kleo Torres FR-1 Alabama State DNF DNF
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Ki'ana Thomas FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:11.85 43.11 56.33 54.04 51.74 57.48
12 Breana Dockery SR-4 Texas Southern 46.59 1:11.32 1:00.39 1:07.29 1:12.47 57.51
28 Akeilia Knight SO-2 Jackson State 1:11.56 1:15.96 52.10 50.22 54.61 1:02.77
32 Steaphine Washington JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:22.86 56.11 1:01.33 51.54 1:09.81 1:05.24
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Husniyyah Rogers SO-2 Prairie View 40.53 59.05 59.63 1:02.53 1:02.53 57.89
22 Mohogany Antoine FR-1 Jackson State 51.56 1:14.60 57.01 1:15.21 52.16 1:00.65
27 Tessa Toney FR-1 Southern 1:00.92 1:00.92 1:00.92 1:12.11 1:13.35 1:02.16
31 Aniecia Brewster SR-4 Jackson State 49.50 1:06.44 1:01.88 51.46 1:22.07 1:05.13
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Takara Coleman SR-4 Prairie View 48.31 56.83 43.19 49.45 1:04.79
10 Tymesha Nabors FR-1 Alcorn State 45.98 57.47 54.03 52.30 43.11
20 Miles Ashley FR-1 Southern 1:10.18 59.47 52.34 1:10.18 49.36
26 Jacquece Alston FR-1 Jackson State 58.43 1:01.50 1:02.12 1:06.42 1:00.27
33 Paizley Armstrong SO-2 Southern 1:04.43 1:11.58 1:29.48 1:28.76 1:22.32