March 9-11, 2017
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Carsyn Koch JR-3 Cedarville 2:00.63 2:05.65 2:20.73 10
2 Fellan Ferguson JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 2:13.75 2:07.38 1:45.73 8
3 Kailey Fuchs SR-4 Central Missouri 2:12.66 2:07.55 1:59.90 6
4 Addy Townsend SO-2 Simon Fraser 1:49.13 2:08.38 2:36.63 5
5 Suzie Van De Grift JR-3 Western Oregon 2:36.21 2:09.10 2:00.07 4
6 Olivia Woods SO-2 Western Oregon 2:20.90 2:09.26 1:56.34 3
7 Sydni Riley SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 2:24.18 2:09.89 2:47.56 2
8 Quincy McSweeney SO-2 McKendree 2:39.01 2:11.41 2:28.50 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kailey Fuchs SR-4 Central Missouri 2:24.33 2:14.02 2:34.64 2:08.86 1:34.07 2:34.64 2:17.88
2 Addy Townsend SO-2 Simon Fraser 1:44.49 1:41.91 2:03.83 2:08.99 2:20.60 1:47.07 1:54.81
3 Olivia Woods SO-2 Western Oregon 2:14.37 2:41.76 2:31.33 2:10.45 2:06.54 2:11.76 2:28.72
4 Quincy McSweeney SO-2 McKendree 1:59.99 1:56.12 2:23.22 2:09.02 1:39.35 1:45.80 2:39.99
5 Fellan Ferguson JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 2:19.40 1:38.10 2:42.63 2:09.07 2:45.21 2:34.89 2:03.91
6 Sydni Riley SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 1:31.33 2:30.03 2:36.56 2:10.46 1:41.76 2:46.99 2:27.42
7 Carsyn Koch JR-3 Cedarville 2:43.91 2:47.78 2:29.71 2:09.06 1:34.22 2:45.20 1:38.09
8 Suzie Van De Grift JR-3 Western Oregon 1:33.34 2:05.75 1:39.82 2:09.63 2:26.49 2:38.15 2:20.00
9 Rachael Walters SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2:27.47 2:00.06 2:36.60 2:10.50 2:45.74 2:39.21 1:41.79
10 Klaudia Szych SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 1:56.46 1:32.91 2:46.18 2:10.85 2:06.93 1:44.68 1:44.68
11 Jayme Quintana SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 2:05.70 2:42.36 2:25.34 2:10.93 2:24.03 2:03.08 2:35.81
12 Haley Kruger SR-4 Minnesota State 2:01.32 2:14.51 2:40.89 2:11.87 1:37.59 1:46.82 2:03.96
13 Megan Allen JR-3 Minnesota State 2:31.23 2:04.70 1:32.86 2:12.65 2:06.02 2:07.35 1:42.14
14 Danielle McCormick SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 1:55.75 2:14.37 1:33.13 2:13.04 2:10.38 2:33.00 1:47.77
15 Molly Klotz JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:03.39 2:32.89 2:07.41 2:14.11 1:51.32 2:04.73 1:59.36
16 Molly Emerick JR-3 Ferris State 1:49.66 1:37.17 2:45.19 2:18.81 2:45.19 2:32.70 1:45.50
  Alissa Mears SR-4 MSU-Moorhead DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Olivia Woods SO-2 Western Oregon 2:15.67 2:46.98 2:23.50 2:32.63 2:10.45
6 Sydni Riley SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 1:52.20 1:53.50 2:46.99 1:40.46 2:10.46
9 Rachael Walters SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2:19.64 2:33.99 2:35.30 2:24.86 2:10.50
13 Megan Allen JR-3 Minnesota State 2:02.04 2:32.55 2:35.20 2:02.04 2:12.65
14 Danielle McCormick SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 1:45.11 2:50.30 2:19.70 2:46.30 2:13.04
  Alissa Mears SR-4 MSU-Moorhead DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Addy Townsend SO-2 Simon Fraser 2:20.60 1:53.52 2:29.63 2:02.54 1:50.94 1:41.91 2:08.99
4 Quincy McSweeney SO-2 McKendree 2:37.41 2:24.51 2:05.15 2:47.73 1:53.54 2:05.15 2:09.02
7 Carsyn Koch JR-3 Cedarville 1:51.00 2:18.10 2:18.10 2:32.29 2:33.59 2:38.75 2:09.06
12 Haley Kruger SR-4 Minnesota State 1:45.50 2:42.20 2:14.51 2:23.74 1:56.05 1:46.82 2:11.87
16 Molly Emerick JR-3 Ferris State 1:49.66 2:43.80 2:39.64 1:37.17 2:54.90 1:51.05 2:18.81
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kailey Fuchs SR-4 Central Missouri 2:38.50 2:08.86
5 Fellan Ferguson JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 1:32.93 2:09.07
8 Suzie Van De Grift JR-3 Western Oregon 1:52.78 2:09.63
10 Klaudia Szych SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 2:47.49 2:10.85
11 Jayme Quintana SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 1:40.82 2:10.93
15 Molly Klotz JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:02.04 2:14.11