February 16-17, 2017
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jessica Ransom FR-1 Alcorn State 1:08.96 42.61 47.09 39.25 44.85 51.02 56.06 10
2 Takara Coleman SR-4 Prairie View 1:07.76 44.04 41.22 1:00.42 48.00 42.91 56.46 8
3 Nikole Haroon FR-1 Texas Southern 48.59 1:11.75 1:02.71 51.97 1:01.01 1:02.71 56.49 6
4 Terralicia Mercadel SO-2 Southern 1:07.08 47.18 50.02 39.79 42.63 1:12.19 56.84 5
5 Shamaria Lovett SO-2 Alabama State 56.88 1:04.85 1:06.55 43.23 44.37 1:11.10 56.88 4
6 Chyna-Joi Staton FR-1 Alabama State 55.76 58.60 1:03.72 1:07.13 59.17 1:06.57 56.89 3
7 Takia Taylor SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 50.19 1:14.42 42.12 45.00 1:12.69 1:02.89 57.69 2
8 Najee Green JR-3 Mississippi Valley 58.27 1:09.93 53.03 1:07.60 1:14.59 1:14.59 58.27 1
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Terralicia Mercadel SO-2 Southern 1:08.21 56.84 59.12 1:04.80 1:04.80 58.55 48.89 5
5 Shamaria Lovett SO-2 Alabama State 1:04.28 56.88 1:06.55 54.61 40.39 1:07.12 51.20 4
6 Chyna-Joi Staton FR-1 Alabama State 59.74 56.89 1:10.55 46.65 56.89 43.81 46.65 3
8 Najee Green JR-3 Mississippi Valley 58.86 58.27 1:04.68 55.36 1:09.93 43.12 41.96 1
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jessica Ransom FR-1 Alcorn State 58.31 39.81 45.97 44.29 1:03.91 56.06 1:00.55 10
2 Takara Coleman SR-4 Prairie View 45.17 1:11.71 1:00.98 49.69 1:02.67 56.46 1:13.40 8
3 Nikole Haroon FR-1 Texas Southern 51.97 53.67 48.02 1:12.31 54.80 56.49 1:02.71 6
7 Takia Taylor SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:05.77 1:15.00 1:02.89 52.50 41.54 57.69 46.73 2

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Takia Taylor SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 50.42 57.14 54.90 1:05.55 59.39 56.02 49.30
2 Jessica Ransom FR-1 Alcorn State 1:08.81 1:03.74 1:01.48 46.25 1:02.61 56.40 1:05.99
3 Nikole Haroon FR-1 Texas Southern 57.77 52.67 52.10 1:12.49 39.65 56.63 1:07.39
4 Takara Coleman SR-4 Prairie View 1:06.50 1:01.38 57.97 52.29 46.60 56.83 56.27
5 Terralicia Mercadel SO-2 Southern 57.55 46.16 1:14.08 1:01.54 1:06.10 56.98 1:13.51
6 Najee Green JR-3 Mississippi Valley 58.31 56.02 43.45 57.16 48.59 57.16 42.30
7 Chyna-Joi Staton FR-1 Alabama State 1:02.37 1:12.10 45.21 59.51 1:13.25 57.22 47.50
8 Shamaria Lovett SO-2 Alabama State 1:05.43 41.90 1:00.84 1:11.74 47.06 57.39 51.08
9 Joi Ballard SO-2 Alabama A&M 58.54 48.21 1:00.84 1:11.74 42.47 57.39 1:10.02
10 Tymesha Nabors FR-1 Alcorn State 1:11.27 57.47 1:12.42 43.68 53.45 57.47 1:11.84
11 Ki'ana Thomas FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:11.85 1:07.26 46.56 54.04 51.16 57.48 47.71
12 Breana Dockery SR-4 Texas Southern 1:07.29 44.29 52.34 58.66 1:10.17 57.51 1:06.72
13 Husniyyah Rogers SO-2 Prairie View 42.26 55.00 1:14.68 53.26 1:10.05 57.89 1:11.79
14 Camryn Hawkins FR-1 Southern 1:08.30 44.37 1:04.21 51.95 44.37 58.37 47.28
15 Creshonda Carter SR-4 Grambling 1:02.77 1:08.05 42.24 49.28 55.73 58.66 41.07
16 Dana Broadnax JR-3 Grambling 1:08.07 59.27 57.51 41.67 42.84 58.68 58.68
17 Nathalya McMillion FR-1 Alcorn State 48.86 49.45 41.21 1:10.64 1:06.52 58.86 43.56
18 Camiya Knight FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 48.45 45.50 1:10.31 59.08 51.40 59.08 49.04
19 Iyanna Alexander SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1:15.37 1:05.87 58.75 1:05.87 56.38 59.34 1:08.84
20 Miles Ashley FR-1 Southern 1:07.80 52.34 1:03.04 1:01.85 1:14.94 59.47 1:04.23
21 Azah Cummins SO-2 Grambling 1:13.31 1:05.56 49.47 46.49 1:11.52 59.60 1:10.93
22 Mohogany Antoine FR-1 Jackson State 43.67 49.74 1:04.90 46.70 1:06.72 1:00.65 1:07.93
23 JayRielle Joseph FR-1 Prairie View 48.64 1:00.80 1:03.84 55.33 59.59 1:00.80 57.76
24 Marrisa Stove SO-2 Grambling 44.68 52.02 44.68 1:17.12 48.35 1:01.20 54.47
25 Lanchai Collins SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1:08.22 1:00.23 1:10.68 44.87 58.39 1:01.46 1:17.44
26 Jacquece Alston FR-1 Jackson State 53.51 1:03.96 45.51 56.58 1:05.81 1:01.50 1:15.03
27 Tessa Toney FR-1 Southern 47.25 50.98 1:15.22 43.52 1:12.73 1:02.16 48.49
28 Akeilia Knight SO-2 Jackson State 45.83 1:14.07 44.57 1:07.17 1:18.47 1:02.77 55.87
29 Charisma Green SR-4 Grambling 1:00.62 1:11.35 1:10.72 1:03.14 1:17.67 1:03.14 1:12.61
30 LaNique Smith FR-1 Texas Southern 1:08.97 59.21 59.86 1:06.37 55.31 1:05.06 1:11.57
31 Aniecia Brewster SR-4 Jackson State 1:04.48 54.06 57.32 1:24.67 48.85 1:05.13 1:07.74
32 Steaphine Washington JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:09.16 56.11 1:21.55 1:05.90 48.28 1:05.24 1:01.98
33 Paizley Armstrong SO-2 Southern 1:06.57 1:21.61 59.42 1:21.61 55.12 1:11.58 1:11.58
34 Tradayah Thompson FR-1 Southern 1:07.07 1:02.45 1:36.37 1:04.76 1:24.03 1:17.09 1:17.09
  Kleo Torres FR-1 Alabama State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Takia Taylor SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 56.02
17 Nathalya McMillion FR-1 Alcorn State 58.86
25 Lanchai Collins SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1:01.46
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Terralicia Mercadel SO-2 Southern 57.55 59.26 1:03.25 56.98 57.55 1:12.94
16 Dana Broadnax JR-3 Grambling 1:01.62 1:11.59 1:07.49 58.68 49.88 1:02.79
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Najee Green JR-3 Mississippi Valley 57.16
15 Creshonda Carter SR-4 Grambling 58.66
19 Iyanna Alexander SO-2 Mississippi Valley 59.34
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Chyna-Joi Staton FR-1 Alabama State 57.22 41.77
8 Shamaria Lovett SO-2 Alabama State 57.39 1:04.85
30 LaNique Smith FR-1 Texas Southern 1:05.06 57.26
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jessica Ransom FR-1 Alcorn State 56.40 1:08.25 1:04.30 40.05 55.84
3 Nikole Haroon FR-1 Texas Southern 56.63 1:02.30 46.44 40.78 41.91
24 Marrisa Stove SO-2 Grambling 1:01.20 1:14.06 1:06.71 1:19.56 52.02
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Joi Ballard SO-2 Alabama A&M 57.39
14 Camryn Hawkins FR-1 Southern 58.37
21 Azah Cummins SO-2 Grambling 59.60
29 Charisma Green SR-4 Grambling 1:03.14
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Camiya Knight FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 59.08 1:12.67 51.99 59.08
23 JayRielle Joseph FR-1 Prairie View 1:00.80 54.72 48.64 1:16.00
34 Tradayah Thompson FR-1 Southern 1:17.09 1:28.66 54.74 1:20.18
  Kleo Torres FR-1 Alabama State DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Ki'ana Thomas FR-1 Mississippi Valley 45.41 59.21 57.48 47.14 1:08.41
12 Breana Dockery SR-4 Texas Southern 45.44 54.06 57.51 46.01 55.21
28 Akeilia Knight SO-2 Jackson State 54.61 47.71 1:02.77 1:11.56 1:17.84
32 Steaphine Washington JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:11.12 1:19.60 1:05.24 53.50 56.76
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Husniyyah Rogers SO-2 Prairie View 44.00 43.42 1:01.95 1:07.74 1:10.05 1:10.63 57.89
22 Mohogany Antoine FR-1 Jackson State 50.95 1:01.26 1:11.57 1:06.11 43.67 1:15.21 1:00.65
27 Tessa Toney FR-1 Southern 1:18.33 1:06.52 52.84 1:12.11 49.73 1:06.52 1:02.16
31 Aniecia Brewster SR-4 Jackson State 1:11.00 1:23.37 53.41 1:16.86 1:18.81 51.46 1:05.13
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Takara Coleman SR-4 Prairie View 1:06.50 1:13.88 1:13.31 1:04.79 55.13 56.83
10 Tymesha Nabors FR-1 Alcorn State 1:12.42 1:08.39 1:04.95 56.32 42.53 57.47
20 Miles Ashley FR-1 Southern 1:01.26 48.17 43.42 44.61 1:07.80 59.47
26 Jacquece Alston FR-1 Jackson State 44.28 57.81 58.43 1:07.65 1:12.57 1:01.50
33 Paizley Armstrong SO-2 Southern 1:32.34 1:21.61 1:28.76 52.26 1:03.71 1:11.58